First Bank of Berne Swiss Days 2012

Age Group Results

July 28, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

5 K

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Olivia Von Gunten Berne IN 1462 12 40 20:23.35 20:23.35
2 Kara Seffernick Berne IN 1359 13 66 21:47.44 21:47.44
3 Hannah Coates Berne IN 1258 13 73 22:09.56 22:09.56
4 Katelin Hawbaker Geneva IN 1593 14 78 22:21.87 22:21.87
5 Erin White Bluffton IN 1404 12 102 23:49.71 23:49.71
6 Eliza Harruff Berne IN 1591 12 107 23:56.07 23:56.07
7 Hadi Hawbaker Geneva IN 1260 12 144 25:15.44 25:15.44
8 Ally Shoaf Bluffton IN 1285 12 223 27:46.42 27:46.42
9 Jazmine Olds Willshire OH 1594 13 243 28:22.14 28:22.14
10 Kaitlyn Muselman Berne IN 1259 12 262 29:16.85 29:16.85
11 Lily Shane Geneva IN 1233 14 275 29:40.25 29:40.25
12 Katy Hamilton Dunkirk IN 1239 12 280 29:53.55 29:53.55
13 Madison Call Decatur IN 1423 13 303 30:51.92 30:51.92
14 Macie Hirschy Berne IN 1458 9 325 31:57.64 31:57.64
15 Victoria Richardson Berne IN 1520 14 327 32:04.46 32:04.46
16 Darci Fosnaugh Fort Wayne IN 1495 12 334 33:21.83 33:21.83
17 Jessica Liechty Chardon OH 1452 13 336 33:26.75 33:26.75
18 Sydney Young Stow OH 1435 12 337 33:26.93 33:26.93
19 Lauren Agler Christopherson Aurora CO 1203 12 340 33:31.14 33:31.14
20 Paige Amstutz Thousand Oaks CA 1447 13 355 36:15.74 36:15.74
 

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Coral Whaley Fort Wayne IN 1437 16 36 19:58.01 19:58.01
2 Katelyn Simmons Portland IN 1579 18 39 20:16.12 20:16.12
3 Kristen Muselman Berne IN 1229 18 56 21:26.26 21:26.26
4 Lauren Klaehn Geneva IN 1573 15 99 23:44.85 23:44.85
5 Allison Amstutz Berne IN 1334 16 101 23:49.65 23:49.65
6 Sydne Zuber Berne IN 1533 16 105 23:54.47 23:54.47
7 Hannah Moore Linn Grove IN 1417 18 117 24:17.90 24:17.90
8 Kayla Isch Bluffton IN 1549 16 133 24:52.19 24:52.19
9 Chelsea Hancock Vanwert OH 1393 16 145 25:16.65 25:16.65
10 Morgan Mast Borden IN 1532 17 164 25:44.10 25:44.10
11 Jessica Boland Apex NC 1333 15 183 26:26.84 26:26.84
12 Arielle Boland Apex NC 1335 17 192 26:41.24 26:41.24
13 Lindsay Rich Grand Rapids MI 1221 17 210 27:22.44 27:22.44
14 Jenna Houterloot Fishers IN 1539 15 212 27:24.01 27:24.01
15 Courtney Ringger Bluffton IN 1287 16 225 27:47.18 27:47.18
16 Jenna Smith Berne IN 1474 18 274 29:40.23 29:40.23
17 Alyssa Bluhm Berne IN 1583 16 282 29:57.42 29:57.42
18 Lauren Smith Berne IN 1261 15 283 29:57.67 29:57.67
19 Arie Teeter Geneva IN 1470 18 284 29:57.93 29:57.93
20 Summer Harvey Monroe IN 1490 17 299 30:43.70 30:43.70
21 Karly Prichard Decatur IN 1569 16 300 30:43.78 30:43.78
22 Sierra Steffen Bluffton IN 1382 17 319 31:34.48 31:34.48
23 Sheena Steffen Bluffton IN 1381 18 320 31:34.53 31:34.53
24 Ellie Kaverman Geneva IN 1481 15 323 31:56.46 31:56.46
25 Kelli Lehman Berne IN 1429 15 324 31:56.52 31:56.52
26 Shayna Balley Denver CO 1571 16 328 32:13.74 32:13.74
27 Megan Houterloot Fishers IN 1538 16 385 55:43.19 55:43.19
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Gillette Goshen IN 1541 29 14 18:18.36 18:18.36
2 Laurissa Dalrymple New Bremen OH 1256 29 22 18:41.64 18:41.64
3 Lisa Strueh Linden IN 1211 22 54 21:22.11 21:22.11
4 Whitney Sprunger Fishers IN 1422 23 62 21:36.04 21:36.04
5 Lauren Liechty Indianapolis IN 1449 26 70 21:58.31 21:58.31
6 Amber Lautzenheiser Lisle IL 1515 23 80 22:25.06 22:25.06
7 Amy Gerber Bluffton IN 1521 29 84 22:41.78 22:41.78
8 Ashley Baber Galveston IN 1560 20 94 23:13.01 23:13.01
9 Emily Pinkerton Bluffton IN 1580 20 96 23:31.73 23:31.73
10 Sherri All Berne IN 1363 22 119 24:19.23 24:19.23
11 Madison Moore Linn Grove IN 1419 21 120 24:19.80 24:19.80
12 Allison Beitler Berne IN 1548 20 121 24:19.85 24:19.85
13 Jenna Mendez Monroe IN 1564 25 123 24:23.60 24:23.60
14 Jenny Huggins Bloomington IN 1491 24 129 24:43.10 24:43.10
15 Allissa Ruckman Fort Wayne IN 1600 23 131 24:44.93 24:44.93
16 Alissa Harber Elkhart IN 1216 25 134 24:56.08 24:56.08
17 Stefanie Dearmond Berne IN 1558 29 135 24:56.39 24:56.39
18 Kristen Glenn Bluffton IN 1483 25 137 25:00.40 25:00.40
19 Deserae Kirchhofer Berne IN 1251 21 155 25:35.24 25:35.24
20 Katie Lairson Berne IN 1339 29 190 26:39.58 26:39.58
21 Kristen Steiner Geneva IN 1295 23 216 27:29.63 27:29.63
22 Katie Welch Knoxville TN 1262 23 233 28:01.30 28:01.30
23 Jill Akins Berne IN 1556 28 249 28:31.92 28:31.92
24 Somer Wadlen Englewood CO 1603 24 250 28:33.90 28:33.90
25 Charissa Mounsey Bluffton IN 1337 26 251 28:45.26 28:45.26
26 Carlye Horn Williamsburg IN 1370 26 252 28:51.92 28:51.92
27 Amy Clemens Santa Barbara CA 1355 29 255 29:00.11 29:00.11
28 Whitney Strange Fishers IN 1543 26 259 29:13.69 29:13.69
29 Renee Hodge Fishers IN 1396 27 260 29:13.89 29:13.89
30 Katrina Balley Denver CO 1572 19 263 29:19.96 29:19.96
31 Anne Burley Oceanside CA 1487 29 264 29:20.76 29:20.76
32 Brittany Studebaker Poneto IN 1398 25 269 29:33.78 29:33.78
33 Tiffany Nussbaum Fort Wayne IN 1387 23 272 29:39.67 29:39.67
34 Erica Guevara Elkhart IN 1456 28 273 29:39.77 29:39.77
35 Shawnda Roussey Jonesboro IN 1297 29 285 30:08.61 30:08.61
36 Liz Parkinson Fishers IN 1420 27 286 30:09.98 30:09.98
37 Rachel Gerig Littleton CO 1576 19 304 30:55.48 30:55.48
38 Jaci Liechty Berne IN 1282 20 307 31:05.30 31:05.30
39 Sarah Muselman Berne IN 1531 20 308 31:06.11 31:06.11
40 Tiffany Kidder Berne IN 1530 19 309 31:06.72 31:06.72
41 Brittany Alig Berne IN 1336 20 311 31:16.81 31:16.81
42 Tori Kistler Berne IN 1535 20 322 31:52.78 31:52.78
43 Jodi Krauss Fishers IN 1542 27 344 34:09.62 34:09.62
44 Amy Siders Fort Wayne IN 1522 27 345 34:09.73 34:09.73
45 Brielle Bengtson Grand Rapids MI 1525 20 350 34:56.96 34:56.96
46 Kristen Cross Muncie IN 1489 29 361 37:19.42 37:19.42
47 Cassie Lehman Decatur IN 1544 25 365 39:13.13 39:13.13
48 Megan Werst Elkhart IN 1215 26 366 39:20.43 39:20.43
49 Cari Spaulding North Judson IN 1298 24 367 39:36.27 39:36.27
50 Brandi Holmes Poneto IN 1338 28 370 41:53.59 41:53.59
51 Abby Lehman Berne IN 1323 27 375 45:29.66 45:29.66
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dianna Fox Berne IN 1476 30 41 20:33.95 20:33.95
2 Liz Heyerly Decatur IN 1330 32 83 22:40.08 22:40.08
3 Danette Von Gunten Berne IN 1463 35 92 23:09.29 23:09.29
4 Cheryl Caffee Geneva IN 1374 36 110 24:02.94 24:02.94
5 Yvette Weiland Geneva IN 1364 33 126 24:34.06 24:34.06
6 Rebecca Hirschy Decatur IN 1485 35 127 24:35.69 24:35.69
7 Brooke Crass Lenoir City TN 1290 30 146 25:16.85 25:16.85
8 Jennifer Klug Monroe IN 1267 39 157 25:37.86 25:37.86
9 Lindsae Gilbea Eureka MO 1575 30 159 25:38.25 25:38.25
10 Molly Anderson Berne IN 1268 39 177 26:16.52 26:16.52
11 Kristin Sprunger Jonesboro IN 1263 30 204 27:06.13 27:06.13
12 Cathy Trausch Geneva IN 1313 31 217 27:29.80 27:29.80
13 Kristi Powell Decatur IN 1442 32 229 27:57.18 27:57.18
14 Beth Sprunger Carmel IN 1427 31 238 28:09.82 28:09.82
15 Sara Wakefield Wooster OH 1299 36 247 28:27.47 28:27.47
16 Mandy Hunley Berne IN 1228 31 257 29:13.05 29:13.05
17 Kacy Haines Bluffton IN 1401 31 258 29:13.08 29:13.08
18 Corissa Litwiller Golden CO 1409 30 265 29:27.25 29:27.25
19 Brita Beitler Berne IN 1294 30 278 29:52.77 29:52.77
20 Tracy Roudebush Berne IN 1309 35 293 30:27.13 30:27.13
21 Melanie Rothe Zionsville IN 1214 38 301 30:50.70 30:50.70
22 Alison Pharis Middletown IL 1465 31 326 31:58.89 31:58.89
23 Mandy Lengerich Decatur IN 1388 34 332 32:50.94 32:50.94
24 Laura Kukelhan Decatur IN 1264 36 335 33:24.65 33:24.65
25 Tascha Heiman Monroe IN 1302 30 341 33:39.13 33:39.13
26 Melanie Conley Saint Joseph MI 1597 35 342 34:05.08 34:05.08
27 Melissa Krieg Dunkirk IN 1238 37 343 34:09.19 34:09.19
28 Amy Miller Fort Wayne IN 1509 39 346 34:24.23 34:24.23
29 Heather Schumm Decatur IN 1430 39 347 34:36.20 34:36.20
30 Rachel Hirschy Berne IN 1457 35 348 34:40.13 34:40.13
31 Ronnie Sprunger Chicago IL 1592 33 352 35:23.46 35:23.46
32 Kara Garrett Bluffton IN 1340 31 358 36:29.59 36:29.59
33 Beth Wilson Berne IN 1318 37 360 37:05.81 37:05.81
34 Stacy Kukelhan Mokena IL 1265 38 364 38:17.02 38:17.02
35 Hattie Grimes Bluffton IN 1604 32 371 41:53.64 41:53.64
36 Ashlee Keuneke Decatur IN 1328 30 374 43:57.45 43:57.45
37 Kristy Rigney Portland IN 1445 37 377 47:01.91 47:01.91
38 Sarah Moorman Huntington IN 1371 31 378 47:03.12 47:03.12
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Reynolds Bellefontaine OH 1242 41 124 24:27.28 24:27.28
2 Kami Gavilanez Ossian IN 1424 42 148 25:17.27 25:17.27
3 Namjai Gallogly Decatur IN 1373 43 156 25:37.16 25:37.16
4 Maureen Liechty Chardon OH 1451 41 160 25:39.03 25:39.03
5 Cindy Brooks Montpelier IN 1395 40 175 26:15.93 26:15.93
6 Irene Heare Portland IN 1389 42 194 26:44.76 26:44.76
7 Susan McDonald Decatur IN 1410 45 198 26:53.42 26:53.42
8 Betsy Liechty Pandora OH 1241 40 207 27:08.99 27:08.99
9 Anita Lehman Decatur IN 1319 46 220 27:39.49 27:39.49
10 Tanya Caylor Ossian IN 1248 47 221 27:41.74 27:41.74
11 Linda Rich Bowling Green OH 1506 49 224 27:46.75 27:46.75
12 Chris Boland Apex NC 1343 46 271 29:35.77 29:35.77
13 Debbie Cochran Decatur IN 1482 47 281 29:57.09 29:57.09
14 Rhea Yoder Berne IN 1360 49 288 30:13.06 30:13.06
15 Bonnie Coblentz Starkville MS 1223 40 292 30:25.91 30:25.91
16 Lisa Rich Berne IN 1206 49 294 30:29.12 30:29.12
17 Missi Lambert Bluffton IN 1219 40 302 30:50.85 30:50.85
18 Trisha Mishler Crawfordsville IN 1369 48 310 31:11.26 31:11.26
19 Tammy Utterback Crawfordsville IN 1412 48 314 31:25.40 31:25.40
20 Debra Roderick Berne IN 1308 40 329 32:26.59 32:26.59
21 Angie Richert Berne IN 1517 47 331 32:45.72 32:45.72
22 Tammy Norby Decatur IN 1391 41 338 33:30.43 33:30.43
23 Lanae Abnet Berne IN 1446 49 351 34:59.74 34:59.74
24 Chris Hyman Berne IN 1281 40 359 37:05.78 37:05.78
25 Tammy Bisel Berne IN 1327 40 368 40:00.69 40:00.69
26 Lisa Agler-Christopherson Aurora CO 1202 43 372 42:07.81 42:07.81
27 Julie Miller Bryant IN 1411 47 379 50:36.80 50:36.80
28 Amy Osenbaugh Indianapolis IN 1384 40 382 51:45.15 51:45.15
29 Marla Thornton Indianapolis IN 1497 45 384 55:42.11 55:42.11
30 Lisa Houterloot Fishers IN 1537 45 386 55:43.37 55:43.37
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deanna Mitchell Grand Rapids MI 1513 51 200 26:58.17 26:58.17
2 Kris Blomenberg Decatur IN 1300 50 211 27:22.61 27:22.61
3 Denise Nedimyer Tavernier FL 1269 56 240 28:18.77 28:18.77
4 Marilyn Bradford Warren IN 1292 50 246 28:26.18 28:26.18
5 Jill Clontz Bluffton IN 1284 52 270 29:34.98 29:34.98
6 Deb Tumbleson Geneva IN 1361 51 289 30:13.45 30:13.45
7 Brenda Dearmond Berne IN 1249 50 349 34:56.96 34:56.96
8 Brenda Biggers Santa Clarita CA 1453 52 356 36:15.99 36:15.99
9 Joni Lehman Berne IN 1316 53 369 40:15.35 40:15.35
10 Kelly Amstutz Berne IN 1344 50 376 45:30.28 45:30.28
11 Linda Woodward Markle IN 1461 51 380 50:58.27 50:58.27
12 Cathy Springer Bluffton IN 1460 51 381 50:59.66 50:59.66
 

Female 60 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Norma Agler Grand Rapids MI 1201 65 383 55:40.91 55:40.91
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chad Veal Indianapolis IN 1346 14 25 18:55.27 18:55.27
2 Andrew Boland Apex NC 1345 14 71 22:00.97 22:00.97
3 Ben Caylor Ossian IN 1484 14 98 23:41.70 23:41.70
4 Trevor Prough Bluffton IN 1561 13 125 24:32.17 24:32.17
5 Sam Lallow Fort Wayne IN 1578 13 150 25:20.04 25:20.04
6 Caleb Torson Ossian IN 1414 13 152 25:29.78 25:29.78
7 Tim Cartmel Goshen IN 1589 13 166 25:50.83 25:50.83
8 Ryne Norby Decatur IN 1436 10 176 26:16.44 26:16.44
9 Will Huffman Pandora OH 1246 9 180 26:24.93 26:24.93
10 Seth Ringger Bluffton IN 1289 13 186 26:31.92 26:31.92
11 Corey Oliver Decatur IN 1554 11 191 26:39.90 26:39.90
12 Brett Rich Bowling Green OH 1507 13 197 26:51.77 26:51.77
13 Austin Heckert Decatur IN 1329 13 203 27:05.44 27:05.44
14 Chase Huffman Pandora OH 1245 13 234 28:02.38 28:02.38
15 Carter Nofziger Pandora OH 1553 12 235 28:02.44 28:02.44
16 Trent Houterloot Fishers IN 1540 12 242 28:20.67 28:20.67
17 Noah Brown Ft Wayne IN 1598 12 253 28:56.25 28:56.25
18 Nicholas Gerber Berne IN 1257 12 291 30:25.25 30:25.25
19 Jackson Anderson Bluffton IN 1459 13 321 31:51.20 31:51.20
20 Jay Garrett Bluffton IN 1405 11 333 33:08.04 33:08.04
21 Carson Agler Christopherson Aurora CO 1204 10 373 42:08.13 42:08.13
 

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brody Shane Geneva IN 1232 17 6 17:29.15 17:29.15
2 Evan Liechty Berne IN 1403 17 8 17:55.52 17:55.52
3 Andrew Steffen Berne IN 1349 17 9 17:55.66 17:55.66
4 Tim Lehman Berne IN 1516 18 10 18:01.17 18:01.17
5 Simon Sprunger Berne IN 1402 17 13 18:16.64 18:16.64
6 Daniel Smith Yorktown IN 1565 18 15 18:18.93 18:18.93
7 Nathan Garver Ossian IN 1234 16 19 18:31.74 18:31.74
8 Colyn Torson Ossian IN 1415 16 20 18:37.48 18:37.48
9 Cody Sprunger Berne IN 1421 17 26 18:58.50 18:58.50
10 Kaleb Ware Indianapolis IN 1546 18 27 18:59.06 18:59.06
11 Adam Garner Decatur IN 1477 15 28 19:00.53 19:00.53
12 Grant Tomlin Indianapolis IN 1581 16 29 19:03.08 19:03.08
13 Daniel Velasco Berne IN 1529 17 32 19:23.70 19:23.70
14 Clayton Rhoades Geneva IN 1588 16 34 19:41.97 19:41.97
15 Landon Belcher Yorktown IN 1512 16 37 20:06.62 20:06.62
16 Logan Steiner Geneva IN 1283 18 38 20:14.77 20:14.77
17 Daniel Steffen Berne IN 1367 15 42 20:43.48 20:43.48
18 Cole Litwiller Berne IN 1226 15 43 20:45.89 20:45.89
19 Tyler Weirick Ossian IN 1547 15 46 21:02.56 21:02.56
20 Phillip Rich Bowling Green OH 1508 16 47 21:04.89 21:04.89
21 Alex Young Stow OH 1433 15 55 21:23.80 21:23.80
22 Corben Havener Zanesville IN 1250 17 63 21:37.33 21:37.33
23 Drew Litwiller Berne IN 1227 17 72 22:05.29 22:05.29
24 Mark Smith Berne IN 1237 18 85 22:48.20 22:48.20
25 Luke Boland Apex NC 1348 15 89 22:55.28 22:55.28
26 Michael Yoder Decatur IN 1385 17 91 23:00.10 23:00.10
27 Joel Schmidt Berne IN 1527 18 97 23:38.84 23:38.84
28 Peter Amstutz Berne IN 1270 16 141 25:09.72 25:09.72
29 Blake Fox Berne IN 1496 17 142 25:10.12 25:10.12
30 Derek Roe Monroe IN 1555 18 172 26:06.22 26:06.22
31 Mason Call Decatur IN 1431 17 184 26:28.99 26:28.99
32 Samuel Hidalgo Burgus, Spain 1582 17 185 26:29.75 26:29.75
33 Nickolas Balsiger Fort Wayne IN 1253 16 215 27:26.51 27:26.51
34 Randall Kongar Berne IN 1231 16 218 27:38.29 27:38.29
35 Chance Reynolds Decatur IN 1545 16 219 27:38.91 27:38.91
36 Marcus Rich Berne IN 1208 18 231 28:00.83 28:00.83
37 Brett Affolder Berne IN 1523 17 312 31:23.74 31:23.74
38 Collin Lahr Berne IN 1595 16 315 31:27.33 31:27.33
39 Klayton Hinshaw Geneva IN 1574 16 317 31:28.73 31:28.73
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Cushman Ossian IN 1586 19 1 15:48.60 15:48.60
2 Mitchell Thomas Indianapolis IN 1213 26 2 16:43.98 16:43.98
3 Grant Stieglitz Fort Wayne IN 1563 27 3 17:01.52 17:01.52
4 Kevin Heckman Beaverdam OH 1448 27 4 17:09.14 17:09.14
5 Jared Turner Matthews IN 1534 29 7 17:45.36 17:45.36
6 Jeremy Lautzenheiser Lisle IL 1514 24 11 18:04.29 18:04.29
7 Sam Heckard Berne IN 1376 21 23 18:50.73 18:50.73
8 Adam McComb Fort Wayne IN 1386 28 35 19:57.93 19:57.93
9 Chris Clemens Santa Barbara CA 1356 28 45 20:55.24 20:55.24
10 Caleb Sommer Denver CO 1602 24 49 21:09.98 21:09.98
11 Adam Noblitt Decatur IN 1524 28 52 21:14.08 21:14.08
12 Dwight Moser Zionsville IN 1498 29 53 21:17.91 21:17.91
13 Ryan Dalrymple New Bremen OH 1255 28 57 21:27.78 21:27.78
14 Dane Mishler Crawfordsville IN 1368 24 58 21:28.40 21:28.40
15 John Mitchell Granger IN 1478 20 69 21:52.86 21:52.86
16 Dustin Hunt Lafayette IN 1500 20 75 22:19.91 22:19.91
17 Nick Batt Berne IN 1502 19 82 22:34.20 22:34.20
18 Justin Melching Decatur IN 1272 26 87 22:52.15 22:52.15
19 Mat Wright Bluffton IN 1551 29 90 22:59.19 22:59.19
20 Patrick Forgey Camden IN 1416 20 93 23:12.73 23:12.73
21 Joseph Dynes Columbus IN 1510 26 108 23:58.20 23:58.20
22 Carson Sprunger Berne IN 1230 25 111 24:04.63 24:04.63
23 Samuel Amstutz Berne IN 1271 19 112 24:05.29 24:05.29
24 Jason Hudson Maumee OH 1362 23 118 24:19.11 24:19.11
25 Paul Knell Berne IN 1587 29 136 24:57.60 24:57.60
26 Brian Lehman Berne IN 1321 22 138 25:01.22 25:01.22
27 Drew Markley Fort Wayne IN 1390 29 140 25:08.65 25:08.65
28 Chip Habegger Berne IN 1273 28 143 25:14.83 25:14.83
29 Lee Hoeppner Indianapolis IN 1438 24 149 25:18.33 25:18.33
30 Ben Johnson Huntington IN 1406 26 154 25:31.53 25:31.53
31 Jeff Lehman Berne IN 1235 28 163 25:40.81 25:40.81
32 Kyle White Berne IN 1464 26 169 25:57.38 25:57.38
33 Daniel Dynes Berne IN 1557 22 174 26:15.92 26:15.92
34 Anthony Harber Elkhart IN 1217 27 181 26:25.32 26:25.32
35 Joe Young Greenfield IN 1252 28 188 26:37.11 26:37.11
36 Jordan Slusser Hartford City IN 1526 23 195 26:45.28 26:45.28
37 Jason Steffen Decatur IN 1296 24 202 27:04.93 27:04.93
38 Zach Bedwell Bluffton IN 1501 29 213 27:24.09 27:24.09
39 Will Rich Indianapolis IN 1207 22 232 28:00.98 28:00.98
40 Jonathan Mock Berne IN 1596 23 237 28:05.83 28:05.83
41 Adonay Villalonga Berne IN 1236 26 277 29:47.91 29:47.91
42 Addison Lofton San Antonio TX 1357 25 287 30:13.02 30:13.02
43 Chris Everett Decatur IN 1331 28 295 30:31.89 30:31.89
44 Ryan Schwartz Berne IN 1473 28 298 30:37.88 30:37.88
45 Tim Bryan Geneva IN 1552 25 305 30:57.78 30:57.78
46 Ryan Green Decatur IN 1315 26 318 31:32.11 31:32.11
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kit Minnich Lafayette IN 1469 33 16 18:20.82 18:20.82
2 Ryan Landis Decatur IN 1454 30 18 18:25.27 18:25.27
3 Benjamin Frey Decatur IN 1301 34 31 19:19.85 19:19.85
4 Matt Loshe Fort Wayne IN 1434 31 33 19:32.67 19:32.67
5 David Abbott Fort Wayne IN 1559 34 48 21:08.25 21:08.25
6 Rob Fosnaugh Fort Wayne IN 1494 38 51 21:11.91 21:11.91
7 Derek Powell Decatur IN 1443 33 59 21:28.60 21:28.60
8 Greg Isch Bluffton IN 1550 38 65 21:40.64 21:40.64
9 Kirk Eicher-Miller Lafayette IN 1212 38 74 22:19.35 22:19.35
10 Valentin Lopez Portland IN 1266 39 79 22:23.31 22:23.31
11 Ben Fox Berne IN 1475 39 86 22:51.95 22:51.95
12 Andy Fox Zionsville IN 1288 37 88 22:52.43 22:52.43
13 Chris Hawbaker Geneva IN 1324 37 100 23:47.67 23:47.67
14 Dion Jordan Decatur IN 1332 39 104 23:53.35 23:53.35
15 Jeremy Porter Decatur IN 1307 30 114 24:09.00 24:09.00
16 Jeff Willey Fort Wayne IN 1601 36 132 24:45.00 24:45.00
17 Tim Shoaf Bluffton IN 1286 35 147 25:17.18 25:17.18
18 Leo Spagnola Avon Lake OH 1400 36 167 25:51.36 25:51.36
19 Scott Steiner Berne IN 1467 30 171 26:01.72 26:01.72
20 Terry Jr Robbins Pennville IN 1378 37 179 26:20.95 26:20.95
21 Zac Sprunger Carmel IN 1426 35 199 26:54.64 26:54.64
22 Lucas Heckert Decatur IN 1326 33 208 27:11.23 27:11.23
23 Shawn Falls Fort Wayne IN 1492 32 222 27:43.80 27:43.80
24 Nathan Simmons Denver CO 1585 30 228 27:55.98 27:55.98
25 Shaun Agler Muncie IN 1486 34 248 28:28.99 28:28.99
26 Nick Bauman Geneva IN 1350 30 256 29:09.66 29:09.66
27 Alex Myers Decatur IN 1304 39 261 29:16.50 29:16.50
28 Eric Litwiller Golden CO 1408 30 266 29:27.35 29:27.35
29 James Beitler Berne IN 1293 33 279 29:52.83 29:52.83
30 Kyle Schwartz Berne IN 1472 31 297 30:37.66 30:37.66
31 Matt Mishler La Vista NE 1584 33 353 35:25.27 35:25.27
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Schwartz Decatur IN 1392 40 5 17:23.71 17:23.71
2 John Schnieders Decatur IN 1441 48 17 18:24.41 18:24.41
3 Eugene Yoder Cromwell IN 1567 45 50 21:11.25 21:11.25
4 Craig Hirschy Decatur IN 1471 41 60 21:29.12 21:29.12
5 Jeff Rich Berne IN 1209 48 61 21:34.51 21:34.51
6 Scott Litwiller Berne IN 1225 48 67 21:48.70 21:48.70
7 Todd Miller Fort Wayne IN 1444 42 76 22:19.95 22:19.95
8 David Philebaum Portland IN 1504 40 77 22:21.01 22:21.01
9 Karry Prichard Decatur IN 1568 43 81 22:30.64 22:30.64
10 Herb Schwartz Fort Wayne IN 1220 48 95 23:28.14 23:28.14
11 Tom Cartmel Goshen IN 1590 48 103 23:52.41 23:52.41
12 Shaun Scholer Carmel IN 1399 44 106 23:55.96 23:55.96
13 Dary Hirschy Decatur IN 1303 47 109 23:59.23 23:59.23
14 Mark Moore Linn Grove IN 1418 49 122 24:20.89 24:20.89
15 Mark Stahl Hoagland IN 1311 42 128 24:41.67 24:41.67
16 Tim Prough Bluffton IN 1562 47 130 24:44.34 24:44.34
17 Marc Gavilanez Ossian IN 1425 43 151 25:21.29 25:21.29
18 Mark Klug Monroe IN 1397 41 158 25:38.09 25:38.09
19 Scott Liechty Chardon OH 1450 41 161 25:39.52 25:39.52
20 Troy Kirchhofer Berne IN 1325 45 168 25:54.88 25:54.88
21 Jason Huffman Pandora OH 1244 41 187 26:36.70 26:36.70
22 Jeff Landers Geneva IN 1455 43 206 27:08.05 27:08.05
23 Don Amstutz Harrisburg PA 1218 46 214 27:25.67 27:25.67
24 Benjamin Burry Holland MI 1352 42 236 28:02.90 28:02.90
25 Jeremy Liechty Pandora OH 1240 40 239 28:17.68 28:17.68
26 Donald Wiechart Spencerville IN 1275 45 244 28:24.43 28:24.43
27 Jim Boland Apex NC 1353 48 245 28:25.67 28:25.67
28 Dan Call Decatur IN 1432 45 254 28:57.55 28:57.55
29 Robbie Coblentz Starkville MS 1224 42 276 29:44.77 29:44.77
30 Gerald Walker Berne IN 1379 48 290 30:17.99 30:17.99
31 Luke Sutton Berne IN 1291 42 296 30:36.59 30:36.59
32 Wes Christopherson Aurora CO 1205 43 339 33:31.09 33:31.09
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Williams Jr Fort Wayne IN 1493 52 12 18:10.39 18:10.39
2 Jeff Hedrick Warren IN 1394 50 21 18:40.85 18:40.85
3 Paul Shaffer Decatur IN 1278 54 24 18:51.91 18:51.91
4 Ron Gallogly Decatur IN 1372 51 30 19:14.56 19:14.56
5 Ed Reinhard Poneto IN 1254 54 44 20:46.92 20:46.92
6 Greg Rich Bowling Green OH 1505 50 64 21:38.23 21:38.23
7 Roger Tullis Geneva IN 1528 58 68 21:51.35 21:51.35
8 Doug Scheiderer Berne IN 1566 51 115 24:13.60 24:13.60
9 Rick Sprunger Berne IN 1310 53 139 25:01.73 25:01.73
10 Paul Burry Berne IN 1358 58 153 25:31.19 25:31.19
11 Wayne Porter Decatur IN 1306 55 165 25:46.77 25:46.77
12 Brent Lehman Berne IN 1317 54 173 26:09.16 26:09.16
13 Robert Schurr Bluffton IN 1277 53 182 26:26.47 26:26.47
14 Dan Minnich Willshire OH 1466 58 189 26:39.47 26:39.47
15 Stan Kunkel Bluffton IN 1247 58 193 26:43.26 26:43.26
16 Steve Hoeppner Berne IN 1439 59 196 26:47.04 26:47.04
17 Dale Miller Keystone IN 1407 56 201 27:02.98 27:02.98
18 David May Sweetwater TN 1428 52 205 27:06.56 27:06.56
19 Gary Rich Grand Rapids MI 1222 57 209 27:12.34 27:12.34
20 Kent Hart Decatur IN 1276 51 226 27:50.94 27:50.94
21 Chris Myer Preble IN 1305 51 227 27:53.10 27:53.10
22 Steve Haines Berne IN 1375 59 230 27:59.68 27:59.68
23 Tim Houterloot Fishers IN 1536 50 241 28:20.35 28:20.35
24 Larry Belcher Yorktown IN 1511 55 267 29:28.54 29:28.54
25 Jeff Johnson Monroe IN 1354 57 268 29:32.48 29:32.48
26 Glen Agler Evansville IN 1488 58 354 36:07.76 36:07.76
27 Will Mitchell Granger IN 1479 58 357 36:21.10 36:21.10
 

Male 60 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Shorter Kokomo IN 1380 60 113 24:07.39 24:07.39
2 Douglas Bauman Geneva IN 1599 65 116 24:14.93 24:14.93
3 Barry Humble Decatur IN 1320 64 162 25:40.68 25:40.68
4 Terry Robbins Portland IN 1377 63 170 25:59.11 25:59.11
5 Mike Wertenberger 1314 63 178 26:17.31 26:17.31
6 Fred Schurger Decatur IN 1279 66 306 30:58.01 30:58.01
7 Floyd Liechty Berne IN 1243 61 313 31:24.36 31:24.36
8 Norm Harruff Galveston IN 1383 79 316 31:28.67 31:28.67
9 Mike Lipscomb Berne IN 1280 63 330 32:38.34 32:38.34
10 Robert Loomis Monroe IN 1503 79 362 37:36.73 37:36.73
11 Fred Fox New Haven IN 1570 74 363 38:06.00 38:06.00