Friends of Columbian Park Zoo 5K 2012

Age Group Results

July 21, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

5k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jordan Arnold Lafayette INDIANA 243 22 9 18:08.83 18:08.83 0:00.00 5:51/M
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenna Shipman Mt. Gilead OHIO 221 14 75 22:13.98 22:15.85 0:01.87 7:10/M
2 Hailey Herbert Crown Point INDIANA 527 12 81 22:29.40 22:31.10 0:01.70 7:15/M
3 Kelsey Snyder Mt. Gilead OHIO 217 14 98 23:13.47 23:15.30 0:01.83 7:29/M
4 Meghan Rest West Lafayette INDIANA 692 14 128 24:04.97 24:07.21 0:02.24 7:46/M
5 Rosie Tolley Frankfort INDIANA 688 13 162 25:15.75 25:28.43 0:12.68 8:09/M
6 Cecily Cavanaugh Lafayette INDIANA 581 13 188 26:15.67 26:43.89 0:28.22 8:28/M
7 Swayzee Skelton Logansport IN 801 14 250 28:01.25 28:04.35 0:03.10 9:02/M
8 Melody Tolley Frankfort INDIANA 687 13 254 28:02.67 28:15.48 0:12.81 9:03/M
9 Alyson Smith West Lafayette INDIANA 401 12 261 28:08.18 28:20.88 0:12.70 9:05/M
10 Macy Gates Lafayette INDIANA 521 13 271 28:22.61 28:46.69 0:24.08 9:09/M
11 Rosemary McKenna W Lafayette INDIANA 497 10 282 28:48.10 29:17.74 0:29.64 9:17/M
12 Noah Theobald West Lafayette INDIANA 560 10 285 28:51.48 29:17.02 0:25.54 9:18/M
13 Emily Blanchard West Lafayette INDIANA 461 12 322 29:40.57 30:29.76 0:49.19 9:34/M
14 Schuyler Cutchin Lafayette INDIANA 520 13 351 30:24.44 30:48.54 0:24.10 9:48/M
15 Katelynn Hanback Lafayette INDIANA 562 13 362 30:46.37 31:12.30 0:25.93 9:55/M
16 Rachel Shockney Lafayette INDIANA 62 14 381 31:14.42 32:23.74 1:09.32 10:05/M
17 Kyla Stalbaum Zionsville INDIANA 145 7 393 31:40.62 32:06.03 0:25.41 10:13/M
18 Ellie Fields Lafayette INDIANA 513 12 401 32:02.11 32:23.72 0:21.61 10:20/M
19 Clarissa Loehe West Lafayette INDIANA 152 12 422 32:40.69 33:29.85 0:49.16 10:32/M
20 Grace Pfeiffer West Lafayette INDIANA 410 13 425 32:54.34 33:03.63 0:09.29 10:37/M
21 Sylvia Mueller Lafayette INDIANA 373 13 453 34:03.99 34:32.14 0:28.15 10:59/M
22 Zylee Saunders West Lafayette INDIANA 616 9 468 34:37.81 35:15.26 0:37.45 11:10/M
23 Cassidy Etter Oxford INDIANA 432 11 495 35:40.90 36:19.23 0:38.33 11:30/M
24 Kora Beasley Middlebury INDIANA 56 9 499 35:58.66 42:01.11 6:02.45 11:36/M
25 Ava Hauberg West Lafayette IN 825 7 519 37:07.80 37:17.18 0:09.38 11:58/M
26 Heidi Smith Lafayette INDIANA 31 2 526 37:24.21 38:35.92 1:11.71 12:04/M
27 Kelsey Brooke West Lafayette INDIANA 80 13 587 41:09.84 41:37.37 0:27.53 13:16/M
28 Addison Clark West Lafayette INDIANA 478 11 591 41:32.24 41:56.56 0:24.32 13:24/M
29 Adriana Loehe West Lafayette INDIANA 151 10 593 41:41.31 42:29.90 0:48.59 13:27/M
30 Juliana Harmon West Lafayette IN 750 10 594 41:41.56 42:30.17 0:48.61 13:27/M
31 Morgan Hughes Lafayette INDIANA 338 12 606 42:47.25 43:16.90 0:29.65 13:48/M
32 Hunter Hughes Lafayette INDIANA 339 14 607 42:47.91 43:17.77 0:29.86 13:48/M
33 Alicia Orr Lafaytte INDIANA 40 10 613 42:56.55 43:19.15 0:22.60 13:51/M
34 Annie Giebel Frankfort INDIANA 587 12 619 43:08.60 43:42.40 0:33.80 13:55/M
35 Lucy Calvert Frankfort INDIANA 586 13 620 43:09.94 43:44.02 0:34.08 13:55/M
36 Alyssa Dufair W Lafayette INDIANA 496 14 621 43:19.98 43:51.00 0:31.02 13:58/M
37 Maeson Tanner New Market INDIANA 237 13 634 44:31.16 45:02.81 0:31.65 14:22/M
38 Elisabeth Ezra Lafayette INDIANA 435 14 664 46:16.06 47:26.59 1:10.53 14:55/M
39 Allison Wickes Lafayette INDIANA 47 14 669 47:33.92 48:43.75 1:09.83 15:20/M
40 Lauren Smith Lafayette INDIANA 356 9 685 49:53.64 50:18.27 0:24.63 16:05/M
41 Erin Smith Lafayette INDIANA 353 11 686 49:55.05 50:20.14 0:25.09 16:06/M
42 Madelyn Minns Lafayette INDIANA 235 10 703 51:30.54 51:48.55 0:18.01 16:37/M
43 Grace Yeley Lafayette INDIANA 359 9 709 51:49.47 53:04.76 1:15.29 16:43/M
44 Paige Kerkhoff West Lafayette INDIANA 20 9 724 53:06.96 53:53.06 0:46.10 17:08/M
45 Lauren Kerkhoff West Lafayette INDIANA 19 10 738 54:36.57 55:23.17 0:46.60 17:37/M
46 Brooke Kerkhoff West Lafayette INDIANA 21 5 739 54:37.54 55:24.05 0:46.51 17:37/M
47 Olivia Samudio Lafayette INDIANA 44 6 767 1:04:03.68 1:05:31.10 1:27.42 20:40/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marianna Kastberg-Leonard Zionsville INDIANA 598 16 40 20:12.35 20:13.34 0:00.99 6:31/M
2 Raychel Gress Mt. Gilead OHIO 224 17 47 20:40.44 20:40.45 0:00.01 6:40/M
3 Rachel Bush Edison OHIO 223 15 55 21:17.88 21:17.89 0:00.01 6:52/M
4 Cara Fowler Covington INDIANA 691 17 57 21:30.55 21:31.98 0:01.43 6:56/M
5 Sophia Friesen Mt. Gilead OHIO 219 16 61 21:42.96 21:43.62 0:00.66 7:00/M
6 Hayley Mak Hoffman West Lafayette INDIANA 388 17 63 21:49.04 21:55.34 0:06.30 7:02/M
7 Margaret Antonio Lafayette IN 736 18 65 21:52.41 21:56.78 0:04.37 7:03/M
8 Taryn Chapman Mt. Gilead OHIO 246 15 72 22:04.23 22:04.24 0:00.01 7:07/M
9 Bryanna Bolha Mt. Gilead OHIO 226 15 74 22:13.21 22:14.29 0:01.08 7:10/M
10 Alanna Echols Logansport IN 797 15 105 23:21.12 23:23.91 0:02.79 7:32/M
11 Ellen Hallberg W. Lafayette INDIANA 624 19 112 23:28.74 23:36.99 0:08.25 7:34/M
12 Megan Martin Logansport IN 798 16 117 23:38.97 23:41.52 0:02.55 7:37/M
13 Lexi Musselman Logansport IN 799 18 122 23:50.67 23:53.56 0:02.89 7:41/M
14 Madison McCoy Lafayette IN 824 15 123 23:57.30 23:59.62 0:02.32 7:44/M
15 Alissa Kruger Lafayette INDIANA 545 17 127 24:04.50 24:06.75 0:02.25 7:46/M
16 Taylor Vanarsdel Lafayette INDIANA 268 18 131 24:16.74 24:37.33 0:20.59 7:50/M
17 Stephanie Schrock Frankfort INDIANA 637 17 138 24:30.14 24:43.27 0:13.13 7:54/M
18 Alison Bailey Frankfort INDIANA 447 18 139 24:30.91 24:44.22 0:13.31 7:54/M
19 Kenzie McKirgan Edison OHIO 222 15 141 24:34.20 24:36.20 0:02.00 7:55/M
20 Mattyson Robinson West Lafayette IN 783 15 156 25:06.96 25:08.90 0:01.94 8:06/M
21 Ariel Isley-Aldrich Delphi IN 787 18 161 25:11.14 25:19.07 0:07.93 8:07/M
22 Kristen Albrecht Crawfordsville INDIANA 280 16 168 25:35.09 26:04.83 0:29.74 8:15/M
23 Kourteney Brooke West Lafayette INDIANA 81 15 169 25:36.71 25:40.72 0:04.01 8:15/M
24 Nora Chidalek Linden IN 796 17 170 25:36.95 25:40.81 0:03.86 8:15/M
25 Rachel Sims Logansport IN 800 15 182 26:03.80 26:06.70 0:02.90 8:24/M
26 Kaitlynn Brooke West Lafayette INDIANA 82 16 197 26:30.27 26:35.65 0:05.38 8:33/M
27 Katelyn Smelcer West Point INDIANA 348 17 205 26:42.38 26:55.54 0:13.16 8:37/M
28 Anna Bunning Lafayette INDIANA 418 16 219 27:03.87 27:08.88 0:05.01 8:44/M
29 Dannille Pearson Attica INDIANA 138 15 221 27:08.62 27:17.94 0:09.32 8:45/M
30 Maddie Mueller Lafayette INDIANA 374 17 229 27:28.99 27:56.89 0:27.90 8:52/M
31 Maggie Bott Fowler INDIANA 277 16 249 28:01.16 28:07.95 0:06.79 9:02/M
32 Serene Hsu West Lafayette IN 735 18 269 28:17.52 29:54.64 1:37.12 9:07/M
33 Emma Tolley Frankfort INDIANA 686 16 277 28:25.85 28:40.04 0:14.19 9:10/M
34 Erinn Holm West Lafayette IN 789 19 315 29:35.12 29:43.50 0:08.38 9:33/M
35 Rebekah Lumkes Lafayette INDIANA 403 17 335 30:00.46 30:08.88 0:08.42 9:41/M
36 Gabrielle Gushurst West Lafayette INDIANA 503 19 365 30:49.48 30:58.34 0:08.86 9:56/M
37 Laura Russell Monon INDIANA 415 19 371 30:55.16 30:57.89 0:02.73 9:58/M
38 Rachel Woolley Monticello INDIANA 414 19 372 30:55.41 30:57.83 0:02.42 9:58/M
39 Cathy Blosser West Lafayette INDIANA 27 19 377 31:06.12 31:27.12 0:21.00 10:02/M
40 Alyssa Remaly Rossville INDIANA 78 19 429 33:04.91 33:43.38 0:38.47 10:40/M
41 Abbee Westbrook West Lafayette IN 725 15 474 35:03.36 35:54.05 0:50.69 11:18/M
42 Sarah Wiltgen Lafayette INDIANA 65 18 483 35:22.55 35:37.19 0:14.64 11:25/M
43 Lauren McCleary West Lafayette IN 835 18 514 36:59.86 37:35.98 0:36.12 11:56/M
44 Stephanie Huff West Lafayette INDIANA 580 16 525 37:23.64 37:47.98 0:24.34 12:04/M
45 Mariah Henk Waynetown INDIANA 351 15 586 40:44.84 41:17.00 0:32.16 13:08/M
46 Mikayla Phillips Lafayette IN 746 18 645 45:00.05 46:09.83 1:09.78 14:31/M
47 Joanna Marshall Royal Center IN 745 16 646 45:00.50 46:09.74 1:09.24 14:31/M
48 Elizabeth Gant Frankfort INDIANA 569 19 651 45:14.64 45:22.97 0:08.33 14:35/M
49 Sarah Shockney Lafayette INDIANA 61 16 671 47:35.65 48:45.25 1:09.60 15:21/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maria Paolillo West Lafayette IN 726 20 37 19:46.45 19:48.82 0:02.37 6:23/M
2 Sarah Deuaney Rossville IN 762 23 77 22:16.95 22:40.00 0:23.05 7:11/M
3 Darcy Crum Lafayette INDIANA 488 27 80 22:22.33 22:26.01 0:03.68 7:13/M
4 Abigail Kaeser Lafayette INDIANA 577 20 97 23:13.15 23:14.62 0:01.47 7:29/M
5 Sally Stevens West Lafayette INDIANA 684 25 108 23:23.39 23:27.14 0:03.75 7:33/M
6 Abby Smith Lafayette INDIANA 583 29 111 23:27.18 24:03.24 0:36.06 7:34/M
7 Erica Berlin West Lafayette IN 773 25 163 25:22.52 25:30.51 0:07.99 8:11/M
8 Sandy Morrow Lafayette INDIANA 685 27 173 25:45.21 25:58.27 0:13.06 8:18/M
9 Kelly Ronald Lafayette INDIANA 636 24 184 26:10.47 26:49.04 0:38.57 8:26/M
10 Randi Livengood Lafayette INDIANA 476 28 194 26:27.48 27:31.33 1:03.85 8:32/M
11 Krystal Cox Lafayette INDIANA 489 27 201 26:40.39 26:58.06 0:17.67 8:36/M
12 Courtney Adams Lafayette INDIANA 77 24 213 26:51.32 26:54.96 0:03.64 8:40/M
13 Michelle Dennis Lafayette IN 768 28 214 26:53.84 27:34.44 0:40.60 8:40/M
14 Emily Orsinger Lafayette INDIANA 449 28 225 27:19.14 27:33.44 0:14.30 8:49/M
15 Jenna Roe West Lafayette IN 756 25 226 27:21.17 27:29.36 0:08.19 8:49/M
16 Diamond Olson Crown Point INDIANA 162 21 240 27:48.19 27:55.55 0:07.36 8:58/M
17 Emily Taylor West Lafayette INDIANA 491 29 247 27:57.56 28:17.37 0:19.81 9:01/M
18 Helen Knight West Lafayettte INDIANA 667 27 251 28:01.40 28:09.49 0:08.09 9:02/M
19 Kiely Hopwood Logansport INDIANA 669 25 258 28:04.26 28:23.68 0:19.42 9:03/M
20 Emily Whitehead Lafayette INDIANA 472 25 270 28:17.85 28:33.36 0:15.51 9:07/M
21 Jamie Summers Chicago ILLINOIS 474 29 278 28:28.50 29:34.92 1:06.42 9:11/M
22 Lindsey Coburn Lafayette IN 749 28 280 28:35.74 29:08.71 0:32.97 9:13/M
23 Madeline Hull Anderson INDIANA 649 21 291 28:59.89 29:19.36 0:19.47 9:21/M
24 Alicia West Lafayette INDIANA 326 23 296 29:06.21 29:36.37 0:30.16 9:23/M
25 Kiara McLaurin West Lafayette IN 769 20 297 29:06.63 29:13.63 0:07.00 9:23/M
26 Kim Shoemaker Bloomington INDIANA 509 27 299 29:07.49 29:36.44 0:28.95 9:24/M
27 Jessica Shafer West Lafayette TENNESSEE 665 29 303 29:11.22 29:23.70 0:12.48 9:25/M
28 Stephanie Lange Lafayette INDIANA 153 29 309 29:26.30 29:33.73 0:07.43 9:30/M
29 Echo Harrington Lafayette INDIANA 448 27 319 29:38.99 29:53.36 0:14.37 9:34/M
30 Brandi Witmer Lafayette INDIANA 96 20 320 29:39.99 29:54.31 0:14.32 9:34/M
31 Brittany Teahan West Lafayette INDIANA 462 27 321 29:40.35 30:29.52 0:49.17 9:34/M
32 Rebecca Shoemaker West Lafayette INDIANA 508 24 331 29:53.97 30:22.28 0:28.31 9:38/M
33 Devan Busenbark Rockville INDIANA 358 28 334 29:59.80 31:04.44 1:04.64 9:40/M
34 Melissa Summers Brownsburg INDIANA 644 25 338 30:05.63 30:45.23 0:39.60 9:42/M
35 Laura Mathews Lafayette INDIANA 261 25 340 30:09.64 30:29.02 0:19.38 9:44/M
36 Samantha Tantillo West Lafayette INDIANA 303 22 345 30:15.74 30:31.98 0:16.24 9:45/M
37 Lydia Thompson 47906 INDIANA 334 25 348 30:22.44 30:46.07 0:23.63 9:48/M
38 Laura O'Shaughnessey Lafayette INDIANA 213 25 352 30:25.25 30:54.93 0:29.68 9:49/M
39 Branda Lamb Lafayette INDIANA 535 23 354 30:31.14 31:18.99 0:47.85 9:51/M
40 Lori Widman Lafayette INDIANA 552 26 363 30:47.62 30:57.45 0:09.83 9:56/M
41 Jordan Nally Fowler INDIANA 634 26 364 30:48.94 31:00.22 0:11.28 9:56/M
42 Jessica Sheets Indianapolis INDIANA 618 28 376 31:03.53 31:32.29 0:28.76 10:01/M
43 Anne Borden Lafayette INDIANA 287 22 400 32:00.73 32:44.49 0:43.76 10:19/M
44 Rachel Lynch Delphi INDIANA 132 28 418 32:31.76 32:43.91 0:12.15 10:29/M
45 Katie Knake Indianapolis INDIANA 214 24 423 32:45.59 33:21.60 0:36.01 10:34/M
46 Melanie Johnsen Indianapolis INDIANA 23 25 430 33:06.88 33:16.16 0:09.28 10:41/M
47 Amie Hinshaw Lafayette INDIANA 286 21 438 33:15.96 34:00.79 0:44.83 10:44/M
48 Hannah Yazvac Lafayette INDIANA 690 24 440 33:16.78 34:07.62 0:50.84 10:44/M
49 Ashley Wittrig West Lafayette INDIANA 154 24 446 33:23.54 33:59.55 0:36.01 10:46/M
50 Ashley Moore Lafayette INDIANA 67 24 451 33:54.16 34:50.83 0:56.67 10:56/M
51 Katie Noles Lafayette INDIANA 547 26 458 34:13.67 34:29.61 0:15.94 11:02/M
52 Kristin Boyer Frankfort INDIANA 164 26 459 34:14.74 34:55.34 0:40.60 11:03/M
53 Ashley Furois Lebanon INDIANA 238 28 460 34:14.84 34:56.41 0:41.57 11:03/M
54 Renee Macy Lafayette INDIANA 471 29 464 34:31.60 35:19.07 0:47.47 11:08/M
55 Carly Stenger West Lafayette INDIANA 88 20 466 34:37.33 35:15.41 0:38.08 11:10/M
56 Erica Fischer Lafayette INDIANA 506 27 472 34:55.71 35:44.77 0:49.06 11:16/M
57 Kara Reagan Lafayette INDIANA 70 28 476 35:06.17 36:10.02 1:03.85 11:19/M
58 Kim Yenerich Lafayette INDIANA 135 29 477 35:06.43 35:47.96 0:41.53 11:19/M
59 Sara Synesael Lafayette INDIANA 619 28 482 35:21.65 35:50.01 0:28.36 11:24/M
60 Hannah Rausch Lafayette IN 717 22 486 35:27.48 35:56.28 0:28.80 11:26/M
61 Rachel Driver Lafayette INDIANA 266 26 487 35:28.48 36:11.83 0:43.35 11:26/M
62 Stephanie Buck Lafayette INDIANA 323 26 494 35:39.96 36:15.33 0:35.37 11:30/M
63 Elizabeth Kindelan West Lafayette INDIANA 368 20 509 36:25.29 36:42.23 0:16.94 11:45/M
64 Sarah Huff West Lafayette INDIANA 579 20 512 36:44.75 37:07.55 0:22.80 11:51/M
65 Jessica Morris Lafayette INDIANA 116 29 521 37:10.69 37:37.99 0:27.30 11:59/M
66 Amy O'Shea West Lafayette IN 743 27 532 37:34.47 38:16.07 0:41.60 12:07/M
67 Sara Top Lafayette INDIANA 379 26 538 37:49.91 38:20.42 0:30.51 12:12/M
68 Kristi Selden West Lafayette INDIANA 639 24 541 38:02.44 38:51.00 0:48.56 12:16/M
69 Sara Laws Lafayette INDIANA 398 23 552 38:31.98 39:23.99 0:52.01 12:25/M
70 Taylor Fristoe Lafayette INDIANA 534 23 556 38:41.62 39:30.19 0:48.57 12:29/M
71 Sarah Stout Rossville INDIANA 444 28 559 38:53.83 39:08.52 0:14.69 12:33/M
72 Alison Mueller Lafayette INDIANA 375 20 565 38:59.03 39:20.17 0:21.14 12:35/M
73 Kendra Erk West Lafayette INDIANA 284 28 571 39:14.61 40:03.99 0:49.38 12:39/M
74 Megan Ruder West Lafayette INDIANA 540 21 574 39:20.72 39:27.78 0:07.06 12:41/M
75 Megan McGrath West Lafayette INDIANA 541 21 580 39:45.68 39:53.06 0:07.38 12:49/M
76 Sheena Miller Westpoint INDIANA 315 28 581 39:50.31 40:18.41 0:28.10 12:51/M
77 Gabrielle Bessler West Lafayette INDIANA 502 21 583 40:21.68 41:12.37 0:50.69 13:01/M
78 Katie Scantlin Lafayette IN 840 20 602 42:37.02 43:28.32 0:51.30 13:45/M
79 Connie Bruce Lafayette INDIANA 100 26 605 42:42.93 43:06.51 0:23.58 13:46/M
80 Marci Deisher Lafayette INDIANA 190 23 610 42:53.74 43:19.70 0:25.96 13:50/M
81 Emily Hornbeck Lafayette INDIANA 185 20 611 42:53.82 43:19.73 0:25.91 13:50/M
82 Autumn Wallin Lafayette INDIANA 52 26 622 43:21.06 43:42.77 0:21.71 13:59/M
83 Danielle Hanthorne Lafayette INDIANA 533 23 626 44:06.33 44:54.48 0:48.15 14:14/M
84 Cecilia Evans Lafayette IN 731 23 628 44:09.36 44:28.86 0:19.50 14:15/M
85 Heioli Allbaugh Flora IN 714 26 629 44:09.81 45:05.66 0:55.85 14:15/M
86 Tasha Blosser-Fuller Indianapolis INDIANA 30 26 650 45:11.43 45:32.49 0:21.06 14:35/M
87 Melissa Blosser West Lafayette INDIANA 28 21 652 45:15.48 45:36.92 0:21.44 14:36/M
88 Nikki Bisher Battle Ground INDIANA 653 22 674 47:42.43 48:37.39 0:54.96 15:23/M
89 Carrie Baker Battle Ground INDIANA 652 22 675 47:42.58 48:37.23 0:54.65 15:23/M
90 Samantha Otero Lafayette INDIANA 661 20 679 48:24.16 48:44.56 0:20.40 15:37/M
91 Keely Hughes Lafayette INDIANA 335 20 689 50:22.09 50:51.01 0:28.92 16:15/M
92 Ashley O'Shields Lafayette INDIANA 484 26 706 51:34.30 52:58.96 1:24.66 16:38/M
93 Trista Francis Attica INDIANA 293 21 713 51:58.80 52:47.78 0:48.98 16:46/M
94 Michelle Merkelis Lafayette INDIANA 188 29 729 53:35.88 54:01.77 0:25.89 17:17/M
95 Callie Rogers West Lafayette INDIANA 386 29 745 55:47.34 56:34.21 0:46.87 18:00/M
96 Natalie Frazier Lafayette INDIANA 593 26 747 56:01.13 57:26.18 1:25.05 18:04/M
97 Tabitha Yokley Lafayette INDIANA 258 24 749 56:12.46 57:10.75 0:58.29 18:08/M
98 Nicole Compliment Lafayette IN 728 26 760 1:00:31.40 1:01:54.56 1:23.16 19:31/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deanne Aavang Lafayette INDIANA 136 32 43 20:16.76 20:19.80 0:03.04 6:32/M
2 Brenda Johnson Lafayette INDIANA 53 31 70 22:01.64 22:06.61 0:04.97 7:06/M
3 Fran Heim Fowler INDIANA 317 32 83 22:49.20 23:22.58 0:33.38 7:22/M
4 Laurie Rinehart West Lafayette INDIANA 318 30 84 22:50.92 23:08.39 0:17.47 7:22/M
5 Jennifer Brummett Broookston INDIANA 526 34 91 22:59.34 23:03.70 0:04.36 7:25/M
6 Abby Snodgrass Lafayette INDIANA 24 30 93 23:06.73 23:11.64 0:04.91 7:27/M
7 Tekoa Geswein West Lafayette IN 802 36 99 23:13.65 23:16.77 0:03.12 7:29/M
8 Jennifer Dorsch Lafayette IN 727 39 102 23:18.36 23:25.96 0:07.60 7:31/M
9 Kalie Standish Lafayette INDIANA 160 31 103 23:18.86 23:42.01 0:23.15 7:31/M
10 Siany Molina Lafayette INDIANA 200 32 120 23:44.66 23:53.89 0:09.23 7:39/M
11 Bristel Strauch Lafayette INDIANA 678 31 132 24:16.85 24:21.99 0:05.14 7:50/M
12 Dorothy Wallheimer Lafayette IN 758 30 145 24:38.01 24:41.82 0:03.81 7:57/M
13 Cara Gudeman West Lafayette INDIANA 58 31 151 24:59.91 25:14.66 0:14.75 8:04/M
14 Amanda Woods Chalmers INDIANA 363 32 160 25:10.54 25:21.54 0:11.00 8:07/M
15 Molly Thompson Rossville INDIANA 86 35 177 25:58.73 26:32.45 0:33.72 8:23/M
16 Heather Toro Lafayette INDIANA 26 34 178 26:00.03 26:04.33 0:04.30 8:23/M
17 Marcia Iles Lafayette INDIANA 364 36 185 26:11.38 26:21.80 0:10.42 8:27/M
18 Jill Stoner Monticello INDIANA 445 34 187 26:14.22 26:35.86 0:21.64 8:28/M
19 Kyli Hobson Lafayette INDIANA 528 30 199 26:33.77 26:40.71 0:06.94 8:34/M
20 Heather Allen Frankfort INDIANA 549 30 209 26:46.17 27:22.98 0:36.81 8:38/M
21 Melanie Frost Battle Ground INDIANA 605 32 210 26:46.75 28:00.11 1:13.36 8:38/M
22 Holly Keckler West Lafayette INDIANA 611 37 215 26:53.95 26:59.44 0:05.49 8:40/M
23 Cynthia Zdanczyk Valparaiso IN 742 31 223 27:11.89 27:49.58 0:37.69 8:46/M
24 Sarah Baker Noblesville INDIANA 656 32 231 27:30.96 28:04.88 0:33.92 8:52/M
25 Rachel Burns Lafayette INDIANA 419 32 232 27:34.37 27:58.28 0:23.91 8:54/M
26 Julia Bryan Lafayette INDIANA 601 36 236 27:39.40 27:45.79 0:06.39 8:55/M
27 Liz Nash Colfax INDIANA 278 38 241 27:49.39 28:02.35 0:12.96 8:58/M
28 Erin Allen Lafayette INDIANA 465 35 243 27:51.91 28:03.74 0:11.83 8:59/M
29 Brooke Linn Lafayette INDIANA 276 30 252 28:02.24 28:34.18 0:31.94 9:03/M
30 Barbera Colenn Lafayette IN 812 30 265 28:12.62 28:33.09 0:20.47 9:06/M
31 Brianne Keyes Lafayette INDIANA 473 31 273 28:24.52 29:31.43 1:06.91 9:10/M
32 Lauren Reising Chicago ILLINOIS 492 32 275 28:25.29 29:31.53 1:06.24 9:10/M
33 Kathryn Huff Pine Village IN 793 31 283 28:48.78 29:01.30 0:12.52 9:17/M
34 Shay Theobald West Lafayette INDIANA 559 36 287 28:55.57 29:20.49 0:24.92 9:20/M
35 Erin Hibbert Lafayette INDIANA 397 30 294 29:01.44 29:05.69 0:04.25 9:22/M
36 Angela Nobile Lafayette INDIANA 262 33 300 29:07.55 29:35.94 0:28.39 9:24/M
37 Megan Ulrich Lafayette INDIANA 657 37 310 29:26.44 30:00.53 0:34.09 9:30/M
38 Missy Welsh Otterbein INDIANA 494 35 317 29:38.73 30:11.66 0:32.93 9:34/M
39 Jessica Anderson Lafayette INDIANA 12 30 326 29:45.17 30:16.16 0:30.99 9:36/M
40 Maggie Rose Westpoint INDIANA 102 35 339 30:09.56 31:06.13 0:56.57 9:44/M
41 Karin Crum Lafayette INDIANA 17 39 343 30:14.07 30:57.70 0:43.63 9:45/M
42 Tamara Skinner Anacortes WASHINGTON 582 34 344 30:14.28 30:47.55 0:33.27 9:45/M
43 Kristin Strasser Lafayette INDIANA 654 33 347 30:21.27 31:18.89 0:57.62 9:47/M
44 Laura Compton West Lafayette INDIANA 144 31 357 30:33.49 30:52.27 0:18.78 9:51/M
45 Alicia Iles West Lafayette INDIANA 332 30 359 30:37.92 31:01.30 0:23.38 9:53/M
46 Andria Sprunger West Lafayette INDIANA 253 32 369 30:53.54 31:34.42 0:40.88 9:58/M
47 Courtney James Romney INDIANA 666 33 370 30:53.85 31:43.15 0:49.30 9:58/M
48 Jeanette Davis West Lafayette INDIANA 283 30 375 31:01.49 31:21.28 0:19.79 10:00/M
49 Jennifer Cassady West Lafayette INDIANA 404 38 382 31:14.64 31:43.81 0:29.17 10:05/M
50 Michelle Griesi Lafayette INDIANA 328 31 388 31:29.17 31:38.73 0:09.56 10:09/M
51 Alicia Bargany Lafayette IN 815 30 390 31:30.49 31:41.12 0:10.63 10:10/M
52 Gretchen Stalbaum Zionsville INDIANA 146 39 394 31:41.12 32:06.27 0:25.15 10:13/M
53 Christine Hamby Lafayette INDIANA 285 35 395 31:45.86 32:37.89 0:52.03 10:15/M
54 Nichole Silveous West Lafayette INDIANA 37 31 398 31:59.13 32:56.23 0:57.10 10:19/M
55 Tabitha Gullett Lafayette INDIANA 180 32 399 31:59.87 32:44.73 0:44.86 10:19/M
56 Amanda Lucas West Lafayette INDIANA 36 35 403 32:03.36 32:57.87 0:54.51 10:20/M
57 Christy Rund West Lafayette IN 779 35 406 32:12.16 32:38.78 0:26.62 10:23/M
58 Jennifer Fee Lafayette INDIANA 442 38 414 32:25.66 32:59.95 0:34.29 10:27/M
59 Bridgit Bucher Lafayette INDIANA 306 34 424 32:47.70 33:47.04 0:59.34 10:35/M
60 Alisan Clayton Lafayette INDIANA 646 35 427 33:00.83 33:57.17 0:56.34 10:39/M
61 Rebecca Wolf Rossville IN 740 31 428 33:01.95 33:40.91 0:38.96 10:39/M
62 Bre Gipson Lafayette IN 747 30 437 33:15.32 34:18.78 1:03.46 10:44/M
63 Becky Hershey Lafayette INDIANA 343 36 439 33:16.12 33:58.81 0:42.69 10:44/M
64 Janette Meyer West Lafayette IN 752 34 443 33:22.15 34:03.99 0:41.84 10:46/M
65 Emily Larimer Indianapolis INDIANA 103 31 452 33:59.73 34:20.14 0:20.41 10:58/M
66 Christine Bynum Dayton INDIANA 659 32 454 34:05.05 34:39.01 0:33.96 11:00/M
67 Shannon Kelly Delphi INDIANA 141 37 455 34:05.71 35:07.64 1:01.93 11:00/M
68 Crystal Cornell Battle Ground INDIANA 124 39 461 34:16.06 35:25.73 1:09.67 11:03/M
69 Megan Veach Lafayette INDIANA 381 37 463 34:20.10 35:24.85 1:04.75 11:05/M
70 Lori Peterson Brookston INDIANA 11 35 465 34:32.56 35:12.24 0:39.68 11:08/M
71 Stephanie Loehe West Lafayette INDIANA 150 38 467 34:37.40 35:28.54 0:51.14 11:10/M
72 Lisa Hatke Lafayette INDIANA 211 39 469 34:47.01 35:02.88 0:15.87 11:13/M
73 Sarah Steele Lafayette INDIANA 142 35 471 34:50.84 34:57.80 0:06.96 11:14/M
74 Tina Kelley Lafayette IN 831 38 473 34:59.50 35:49.54 0:50.04 11:17/M
75 Hirra Suiter Lafayette INDIANA 163 33 481 35:20.79 36:02.75 0:41.96 11:24/M
76 Kristen Amsler Granger INDIANA 446 38 485 35:27.45 36:01.90 0:34.45 11:26/M
77 Reanne Hall Lafayette INDIANA 25 34 491 35:35.25 35:39.73 0:04.48 11:29/M
78 Rima Thapa West Lafayette INDIANA 662 30 497 35:49.86 36:00.22 0:10.36 11:33/M
79 Angela Hutson-Stone Crawfordsville INDIANA 680 37 501 35:59.31 37:01.30 1:01.99 11:36/M
80 Rochelle Bramer West Lafayette INDIANA 320 34 504 36:18.00 37:19.71 1:01.71 11:43/M
81 Tina Lewis Lafayette IN 760 34 507 36:23.60 37:11.93 0:48.33 11:44/M
82 Cathy Florence Frankfort INDIANA 63 33 508 36:24.59 37:12.37 0:47.78 11:45/M
83 Kristin Smith Lafayette INDIANA 33 33 527 37:24.33 38:35.63 1:11.30 12:04/M
84 Susan Appleton Lafayette INDIANA 499 31 530 37:29.97 38:49.15 1:19.18 12:05/M
85 Michelle Harding Lafayette INDIANA 696 32 533 37:34.86 38:09.34 0:34.48 12:07/M
86 Jill Krutz West Lafayette INDIANA 441 36 534 37:35.15 38:15.01 0:39.86 12:07/M
87 Penny Bertsche Lafayette IN 814 39 535 37:35.49 38:09.68 0:34.19 12:07/M
88 Amy Schoon Lafayette INDIANA 35 38 537 37:48.53 38:36.43 0:47.90 12:12/M
89 Joy Plassard West Lafayette INDIANA 505 37 546 38:19.18 39:06.89 0:47.71 12:22/M
90 Kristy Etter Oxford INDIANA 431 36 548 38:21.97 38:59.41 0:37.44 12:22/M
91 Heather Delong Brookston INDIANA 389 38 549 38:29.37 39:57.36 1:27.99 12:25/M
92 Cheryl Pierce Lafayette INDIANA 507 39 551 38:31.00 39:04.49 0:33.49 12:25/M
93 Amber Stankiewicz Lafayette INDIANA 314 30 554 38:39.45 39:07.59 0:28.14 12:28/M
94 Charity Knoy Lafayette IN 738 39 558 38:45.70 39:54.05 1:08.35 12:30/M
95 Diana Jordan Attica IN 766 36 560 38:54.44 39:59.95 1:05.51 12:33/M
96 Stacey Shonkwiler Attica INDIANA 73 37 561 38:55.46 39:59.86 1:04.40 12:33/M
97 Tressa Heath Lafayette INDIANA 487 32 562 38:57.40 40:03.07 1:05.67 12:34/M
98 Tammy Sketton Lafayette IN 761 38 572 39:15.09 40:22.10 1:07.01 12:40/M
99 Jennifer Hickle Lafateyye INDIANA 93 36 573 39:19.84 39:44.49 0:24.65 12:41/M
100 Jessica Lewis West Lafayette IN 823 33 576 39:22.97 39:40.63 0:17.66 12:42/M
101 Elaine Lopes Lafayette INDIANA 622 31 592 41:35.94 41:59.29 0:23.35 13:25/M
102 Elizabeth Hopper Lafayette IN 754 33 595 41:43.50 42:13.67 0:30.17 13:27/M
103 Amy Cheesman West Point INDIANA 13 30 597 41:51.91 42:33.65 0:41.74 13:30/M
104 Nim Vorbioker Lafayette IN 708 30 598 41:57.88 42:13.07 0:15.19 13:32/M
105 Jennifer Draper Lafayette INDIANA 171 30 601 42:32.92 43:15.33 0:42.41 13:43/M
106 Michelle Carney West Lafayette INDIANA 55 32 603 42:38.56 43:31.74 0:53.18 13:45/M
107 Laurianne Kapapa Lafayette INDIANA 695 31 617 43:03.13 45:50.89 2:47.76 13:53/M
108 Alicia South Indianapolis INDIANA 405 30 623 43:37.61 49:39.95 6:02.34 14:04/M
109 Heather Hassenplug West Lafayette IN 808 39 637 44:40.43 45:16.17 0:35.74 14:25/M
110 Tracy Cleaver Delphi INDIANA 308 33 639 44:45.83 45:06.65 0:20.82 14:26/M
111 Wendy Lowery Rossville INDIANA 172 33 641 44:48.68 45:11.40 0:22.72 14:27/M
112 Theresa Crowell West Lafayette INDIANA 420 32 654 45:16.81 46:09.41 0:52.60 14:36/M
113 Cindy Aubuchon Lafayette INDIANA 438 37 660 46:02.39 46:33.55 0:31.16 14:51/M
114 Arin Graves Sparger Lafayette INDIANA 627 33 662 46:09.30 46:41.09 0:31.79 14:53/M
115 Rebecca Peters West Lafayette INDIANA 296 36 663 46:12.00 46:44.39 0:32.39 14:54/M
116 Marisa Simmons West Lafayette INDIANA 295 38 665 46:25.46 46:57.44 0:31.98 14:58/M
117 Candace Shaffer Lafayette INDIANA 594 34 666 47:14.20 47:59.00 0:44.80 15:14/M
118 Angela Pickett Lafayette INDIANA 304 35 672 47:38.33 48:22.95 0:44.62 15:22/M
119 Julie Wallace Lafayette INDIANA 440 36 673 47:38.60 48:23.21 0:44.61 15:22/M
120 Jessica Berger West Lafayette INDIANA 310 33 676 47:52.87 48:42.57 0:49.70 15:26/M
121 Kari Cremeens West Lafayette INDIANA 265 33 677 47:55.42 48:43.91 0:48.49 15:27/M
122 Mendi Delgado Lafayette INDIANA 546 38 680 48:24.21 48:44.59 0:20.38 15:37/M
123 Christy Blomeke West Lafayette INDIANA 50 33 681 48:33.32 49:26.09 0:52.77 15:40/M
124 Beka Pfeiffer West Lafayette INDIANA 408 35 682 49:17.67 49:28.39 0:10.72 15:54/M
125 Jaime Brost Fowler INDIANA 413 36 691 50:33.25 51:27.88 0:54.63 16:18/M
126 Amy Jessie Fowler INDIANA 412 35 692 50:33.77 51:28.20 0:54.43 16:18/M
127 Jennifer Highland Romney INDIANA 22 32 701 51:27.85 52:45.66 1:17.81 16:36/M
128 Tilara Trecce Lafayette IN 705 32 705 51:32.32 52:57.19 1:24.87 16:37/M
129 Holly Lancaster Lafayette INDIANA 89 36 710 51:50.66 53:05.38 1:14.72 16:43/M
130 Jamie Poppe West Lafayette INDIANA 647 39 716 52:16.87 52:50.47 0:33.60 16:52/M
131 Brida Ricketts Lafayette INDIANA 329 34 718 52:19.46 52:42.00 0:22.54 16:53/M
132 Kimberlee Mitton Lafayette INDIANA 517 30 731 53:50.07 54:48.19 0:58.12 17:22/M
133 Amy French Lafayette INDIANA 555 38 735 54:17.01 55:41.48 1:24.47 17:31/M
134 Lisa Henk Waynetown INDIANA 352 39 737 54:33.94 55:29.35 0:55.41 17:36/M
135 Lisha Watts Scipio INDIANA 454 31 754 58:10.71 58:34.12 0:23.41 18:46/M
136 Amber Huan West Lafayette IN 820 35 759 59:28.22 1:00:45.63 1:17.41 19:11/M
137 Sara Samudio Lafayette INDIANA 42 38 764 1:04:03.23 1:05:31.07 1:27.84 20:40/M
138 Jennifer Gant Frankfort INDIANA 568 34 769 1:06:03.99 1:06:16.35 0:12.36 21:18/M
139 Heather Mayorga Clarks Hill INDIANA 289 30 770 1:06:58.31 1:09:35.63 2:37.32 21:36/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Simpson West Lafayette INDIANA 558 40 58 21:31.66 21:34.07 0:02.41 6:56/M
2 Malena Salazar Lafayette INDIANA 325 41 100 23:14.20 23:29.50 0:15.30 7:30/M
3 Kim Lumkes Lafayette INDIANA 402 43 114 23:32.50 23:40.37 0:07.87 7:35/M
4 Gail West Mt. Gilead OHIO 229 49 154 25:04.28 25:06.44 0:02.16 8:05/M
5 Amy Friesen Mt. Gilead OHIO 218 48 166 25:30.07 25:35.93 0:05.86 8:14/M
6 Anna Wildermuth Lafayette INDIANA 531 47 180 26:01.69 26:09.50 0:07.81 8:24/M
7 Andrea Blocher West Lafayette IN 724 48 181 26:02.39 26:07.78 0:05.39 8:24/M
8 Aimee Martin West Lebanon INDIANA 434 41 195 26:28.50 26:37.28 0:08.78 8:32/M
9 Kathy Byers West Point INDIANA 349 43 224 27:14.16 27:27.31 0:13.15 8:47/M
10 Carla Timm Colfax INDIANA 179 41 230 27:30.08 27:59.68 0:29.60 8:52/M
11 Laura Whitcombe West Lafayette INDIANA 640 41 266 28:13.54 28:20.82 0:07.28 9:06/M
12 Myra Coomer Colfax IN 703 46 288 28:55.64 29:47.42 0:51.78 9:20/M
13 Marva Pearson West Lafayette INDIANA 453 42 298 29:07.17 29:25.23 0:18.06 9:24/M
14 Patricia Bishop Lafayette INDIANA 551 49 313 29:32.72 29:47.14 0:14.42 9:32/M
15 Melanie Moehring Lafayette INDIANA 199 41 324 29:43.93 29:56.29 0:12.36 9:35/M
16 Signe Kastberg Zionsville INDIANA 599 49 327 29:45.78 30:09.92 0:24.14 9:36/M
17 Christine Richter Lafayette INDIANA 208 42 336 30:03.09 30:17.11 0:14.02 9:42/M
18 Wendi Powell Lafayette INDIANA 423 41 342 30:13.25 30:48.91 0:35.66 9:45/M
19 Laurie Feaster Lafayette INDIANA 270 41 349 30:22.91 30:59.53 0:36.62 9:48/M
20 Julie McCoy Lafayette INDIANA 565 43 356 30:33.31 31:05.16 0:31.85 9:51/M
21 Brenda Kenworthy Lafayette INDIANA 673 47 367 30:50.92 31:16.78 0:25.86 9:57/M
22 Sheryl Venis Danville ILLINOIS 5 45 386 31:22.68 31:57.21 0:34.53 10:07/M
23 Maggie Dalrymple West Lafayette INDIANA 174 44 396 31:53.29 32:35.69 0:42.40 10:17/M
24 Carissa Sparks Lafayette INDIANA 564 42 402 32:02.36 32:35.42 0:33.06 10:20/M
25 Karen Blosser West Lafayette INDIANA 29 48 405 32:11.69 32:33.01 0:21.32 10:23/M
26 Susan Black Rossville INDIANA 576 47 408 32:21.91 32:55.11 0:33.20 10:26/M
27 Jeanne Gillam Delphi INDIANA 573 44 417 32:27.23 33:03.40 0:36.17 10:28/M
28 Stacy McDole Lafayette INDIANA 108 40 420 32:38.81 33:36.52 0:57.71 10:32/M
29 Linda Lamb Westpoint INDIANA 486 47 457 34:11.53 34:58.70 0:47.17 11:02/M
30 Sarah Hallberg West Lafayette IN 827 40 470 34:48.42 35:28.97 0:40.55 11:14/M
31 Lisa Bailey West Lafayette INDIANA 457 49 475 35:03.81 35:29.51 0:25.70 11:18/M
32 Tina Sowders Lafayette INDIANA 182 42 480 35:17.55 36:13.27 0:55.72 11:23/M
33 Sabrina Bolha Mt. Gilead OHIO 249 45 496 35:45.70 36:02.97 0:17.27 11:32/M
34 Christina Minns Russiaville INDIANA 612 41 502 36:01.46 36:20.28 0:18.82 11:37/M
35 Cinna Hoofman Labadie MO 837 47 517 37:06.63 37:35.49 0:28.86 11:58/M
36 Elizabeth Sudlow Oakwood ILLINOIS 169 45 529 37:29.86 38:13.10 0:43.24 12:05/M
37 Cathy Martinelli Lafayette IN 836 46 531 37:30.42 37:59.26 0:28.84 12:06/M
38 Karen Hayden Frankfort INDIANA 14 45 542 38:08.44 38:50.15 0:41.71 12:18/M
39 Melissa Lovell Lafayette INDIANA 671 45 544 38:11.65 38:29.76 0:18.11 12:19/M
40 Cynthia Estes West Lafayette INDIANA 79 42 545 38:12.46 38:40.22 0:27.76 12:19/M
41 Paula Milbay West Lafayette IN 819 45 550 38:30.16 38:59.86 0:29.70 12:25/M
42 Theresa Walker West Lafayette INDIANA 2 48 553 38:38.76 39:52.44 1:13.68 12:28/M
43 Brenda Sparger Lafayette INDIANA 1 44 555 38:39.46 39:52.83 1:13.37 12:28/M
44 Heather Cooke West Lafayette INDIANA 451 42 568 39:07.28 40:12.90 1:05.62 12:37/M
45 Angie Hartzler Brookston INDIANA 92 42 569 39:09.22 40:08.53 0:59.31 12:38/M
46 Pam Smith Lafayette INDIANA 354 47 570 39:12.12 39:36.87 0:24.75 12:39/M
47 Dena Saunders West Lafayette INDIANA 614 40 584 40:30.09 41:09.48 0:39.39 13:04/M
48 Angie Shockney Lafayette INDIANA 59 48 588 41:21.47 42:36.22 1:14.75 13:20/M
49 Emily Whiteman West Lafayette INDIANA 110 45 596 41:46.23 42:29.52 0:43.29 13:28/M
50 Carrie Groves Brookston INDIANA 91 44 599 41:58.00 42:57.55 0:59.55 13:32/M
51 Sheila Ruff Rossville INDIANA 543 46 604 42:40.64 43:03.65 0:23.01 13:46/M
52 Carolyn McDaniels Lafayette INDIANA 84 47 608 42:50.27 43:43.77 0:53.50 13:49/M
53 Michele Wiese Oakwood ILLINOIS 4 46 609 42:51.17 43:24.65 0:33.48 13:49/M
54 Kelly Orr Lafayette INDIANA 39 42 612 42:56.06 43:19.22 0:23.16 13:51/M
55 Linda Shide Rensselaer INDIANA 263 41 614 42:57.06 43:15.51 0:18.45 13:51/M
56 Gaynell Mann West Lafayette INDIANA 340 47 632 44:26.81 45:33.82 1:07.01 14:20/M
57 Janet Marshall Lafayette INDIANA 167 43 633 44:27.37 45:35.75 1:08.38 14:20/M
58 Jennifer Talavage West Lafayette IN 805 40 636 44:39.61 45:15.29 0:35.68 14:24/M
59 Keilla Jones Burnettsville IN 781 48 642 44:51.34 45:26.67 0:35.33 14:28/M
60 Karla Tippy Lafayette INDIANA 232 45 647 45:00.62 45:41.95 0:41.33 14:31/M
61 Michelle Davis Williamsport INDIANA 121 42 653 45:16.05 45:55.52 0:39.47 14:36/M
62 Lisa Wilder Lafayette INDIANA 481 43 655 45:32.01 46:29.39 0:57.38 14:41/M
63 Kristi Weaver New Market INDIANA 195 44 657 45:36.97 46:08.79 0:31.82 14:43/M
64 Jenny Newman Sarasota FL 730 42 670 47:35.03 47:59.78 0:24.75 15:21/M
65 Kim Blackburn Lafayette IN 774 45 696 50:52.29 51:16.96 0:24.67 16:25/M
66 Debbie Kaldahl Lafayette INDIANA 98 48 697 51:03.32 51:21.95 0:18.63 16:28/M
67 Dawn Minns Lafayette INDIANA 234 41 708 51:36.45 51:54.53 0:18.08 16:39/M
68 Kelly Roysdon Attica INDIANA 292 45 715 52:00.23 52:48.92 0:48.69 16:46/M
69 Kim McDonald Lafayette INDIANA 523 49 721 52:35.57 53:37.44 1:01.87 16:58/M
70 Beth Brown Lafayette INDIANA 54 41 726 53:22.62 54:38.77 1:16.15 17:13/M
71 Jodi Wickes Lafayette INDIANA 48 45 727 53:34.65 54:47.66 1:13.01 17:17/M
72 Karen Ezra Lafayette INDIANA 437 42 728 53:34.86 54:47.71 1:12.85 17:17/M
73 Melodi Monnett Lafayette INDIANA 554 43 734 54:16.65 55:40.75 1:24.10 17:30/M
74 Michelle Kerkhoff West Lafayette INDIANA 18 44 740 54:37.91 55:24.84 0:46.93 17:37/M
75 Laura Laval West Lafayette INDIANA 385 48 744 55:46.39 56:33.52 0:47.13 17:59/M
76 Sarah Patierson West Lafayette IN 838 44 756 58:54.91 59:59.38 1:04.47 19:00/M
77 Amy Hughes Lafayette IN 818 41 757 59:00.85 1:00:18.06 1:17.21 19:02/M
78 Elehenie Jones Lafayette IN 821 43 762 1:02:01.01 1:02:17.78 0:16.77 20:00/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Gibbs-Westbrook West Lafayette IN 723 51 144 24:37.79 25:00.15 0:22.36 7:56/M
2 Patricia Merson Novcross GEORGIA 589 57 155 25:05.92 25:10.48 0:04.56 8:05/M
3 Karen Frank West Lafayette INDIANA 482 53 216 26:55.21 27:35.92 0:40.71 8:41/M
4 Dawn Gross West Lafayette INDIANA 450 55 220 27:07.68 27:21.56 0:13.88 8:45/M
5 Cindy Wilson West Lafayette IN 712 53 238 27:45.74 28:00.58 0:14.84 8:57/M
6 Linda Swartz Lafayette INDIANA 571 52 248 27:59.07 28:10.12 0:11.05 9:02/M
7 Donna Harp West Lafayette INDIANA 101 54 260 28:08.03 28:34.73 0:26.70 9:05/M
8 Susan Lauro Lafayette INDIANA 196 51 281 28:42.63 29:09.61 0:26.98 9:15/M
9 Robin Allbaugh Delphi IN 715 59 308 29:23.76 29:34.10 0:10.34 9:29/M
10 Susan Albrecht Crawfordsville INDIANA 282 50 323 29:42.52 30:11.60 0:29.08 9:35/M
11 Julie Westfall Brookston INDIANA 369 55 346 30:20.22 30:32.20 0:11.98 9:47/M
12 Kim Bradley Lafayette IN 817 53 361 30:44.34 30:56.18 0:11.84 9:55/M
13 Dawn Lehman Lafayette IN 737 52 378 31:07.06 31:33.39 0:26.33 10:02/M
14 Linda Fields Lafayette INDIANA 514 50 404 32:10.23 32:31.83 0:21.60 10:23/M
15 Connie Dildine Lafayette INDIANA 155 50 410 32:24.76 32:36.21 0:11.45 10:27/M
16 Lisa Frank Kokomo INDIANA 443 50 413 32:25.40 33:00.05 0:34.65 10:27/M
17 Jean Woolf Lafayette INDIANA 300 51 415 32:26.00 32:58.42 0:32.42 10:28/M
18 Cookie MacIejewski Demotte INDIANA 585 57 436 33:14.83 33:39.75 0:24.92 10:43/M
19 Kathy Standish Rensselaer INDIANA 147 53 442 33:22.01 33:49.37 0:27.36 10:46/M
20 Geri Warner Lafayette IN 771 50 444 33:22.48 33:51.16 0:28.68 10:46/M
21 Marney Rausch Lafayette IN 718 51 484 35:26.91 35:56.11 0:29.20 11:26/M
22 Jane Ann Jones Delphi INDIANA 574 54 490 35:34.91 36:11.16 0:36.25 11:28/M
23 Bobbi Knobloch Lafayette INDIANA 475 51 498 35:52.05 36:54.83 1:02.78 11:34/M
24 Jean Gaumer Lafayette INDIANA 206 57 511 36:28.02 37:39.75 1:11.73 11:46/M
25 Deb Bowers Lafayette INDIANA 422 58 523 37:22.38 37:58.60 0:36.22 12:03/M
26 Beth George Lafayette INDIANA 134 52 564 38:58.10 39:34.66 0:36.56 12:34/M
27 Joni Bratcher West Lafayette INDIANA 677 56 579 39:25.95 40:19.81 0:53.86 12:43/M
28 Peggy Watson Battle Ground INDIANA 275 51 582 39:56.68 40:09.44 0:12.76 12:53/M
29 Alecia Wiltgen Lafayette INDIANA 64 54 585 40:37.50 40:52.00 0:14.50 13:06/M
30 Jennifer Redden Lafayette INDIANA 51 52 590 41:26.26 41:56.36 0:30.10 13:22/M
31 Elizabeth Stance West Lafayette IN 822 51 600 42:23.80 42:54.13 0:30.33 13:40/M
32 Vicki Criswell Delphi INDIANA 366 58 618 43:07.32 43:52.25 0:44.93 13:55/M
33 Kathy Gogolin Lafayette IN 733 54 624 43:56.52 44:27.64 0:31.12 14:10/M
34 Angie Austin Lafayette INDIANA 596 50 625 44:00.93 44:19.88 0:18.95 14:12/M
35 Nancy Peter-Contesse Sultan WA 713 56 630 44:13.67 45:09.62 0:55.95 14:16/M
36 Cheryl Jonker Lafayette INDIANA 204 52 631 44:25.90 45:05.09 0:39.19 14:20/M
37 Carol Shafer Burnettsville INDIANA 384 59 643 44:54.18 45:29.48 0:35.30 14:29/M
38 Karen Compliment Lafayette IN 729 53 656 45:35.46 45:56.10 0:20.64 14:42/M
39 Barb Edmonson Monticello INDIANA 515 52 661 46:05.63 46:27.56 0:21.93 14:52/M
40 Lori Arnold Lafayette INDIANA 242 50 667 47:17.03 47:39.29 0:22.26 15:15/M
41 Laura Carson Monticello IN 804 50 684 49:43.39 50:52.69 1:09.30 16:02/M
42 Deb Harmeson Attica INDIANA 230 58 693 50:34.39 51:45.54 1:11.15 16:19/M
43 Cindy Bass Lafayette INDIANA 604 57 700 51:19.17 52:39.92 1:20.75 16:33/M
44 Marguerite Crum West Lafayette INDIANA 137 56 712 51:56.78 52:56.53 0:59.75 16:45/M
45 Jeanne Laws Lafayette INDIANA 399 58 714 51:59.75 52:51.18 0:51.43 16:46/M
46 Sheryl Sollars Cicero INDIANA 477 50 722 52:36.10 53:37.91 1:01.81 16:58/M
47 Kim Motuliak Lafayette INDIANA 603 55 746 55:55.27 57:03.52 1:08.25 18:02/M
48 Lori Erb Lafayette INDIANA 529 50 755 58:54.22 59:59.16 1:04.94 19:00/M
49 Kelly Velten Lafayette INDIANA 433 51 758 59:17.77 1:00:17.81 1:00.04 19:07/M
50 Carry Craig Lafayette IN 720 58 761 1:00:42.62 1:02:02.97 1:20.35 19:35/M
 

Female 60 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cyndi Meacham Lafayette INDIANA 468 62 217 26:59.86 27:12.95 0:13.09 8:42/M
2 Jacqueline Anderson Lafayette INDIANA 197 64 368 30:51.33 31:20.33 0:29.00 9:57/M
3 Rebecca Hull Anderson INDIANA 650 60 387 31:23.82 31:43.23 0:19.41 10:07/M
4 Linda Austin Lafayette INDIANA 538 60 589 41:21.75 41:55.41 0:33.66 13:20/M
5 Barb Reising Terre Haute INDIANA 629 63 627 44:06.56 45:14.96 1:08.40 14:14/M
6 Brenda Campbell Attica INDIANA 241 62 694 50:42.95 51:54.15 1:11.20 16:21/M
7 Melanie Gardiner Lafayette INDIANA 539 60 711 51:55.61 52:56.58 1:00.97 16:45/M
8 Pat Carr Lafayette IN 811 62 719 52:24.29 53:35.68 1:11.39 16:54/M
9 Billie Wallmann West Lafayette INDIANA 500 62 723 52:47.68 53:39.54 0:51.86 17:02/M
10 Jeri Harris Lafayette INDIANA 600 70 725 53:22.35 54:50.55 1:28.20 17:13/M
11 Jeri Pierce West Lafayette INDIANA 572 62 730 53:44.37 54:36.42 0:52.05 17:20/M
12 Constance Farrell Lafayette INDIANA 3 64 732 53:56.80 54:34.72 0:37.92 17:24/M
13 Mary Livers Lafayette INDIANA 697 63 741 55:02.37 56:03.21 1:00.84 17:45/M
14 Susan Northquist Lafayette INDIANA 625 69 742 55:02.73 56:03.55 1:00.82 17:45/M
15 Chris Decarlo West Lafayette INDIANA 675 61 750 57:10.02 58:04.78 0:54.76 18:26/M
16 Jacqueline Schreckengasat Lafayette INDIANA 298 64 751 58:04.57 59:01.98 0:57.41 18:44/M
17 Bethany Swisher Lafayette INDIANA 46 62 768 1:04:20.73 1:05:45.72 1:24.99 20:45/M
 

Female 71 to 85

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donna Belfiore Lafayette INDIANA 297 71 752 58:04.76 59:01.89 0:57.13 18:44/M
2 Dorothy A Jones West Lafayette INDIANA 175 72 763 1:02:50.12 1:03:27.50 0:37.38 20:16/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Wickes Clarkshill INDIANA 72 17 1 16:33.64 16:33.64 0:00.00 5:20/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Grant Clark Rossville INDIANA 255 13 51 20:57.64 21:00.79 0:03.15 6:45/M
2 Joseph Aubuchon Lafayette INDIANA 439 14 62 21:44.40 21:46.06 0:01.66 7:01/M
3 Aaron Hoffman West Lafayette INDIANA 387 13 64 21:49.41 21:55.11 0:05.70 7:02/M
4 Benjamin Deuaney Rossville IN 763 13 85 22:51.09 23:14.37 0:23.28 7:22/M
5 Quinton Veach Lafayette INDIANA 383 12 86 22:52.97 22:59.58 0:06.61 7:23/M
6 Joe McKenna W Lafayette INDIANA 498 14 96 23:12.87 23:17.31 0:04.44 7:29/M
7 Colton Veach Lafayette INDIANA 382 13 107 23:23.29 23:29.96 0:06.67 7:33/M
8 Tyler Stout West Lafayette INDIANA 556 14 179 26:01.67 26:07.09 0:05.42 8:24/M
9 Jackson Albrecht Crawfordsville INDIANA 281 13 189 26:17.72 26:48.03 0:30.31 8:29/M
10 Kevin Schwecke West Lafayette INDIANA 648 10 244 27:52.15 28:22.39 0:30.24 8:59/M
11 Noah Hauberg West Lafayette IN 826 9 255 28:02.70 28:12.65 0:09.95 9:03/M
12 Alex Ezra Lafayette INDIANA 436 14 289 28:55.83 30:05.03 1:09.20 9:20/M
13 Luke Pfeiffer West Lafayette INDIANA 409 11 290 28:58.05 29:00.32 0:02.27 9:21/M
14 Joshua Hanback Lafayette INDIANA 563 12 301 29:09.69 29:35.15 0:25.46 9:24/M
15 Joseph Sakel West Lafayette IN 795 12 306 29:15.55 29:22.17 0:06.62 9:26/M
16 Jordan Cameron Lafayette INDIANA 313 11 330 29:50.65 30:14.03 0:23.38 9:37/M
17 Matthew Beeler Lafayette INDIANA 75 11 358 30:33.52 30:59.33 0:25.81 9:51/M
18 Timothy Whiteman West Lafayette INDIANA 111 10 373 31:00.90 31:40.46 0:39.56 10:00/M
19 James Talarage West Lafayette IN 806 9 379 31:10.87 31:19.85 0:08.98 10:03/M
20 Benjamin Sudlow Oakwood ILLINOIS 168 11 432 33:10.17 33:53.44 0:43.27 10:42/M
21 Hayden Davis Lafayette INDIANA 391 7 435 33:11.90 33:25.38 0:13.48 10:42/M
22 Noah Yeley Lafayette INDIANA 360 12 456 34:07.63 34:15.92 0:08.29 11:00/M
23 Dylan Hatke Lafayette INDIANA 210 11 462 34:18.72 34:34.54 0:15.82 11:04/M
24 Daniel Hughes Lafayette INDIANA 337 10 520 37:08.29 37:33.03 0:24.74 11:59/M
25 Noah Smith Lafayette INDIANA 32 5 528 37:26.74 38:36.19 1:09.45 12:05/M
26 Jeff Mann West Lafayette INDIANA 341 13 547 38:21.83 39:31.13 1:09.30 12:22/M
27 Preston Marshall Lafayette INDIANA 342 10 557 38:44.13 39:53.02 1:08.89 12:30/M
28 John Kapapa Lafayette INDIANA 693 7 615 43:02.84 45:50.14 2:47.30 13:53/M
29 Matt Hassenplug West Lafayette IN 809 11 635 44:38.60 44:48.28 0:09.68 14:24/M
30 Kurt Hassenplug West Lafayette IN 810 9 638 44:43.11 44:53.33 0:10.22 14:25/M
31 Kelden Benner Lafayette INDIANA 469 9 644 44:54.68 45:34.67 0:39.99 14:29/M
32 Isaac Whiteman West Lafayette INDIANA 112 10 659 45:55.56 46:35.59 0:40.03 14:49/M
33 Matthew Hughes Lafayette INDIANA 336 6 688 50:22.08 50:51.19 0:29.11 16:15/M
34 Everett Whiteman West Lafayette INDIANA 113 13 690 50:29.41 51:13.10 0:43.69 16:17/M
35 Eli Sowders Lafayette INDIANA 184 13 707 51:34.38 52:30.37 0:55.99 16:38/M
36 John Linn Lafayette INDIANA 392 0 736 54:24.59 55:32.74 1:08.15 17:33/M
37 Michael Samudio Lafayette INDIANA 45 4 765 1:04:03.38 1:05:31.08 1:27.70 20:40/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mason McKinney Lafayette IN 785 17 3 17:01.78 17:02.67 0:00.89 5:29/M
2 Tyler Beck Mt. Gilead OHIO 220 15 5 17:54.75 17:54.76 0:00.01 5:46/M
3 Spencer Storms Lafayette IN 792 17 6 18:02.06 18:03.26 0:01.20 5:49/M
4 Jason Heacock Mt. Gilead OHIO 227 17 8 18:06.86 18:06.87 0:00.01 5:50/M
5 Joe Martinez Colfax INDIANA 632 17 10 18:13.09 18:15.27 0:02.18 5:53/M
6 Justin Berryman Lafayette IN 791 15 13 18:29.13 18:30.77 0:01.64 5:58/M
7 Regan Bunning Lafayette INDIANA 417 18 15 18:46.90 18:46.91 0:00.01 6:03/M
8 Paul Melcher Mt. Gilead OHIO 250 17 16 18:48.85 18:48.86 0:00.01 6:04/M
9 Cayce Grittin Lafayette IN 832 15 18 18:59.69 19:00.88 0:01.19 6:07/M
10 Tim Drew Lafayette INDIANA 236 16 19 19:01.24 19:02.91 0:01.67 6:08/M
11 Camden West Mt. Gilead OHIO 216 17 20 19:02.00 19:02.01 0:00.01 6:08/M
12 Branson West Mt. Gilead OHIO 215 17 21 19:02.51 19:02.78 0:00.27 6:08/M
13 Adam Sharp Westfield IN 776 17 24 19:10.90 19:10.91 0:00.01 6:11/M
14 Zachery Russell Lafayette IN 759 18 26 19:13.58 19:15.09 0:01.51 6:12/M
15 Nic Pomeroy Mt. Gilead OHIO 252 17 27 19:14.60 19:14.61 0:00.01 6:12/M
16 Quintin Talbott Lafayette INDIANA 689 17 29 19:23.09 19:24.20 0:01.11 6:15/M
17 Daniel Feltis Lafayette IN 765 16 31 19:25.14 19:26.50 0:01.36 6:16/M
18 Logan Chapman Mt. Gilead OHIO 245 17 32 19:27.88 19:27.89 0:00.01 6:16/M
19 Zach Niccum Fowler INDIANA 613 18 38 19:47.56 19:53.35 0:05.79 6:23/M
20 Tanner Hutson Crawfordsville INDIANA 682 15 53 21:16.43 21:50.93 0:34.50 6:52/M
21 Ethan Hatfield Mt. Gilead OHIO 251 16 54 21:17.24 21:17.25 0:00.01 6:52/M
22 Ryan Madden West Lafayette INDIANA 626 17 68 21:56.18 22:04.90 0:08.72 7:05/M
23 Tyler Casey Colfax IN 772 17 94 23:10.17 23:12.49 0:02.32 7:28/M
24 Tayler Hutson Crawfordsville INDIANA 683 17 193 26:26.93 27:01.61 0:34.68 8:32/M
25 Joe Wickes Lafayette INDIANA 49 16 233 27:35.09 28:43.94 1:08.85 8:54/M
26 John Yeley Lafayette INDIANA 362 17 263 28:12.52 28:20.43 0:07.91 9:06/M
27 Zach Yeley Lafayette INDIANA 361 16 268 28:15.69 28:23.75 0:08.06 9:07/M
28 Brendin Humrickhouse Frankfort INDIANA 609 18 312 29:27.35 29:41.45 0:14.10 9:30/M
29 Alex Julian Battle Ground INDIANA 123 15 314 29:34.34 30:43.50 1:09.16 9:32/M
30 Brody Moore Attica INDIANA 74 15 332 29:54.57 30:59.59 1:05.02 9:39/M
31 Corbin Richter Lafayette INDIANA 209 19 333 29:58.12 30:12.10 0:13.98 9:40/M
32 Jeffrey French Bloomington INDIANA 426 15 337 30:05.47 30:47.87 0:42.40 9:42/M
33 Nicholas Salts Lafayette INDIANA 504 19 366 30:49.89 30:58.78 0:08.89 9:56/M
34 Alex Sprowl New Palestine INDIANA 430 16 488 35:28.66 36:11.97 0:43.31 11:26/M
35 Brent Hickle Lafateyye INDIANA 95 15 503 36:09.63 36:34.63 0:25.00 11:40/M
36 Jacob Shockney Lafayette INDIANA 60 17 575 39:22.41 40:36.26 1:13.85 12:42/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bobby Thompson Las Vegas NEVADA 357 20 2 16:47.58 16:47.59 0:00.01 5:25/M
2 James Hodgen Clarks Hill IN 784 22 4 17:27.51 17:29.12 0:01.61 5:38/M
3 Jason Dodge Lafayette INDIANA 544 27 30 19:23.58 19:27.11 0:03.53 6:15/M
4 Eric Brandner West Lafayette INDIANA 421 27 35 19:43.39 19:46.01 0:02.62 6:22/M
5 James Huffer Lafayette IN 788 20 36 19:46.42 19:54.55 0:08.13 6:23/M
6 Drew Humphrey Lafayette INDIANA 633 27 39 20:11.14 20:12.67 0:01.53 6:31/M
7 Samuel Childs West Lafayette INDIANA 311 20 41 20:12.72 20:21.66 0:08.94 6:31/M
8 Ryan Plantenga Lafayette INDIANA 104 20 46 20:32.31 20:37.43 0:05.12 6:37/M
9 Lucas Harmon West Lafayette IN 711 25 56 21:18.24 21:23.23 0:04.99 6:52/M
10 Ian O'Shields Lafayette INDIANA 485 26 67 21:54.33 22:34.63 0:40.30 7:04/M
11 Brock Miller West Lafayette INDIANA 631 25 76 22:16.07 22:32.25 0:16.18 7:11/M
12 George Balaz Lafayette INDIANA 377 27 88 22:54.28 22:59.74 0:05.46 7:23/M
13 Tyler Davis Lafayette INDIANA 307 20 90 22:56.15 23:06.39 0:10.24 7:24/M
14 Kyle Batta Lafayette INDIANA 635 28 109 23:26.23 23:37.35 0:11.12 7:34/M
15 Sam King Lafayette INDIANA 588 29 130 24:15.80 24:21.82 0:06.02 7:49/M
16 Shayn Molenaar Rensselaer IN 780 23 140 24:33.06 24:48.40 0:15.34 7:55/M
17 Josh Crain Lafayette INDIANA 597 29 159 25:09.93 25:15.92 0:05.99 8:07/M
18 Rick Bowerman Lafayette INDIANA 674 28 171 25:42.53 26:09.91 0:27.38 8:17/M
19 Michael Ronald Lafayette INDIANA 699 25 175 25:54.54 26:33.11 0:38.57 8:21/M
20 Brad Wiley Lafayette INDIANA 553 26 191 26:26.64 26:36.80 0:10.16 8:32/M
21 Adam Kurtz Lafayette INDIANA 322 27 207 26:43.37 27:18.30 0:34.93 8:37/M
22 Andy Westhoven West Lafayette IN 741 29 211 26:48.66 27:26.34 0:37.68 8:39/M
23 Tom Bowers Peru INDIANA 466 29 242 27:50.29 28:01.98 0:11.69 8:59/M
24 Raul Araiza Lafayette INDIANA 668 29 257 28:04.20 28:23.64 0:19.44 9:03/M
25 Tyler Crum Lafayette INDIANA 621 25 284 28:51.01 29:08.88 0:17.87 9:18/M
26 Chad Summers Brownsburg INDIANA 645 25 286 28:54.49 29:33.19 0:38.70 9:19/M
27 Eli Light Lafayette INDIANA 187 21 295 29:05.43 29:10.23 0:04.80 9:23/M
28 Jeremiah Lappin Lafayette INDIANA 186 21 302 29:10.35 29:15.13 0:04.78 9:25/M
29 Michael O'Shaughnessey Lafayette INDIANA 212 25 353 30:26.51 30:56.12 0:29.61 9:49/M
30 Benjamin Bumgarner Lafayette IN 830 25 384 31:21.29 32:17.36 0:56.07 10:07/M
31 Ryan Koerner Lafayette INDIANA 127 29 391 31:31.48 32:00.45 0:28.97 10:10/M
32 Sudhendu Sharma West Lafayette INDIANA 663 29 489 35:32.27 35:42.56 0:10.29 11:28/M
33 Derek Jones Delphi INDIANA 575 22 492 35:35.79 36:11.54 0:35.75 11:29/M
34 Kai Zhang Lafayette INDIANA 658 26 536 37:47.69 38:38.08 0:50.39 12:11/M
35 Corbin St. Aubin Lafayette INDIANA 642 22 539 37:55.65 38:45.43 0:49.78 12:14/M
36 Tom Bradt West Lafayette INDIANA 679 26 540 38:01.55 38:51.13 0:49.58 12:16/M
37 Robert Nacke Lafayette INDIANA 467 27 566 39:03.69 39:43.33 0:39.64 12:36/M
38 Eric Plantenga Lafayette INDIANA 106 22 648 45:00.83 50:35.19 5:34.36 14:31/M
39 Shawn Rancis Attica IN 782 21 678 48:01.37 48:50.15 0:48.78 15:29/M
40 Jonathan Ricketts Lafayette INDIANA 330 28 717 52:19.42 52:42.02 0:22.60 16:53/M
41 Toby Boyer Frankfort INDIANA 165 29 743 55:35.91 56:21.02 0:45.11 17:56/M
42 Joshua Yokley Lafayette INDIANA 257 24 748 56:12.32 57:10.61 0:58.29 18:08/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Josh Winger Pendleton INDIANA 557 31 12 18:29.00 18:29.84 0:00.84 5:58/M
2 Santiago Pujol Lafayette INDIANA 201 38 17 18:54.80 18:56.31 0:01.51 6:06/M
3 Jose Gaeta Lafayette IN 834 37 22 19:03.25 19:05.91 0:02.66 6:09/M
4 Brian Holmes West Lafayette IN 807 38 33 19:29.20 19:30.80 0:01.60 6:17/M
5 Dan Theilen Lafayette INDIANA 548 35 44 20:18.24 20:28.16 0:09.92 6:33/M
6 Drew Poppleton Lafayette INDIANA 643 35 48 20:47.28 20:50.17 0:02.89 6:42/M
7 Anthony Keith Lafayette INDIANA 140 32 52 21:08.27 21:09.57 0:01.30 6:49/M
8 Matt Bryan Lafayette INDIANA 602 39 69 21:56.47 22:02.29 0:05.82 7:05/M
9 Kirk Eicher-Miller Lafayette IN 833 38 73 22:05.53 22:08.09 0:02.56 7:07/M
10 Abraham Cremeens West Lafayette INDIANA 264 33 79 22:20.32 22:27.05 0:06.73 7:12/M
11 Brian Kerkhoff West Lafayette INDIANA 38 39 82 22:43.06 23:15.16 0:32.10 7:20/M
12 Bob MacIejewski Rensselaer INDIANA 570 34 87 22:53.57 22:58.41 0:04.84 7:23/M
13 Jacob Maxwell Lafayette INDIANA 651 32 95 23:10.89 23:16.46 0:05.57 7:28/M
14 Kyle Standish Lafayette INDIANA 159 32 101 23:15.59 23:40.99 0:25.40 7:30/M
15 Scott Fultz Lafayette INDIANA 9 37 110 23:26.91 23:37.67 0:10.76 7:34/M
16 Donnie Fahler Lafayette IN 709 31 121 23:48.90 24:01.11 0:12.21 7:41/M
17 Jess Maynard Lafayette INDIANA 120 30 125 24:02.50 24:15.75 0:13.25 7:45/M
18 John Iles West Lafayette INDIANA 333 33 136 24:29.06 24:34.61 0:05.55 7:54/M
19 Brandon Sturm Lafayette INDIANA 567 36 142 24:37.27 24:45.59 0:08.32 7:56/M
20 Daniel Lomax Lafayette INDIANA 429 34 143 24:37.64 24:59.17 0:21.53 7:56/M
21 J.t. Veach Lafayette INDIANA 380 37 148 24:51.35 24:58.00 0:06.65 8:01/M
22 Josh Cox Lafayette INDIANA 490 30 158 25:08.95 25:26.00 0:17.05 8:06/M
23 Jason Spencer Lafayete INDIANA 495 31 164 25:23.69 25:38.33 0:14.64 8:11/M
24 Mikel Berger West Lafayette INDIANA 309 33 174 25:51.80 26:09.29 0:17.49 8:20/M
25 Jason Pierce Lafayette INDIANA 510 38 176 25:58.61 26:31.06 0:32.45 8:23/M
26 Jeff French Bloomington INDIANA 425 39 202 26:40.83 27:23.21 0:42.38 8:36/M
27 Geoff Mitton Lafayette INDIANA 518 36 218 27:00.37 27:23.86 0:23.49 8:43/M
28 Jamie Long Lafayette IN 767 37 222 27:11.50 27:52.30 0:40.80 8:46/M
29 Ryan Hickle Lafateyye INDIANA 94 37 228 27:23.78 27:49.26 0:25.48 8:50/M
30 Michael Seals West Lafayette INDIANA 670 31 234 27:36.55 27:44.72 0:08.17 8:54/M
31 Norman Henry Lafayette INDIANA 302 39 239 27:46.25 27:52.80 0:06.55 8:57/M
32 Justin Paschal Lafayette INDIANA 606 33 245 27:56.78 28:00.69 0:03.91 9:01/M
33 Matthew Sajban Lafayette INDIANA 267 36 253 28:02.53 28:34.55 0:32.02 9:03/M
34 Ronald Niccum, Jr Lafayette INDIANA 519 39 259 28:05.25 28:11.67 0:06.42 9:04/M
35 Mark Rinehart West Lafayette INDIANA 319 36 262 28:09.74 28:26.19 0:16.45 9:05/M
36 Matt Stone Crawfordsville INDIANA 681 30 267 28:14.30 29:14.87 1:00.57 9:06/M
37 William Smith Lafayette INDIANA 584 37 272 28:23.37 29:00.91 0:37.54 9:09/M
38 Kevin Keckler West Lafayette INDIANA 610 37 274 28:24.79 28:30.62 0:05.83 9:10/M
39 Noel Bobinos Lafayette IN 751 31 279 28:31.37 28:43.12 0:11.75 9:12/M
40 Russ Banes West Lafayette INDIANA 501 37 292 29:00.13 29:50.86 0:50.73 9:21/M
41 Jerrod Welsh Otterbein INDIANA 493 36 316 29:38.67 30:11.72 0:33.05 9:34/M
42 Michael Moehring Lafayette INDIANA 198 37 325 29:44.14 29:56.61 0:12.47 9:35/M
43 Brian Wallheimer Lafayette IN 757 32 329 29:48.91 31:09.59 1:20.68 9:37/M
44 Brandon Belt Lafayette INDIANA 592 34 341 30:11.93 30:49.40 0:37.47 9:44/M
45 Mark Craig West Lafayette INDIANA 143 31 355 30:33.30 30:52.06 0:18.76 9:51/M
46 Jeremy Eggert West Lafayette INDIANA 256 37 360 30:38.93 31:25.71 0:46.78 9:53/M
47 Don Robertson Lafayette IN 777 35 374 31:01.09 31:20.10 0:19.01 10:00/M
48 Grant Gudeman West Lafayette INDIANA 57 31 397 31:57.80 32:15.57 0:17.77 10:18/M
49 Brent Gregory Lexington KENTUCKY 157 32 409 32:24.74 32:36.26 0:11.52 10:27/M
50 Travis Gregory Lafayette INDIANA 156 30 412 32:25.12 32:36.58 0:11.46 10:27/M
51 Chris Markley West Lafayette INDIANA 664 35 421 32:40.66 32:40.66 10:32/M
52 Nate Engelberth West Lafayette IN 748 31 433 33:10.75 33:55.84 0:45.09 10:42/M
53 Daniel West Lafayette INDIANA 327 30 447 33:28.74 33:59.11 0:30.37 10:48/M
54 Marc Hill Noblesville INDIANA 458 30 448 33:39.84 33:39.84 10:51/M
55 Joe Pepprock Hazel Green WISCONSIN 516 31 449 33:41.75 33:57.20 0:15.45 10:52/M
56 Jeremey Reagan Lafayette INDIANA 71 31 478 35:06.70 36:10.29 1:03.59 11:19/M
57 Jarrod Hurt Lafayette INDIANA 406 31 500 35:59.03 42:01.34 6:02.31 11:36/M
58 Jd Bramer II West Lafayette INDIANA 321 30 505 36:18.62 37:20.01 1:01.39 11:43/M
59 John Sprunger West Lafayette INDIANA 655 31 506 36:22.36 37:03.42 0:41.06 11:44/M
60 Brad Hallberg West Lafayette IN 828 39 518 37:07.61 37:17.29 0:09.68 11:58/M
61 Keith Kendall Lafayette INDIANA 260 30 522 37:15.09 37:34.69 0:19.60 12:01/M
62 Brandon Smith Lafayette INDIANA 34 34 524 37:22.69 38:35.01 1:12.32 12:03/M
63 John Howarter West Lafayette INDIANA 378 30 567 39:06.24 39:55.61 0:49.37 12:37/M
64 Reid Kapapa Lafayette INDIANA 694 31 616 43:02.94 45:50.15 2:47.21 13:53/M
65 Mike Benner Lafayette INDIANA 470 38 649 45:03.95 45:44.19 0:40.24 14:32/M
66 Robert Morris Lafayette INDIANA 117 30 733 54:08.47 54:35.97 0:27.50 17:28/M
67 Justin Watts Scipio INDIANA 455 32 753 58:05.37 58:28.31 0:22.94 18:44/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Groves Brookston INDIANA 90 45 11 18:18.76 18:18.77 0:00.01 5:54/M
2 Marc Donahue Monticello INDIANA 660 48 25 19:11.45 19:12.62 0:01.17 6:11/M
3 Scott Sudhoff West Lafayette INDIANA 620 46 28 19:17.30 19:17.31 0:00.01 6:13/M
4 Mike Wildermuth Lafayette INDIANA 530 48 34 19:33.57 19:37.04 0:03.47 6:18/M
5 Spencer Geswein West Lafayette IN 803 41 42 20:13.40 20:16.66 0:03.26 6:31/M
6 Alan Bunning Lafayette INDIANA 416 49 49 20:51.00 20:52.10 0:01.10 6:44/M
7 Dan Smith Lafayette INDIANA 355 43 71 22:01.78 22:10.78 0:09.00 7:06/M
8 Henry Howard Lafayette INDIANA 115 43 104 23:19.80 23:36.40 0:16.60 7:31/M
9 David Shaw West Lafayette INDIANA 641 41 116 23:37.41 23:44.97 0:07.56 7:37/M
10 Joe Clark Lafayette INDIANA 254 43 118 23:42.83 23:45.98 0:03.15 7:39/M
11 Neal Henk Waynetown INDIANA 350 46 124 24:02.22 24:09.48 0:07.26 7:45/M
12 Erik Drook Lafayette INDIANA 411 43 126 24:04.19 24:11.03 0:06.84 7:46/M
13 Steve Clark West Lafayette INDIANA 479 40 129 24:12.53 24:36.76 0:24.23 7:48/M
14 Jack Tedeski West Lafayette INDIANA 367 47 133 24:19.26 24:32.58 0:13.32 7:51/M
15 Marc Estes West Lafayette IN 83 42 135 24:22.02 24:27.51 0:05.49 7:52/M
16 Ignacio Salazar Lafayette INDIANA 324 43 153 25:02.90 25:17.67 0:14.77 8:05/M
17 Scott Hanback Lafayette INDIANA 561 40 157 25:08.10 25:34.40 0:26.30 8:06/M
18 Steve Beeler Lafayette INDIANA 76 47 165 25:27.78 25:54.90 0:27.12 8:13/M
19 Tony Crane Attica INDIANA 202 48 167 25:30.09 25:42.70 0:12.61 8:14/M
20 Matt Royer Rossville INDIANA 85 42 183 26:04.26 26:37.34 0:33.08 8:25/M
21 Michael Gagermeier West Lafayette INDIANA 617 42 186 26:11.98 26:38.43 0:26.45 8:27/M
22 Patrice Rankine Lafayette IN 721 40 190 26:25.20 26:33.91 0:08.71 8:31/M
23 Mark Koopman Battle Ground INDIANA 702 42 192 26:26.77 26:54.47 0:27.70 8:32/M
24 Michael Huff West Lafayette INDIANA 578 46 198 26:30.78 26:54.08 0:23.30 8:33/M
25 Ryan Oconnor Lafayette INDIANA 537 42 200 26:37.11 26:43.60 0:06.49 8:35/M
26 Kenny Loehe West Lafayette INDIANA 149 46 206 26:42.48 27:32.80 0:50.32 8:37/M
27 Kevin Coomer Colfax IN 704 49 264 28:12.56 29:05.68 0:53.12 9:06/M
28 Mark Sekel Lafayette INDIANA 607 49 293 29:01.14 29:15.12 0:13.98 9:22/M
29 Bragg McDole Lafayette INDIANA 109 41 304 29:11.89 29:46.86 0:34.97 9:25/M
30 Dan Sakel West Lafayette IN 794 48 305 29:14.31 29:21.52 0:07.21 9:26/M
31 Timothy Graham Lafayette INDIANA 566 40 318 29:38.74 30:10.29 0:31.55 9:34/M
32 Wayne Szuckowski Lafayette IN 816 42 389 31:30.40 31:41.31 0:10.91 10:10/M
33 Jamison Crowin Battle Ground IN 778 41 407 32:14.36 32:41.63 0:27.27 10:24/M
34 Mike Saunders West Lafayette INDIANA 615 41 426 32:58.34 33:35.21 0:36.87 10:38/M
35 Scott Davis Lafayette INDIANA 390 46 434 33:11.73 33:25.68 0:13.95 10:42/M
36 Steven Riedel Battle Ground INDIANA 161 41 441 33:17.40 34:07.37 0:49.97 10:44/M
37 Rick Meyer West Lafayette IN 753 41 445 33:22.72 34:04.04 0:41.32 10:46/M
38 Jeff Wetzel West Lafayette INDIANA 542 41 450 33:42.93 34:19.96 0:37.03 10:52/M
39 Shane Sowders Lafayette INDIANA 183 42 493 35:39.54 36:34.15 0:54.61 11:30/M
40 Adam Cornell Battle Ground INDIANA 122 43 510 36:26.66 37:36.34 1:09.68 11:45/M
41 Steve Stofferahn West Lafayette INDIANA 173 41 516 37:02.07 37:44.68 0:42.61 11:57/M
42 Bob Fields Dayton INDIANA 118 46 543 38:10.96 38:16.92 0:05.96 12:19/M
43 Greg Martinelli Lafayette IN 839 46 687 50:12.60 50:46.72 0:34.12 16:12/M
44 Rick Blackburn Lafayette IN 775 47 695 50:52.02 51:17.83 0:25.81 16:25/M
45 Don Kaldahl Lafayette INDIANA 97 46 698 51:03.76 51:22.12 0:18.36 16:28/M
46 Richard Minns Lafayette INDIANA 233 42 702 51:29.96 51:48.48 0:18.52 16:36/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kurt Gogolin Lafayette IN 732 51 7 18:05.36 18:06.09 0:00.73 5:50/M
2 Dennis West Mt. Gilead OHIO 225 51 14 18:43.01 18:43.02 0:00.01 6:02/M
3 Jeff Hedrich Warren IN 734 50 23 19:09.28 19:09.29 0:00.01 6:11/M
4 William Lague Brookston IN 744 51 45 20:22.26 20:23.95 0:01.69 6:34/M
5 Kenny McCleary West Lafayette IN 813 51 59 21:35.59 21:40.23 0:04.64 6:58/M
6 Brad Pape Lafayette INDIANA 424 51 60 21:37.65 21:44.67 0:07.02 6:58/M
7 David Rausch Lafayette IN 716 55 66 21:52.85 21:57.41 0:04.56 7:03/M
8 Jim Anderson Mt. Gilead OHIO 248 56 78 22:17.33 22:22.67 0:05.34 7:11/M
9 Ken Pangle Brookston INDIANA 170 52 89 22:54.75 22:58.90 0:04.15 7:23/M
10 Gary Pearson West Lafayette INDIANA 452 53 106 23:22.79 23:35.05 0:12.26 7:32/M
11 Scott Davidson Lafayette IN 706 50 113 23:30.57 23:35.49 0:04.92 7:35/M
12 Greg Lester West Lafayette IN 790 56 115 23:33.39 23:44.82 0:11.43 7:36/M
13 Brian Miller Logansport INDIANA 630 53 119 23:43.78 23:59.73 0:15.95 7:39/M
14 Alan Mehringer West Lafayetteq INDIANA 114 59 134 24:20.43 24:28.55 0:08.12 7:51/M
15 Brian Albrecht Crawfordsville INDIANA 279 50 137 24:29.85 24:51.52 0:21.67 7:54/M
16 Steve Knecht West Lafayette INDIANA 483 53 146 24:40.22 24:46.43 0:06.21 7:57/M
17 Greg Westfall Brookston INDIANA 370 56 147 24:48.52 24:59.92 0:11.40 8:00/M
18 Mike Kremer West Lafayette INDIANA 312 59 149 24:55.20 24:58.49 0:03.29 8:02/M
19 Terry Howard Lafayette IN 719 57 150 24:56.02 24:59.45 0:03.43 8:03/M
20 Jerry Smelser Lafayette INDIANA 316 59 152 25:01.47 25:04.92 0:03.45 8:04/M
21 John Merson Thorntown INDIANA 590 53 172 25:44.56 25:54.37 0:09.81 8:18/M
22 Thomas Fulk Lafayette INDIANA 608 50 196 26:29.08 26:43.25 0:14.17 8:33/M
23 Paris Webb West Lafayette INDIANA 407 55 204 26:42.26 26:56.88 0:14.62 8:37/M
24 Steven Zinselmeier Lafayette INDIANA 305 57 212 26:48.67 26:51.62 0:02.95 8:39/M
25 Elvis Daniels Lafayette INDIANA 107 54 227 27:22.70 27:32.40 0:09.70 8:50/M
26 Bob Plantenga Lafayette INDIANA 105 52 235 27:39.10 27:54.21 0:15.11 8:55/M
27 Jeff Updike Lafayette INDIANA 460 54 246 27:57.09 28:10.75 0:13.66 9:01/M
28 Steve Jonker Lafayette INDIANA 203 53 256 28:02.77 28:40.36 0:37.59 9:03/M
29 Tom Summer Lafayette IN 786 55 276 28:25.45 28:31.08 0:05.63 9:10/M
30 Steve Woodard Frankfort INDIANA 178 57 307 29:16.04 29:36.33 0:20.29 9:26/M
31 Earl Fuller Williamsport INDIANA 591 57 328 29:46.49 30:24.05 0:37.56 9:36/M
32 Kirk Feaster Lafayette INDIANA 269 52 350 30:23.20 30:59.83 0:36.63 9:48/M
33 Eric Felix West Lafayette INDIANA 331 50 383 31:17.07 31:35.49 0:18.42 10:05/M
34 Kevin Bumgarner Lafayette IN 829 54 385 31:21.40 32:17.47 0:56.07 10:07/M
35 Steven Koerner Lafayette INDIANA 128 55 392 31:32.66 32:00.37 0:27.71 10:10/M
36 Rick Robinson Anderson INDIANA 176 57 411 32:25.07 32:36.32 0:11.25 10:27/M
37 Joseph Woolf Lafayette INDIANA 301 54 416 32:26.03 32:58.91 0:32.88 10:28/M
38 Kevin Myers Frankfort INDIANA 139 59 431 33:07.44 33:21.17 0:13.73 10:41/M
39 Gary Poindexter West Lafayette INDIANA 522 54 513 36:55.26 37:30.25 0:34.99 11:55/M
40 Pat George Lafayette INDIANA 133 52 563 38:57.55 39:34.55 0:37.00 12:34/M
41 Gregory Lovell Lafayette INDIANA 672 50 658 45:43.45 46:03.97 0:20.52 14:45/M
42 Larry Arnold Lafayette INDIANA 244 56 668 47:17.86 47:39.47 0:21.61 15:15/M
43 Nick Redden Lafayette INDIANA 148 59 683 49:37.24 50:24.39 0:47.15 16:00/M
44 Brandon Crowe West Lafayette INDIANA 524 54 699 51:18.21 52:40.24 1:22.03 16:33/M
45 Lou Samudio Lafayette INDIANA 43 58 766 1:04:03.52 1:05:31.10 1:27.58 20:40/M
 

Male 60 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vernie Criswell Delphi INDIANA 365 60 50 20:54.62 20:54.63 0:00.01 6:45/M
2 Bill Bombassaro Lafayette IN 755 62 92 23:06.58 23:17.39 0:10.81 7:27/M
3 Michael Johnson West Lafayette INDIANA 166 69 203 26:41.59 26:49.13 0:07.54 8:36/M
4 Michael Ladisch W Lafayette INDIANA 125 62 208 26:44.39 26:55.73 0:11.34 8:37/M
5 Bill Chapman West Lafayette INDIANA 550 63 237 27:40.75 28:01.98 0:21.23 8:55/M
6 Phil Walker Columbia City INDIANA 177 61 311 29:26.63 29:37.06 0:10.43 9:30/M
7 David Grimes Mulberry INDIANA 638 62 380 31:13.02 31:25.33 0:12.31 10:04/M
8 John Janott Lafayette INDIANA 595 67 515 37:01.88 37:25.31 0:23.43 11:56/M
9 Raymond Decarlo West Lafayette INDIANA 676 62 578 39:24.93 40:19.75 0:54.82 12:43/M
10 Robert Schofield Lafayette IN 707 62 704 51:31.09 52:03.65 0:32.56 16:37/M
11 James Carter Lafayette INDIANA 299 70 720 52:24.70 53:35.96 1:11.26 16:54/M
 

Male 71 to 85

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Martin Dwyer Lafayette IN 739 74 419 32:33.51 32:53.71 0:20.20 10:30/M
2 James Costello Fowler INDIANA 288 75 479 35:10.16 35:46.36 0:36.20 11:21/M
3 Arnold Sweet West Lafayette IN 722 77 577 39:23.22 39:55.68 0:32.46 12:42/M
4 Thomas Gaio Lafayette INDIANA 525 71 640 44:46.11 44:54.73 0:08.62 14:26/M