2010 River City Rat Race 5K

Age Group Results

October 24, 2010


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Delanie Bame                      Pierceton  IN         612   11       15     22:32.35    7:16/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cathy Pusey                       New Haven  IN        1785   45       38     25:47.62    8:19/M             

Female 15 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maddie Distelrath                 Fort Wayne  IN        667   11       22     23:05.76    7:27/M             
       2    Hannah Seward                     Marion  IN            857   12       34     25:09.55    8:07/M             
       3    Anna Fuller                       Angola  IN            697   11       35     25:13.04    8:08/M             
       4    Paige Boatright                   New Haven  IN        1052   11       39     25:48.24    8:19/M             
       5    Mary Cerajewski                   Fort Wayne  IN        651   15       62     27:42.42    8:56/M             
       6    Brooklyn Boatright                New Haven  IN        1051   13       68     27:54.36    9:00/M             
       7    Alaina Branscomb                  Fort Wayne  IN        632   14       79     28:39.78    9:15/M             
       8    Katie Grieze                      Fort Wayne  IN       1788   13       81     28:43.12    9:16/M             
       9    Jamie Zeigler                     Fort Wayne  IN       1784    9      108     30:14.98    9:45/M             
      10    Jailyn Krantz                     Fort Wayne  IN       1780   13      115     31:07.96   10:02/M             
      11    Seven Wieland                     Fort Wayne  IN        897   14      149     32:56.03   10:37/M             
      12    Caitlyn Gruver                    Edgerton  OH          714   10      183     34:57.36   11:16/M             
      13    Jordan Patton                     Fort Wayne  IN        812   15      195     36:02.35   11:37/M             
      14    Tenley Barkdull                   Fort Wayne  IN        615    7      240     44:03.75   14:13/M             
      15    Ayn-Margaret Schaekel             Columbia City  IN     849    8      241     44:21.82   14:18/M             
      16    Josie Kolkman                     Fort Wayne  IN        760   11      243     44:26.59   14:20/M             
      17    Jenna Pfeiffer                    Fort Wayne  IN        817   15      247     44:27.71   14:20/M             

Female 16 to 17

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kelsey Futter                     Fort Wayne  IN        700   17       47     26:50.67    8:39/M             
       2    Kelli Cook                        Angola  IN            660   16       73     28:11.35    9:05/M             
       3    Giann Gonzales                    Fort Wayne  IN        708   16      178     34:45.92   11:13/M             
       4    Kaleigh Jones                     Fort Wayne  IN        746   17      233     39:49.35   12:51/M             

Female 18 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michelle Hess                     Yoder  IN            1754   19       49     26:53.28    8:40/M             
       2    Michelle Badger                   New Haven  IN         611   19      120     31:23.77   10:07/M             
       3    Molly Hinderman                   Fort Wayne  IN        732   18      148     32:52.22   10:36/M             
       4    Brittany Hinderman                Fort Wayne  IN        731   19      210     37:50.99   12:12/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lyndsey Glaze                     Fort Wayne  IN       1783   23       46     26:50.48    8:39/M             
       2    Monica Freeman                    Fort Wayne  IN        694   24       59     27:38.18    8:55/M             
       3    Lindsey Pearson                   Fortwayne  IN         814   22       63     27:43.91    8:56/M             
       4    Erika Prasuhn                     Fort Wayne  IN        822   24       83     28:48.82    9:17/M             
       5    Kym Cossairt                      Markle  IN            661   24       97     29:38.37    9:34/M             
       6    Brogan Stillman                   Fort Wayne  IN        873   21      117     31:12.28   10:04/M             
       7    Elizabeth Alberding               Fort Wayne  IN       1765   22      146     32:49.18   10:35/M             
       8    Ashley May                        Fort Wayne  IN        786   22      166     33:32.05   10:49/M             
       9    Tricia Neary                      Columbia City  IN     804   24      169     33:42.13   10:52/M             
      10    Micaela Shipe                     Auburn  IN            859   24      189     35:26.01   11:26/M             
      11    Katie Rauner                      Hoagland  IN          834   21      217     38:07.62   12:18/M             
      12    Jessica Rambo                     Fort Wayne  IN        825   21      277     50:32.13   16:18/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amanda Irish                      Fort Wayne  IN        742   25       21     23:02.66    7:26/M             
       2    Ashley Anglin                     Fort Wayne  IN        605   27       24     23:24.52    7:33/M             
       3    Abby Wolfe                        South Euclid  OH     1799   25       29     24:00.20    7:45/M             
       4    Tiffany Calabrese                 Fort Wayne  IN        644   29       43     26:27.38    8:32/M             
       5    Angela Mapes Turner               Auburn  IN            890   28       74     28:11.86    9:05/M             
       6    Rikki Salyers                     Indianapolis  IN      846   27       89     29:10.68    9:25/M             
       7    Ann Richardson                    Fort Wayne  IN       1789   25       90     29:16.08    9:26/M             
       8    Michelle Devera                   Fort Wayne  IN        666   26      105     29:48.49    9:37/M             
       9    Julie McCormick                   Fort Wayne  IN        788   26      123     31:26.78   10:08/M             
      10    Angela Lapp                       Fort Wayne  IN        768   29      125     31:36.15   10:12/M             
      11    Molly Slocum                      Fort Wayne  IN        863   25      126     31:37.96   10:12/M             
      12    Meagon Swing                      Fort Wayne  IN        876   25      134     32:23.17   10:27/M             
      13    Niki Pecho                        Oaklawn  IL           816   28      164     33:20.11   10:45/M             
      14    Dana Bayne                        Ft. Wayne  IN         619   27      168     33:41.14   10:52/M             
      15    Mallory Trusty                    Columbia City  IN     889   26      174     33:52.42   10:55/M             
      16    Alaina Parker                     Fort Wayne  IN       1778   25      176     34:45.00   11:13/M             
      17    Tasha Elliott                     Fort Wayne  IN        681   29      191     35:42.22   11:31/M             
      18    Andrea Hilkey                     Fort Wayne  IN        730   26      208     37:33.73   12:07/M             
      19    Jessica Squires                   Auburn  IN            869   28      220     38:31.89   12:25/M             
      20    Shelly Liskey                     Fort Wayne  IN        779   29      223     38:45.65   12:30/M             
      21    Lesley Oberlin                    Auburn  IN            810   25      227     39:25.34   12:43/M             
      22    Kelley Horan                      Indianapolis  IN      737   28      253     45:05.72   14:33/M             
      23    Krystal Stratton-Shorey           New Haven  IN        1782   28      266     47:59.10   15:29/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Reena Ratkos                      Fort Wayne  IN        832   34       25     23:28.60    7:34/M             
       2    Tisha Stotlar                     Fort Wayne  IN        875   32       85     28:56.07    9:20/M             
       3    Melissa Sparks                    Fort Wayne  IN        867   32       86     28:56.96    9:20/M             
       4    Elizabeth Hans                    Ann Arbor  MI         721   34       87     29:03.56    9:22/M             
       5    Rachel Carpeta                    Fort Wayne  IN        648   30       95     29:33.69    9:32/M             
       6    Violeta Jovevski                  Fort Wayne  IN        749   31      100     29:42.87    9:35/M             
       7    Brandi McCann                     Wabash  IN            787   30      103     29:47.05    9:36/M             
       8    Isis De La Funte                  Fort Wayne  IN       1771   32      104     29:47.33    9:36/M             
       9    Kasi Maple                        Fort Wayne  IN        784   34      107     30:13.97    9:45/M             
      10    Monique Ross                      Fort Wayne  IN        845   32      112     30:51.40    9:57/M             
      11    Trisha Krantz                     Fort Wayne  IN       1781   34      119     31:20.41   10:06/M             
      12    Kelly Boatright                   New Haven  IN         627   33      128     32:00.65   10:19/M             
      13    Sara Gerig                        Leo  IN               705   32      135     32:23.22   10:27/M             
      14    Lorie Seibt                       Fort Wayne  IN       1760   31      140     32:30.64   10:29/M             
      15    Stacey Hartman                    Fort  Wayne  IN       724   31      142     32:32.57   10:30/M             
      16    Angela Williams                   Fort Wayne  IN        899   33      157     33:13.02   10:43/M             
      17    Emily Bernard                     Fort Wayne  IN        625   33      158     33:13.04   10:43/M             
      18    Kendra Ehinger                    Fort Wayne  IN        679   34      161     33:18.11   10:45/M             
      19    Brigid Funk                       Fort Wayne  IN        699   30      162     33:19.96   10:45/M             
      20    Kelly Dziak                       Fort Wayne  IN        676   33      172     33:49.32   10:55/M             
      21    Chandra Tassell                   Fort Wayne  IN        878   30      177     34:45.38   11:13/M             
      22    Erin Doucette                     Huntertown  IN        672   33      181     34:55.46   11:16/M             
      23    Julie Tretter                     Fort Wayne  IN        888   33      186     35:16.31   11:23/M             
      24    Erin Erb                          Fort Wayne  IN       1169   31      187     35:17.03   11:23/M             
      25    Holli Adams                       Fort Wayne  IN        602   31      190     35:35.03   11:29/M             
      26    Carmen Rosado                     Fort Wayne  IN        843   33      196     36:06.83   11:39/M             
      27    Carmen Alonso                     Fort Wayne  IN        604   33      200     36:58.23   11:55/M             
      28    Desiree Zimmerman                 Fort Wayne  IN       1795   34      236     43:08.78   13:55/M             
      29    Jessica Barkdull                  Fort Wayne  IN        614   30      239     44:00.82   14:12/M             
      30    Caroline Langin                   Fort Wayne  IN        767   33      246     44:27.71   14:20/M             
      31    Jennifer Bush                     Fort Wayne  IN       1764   32      254     45:08.57   14:34/M             
      32    Joanne Kolkman                    Fort Wayne  IN        759   34      258     46:00.87   14:50/M             
      33    Carrie Johnson                    Fort Wayne  IN        745   34      263     46:26.27   14:59/M             
      34    Erin Harlan                       Andrews  IN           722   31      264     46:58.61   15:09/M             
      35    Heather Clampitt                  Markle  IN            656   34      265     47:09.78   15:13/M             
      36    Torie Kindsony                    Fort Wayne  IN       1757   33      271     48:40.99   15:42/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nikki Nygren                      Van Wert  OH          809   36       53     27:04.64    8:44/M             
       2    Rebecca Green                     Fort Wayne  IN        711   36       55     27:13.64    8:47/M             
       3    Shannon Jones                     Fort Wayne  IN        748   38       58     27:37.68    8:55/M             
       4    Aimee Cretsinger                  Churubusco  IN       1787   38       80     28:39.94    9:15/M             
       5    Karen Garner                      Huntington  IN        703   35       82     28:44.82    9:16/M             
       6    Laura Gooding                     Fort Wayne  IN       1776   36       94     29:30.60    9:31/M             
       7    Heather Acerro                    Fort Wayne  IN        601   36      101     29:43.84    9:35/M             
       8    Meredith Leimkuhler               Fort Wayne,  IN      1753   37      102     29:46.77    9:36/M             
       9    Isela Martinez                    Fort Wayne  IN        785   35      129     32:03.41   10:20/M             
      10    Tabitha Slagle                    Fort Wayne  IN        862   38      141     32:32.04   10:30/M             
      11    Amy Gruver                        Fort Wayne  IN        713   38      185     35:13.54   11:22/M             
      12    April McGuire                     New Haven  IN         790   36      188     35:22.03   11:25/M             
      13    Michelle Mahoney                  Fort Wayne  IN        780   36      198     36:49.71   11:53/M             
      14    Kristine Miller                   Fort Wayne  IN        799   37      199     36:54.30   11:54/M             
      15    Johanna Threm                     Fort Wayne  IN       1609   35      203     37:24.05   12:04/M             
      16    Christy Pier                      Spencerville  IN      818   39      207     37:33.09   12:07/M             
      17    Michelle Caldwell                 Fort Wayne  IN        645   35      222     38:36.69   12:27/M             
      18    Heidi Richter                     Fort Wayne  IN        839   38      232     39:46.42   12:50/M             
      19    Shonda Lay-Ankenbruck             Fort Wayne  IN        769   39      237     43:31.23   14:02/M             
      20    Nicole Schaekel                   Columbia City  IN     850   35      245     44:27.29   14:20/M             
      21    Jennifer Branscomb                Fort Wayne  IN        633   38      250     44:44.35   14:26/M             
      22    Lori Daniels                      Fort Wayne  IN        663   36      259     46:01.40   14:51/M             
      23    Tammy Habegger-Spice              Fort Wayne  IN       1249   38      280     51:08.25   16:30/M             
      24    Katie Kobryn                      Fort Wayne  IN        757   39      288     54:45.27   17:40/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Caroline Chesney                  Fort Wayne  IN        655   41       57     27:36.89    8:54/M             
       2    Rita Brockhouse                   Fort Wayne  IN        636   44       65     27:47.91    8:58/M             
       3    Gina Nuber                        Granger  IN           808   40       69     27:59.11    9:02/M             
       4    Tina Walters                      Fort Wayne  IN        894   43       77     28:33.03    9:13/M             
       5    Melanee Findley                   Fort Wayne  IN        690   40       91     29:16.60    9:26/M             
       6    Tammy Taylor                      Fort Wayne  IN        880   40      113     31:05.44   10:02/M             
       7    Holly Walters                     Angola  IN            893   41      139     32:28.65   10:28/M             
       8    Jill Springer                     Harlan  IN            868   42      153     33:10.07   10:42/M             
       9    Amy Cook                          Fort Wayne  IN        659   43      163     33:20.03   10:45/M             
      10    Wendy Sherbondy                   Fort Wayne  IN        858   43      193     35:57.99   11:36/M             
      11    Bev Stout                         Fort Wayne  IN       1772   41      206     37:32.00   12:06/M             
      12    Laura Knoke                       Ft. Wayne  IN         755   40      209     37:43.49   12:10/M             
      13    Heather Ostrowski                 Churubusco  IN        811   40      225     39:04.04   12:36/M             
      14    Cindy Riemersma                   North Manchester  I   841   43      230     39:45.15   12:49/M             
      15    Robin Smallwood                   Churubusco  IN       1565   40      234     42:18.57   13:39/M             
      16    Larisa Brown                      Columbia City  IN     638   42      235     42:28.31   13:42/M             
      17    Kris Behringer                    Fort Wayne  IN        621   41      256     45:39.71   14:44/M             
      18    Angie Zelt                        Fort Wayne  IN       1796   40      262     46:25.94   14:58/M             
      19    Nicole Lebamoff                   Fort Wayne  IN        772   43      268     48:06.02   15:31/M             
      20    Lauri Meyers                      Fort Wayne  IN        793   44      279     50:51.27   16:24/M             
      21    Janet Hayward                     Fort Wayne  IN        726   41      293     57:23.27   18:31/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen Rank                        Van Wert  OH          828   47       51     26:54.29    8:41/M             
       2    Lois Lane                         Fort Wayne  IN        765   47       56     27:21.97    8:49/M             
       3    Karin Stanforth                   Parker  CO            871   46       61     27:41.26    8:56/M             
       4    Dawn Fontaine                     Fort Wayne  IN        691   46       96     29:34.10    9:32/M             
       5    Elizabeth Wappes                  Fort Wayne  IN       1756   46      137     32:23.33   10:27/M             
       6    Kym Crandell                      Fort Wayne  IN        662   45      155     33:10.49   10:42/M             
       7    Roxanne Charlton                  Fort Wayne  IN        654   49      156     33:12.05   10:43/M             
       8    Leta Donica                       Fishers  IN           669   48      180     34:54.58   11:15/M             
       9    Sharon Callender                  Fort Wayne  IN        646   45      204     37:28.65   12:05/M             
      10    Kate Quinn                        Fort Wayne  IN        824   47      211     37:52.68   12:13/M             
      11    Lynne Haines                      Fort Wayne  IN        717   46      215     38:04.82   12:17/M             
      12    Tonya Brown                       Fort Wayne  IN        639   48      221     38:32.40   12:26/M             
      13    Susie Eggenberger                 Fort Wayne  IN        678   47      229     39:39.28   12:47/M             
      14    Michelle Caudill                  Fort Wayne  IN        650   48      267     48:00.87   15:29/M             
      15    Carolyn Bookmyer                  Fort Wayne  IN        630   45      283     51:34.59   16:38/M             
      16    Marianne Arnett                   New Haven  IN         608   48      292     57:23.00   18:31/M             
      17    Judy Thomas                       Fort Wayne  IN        882   47      295     58:59.87   19:02/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Beth Laipple                      Roanoke  IN           764   53      111     30:47.29    9:56/M             
       2    Kathleen Miller                   Roanoke  IN           798   52      151     32:57.46   10:38/M             
       3    Pam Hornbarger                    Fort Wayne  IN        738   51      160     33:17.83   10:44/M             
       4    Joy Brown                         Bluffton  IN          637   52      171     33:49.02   10:55/M             
       5    Dorothy English                   Fort Wayne  IN        683   52      197     36:11.25   11:40/M             
       6    Linda Gallenbeck                  Bartlett  TN          701   52      214     38:02.90   12:16/M             
       7    Sue Rauner                        Hoagland  IN          835   50      216     38:07.59   12:18/M             
       8    Mary Voors                        Fort Wayne  IN       1763   54      218     38:11.02   12:19/M             
       9    Lori Beneke                       Fort Wayne  IN        623   53      249     44:43.52   14:25/M             
      10    Barbara Cantwell                  Fort Wayne  IN        647   53      261     46:04.51   14:52/M             
      11    Phyllis Gant                      Van Wert  OH         1759   52      272     48:41.26   15:42/M             
      12    Barb Hess                         Monroeville  IN       728   52      281     51:28.52   16:36/M             
      13    Shelli Spangler                   Decatur  IN           866   53      282     51:29.12   16:36/M             
      14    Gretchen Weerts                   New Haven  IN         895   53      291     57:22.96   18:30/M             
      15    Annette Donnelly                  Fort Wayne  IN        671   50      298   1:04:34.00   20:50/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jean Prasuhn                      Fort Wayne  IN        823   57       84     28:56.00    9:20/M             
       2    Annie Bobilya                     Fort Wayne  IN        628   56      118     31:12.86   10:04/M             
       3    Karen Horner                      Fort Wayne  IN        739   58      144     32:48.13   10:35/M             
       4    Janet Hoffman                     Frankton  IN          733   55      219     38:28.18   12:25/M             
       5    Jan Krick                         Ossian  IN            763   59      238     43:31.85   14:02/M             
       6    Linda Stanwood                    Fort Wayne  IN        872   56      284     52:16.02   16:52/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anne Braun                        Fort Wayne  IN        634   61      242     44:26.12   14:20/M             
       2    Bethann Champion                  Fort Wayne  IN        652   63      244     44:26.69   14:20/M             
       3    Sandy Fiechter                    Bluffton  IN          689   60      248     44:36.18   14:23/M             
       4    Peg Bunting                       Fort Wayne  IN        641   61      251     44:44.40   14:26/M             
       5    Donna Thomason                    Fort Wayne  IN        885   61      287     54:42.57   17:39/M             

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marcia Klinker                    Fort Wayne  IN        753   68      274     49:05.19   15:50/M             

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeannette Griffith                Fort Wayne  IN        712   76      273     49:04.84   15:50/M             
       2    Diane Getty                       Yoder  IN             707   75      285     54:07.79   17:27/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alex Lewis                        Fort Wayne  IN       1775   14        1     18:15.50    5:53/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ron Gallogly                      Decatur  IN           702   49        3     19:21.45    6:15/M             

Male - 15 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jaxon Bame                        Pierceton  IN         613   13        4     20:21.03    6:34/M             
       2    Andrew Rarick                     Fort Wayne  IN        829   14        6     21:00.68    6:46/M             
       3    Alex Williams                     Fort Wayne  IN        898   12       11     21:47.61    7:02/M             
       4    Tyler Gosche                      Fort Wayne  IN        710   13       14     22:32.22    7:16/M             
       5    Dylan Rodgers                     Fort Wayne  IN       1758   14       17     22:45.15    7:20/M             
       6    Alex Taylor                       Fort Wayne  IN        879   14       20     22:58.12    7:25/M             
       7    Justin Smethers                   Fort Wayne  IN       1762   13       41     25:59.14    8:23/M             
       8    Adam Nix                          Fort Wayne  IN        807    0       45     26:43.48    8:37/M             
       9    Eli Seward                        Marion  IN            856   10       67     27:52.82    8:59/M             
      10    Wyatt Hunter                      Fort Wayne  IN       1791   12      179     34:48.01   11:14/M             
      11    Jake Behringer                    Fort Wayne  IN        620   11      252     44:52.44   14:28/M             
      12    Luke Behringer                    Fort Wayne  IN        622    8      255     45:14.58   14:35/M             
      13    Alex Kolkman                      Fort Wayne  IN        758    9      260     46:01.95   14:51/M             
      14    Sebastien Lebamoff                Fort Wayne  IN        773   11      269     48:19.42   15:35/M             
      15    Julien Lebamoff                   Fort Wayne  IN        771    8      270     48:20.04   15:35/M             
      16    Matthew Jacobs                    Fort Wayne  IN        744   11      275     49:21.29   15:55/M             
      17    Kevin Jacobs                      Fort Wayne  IN        743   13      276     49:23.75   15:56/M             
      18    Jonathan Thomas                   Fort Wayne  IN        881   10      290     54:59.54   17:44/M             
      19    Michael Thomas                    Fort Wayne  IN        884   10      294     58:57.37   19:01/M             

Male - 16 to 17

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Davon Geiger                      Churubusco  IN       1768   16        2     18:42.44    6:02/M             
       2    Kody Jones                        Fort Wayne  IN        747   16        5     20:41.11    6:40/M             
       3    Chaise Kahlenbeck                 Fort Wayne  IN        751   17       23     23:12.20    7:29/M             
       4    Chris Caudill                     Fort Wayne  IN        649   16      106     29:51.14    9:38/M             

Male - 18 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Lopez                      Fort Wayne  IN       1755   19       48     26:53.03    8:40/M             
       2    Jeremy Zahs                       Angola  IN           1797   18      184     35:07.15   11:20/M             
       3    Tiasean Pearson                   Fort Wayne  IN        815   18      194     35:58.08   11:36/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Corey Schwartz                    Decatur  IN           852   21       10     21:29.83    6:56/M             
       2    Josh Lewis                        Fort Wayne  IN        775   21       28     23:53.45    7:42/M             
       3    Daniel Nerzig                     Fort Wayne  IN        805   23       44     26:36.75    8:35/M             
       4    Zach Rambo                        Fort Wayne  IN        826   22       52     26:54.68    8:41/M             
       5    Preston Holb                      Fort Wayne  IN        735   23       60     27:38.35    8:55/M             
       6    Nathan Arnold                     Fort Wayne  IN        609   22       76     28:31.43    9:12/M             
       7    Timothy McCoy                     Warren  IN            789   22       98     29:38.38    9:34/M             
       8    Charlie Fritz                     Fort Wayne  IN        695   24      114     31:07.61   10:02/M             
       9    David Badger                      New Haven  IN         610   24      136     32:23.26   10:27/M             
      10    Trevin Geiger                     Churubusco  IN       1769   20      201     37:06.54   11:58/M             
      11    Cameron Holt                      Fort Wayne  IN        736   22      278     50:32.48   16:18/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Richard Mrozek                    Fort Wayne  IN       1767   28       13     22:16.06    7:11/M             
       2    Neal Hammersmith                  Fort Wayne  IN        719   28       26     23:29.71    7:35/M             
       3    Robert Fontaine                   Riverside  MO         693   25      159     33:16.26   10:44/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joshua Powell                     Fort Wayne  IN        821   31        8     21:13.28    6:51/M             
       2    Nicholas Squires                  Auburn  IN            870   31       32     24:52.06    8:01/M             
       3    Ty McInturff                      Fort Wayne  IN        791   34       33     24:57.48    8:03/M             
       4    Gary Smith                        Fort Wayne  IN        865   34       36     25:17.49    8:09/M             
       5    Austin Bower                      Fort Wayne  IN       1793   31       40     25:52.51    8:21/M             
       6    David Stotlar                     Fort Wayne  IN        874   33       78     28:36.39    9:14/M             
       7    Thom Bunting                      Fort Wayne  IN        642   33       88     29:10.63    9:25/M             
       8    Mike Benner                       Fort Wayne  IN        624   30       92     29:26.92    9:30/M             
       9    Jim Miklos                        Fort Wayne  IN        797   30      110     30:31.23    9:51/M             
      10    Bradley Seibt                     Columbia City  IN    1761   33      132     32:14.61   10:24/M             
      11    Ryan Wamsley                      Fort Wayne  IN       1766   31      147     32:49.36   10:35/M             
      12    Andrew Michael                    Fort Wayne  IN        794   30      165     33:28.01   10:48/M             
      13    Paul Tacker                       Fort Wayne  IN        877   31      212     37:59.67   12:15/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Winston Samara                    Fort Wayne  IN        847   36        7     21:05.77    6:48/M             
       2    Phillip Ratkos                    Fort Wayne  IN        831   37       42     26:15.74    8:28/M             
       3    Joe Platt                         Fort Wayne  IN        820   38       72     28:10.35    9:05/M             
       4    Brian Smith                       Fort Wayne  IN        864   37      143     32:35.79   10:31/M             
       5    Scott Springer                    Harlan  IN           1586   39      154     33:10.16   10:42/M             
       6    Chad Hampshire                    Fort Wayne  IN        720   35      170     33:47.75   10:54/M             
       7    Brian Dziak                       Fort Wayne  IN        675   35      173     33:50.02   10:55/M             
       8    Luke Knoke                        Fort Wayne  IN        756   39      175     34:20.58   11:05/M             
       9    Stephen Doucette                  Huntertown  IN        673   36      182     34:55.91   11:16/M             
      10    John Morimanno                    Garrett  IN           802   36      202     37:15.42   12:01/M             
      11    Jason Guise                       Fort Wayne  IN        715   37      213     38:01.46   12:16/M             
      12    Heather Nash                      Albion  IN            803   36      226     39:04.45   12:36/M             
      13    Travis Ramey                      Fort Wayne  IN        827   35      257     45:46.43   14:46/M             
      14    Matt Adams                        Fort Wayne  IN        603   35      289     54:53.45   17:42/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Reggie Cretsinger                 Churubusco  IN       1786   40       18     22:53.56    7:23/M             
       2    Greg Gosche                       Fort Wayne  IN        709   40       30     24:17.80    7:50/M             
       3    Thomas Bond                       Fort Wayne  IN        629   44       66     27:50.92    8:59/M             
       4    Dave Kuker                        Fort Wayne  IN       1774   43       71     28:09.10    9:05/M             
       5    Joseph Gooding                    Fort Wayne  IN       1777   41       93     29:30.05    9:31/M             
       6    Steven Hunter                     Fort Wayne  IN       1790   40       99     29:41.02    9:35/M             
       7    Bob Eichler                       Rockford  OH          680   43      130     32:06.39   10:21/M             
       8    Brian Zizelman                    Rockford  OH         1794   44      131     32:13.07   10:24/M             
       9    Scott Richter                     Fort Wayne  IN        840   40      231     39:45.82   12:49/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Abel Rosado                       Fort Wayne  IN        842   45       16     22:34.47    7:17/M             
       2    David Geiger                      Churubusco  IN       1770   49       19     22:55.43    7:24/M             
       3    Ed Lill                           Fort Wayne  IN        778   48       31     24:23.17    7:52/M             
       4    Brad Fuller                       Angola  IN            698   48       37     25:20.66    8:10/M             
       5    Mark Rarick                       Fort Wayne  IN        830   48       64     27:44.71    8:57/M             
       6    Andy Vogel                        Bluffton  IN          892   49      122     31:26.75   10:08/M             
       7    Robert Fontaine                   Fort Wayne  IN        692   48      124     31:31.49   10:10/M             
       8    Joe Gaughan                       Fort Wayne  IN        704   48      133     32:17.77   10:25/M             
       9    Blair Wieland                     Fort Wayne  IN        896   47      150     32:56.49   10:37/M             
      10    Linda Passmore                    Fort Wayne  IN       1773   46      205     37:30.29   12:06/M             
      11    Scott Eggenberger                 Fort Wayne  IN        677   48      228     39:37.78   12:47/M             
      12    Allen Donnelly                    Fort Wayne  IN        670   49      286     54:18.24   17:31/M             
      13    Martin Thomas                     Fort Wayne  IN        883   49      296     59:00.16   19:02/M             
      14    Danny McLemore                    Fort Wayne  IN       1709   45      297     59:01.51   19:02/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Blaine Messmann                   Fort Wayne  IN        792   52       27     23:31.16    7:35/M             
       2    Tim Reinking                      Fort Wayne  IN        838   50       70     28:09.00    9:05/M             
       3    Jeff Bauer                        Angola  IN            618   50       75     28:21.40    9:09/M             
       4    Michael Lane                      Fort Wayne  IN        766   51      121     31:26.11   10:08/M             
       5    Larry Arnett                      New Haven  IN         607   50      138     32:25.37   10:27/M             
       6    James Haley                       Fort Wayne  IN        718   52      167     33:39.93   10:51/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Howard Klinger                    Fort Wayne  IN        752   56        9     21:24.04    6:54/M             
       2    Mike Clendenen                    New Haven  IN         658   55       12     21:51.74    7:03/M             
       3    Dennis Logan                      Fort Wayne  IN       1779   58       50     26:53.85    8:40/M             
       4    Rick Hilker                       Fort Wayne  IN        729   55      109     30:28.77    9:50/M             
       5    Sam Horner                        Fort Wayne  IN        740   57      145     32:48.55   10:35/M             
       6    Mark Michael                      Fort Wayne  IN        795   55      152     32:59.40   10:38/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steven Butler Sr.                 Fort Wayne  IN        643   64       54     27:12.81    8:46/M             
       2    Tom Fuelling                      Fort Wayne  IN       1200   60      192     35:57.14   11:36/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Biglands                    Fort Wayne  IN        626   68      127     32:00.42   10:19/M             

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Larry Bower                       Fort Wayne  IN       1792   70      116     31:11.12   10:04/M             
       2    Bernie Huesing                    Fort Wayne  IN        741   77      224     39:00.99   12:35/M