Huff 50K Trail Run 2010

Overall Detail

December 18, 2010


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

50K All Male Relay Team

    Place    Team Name                               Bib No                     Laps     Time         Pace    Distance  Total Time
       1    21                                                                    3                  6:35/M    33.000   3:37:23.69
            Harrison Fausey                           458    1st Loop                 1:07:26.05     6:15/M    10.800   1:07:26.05
            Samuel Heckard                            460    2nd Loop                 1:15:45.03     6:49/M    21.900   2:23:11.08
            David Foura                               459    Last Loop                1:14:12.61     6:41/M    33.000   3:37:23.69

       2    Team Bird                                                             3                  6:39/M    33.000   3:39:33.08
            Mike Landy                                540    1st Loop                 1:13:43.98     6:50/M    10.800   1:13:43.98
            Brad Robinson                             541    2nd Loop                 1:07:31.13     6:05/M    21.900   2:21:15.11
            Sam Bird                                  539    Last Loop                1:18:17.97     7:03/M    33.000   3:39:33.08

       3    10                                                                    3                  6:41/M    33.000   3:40:49.62
            Derek Ingersoll                           426    1st Loop                 1:14:22.33     6:53/M    10.800   1:14:22.33
            Derek Ingersoll                           426    2nd Loop                 1:16:26.36     6:53/M    21.900   2:30:48.69
            Kevin Monroe                              427    Last Loop                1:10:00.93     6:18/M    33.000   3:40:49.62

       4                                                                          3                  7:00/M    33.000   3:51:16.20
            Matt Perkins                              557    1st Loop                 1:12:25.02     6:42/M    10.800   1:12:25.02
            Matt Jones                                558    2nd Loop                 1:10:59.75     6:24/M    21.900   2:23:24.77
            Jacob White                               559    Last Loop                1:27:51.43     7:55/M    33.000   3:51:16.20

       5                                                                          3                  7:02/M    33.000   3:51:57.96
            Nick Lagemann                             560    1st Loop                 1:12:25.64     6:42/M    10.800   1:12:25.64
            Rusty Niccum                              561    2nd Loop                 1:12:56.99     6:34/M    21.900   2:25:22.63
            Jason Perkins                             562    Last Loop                1:26:35.33     7:48/M    33.000   3:51:57.96

       6    31                                                                    3                  7:09/M    33.000   3:56:04.44
            David Joest                               490    1st Loop                 1:20:25.80     7:27/M    10.800   1:20:25.80
            Joseph Harrison                           489    2nd Loop                 1:27:21.98     7:52/M    21.900   2:47:47.78
            Zane Cooperider                           488    Last Loop                1:08:16.66     6:09/M    33.000   3:56:04.44

       7    39                                                                    3                  7:15/M    33.000   3:59:08.63
            Chris Kaufman                             513    1st Loop                 1:17:56.64     7:13/M    10.800   1:17:56.64
            Ed Fisk                                   512    2nd Loop                 1:23:34.13     7:32/M    21.900   2:41:30.77
            Jim Stockman                              514    Last Loop                1:17:37.86     7:00/M    33.000   3:59:08.63

       8    Sanchez                                                               3                  7:29/M    33.000   4:06:41.90
            Peppe Sanchez                             548    1st Loop                 1:06:46.36     6:11/M    10.800   1:06:46.36
            Luke Skywalker                            549    2nd Loop                 1:12:00.41     6:29/M    21.900   2:18:46.77
            Carlos Lestrange                          550    Last Loop                1:47:55.13     9:43/M    33.000   4:06:41.90

       9    4                                                                     3                  7:47/M    33.000   4:17:07.56
            Scott Rubin                               411    1st Loop                 1:23:12.39     7:42/M    10.800   1:23:12.39
            Scott Dell                                410    2nd Loop                 1:26:06.55     7:45/M    21.900   2:49:18.94
            Jeremy Whitelock                          412    Last Loop                1:27:48.62     7:55/M    33.000   4:17:07.56

      10    7                                                                     3                  7:59/M    33.000   4:23:16.09
            Keith Bock                                416    1st Loop                 1:27:46.71     8:08/M    10.800   1:27:46.71
            Keith Bock                                416    2nd Loop                 1:28:02.50     7:56/M    21.900   2:55:49.21
            Kevin Heckman                             418    Last Loop                1:27:26.88     7:53/M    33.000   4:23:16.09

      11    28                                                                    3                  9:12/M    33.000   5:03:30.01
            Patrick Murphy                            480    1st Loop                 1:35:20.99     8:50/M    10.800   1:35:20.99
            Matt Kartholl                             479    2nd Loop                 1:44:05.02     9:23/M    21.900   3:19:26.01
            Austin Lucas                              481    Last Loop                1:44:04.00     9:23/M    33.000   5:03:30.01

      12    42                                                                    3                  9:17/M    33.000   5:06:21.68
            Frank Sullivan                            523    1st Loop                 1:35:56.75     8:53/M    10.800   1:35:56.75
            Gary Chavers                              521    2nd Loop                 1:56:27.37    10:29/M    21.900   3:32:24.12
            Matt Kincaid                              522    Last Loop                1:33:57.56     8:28/M    33.000   5:06:21.68

      13    3                                                                     3                  9:22/M    33.000   5:08:59.95
            Kenny Dillon                              408    1st Loop                 1:58:56.00    11:01/M    10.800   1:58:56.00
            Ray Byers                                 407    2nd Loop                 1:32:43.90     8:21/M    21.900   3:31:39.90
            Jim Jones                                 409    Last Loop                1:37:20.05     8:46/M    33.000   5:08:59.95

      14    6                                                                     3                  9:36/M    33.000   5:16:44.56
            Scott Gabriel                             413    1st Loop                 1:51:52.84    10:21/M    10.800   1:51:52.84
            Joe Savina                                415    2nd Loop                 1:52:28.50    10:08/M    21.900   3:44:21.34
            John Mclaughlin                           414    Last Loop                1:32:23.22     8:19/M    33.000   5:16:44.56

      15    20                                                                    3                 10:48/M    33.000   5:56:15.28
            Doug Breeden                              455    1st Loop                 1:56:51.25    10:49/M    10.800   1:56:51.25
            Andrew Hufford                            457    2nd Loop                 1:59:17.30    10:45/M    21.900   3:56:08.55
            Greg Childers                             456    Last Loop                2:00:06.73    10:49/M    33.000   5:56:15.28

      16    25                                                                    3                 13:24/M    33.000   7:22:02.00
            Karim Moshref                             471    1st Loop                 2:26:38.19    13:35/M    10.800   2:26:38.19
            Omaid Ali                                 470    2nd Loop                 2:37:14.61    14:10/M    21.900   5:03:52.80
            Mustafa Moshref                           472    Last Loop                2:18:09.20    12:27/M    33.000   7:22:02.00

      17    Ware                                                                  3                 14:09/M    33.000   7:46:59.32
            Josh Ware                                 546    1st Loop                 1:41:08.85     9:22/M    10.800   1:41:08.85
            Eric Ware                                 545    2nd Loop                 3:26:13.11    18:35/M    21.900   5:07:21.96
            Chad Ware                                 547    Last Loop                2:39:37.36    14:23/M    33.000   7:46:59.32

      18    22                                                                    1                 11:30/M    10.800   2:04:09.41
            Jordan Fingerlie                          462    1st Loop                 2:04:09.41    11:30/M    10.800   2:04:09.41

50K All Female Relay Team

    Place    Team Name                               Bib No                     Laps     Time         Pace    Distance  Total Time
       1    43                                                                    3                  9:09/M    33.000   5:01:58.61
            Julie Bock                                526    1st Loop                 1:38:26.88     9:07/M    10.800   1:38:26.88
            Karla Barnhart                            525    2nd Loop                 1:42:43.85     9:15/M    21.900   3:21:10.73
            Kim Mimnaugh                              524    Last Loop                1:40:47.88     9:05/M    33.000   5:01:58.61

       2    18                                                                    3                  9:15/M    33.000   5:05:19.02
            Jesse Masche                              449    1st Loop                 1:47:46.07     9:59/M    10.800   1:47:46.07
            Karin Nugent                              450    2nd Loop                 1:41:46.97     9:10/M    21.900   3:29:33.04
            Jaime Rodriguez                           451    Last Loop                1:35:45.98     8:38/M    33.000   5:05:19.02

       3    13                                                                    3                  9:27/M    33.000   5:12:00.11
            Lola Giese                                436    1st Loop                 1:56:04.07    10:45/M    10.800   1:56:04.07
            Amy Archbold                              435    2nd Loop                 1:45:14.38     9:29/M    21.900   3:41:18.45
            Angie Amorini                             434    Last Loop                1:30:41.66     8:10/M    33.000   5:12:00.11

       4    24                                                                    3                 10:26/M    33.000   5:44:02.43
            Rena Potts                                467    1st Loop                 1:54:12.34    10:34/M    10.800   1:54:12.34
            Christina Schimmel                        468    2nd Loop                 1:56:10.23    10:28/M    21.900   3:50:22.57
            Misty Wallin                              469    Last Loop                1:53:39.86    10:14/M    33.000   5:44:02.43

       5                                                                          3                 11:44/M    33.000   6:27:10.48
            Jane Fuller                               544    1st Loop                 2:30:24.40    13:56/M    10.800   2:30:24.40
            Marylin Ahner                             543    2nd Loop                 2:09:25.72    11:40/M    21.900   4:39:50.12
            Carol Magill                              542    Last Loop                1:47:20.36     9:40/M    33.000   6:27:10.48

       6    46                                                                    3                 11:45/M    33.000   6:27:46.12
            Jeanine Delay                             533    1st Loop                 1:58:51.97    11:00/M    10.800   1:58:51.97
            Lisa Scheiman                             534    2nd Loop                 2:07:57.26    11:32/M    21.900   4:06:49.23
            Leah Tai                                  535    Last Loop                2:20:56.89    12:42/M    33.000   6:27:46.12

50K Mixed Relay Team

    Place    Team Name                               Bib No                     Laps     Time         Pace    Distance  Total Time
       1    1                                                                     3                  8:39/M    33.000   4:45:23.07
            Monica Keil                               402    1st Loop                 1:38:00.36     9:04/M    10.800   1:38:00.36
            Lisa Neyman                               403    2nd Loop                 1:36:29.15     8:42/M    21.900   3:14:29.51
            Chris Denton                              401    Last Loop                1:30:53.56     8:11/M    33.000   4:45:23.07

       2    26                                                                    3                  8:40/M    33.000   4:46:01.92
            Donnie Swope                              475    1st Loop                 1:38:59.06     9:10/M    10.800   1:38:59.06
            Kristen Quimby                            474    2nd Loop                 1:38:22.45     8:52/M    21.900   3:17:21.51
            Jason Quimby                              473    Last Loop                1:28:40.41     7:59/M    33.000   4:46:01.92

       3    44                                                                    3                  8:41/M    33.000   4:46:47.10
            Melissa Kirk                              529    1st Loop                 1:44:29.14     9:40/M    10.800   1:44:29.14
            Heather Henderlong                        528    2nd Loop                 1:32:20.53     8:19/M    21.900   3:16:49.67
            John Arrendondo                           527    Last Loop                1:29:57.43     8:06/M    33.000   4:46:47.10

       4    2                                                                     3                  8:44/M    33.000   4:48:25.63
            Adreana Mauer                             405    1st Loop                 1:39:46.25     9:14/M    10.800   1:39:46.25
            David Mauer                               406    2nd Loop                 1:34:39.21     8:32/M    21.900   3:14:25.46
            Kristi Battalini                          404    Last Loop                1:34:00.17     8:28/M    33.000   4:48:25.63

       5    29                                                                    3                  8:52/M    33.000   4:52:20.33
            Eric Henricks                             482    1st Loop                 1:46:58.65     9:54/M    10.800   1:46:58.65
            Angelia Kniesly                           483    2nd Loop                 1:28:30.41     7:58/M    21.900   3:15:29.06
            Shannon Mosley                            484    Last Loop                1:36:51.27     8:44/M    33.000   4:52:20.33

       6    11                                                                    3                  9:00/M    33.000   4:56:47.31
            Jennifer Trautmann                        430    1st Loop                 1:47:47.59     9:59/M    10.800   1:47:47.59
            Gordon Pleus                              428    2nd Loop                 1:32:11.32     8:18/M    21.900   3:19:58.91
            Jennifer Craft                            429    Last Loop                1:36:48.40     8:43/M    33.000   4:56:47.31

       7    38                                                                    3                  9:21/M    33.000   5:08:46.26
            John Silcox                               511    1st Loop                 1:49:32.21    10:09/M    10.800   1:49:32.21
            Melinda Kinder                            510    2nd Loop                 1:54:03.21    10:16/M    21.900   3:43:35.42
            Adam Arata                                509    Last Loop                1:25:10.84     7:40/M    33.000   5:08:46.26

       8    15                                                                    3                  9:23/M    33.000   5:09:52.45
            Dawn Mabry                                441    1st Loop                 1:47:13.02     9:56/M    10.800   1:47:13.02
            Jeanette Alcorn                           440    2nd Loop                 1:46:53.06     9:38/M    21.900   3:34:06.08
            Bill Parker                               442    Last Loop                1:35:46.37     8:38/M    33.000   5:09:52.45

       9    17                                                                    3                  9:39/M    33.000   5:18:12.17
            Ryan Krows                                448    1st Loop                 1:30:26.12     8:22/M    10.800   1:30:26.12
            William Aldridge                          446    2nd Loop                 2:01:55.79    10:59/M    21.900   3:32:21.91
            Cynthia Ginsberg                          447    Last Loop                1:45:50.26     9:32/M    33.000   5:18:12.17

      10    37                                                                    3                  9:43/M    33.000   5:20:48.30
            Nathan Arata                              506    1st Loop                 1:48:57.22    10:05/M    10.800   1:48:57.22
            Laurie Whisler                            508    2nd Loop                 1:51:42.80    10:04/M    21.900   3:40:40.02
            Doug Deram                                507    Last Loop                1:40:08.28     9:01/M    33.000   5:20:48.30

      11    27                                                                    3                 10:08/M    33.000   5:34:11.48
            Nate Davidhizar                           477    1st Loop                 1:39:32.98     9:13/M    10.800   1:39:32.98
            Jamie Becker                              476    2nd Loop                 2:16:40.27    12:19/M    21.900   3:56:13.25
            Cliff Goss                                478    Last Loop                1:37:58.23     8:50/M    33.000   5:34:11.48

      12    8                                                                     3                 10:08/M    33.000   5:34:29.94
            Dusty Ranft                               421    1st Loop                 1:54:11.23    10:34/M    10.800   1:54:11.23
            Amy Curtis                                419    2nd Loop                 1:38:35.20     8:53/M    21.900   3:32:46.43
            Jon Douglas                               420    Last Loop                2:01:43.51    10:58/M    33.000   5:34:29.94

      13    23                                                                    3                 10:35/M    33.000   5:49:08.26
            Tami Moore                                465    1st Loop                 1:49:28.64    10:08/M    10.800   1:49:28.64
            Bruce Rood                                466    2nd Loop                 1:48:03.77     9:44/M    21.900   3:37:32.41
            David Emry                                464    Last Loop                2:11:35.85    11:51/M    33.000   5:49:08.26

      14    35                                                                    3                 10:45/M    33.000   5:54:59.79
            Darcy Coles                               500    1st Loop                 2:26:07.94    13:32/M    10.800   2:26:07.94
            Susan Zahn                                501    2nd Loop                 1:42:06.79     9:12/M    21.900   4:08:14.73
            Andy Zay                                  502    Last Loop                1:46:45.06     9:37/M    33.000   5:54:59.79

      15    14                                                                    3                 10:46/M    33.000   5:55:04.95
            Dave Konkey                               439    1st Loop                 1:50:30.29    10:14/M    10.800   1:50:30.29
            Christi Brooks                            437    2nd Loop                 1:39:45.41     8:59/M    21.900   3:30:15.70
            Michael Jones                             438    Last Loop                2:24:49.25    13:03/M    33.000   5:55:04.95

      16    34                                                                    3                 11:11/M    33.000   6:08:53.37
            Heather Mcfarren                          498    1st Loop                 1:44:34.75     9:41/M    10.800   1:44:34.75
            John Garrett                              497    2nd Loop                 2:20:54.38    12:42/M    21.900   4:05:29.13
            Michael Williams                          499    Last Loop                2:03:24.24    11:07/M    33.000   6:08:53.37

      17    9                                                                     3                 13:26/M    33.000   7:23:32.18
            Ruth Bonacci                              422    1st Loop                 1:54:50.86    10:38/M    10.800   1:54:50.86
            Jean Jannasch                             423    2nd Loop                 2:40:14.73    14:26/M    21.900   4:35:05.59
            Pete Klaeser                              424    Last Loop                2:48:26.59    15:10/M    33.000   7:23:32.18

      18    41                                                                    3                 13:27/M    33.000   7:23:40.30
            Barb Scrogham                             519    1st Loop                 2:29:14.49    13:49/M    10.800   2:29:14.49
            Cheryl Stromski                           520    2nd Loop                 2:28:12.99    13:21/M    21.900   4:57:27.48
            Dana Budd                                 518    Last Loop                2:26:12.82    13:10/M    33.000   7:23:40.30

      19    16                                                                    1                  7:49/M    10.800   1:24:24.16
            Marcus Hagberg                            444    1st Loop                 1:24:24.16     7:49/M    10.800   1:24:24.16

50K Relay male 19 and under

    Place    Team Name                               Bib No                     Laps     Time         Pace    Distance  Total Time
       1    36                                                                    3                  6:49/M    33.000   3:44:44.26
            Paul Hernandez                            503    1st Loop                 1:21:29.18     7:33/M    10.800   1:21:29.18
            Cordell Lewis                             504    2nd Loop                 1:11:32.78     6:27/M    21.900   2:33:01.96
            Sean Lewis                                505    Last Loop                1:11:42.30     6:28/M    33.000   3:44:44.26

       2    32                                                                    3                  6:59/M    33.000   3:50:41.55
            Jon Caffarelli                            491    1st Loop                 1:18:07.67     7:14/M    10.800   1:18:07.67
            Colton Mickelini                          492    2nd Loop                 1:18:46.41     7:06/M    21.900   2:36:54.08
            Michael Stocker                           493    Last Loop                1:13:47.47     6:39/M    33.000   3:50:41.55

       3    33                                                                    3                  7:50/M    33.000   4:18:18.24
            John Dalton                               494    1st Loop                 1:33:55.14     8:42/M    10.800   1:33:55.14
            Matthew Gammans                           495    2nd Loop                 1:23:32.47     7:32/M    21.900   2:57:27.61
            Benjamin Malburg                          496    Last Loop                1:20:50.63     7:17/M    33.000   4:18:18.24

       4    Team Bird 2                                                           3                  8:04/M    33.000   4:26:25.69
            Jaxon Bame                                536    1st Loop                 1:38:09.14     9:05/M    10.800   1:38:09.14
            Bailey Yoder                              537    2nd Loop                 1:38:31.41     8:53/M    21.900   3:16:40.55
            Ryan Smith                                538    Last Loop                1:09:45.14     6:17/M    33.000   4:26:25.69

       5    30                                                                    3                  8:51/M    33.000   4:52:19.14
            David Rodman                              487    1st Loop                 1:21:29.52     7:33/M    10.800   1:21:29.52
            Erick Holder                              486    2nd Loop                 1:42:35.43     9:15/M    21.900   3:04:04.95
            Nolan Benedict                            485    Last Loop                1:48:14.19     9:45/M    33.000   4:52:19.14

       6    45                                                                    2                 11:37/M    21.900   4:14:28.65
            Eddie Ramos                               532    1st Loop                 2:47:39.86    15:31/M    10.800   2:47:39.86
            Jose Ni??o                                531    2nd Loop                 1:26:48.79     7:49/M    21.900   4:14:28.65

50K Relay Female 19 and under

    Place    Team Name                               Bib No                     Laps     Time         Pace    Distance  Total Time
       1    40                                         515                        3                 10:06/M    33.000   5:33:14.98
            Melissa Biel                             1st Loop                         2:02:05.16    11:18/M    10.800   2:02:05.16
            Alexis Malay                             2nd Loop                         1:45:24.17     9:30/M    21.900   3:47:29.33
            Cassidy Smenyak                          Last Loop                        1:45:45.65     9:32/M    33.000   5:33:14.98