2013 River City Rat Race

Age Group Results

October 27, 2013


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net


10K Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-85
10K Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79
5K Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-85
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Robinson Fort Wayne IN 3065 33 20   40:21.55 6:30/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Denise Conrad Decatur IN 2445 52 24   41:27.55 6:41/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Makenzie Kolvoord Fort Wayne IN 2808 6 167   53:29.69 8:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Loeffler 2855 12 150   52:25.72 8:27/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Marisa Eberle Fort Wayne IN 2530 13 59   45:49.59 7:23/M
2 Nedrah Kilby Ft. Wayne IN 2788 13 98 3:26.08 49:15.67 7:57/M
3 Hannah Ewing Fort Wayne IN 2552 13 128 5:10.02 50:59.61 8:13/M
4 Caitlyn Gruver Edgerton OH 2650 13 234 11:02.09 56:51.68 9:10/M
5 Claire Greer Fort Wayne IN 2641 14 297 14:04.91 59:54.50 9:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katelin Hawbaker Geneva IN 2687 15 61   46:32.60 7:30/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Anne Lietzke Fort Wayne IN 2843 17 115   50:07.22 8:05/M
2 Charity Stauffer Churubusco IN 3184 19 401 19:11.50 1:09:18.72 11:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Chapman Fort Wayne IN 2430 23 121   50:25.06 8:08/M
2 Kat Bergfeld Fort Wayne IN 2339 24 123 0:02.01 50:27.07 8:08/M
3 Megan Stillman Winona Lake IN 3192 22 219 5:51.31 56:16.37 9:05/M
4 Lauren Greulich Columbia City IN 2642 22 252 7:21.92 57:46.98 9:19/M
5 Sherri All Berne IN 2280 23 253 7:21.98 57:47.04 9:19/M
6 Sonya Snellenberger Fort Wayne IN 3155 24 310 10:29.56 1:00:54.62 9:49/M
7 Lindsey Steiner Roanoke IN 3187 23 320 11:36.82 1:02:01.88 10:00/M
8 Melanie Jablonski Huntington IN 2752 21 327 12:13.03 1:02:38.09 10:06/M
9 Tiffany Neilson Fort Wayne IN 3392 23 373 15:30.40 1:05:55.46 10:38/M
10 Molly Grasberger Fort Wayne IN 2631 22 390 17:39.52 1:08:04.58 10:59/M
11 Melissa Darby Fort Wayne IN 2478 24 406 19:10.69 1:09:35.75 11:13/M
12 Emily Osborn Fort Wayne IN 2992 24 426 21:56.89 1:12:21.95 11:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Lewis Fort Wayne IN 3357 26 96   49:11.91 7:56/M
2 Jessica Ryan 3091 28 133 2:06.22 51:18.13 8:16/M
3 Christy Sorg Indianapolis IN 3164 26 198 5:39.51 54:51.42 8:51/M
4 Jane Fudge Fort Wayne IN 2589 28 199 5:39.67 54:51.58 8:51/M
5 Natasha Dommer New Haven IN 2512 28 202 6:01.17 55:13.08 8:54/M
6 Allison Green Fort Wayne IN 2636 27 212 6:41.85 55:53.76 9:01/M
7 Susie Cook Fort Wayne IN 2448 25 220 7:05.29 56:17.20 9:05/M
8 Jamie Hines Auburn IN 2718 27 238 7:52.13 57:04.04 9:12/M
9 Megan Hubartt Leo IN 2742 29 274 9:33.83 58:45.74 9:29/M
10 Abbey Roemke Saint Joe IN 3075 25 287 10:33.99 59:45.90 9:38/M
11 Sarah Sorg Churubusco IN 3162 25 294 10:39.87 59:51.78 9:39/M
12 Mary Craighead Fort Wayne IN 2457 27 311 11:43.41 1:00:55.32 9:50/M
13 Becky Morris Fort Wayne IN 2944 28 324 13:20.06 1:02:31.97 10:05/M
14 Holly Spears Fort Wayne IN 3167 26 325 13:20.11 1:02:32.02 10:05/M
15 Cristina Herrera Fort Wayne IN 2705 27 340 14:21.41 1:03:33.32 10:15/M
16 Laura Bartelt Fort Wayne IN 2318 26 347 15:02.75 1:04:14.66 10:22/M
17 Cassi Wright Ft. Wayne IN 3311 26 349 15:08.70 1:04:20.61 10:23/M
18 Alissa Edsall Fort Wayne IN 2534 28 350 15:13.52 1:04:25.43 10:23/M
19 Trishina Johnson Fort Wayn IN 2766 29 359 15:53.83 1:05:05.74 10:30/M
20 Kerry Bodie New Haven IN 2362 28 367 16:27.26 1:05:39.17 10:35/M
21 Sarah Stegelman Fort Wayne IN 3186 29 375 16:55.66 1:06:07.57 10:40/M
22 Danielle Barker Antwerp OH 2312 28 378 17:24.53 1:06:36.44 10:45/M
23 Brooke Tyson Fort Wayne IN 3246 25 381 17:33.69 1:06:45.60 10:46/M
24 Margo Kelly Fort Wayne IN 2787 26 403 20:11.23 1:09:23.14 11:11/M
25 Kalissa Herron Fort Wayne IN 2706 25 404 20:11.52 1:09:23.43 11:11/M
26 Abby Naas Fort Wayne IN 2954 28 405 20:23.70 1:09:35.61 11:13/M
27 Amanda Falk Fort Wayne IN 2553 29 437 26:40.66 1:15:52.57 12:14/M
28 Tiffany Teeguarden Mishawaka IN 3214 25 438 26:45.84 1:15:57.75 12:15/M
29 Rachel Lauer Fort Wayne IN 2826 28 439 27:00.89 1:16:12.80 12:17/M
30 Anna Davis Fort Wayne IN 2485 29 453 41:42.65 1:30:54.56 14:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dianna Fox Berne IN 2574 32 29   42:05.01 6:47/M
2 Janet Crawford Fort Wayne IN 2465 34 54 3:18.31 45:23.32 7:19/M
3 Kelly Davis Fort Wayne IN 2484 33 82 6:02.27 48:07.28 7:46/M
4 Liza Ray Angola IN 3049 34 93 7:02.06 49:07.07 7:55/M
5 Elizabeth Daseler Fort Wayne IN 2480 30 119 8:18.50 50:23.51 8:08/M
6 Ashley Anglin Fort Wayne IN 2291 30 129 8:57.98 51:02.99 8:14/M
7 Lisa Falotico Fort Wayne IN 3363 34 159 11:02.51 53:07.52 8:34/M
8 Amy Davis Ft Wayne IN 2486 34 160 11:03.71 53:08.72 8:34/M
9 Mary Haupert Fort Wayne IN 2686 33 162 11:15.88 53:20.89 8:36/M
10 Ashley Galentine Fort Wayne IN 2598 31 172 11:26.48 53:31.49 8:38/M
11 Erica Miller Columbia City IN 2919 33 179 11:57.76 54:02.77 8:43/M
12 Marcia Crawford Leo IN 2463 30 196 12:37.43 54:42.44 8:49/M
13 Sonja Lyons Spencerville IN 2868 32 200 12:50.87 54:55.88 8:51/M
14 Kate Johanningsmeier Fort Wayne IN 3341 34 206 13:32.27 55:37.28 8:58/M
15 Simona Jackman Fort Wayne IN 3346 34 213 13:58.41 56:03.42 9:02/M
16 Vanessa Schoon Columbia City IN 3111 34 229 14:33.84 56:38.85 9:08/M
17 Mariah Yager Fort Wayne IN 3315 31 230 14:36.21 56:41.22 9:09/M
18 Jenifer Young Fort Wayne IN 3318 34 239 15:00.18 57:05.19 9:12/M
19 Missy Howard Fort Wayne IN 2741 33 242 15:09.32 57:14.33 9:14/M
20 Stacey Andrist Fort Wayne IN 2290 32 249 15:26.71 57:31.72 9:17/M
21 Lisa Norris Cicero IN 2975 33 254 15:49.23 57:54.24 9:20/M
22 Melissa Ondecker Fort Wayne IN 2988 33 257 15:50.23 57:55.24 9:20/M
23 Amanda Treharn Fort Wayne IN 3237 32 273 16:40.60 58:45.61 9:29/M
24 Lindsay Mechael Fort Wayne IN 2901 30 288 17:41.00 59:46.01 9:38/M
25 Molly Bernard Fort Wayne IN 2346 31 295 17:46.91 59:51.92 9:39/M
26 Crystal Wilson Leo IN 3373 34 302 18:15.98 1:00:20.99 9:44/M
27 Jennifer Neher Fort Wayne IN 3399 33 304 18:20.12 1:00:25.13 9:45/M
28 Emily Pfeiffer Fort Wayne IN 3009 32 308 18:28.12 1:00:33.13 9:46/M
29 Autumn Robles Fort Wayne IN 3068 31 309 18:29.35 1:00:34.36 9:46/M
30 Kelli Schimmoller Fort Wayne IN 3107 30 317 19:53.67 1:01:58.68 10:00/M
31 Jessica Hancock Fort Wayne IN 2673 33 332 21:13.87 1:03:18.88 10:13/M
32 Melissa Shaw Auburn IN 3124 34 371 23:45.62 1:05:50.63 10:37/M
33 Melinda Webb Fort Wayne IN 3275 33 392 26:03.05 1:08:08.06 10:59/M
34 Amanda Miller Fort Wayne IN 2924 34 425 30:04.08 1:12:09.09 11:38/M
35 Kecia Foote Fort Wayne IN 2572 31 436 33:45.42 1:15:50.43 12:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kim Bolinger Columbia City IN 2364 38 87   48:26.66 7:49/M
2 Heather Ward Columbia City IN 3267 37 120 1:58.23 50:24.89 8:08/M
3 Heather Jaeger Fort Wayne IN 2758 36 138 2:57.84 51:24.50 8:17/M
4 Arden Robertson Fort Wayne IN 3064 36 145 3:26.78 51:53.44 8:22/M
5 Leslie Chalfant Fort Wayne IN 2429 37 149 3:55.02 52:21.68 8:27/M
6 Mandy Roberts Garrett IN 3063 35 161 4:48.77 53:15.43 8:35/M
7 Andria Eguia Fort Wayne IN 3393 39 166 5:01.10 53:27.76 8:37/M
8 Claudia Torres Fort Wayne IN 3232 37 174 5:11.90 53:38.56 8:39/M
9 Sherry Brown Columbia City IN 2383 39 181 5:39.91 54:06.57 8:44/M
10 Monica Lalonde 2818 39 183 5:42.41 54:09.07 8:44/M
11 Angie Simshauser Monroeville IN 3138 36 195 6:15.35 54:42.01 8:49/M
12 Miranda Stuller Fort Wyane IN 3204 35 204 6:59.51 55:26.17 8:56/M
13 Emily Keirns Fort Wayne IN 2785 39 217 7:45.90 56:12.56 9:04/M
14 Melissa Girardot Fort Wayne IN 2616 37 236 8:31.20 56:57.86 9:11/M
15 Lisa Rayburn Fort Wayne IN 3050 38 292 11:23.78 59:50.44 9:39/M
16 Melissa Sparks Fort Wayne IN 3166 35 293 11:23.83 59:50.49 9:39/M
17 Karen Williams Huntington IN 3293 35 303 11:58.43 1:00:25.09 9:45/M
18 Melissa Mulligan Warsaw IN 2948 36 312 12:37.05 1:01:03.71 9:51/M
19 Tiffany Bailey Garrett IN 2302 38 322 13:44.22 1:02:10.88 10:02/M
20 Amanda Dennis Fort Wayne IN 2496 38 338 15:05.28 1:03:31.94 10:15/M
21 Amy Engle Fort Wayne IN 2544 37 348 15:51.40 1:04:18.06 10:22/M
22 Cindy Bockelman Columbia City IN 2360 37 353 16:12.45 1:04:39.11 10:26/M
23 Jodi Leamon Fort Wayne IN 2830 38 354 16:20.07 1:04:46.73 10:27/M
24 Nikole Miller Fort Wayne IN 2925 39 360 16:41.03 1:05:07.69 10:30/M
25 Erin Long Fort Wayne IN 2860 37 369 17:22.89 1:05:49.55 10:37/M
26 Beckie Holdgreve Van Wert OH 2730 36 377 18:09.72 1:06:36.38 10:45/M
27 Tammy Bersel Columbia City IN 2348 36 379 18:17.29 1:06:43.95 10:46/M
28 Jill Wilson Fort Wayne IN 3294 39 389 19:21.64 1:07:48.30 10:56/M
29 Jenny Maldonado Fort Wayne IN 2874 37 391 19:41.12 1:08:07.78 10:59/M
30 Kathy Silk 4410 Executive Blvd IN 3135 37 408 21:20.38 1:09:47.04 11:15/M
31 Kristal Gutmann Fort Wayne IN 2659 38 412 21:43.31 1:10:09.97 11:19/M
32 Susan Scagnoli Fort Wayne IN 3102 38 420 22:41.25 1:11:07.91 11:28/M
33 Erin Schwartz Fort Wayne IN 3113 35 422 22:57.34 1:11:24.00 11:31/M
34 Marcella Richards Ft Wayne IN 3059 36 431 25:00.62 1:13:27.28 11:51/M
35 Danielle Heitger Hudson IN 2698 36 434 26:14.15 1:14:40.81 12:03/M
36 Emily Bernard Fort Wayne IN 2345 36 435 26:14.72 1:14:41.38 12:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Mang Fort Wayne IN 2876 42 39   43:38.52 7:02/M
2 Jennifer Miguel Fort Wayne IN 2913 42 57 2:05.81 45:44.33 7:23/M
3 Jennifer Klug Monroe IN 2804 41 95 5:33.25 49:11.77 7:56/M
4 Cari Hardin Fort Wayne IN 2677 42 116 6:33.02 50:11.54 8:06/M
5 Teresa Lort Fort Wayne IN 2861 44 140 8:01.76 51:40.28 8:20/M
6 Nicole Byerly Fort Wayne IN 2408 41 147 8:38.33 52:16.85 8:26/M
7 Annmarie Asiala Fort Wayne IN 2299 41 152 8:55.36 52:33.88 8:29/M
8 Holly Walters Angola IN 3263 44 168 9:51.62 53:30.14 8:38/M
9 Jill Wiggins Fort Wayne IN 3290 44 211 12:13.06 55:51.58 9:00/M
10 Angela Smith Columbia Cuty IN 3147 43 228 12:58.95 56:37.47 9:08/M
11 Kari McNamara Huntertown IN 2899 42 232 13:11.33 56:49.85 9:10/M
12 Michelle Stine Huntertown IN 3193 41 240 13:30.67 57:09.19 9:13/M
13 Melanee Findley Fort Wayne IN 2562 43 246 13:42.38 57:20.90 9:15/M
14 Michelle Moore Fort Wayne IN 2937 41 250 13:53.56 57:32.08 9:17/M
15 Jodi Kahlenbeck Ft Wayne IN 2778 40 255 14:16.00 57:54.52 9:20/M
16 Heidi Herber Angola IN 2703 41 262 14:34.81 58:13.33 9:23/M
17 Tammy King Fort Wayne IN 2793 42 265 14:43.89 58:22.41 9:25/M
18 Marcia Schaefer Harlan IN 3103 42 275 15:11.82 58:50.34 9:29/M
19 Jill De Las Alas Indianapolis IN 2488 43 300 16:32.81 1:00:11.33 9:42/M
20 Lizette Downey Fort Wayne IN 2513 41 315 18:08.75 1:01:47.27 9:58/M
21 Jenny McCorwick Fort Wayne IN 3331 40 330 19:12.69 1:02:51.21 10:08/M
22 Connie Bealer Fort Wayne IN 2325 43 333 19:46.34 1:03:24.86 10:14/M
23 Kristena Cartwright Fort Wayne IN 2423 44 335 19:48.33 1:03:26.85 10:14/M
24 Kris Sayler Fort Wayne IN 3099 41 339 19:54.12 1:03:32.64 10:15/M
25 Tammy Collier Pierceton IN 2442 42 343 20:07.07 1:03:45.59 10:17/M
26 Michelle Cambron 2414 42 344 20:21.38 1:03:59.90 10:19/M
27 Nicky Nierman 2971 40 345 20:26.92 1:04:05.44 10:20/M
28 Kristin Huff Fort Wayne IN 2745 42 346 20:29.33 1:04:07.85 10:20/M
29 Patty Gardner New Haven IN 2602 40 356 21:12.78 1:04:51.30 10:28/M
30 Sandy Trevino Fort Wayne IN 3239 43 364 21:39.83 1:05:18.35 10:32/M
31 Dawn Witte St. Joe IN 3298 40 386 23:23.10 1:07:01.62 10:49/M
32 Kathy Moran Fort Wayne IN 2940 41 394 24:44.75 1:08:23.27 11:02/M
33 Michelle Marcem Fort Wayne IN 3374 40 398 25:31.66 1:09:10.18 11:09/M
34 Shelly Hetler 2712 42 413 26:34.69 1:10:13.21 11:20/M
35 Christen Miller Fort Wayne IN 2922 41 416 26:49.48 1:10:28.00 11:22/M
36 Amy Gruver Fort Wayne IN 2649 41 419 27:06.60 1:10:45.12 11:25/M
37 Bethany Harrison Fort Wayne IN 2682 42 421 27:44.65 1:11:23.17 11:31/M
38 Janell Sprinkle Fort Wayne IN 3177 41 423 27:54.71 1:11:33.23 11:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Angela Derloshon Fort Wayne IN 3339 45 94   49:09.14 7:56/M
2 Lisa Neyman Fort Wayne IN 2967 47 137 2:14.25 51:23.39 8:17/M
3 Gretchen Schilb Ft. Wayne IN 3106 46 151 3:21.49 52:30.63 8:28/M
4 Nancy Bruns Fort Wayne IN 2396 49 189 5:14.44 54:23.58 8:46/M
5 Rita Brockhouse Fort Wayne IN 2379 47 214 6:56.43 56:05.57 9:03/M
6 Kim Ehleiter Waterloo IN 2540 46 259 8:53.18 58:02.32 9:22/M
7 Susan Morgan Fort Wayne IN 2942 45 261 9:00.73 58:09.87 9:23/M
8 Anne Devine Fort Wayne IN 2498 45 301 11:04.85 1:00:13.99 9:43/M
9 Deb Frane Auburn IN 2578 48 305 11:16.02 1:00:25.16 9:45/M
10 Shirley Jump Palm Harbor FL 2776 45 328 13:35.83 1:02:44.97 10:07/M
11 Debbie Seigel Fremont IN 3118 48 336 14:20.15 1:03:29.29 10:14/M
12 Shellie Love Spencerville IN 2863 45 337 14:21.80 1:03:30.94 10:15/M
13 Diann Solloway Fort Wayne IN 3161 48 355 15:41.87 1:04:51.01 10:28/M
14 Margaret Thornburg Fort Wayne IN 3230 48 361 16:00.92 1:05:10.06 10:31/M
15 Sharon Callender Fort Wayne IN 2412 48 376 17:07.08 1:06:16.22 10:41/M
16 Darlene Brady Fort Wayne IN 2371 47 396 19:39.55 1:08:48.69 11:06/M
17 Amy Sczerbowicz Auburn IN 3116 45 407 20:27.63 1:09:36.77 11:14/M
18 Donna Tratnyek Fort Wayne IN 3236 48 409 20:39.14 1:09:48.28 11:15/M
19 Tonja Ashton Fort Wayne IN 2298 46 415 21:18.82 1:10:27.96 11:22/M
20 Kim Yates Fort Wayne IN 3316 45 418 21:35.39 1:10:44.53 11:25/M
21 Amy Jennings Ft Wayne IN 2760 49 441 28:39.95 1:17:49.09 12:33/M
22 Durinda Scheurich Wolcottville IN 3105 49 442 28:46.76 1:17:55.90 12:34/M
23 Jerri Hayes Fort Wayne IN 2689 49 443 29:22.07 1:18:31.21 12:40/M
24 Kimberly Martin Fort Wayne IN 2884 46 450 35:47.46 1:24:56.60 13:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karen Kosberg Fort Wayne IN 2809 52 126   50:33.12 8:09/M
2 Carol Dobis Fort Wayne IN 2507 51 146 1:42.41 52:15.53 8:26/M
3 Gloria Hull Leo IN 2748 51 156 2:30.13 53:03.25 8:33/M
4 Eileen Hamilton Avilla IN 2663 51 221 5:46.01 56:19.13 9:05/M
5 Anita Bultemeier Leo IN 2399 53 231 6:14.44 56:47.56 9:10/M
6 Andrea Hoverman Fort Wayne IN 2740 50 245 6:47.19 57:20.31 9:15/M
7 Ruth Rhodes Effingham IL 3056 54 270 8:00.98 58:34.10 9:27/M
8 Susan Link Auburn IN 2848 54 363 14:43.15 1:05:16.27 10:32/M
9 Terry Powers Winona Lake IN 3026 50 372 15:21.74 1:05:54.86 10:38/M
10 Cindy Roffelsen Fort Wayne IN 3076 51 385 16:24.01 1:06:57.13 10:48/M
11 Ellen Osborn Fort Wayne IN 3345 50 427 21:50.06 1:12:23.18 11:40/M
12 Michele Kadenko-Monirian Fort Wayne IN 2777 50 430 22:37.90 1:13:11.02 11:48/M
13 Lisa Ramirez 3043 54 447 31:19.91 1:21:53.03 13:12/M
14 Joleen Clark Columbia City IN 2436 54 454 40:22.15 1:30:55.27 14:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karen O'Connell Fort Wayne IN 2985 57 171   53:31.04 8:38/M
2 Julie Manger Kendallville IN 2878 59 180 0:33.92 54:04.96 8:43/M
3 Cynthia Cornwell Fort Wayne IN 2451 58 184 0:38.17 54:09.21 8:44/M
4 Pam Young Fort Wayne IN 3319 55 222 2:51.23 56:22.27 9:05/M
5 Terri Gross Fort Wayne IN 3335 58 235 3:21.28 56:52.32 9:10/M
6 Beverly Murphy Fort Wayne IN 2949 58 331 9:36.49 1:03:07.53 10:11/M
7 Marcia Kirlin Fort Wayne IN 2797 57 357 11:20.50 1:04:51.54 10:28/M
8 Joy Brown Bluffton IN 2386 55 397 15:22.39 1:08:53.43 11:07/M
9 Cheryl Stromski Antwerp OH 3203 58 417 17:06.86 1:10:37.90 11:23/M
10 Christy Gripp Fort Wayne IN 2648 56 429 19:37.87 1:13:08.91 11:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Rowe Fremont IN 3083 63 313   1:01:13.50 9:52/M
2 Sharon Glassley Fort Wayne IN 2618 62 393 7:00.83 1:08:14.33 11:00/M
3 Sherry Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 2969 62 399 7:56.70 1:09:10.20 11:09/M
4 Dawn Reese Hoagland IN 3051 63 451 24:09.59 1:25:23.09 13:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 3115 67 307   1:00:28.11 9:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Nold Fort Wayne IN 2974 78 445   1:19:46.48 12:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Elias Rojas Syracuse IN 3078 27 1   32:56.61 5:19/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Martinez Fort Wayne IN 2885 50 9   38:11.18 6:10/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Moran Fort Wayne IN 2941 8 395   1:08:23.44 11:02/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chase Miguel Fort Wayne IN 2916 12 22   41:20.18 6:40/M
2 Brandon Gustrowsky 2656 11 30 1:05.83 42:26.01 6:51/M
3 Logan Weaver 3274 12 67 5:34.72 46:54.90 7:34/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jack Miguel 2915 14 56   45:25.29 7:20/M
2 Aj Cambron 2416 14 58 0:21.59 45:46.88 7:23/M
3 Simon Derloshon Fort Wayne IN 3338 13 113 4:38.47 50:03.76 8:04/M
4 Bradley Jones Fort Wayne IN 2773 14 208 10:18.71 55:44.00 8:59/M
5 Zachary Love Spencerville IN 2865 14 318 16:34.75 1:02:00.04 10:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Ruhl Leo IN 3087 16 23   41:22.37 6:40/M
2 Justin Smethers Fort Wayne IN 3145 16 26 0:23.38 41:45.75 6:44/M
3 Joel Vastbinder 3251 16 108 8:18.42 49:40.79 8:01/M
4 Andy Bruns Fort Wayne IN 2395 16 131 9:49.20 51:11.57 8:15/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Stone Miguel Fort Wayne IN 2914 17 34   43:03.94 6:57/M
2 Alex Bruns Fort Wayne IN 2394 17 187 11:19.57 54:23.51 8:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Kimbrell Muncie IN 2790 23 2   33:26.92 5:24/M
2 Alex Stoltie Muncie IN 3197 23 4 1:21.08 34:48.00 5:37/M
3 Edward Ramos Fort Wayne IN 3046 20 11 5:06.08 38:33.00 6:13/M
4 Alex Kaplanis Fort Wayne IN 3355 22 21 7:50.94 41:17.86 6:40/M
5 Thomas Peters Fort Wayne IN 3337 21 31 9:00.80 42:27.72 6:51/M
6 Ben Shinnemon Columbia City IN 3127 23 70 13:36.90 47:03.82 7:35/M
7 Paul Stange Fort Wayne IN 3179 22 76 14:11.69 47:38.61 7:41/M
8 Dylan Stillman Winona Lake IN 3191 22 218 22:49.19 56:16.11 9:05/M
9 Austin Kromer Elkhart IN 2816 24 284 25:58.50 59:25.42 9:35/M
10 Gregori Temnykh Whitestown IN 3217 24 319 28:34.92 1:02:01.84 10:00/M
11 Trevin Geiger Churubusco IN 2607 23 358 31:27.31 1:04:54.23 10:28/M
12 Preston Neilson Millersburg IN 2958 21 374 32:29.35 1:05:56.27 10:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Crum Fort Wayne IN 3360 26 5   35:51.06 5:47/M
2 Doug Alles Fort Wayne IN 2281 26 6 0:05.41 35:56.47 5:48/M
3 Mark Green Fort Wayne IN 2637 28 15 3:04.39 38:55.45 6:17/M
4 Justin Clark Fort Wayne IN 2438 27 16 3:40.22 39:31.28 6:22/M
5 Dashon Smith Fort Wanye IN 3151 28 25 5:49.08 41:40.14 6:43/M
6 Matthew Daily Fort Wayne IN 3334 26 32 6:50.75 42:41.81 6:53/M
7 Justin Bartlett Fort Wayne IN 2319 29 40 7:47.70 43:38.76 7:02/M
8 Austin Lucas Fort Wayne IN 2866 26 44 8:13.82 44:04.88 7:06/M
9 Billy Larsen Fort Wayne IN 2825 25 101 13:33.97 49:25.03 7:58/M
10 Derek Gordon Churubusco IN 2623 29 109 13:54.42 49:45.48 8:01/M
11 Chris Scagnoli Fort Wayne IN 3101 29 111 14:01.11 49:52.17 8:03/M
12 Anthony Petras Fort Wayne IN 3008 28 122 14:34.68 50:25.74 8:08/M
13 David Perry Fort Wayne IN 3006 27 130 15:12.28 51:03.34 8:14/M
14 Travis Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 2357 28 163 17:34.16 53:25.22 8:37/M
15 Ryan Thomas Bluffton IN 3226 25 207 19:48.87 55:39.93 8:59/M
16 David Luo Fort Wayne IN 2867 26 351 28:34.83 1:04:25.89 10:23/M
17 Jordan Brown Huntington IN 2388 29 370 29:58.56 1:05:49.62 10:37/M
18 Travis Slagle Fort Wayne IN 3141 25 384 31:03.64 1:06:54.70 10:47/M
19 Donte Adams Fort Wayne IN 2274 28 411 34:18.56 1:10:09.62 11:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 2968 33 3   33:35.70 5:25/M
2 Casey Shafer Fort Wayne IN 3120 33 8 3:51.52 37:27.22 6:02/M
3 Mark Doepner Fort Wayne IN 2511 31 10 4:50.14 38:25.84 6:12/M
4 Jonathon Gottschalk Fort Wayne IN 2629 32 19 6:40.13 40:15.83 6:30/M
5 Ryan Pulfer Fort Wayne IN 3028 31 42 10:15.41 43:51.11 7:04/M
6 Kenneth Garmenn Auburn IN 2603 32 60 12:46.47 46:22.17 7:29/M
7 Jason Stuller Fort Wayne IN 3205 34 63 13:09.14 46:44.84 7:32/M
8 Craig Crawford Fort Wayne IN 2464 33 65 13:17.03 46:52.73 7:34/M
9 J. Wiehe Fort Wayne IN 3289 34 72 13:39.33 47:15.03 7:37/M
10 Blake Burgette Fort Wayne IN 2403 31 103 15:54.75 49:30.45 7:59/M
11 Brent Stuller Fort Wayne IN 3206 33 104 15:56.64 49:32.34 7:59/M
12 Phillip Amburgey Fort Wayne IN 2284 31 141 18:06.00 51:41.70 8:20/M
13 Jeff Johanningsmeier Fort Wayne IN 3340 34 143 18:11.73 51:47.43 8:21/M
14 Sajith Sasidharan Fort Wayne IN 3098 33 155 19:19.60 52:55.30 8:32/M
15 Brett Frauhiger Fort Wayne IN 2580 32 157 19:28.31 53:04.01 8:34/M
16 Shawn Baker Fort Wayne IN 2304 33 178 20:27.02 54:02.72 8:43/M
17 Ryan Hosted Hudson IN 2737 31 192 20:56.26 54:31.96 8:48/M
18 Paul Dejarnett Fort Wayne IN 2493 33 203 21:48.25 55:23.95 8:56/M
19 Captain America Fort Wayne IN 2285 34 216 22:33.29 56:08.99 9:03/M
20 John Weimer Fort Wayne IN 3281 33 225 22:54.56 56:30.26 9:07/M
21 Zack Spieth Leo IN 3168 34 258 24:20.36 57:56.06 9:21/M
22 Sam French Fort Wayne IN 2585 34 260 24:30.38 58:06.08 9:22/M
23 Brian Powers Fort Wayne IN 3024 33 281 25:34.21 59:09.91 9:32/M
24 Jason Sprunger Fort Wayne IN 3178 34 283 25:41.86 59:17.56 9:34/M
25 Jeff Norris Cicero IN 2976 34 314 27:49.56 1:01:25.26 9:54/M
26 Brian Miller Fort Wayne IN 2920 34 316 28:16.98 1:01:52.68 9:59/M
27 Brandon Hall Fort Wayne IN 2660 32 383 33:14.35 1:06:50.05 10:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Josh Horning Leo IN 2735 35 7   36:46.95 5:56/M
2 Chris Kaufman Fort Wayne IN 2782 37 13 1:53.52 38:40.47 6:14/M
3 Brad Thomas Fort Wayne IN 3225 38 14 2:01.69 38:48.64 6:15/M
4 David Hernandez Fort Wayne IN 3391 37 18 3:02.51 39:49.46 6:25/M
5 Phillip Salisbury Fort Wayne IN 3093 39 36 6:30.87 43:17.82 6:59/M
6 Tom Trent Fort Wayne IN 3238 37 51 8:28.39 45:15.34 7:18/M
7 Shawn Maynard Fort Wayne IN 3379 36 55 8:38.19 45:25.14 7:20/M
8 Matt Kelley Fort Wayne IN 2786 39 64 9:57.94 46:44.89 7:32/M
9 Matt Troyer Fort Wayne IN 3243 39 73 10:33.12 47:20.07 7:38/M
10 Brad Pulfer Auburn IN 3030 39 78 11:13.19 48:00.14 7:45/M
11 Matthew Spillers New Haven IN 3172 38 90 12:02.55 48:49.50 7:52/M
12 Gregory Wasson Fort Wayne IN 3271 36 92 12:18.08 49:05.03 7:55/M
13 Dan Przybyla South Bend IN 3027 37 99 12:31.68 49:18.63 7:57/M
14 Tiziano Briozzo Fort Wayne IN 2377 39 100 12:37.99 49:24.94 7:58/M
15 Mark Adams Fort Wayne IN 2273 37 117 13:28.70 50:15.65 8:06/M
16 Matt Shaw Auburn IN 3123 37 125 13:43.38 50:30.33 8:09/M
17 Jason Eager Fort Wayne IN 2527 36 144 15:05.95 51:52.90 8:22/M
18 Ryan Dishong New Haven IN 2505 38 170 16:43.75 53:30.70 8:38/M
19 Rusty Ehinger Fort Wayne IN 2537 37 175 16:58.65 53:45.60 8:40/M
20 Jeremiah Kill Monroeville IN 2789 39 197 17:56.33 54:43.28 8:50/M
21 Jeff Dix Ft. Wayne IN 2506 36 282 22:29.67 59:16.62 9:34/M
22 Troy Karrick Angola IN 2780 36 296 23:04.99 59:51.94 9:39/M
23 Jason Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 2355 35 306 23:40.18 1:00:27.13 9:45/M
24 Ron Henschen Rome City IN 3381 39 334 26:39.72 1:03:26.67 10:14/M
25 Brent Bockelman Columbia City IN 2361 39 362 28:25.64 1:05:12.59 10:31/M
26 Dave Bersel Columbia City IN 2349 36 380 29:57.26 1:06:44.21 10:46/M
27 Justin Wall Huntington IN 3260 36 388 30:46.47 1:07:33.42 10:54/M
28 Quavis Tate Fort Wayne IN 3211 35 402 32:32.21 1:09:19.16 11:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Fruchey Huntertown IN 2588 44 12   38:38.04 6:14/M
2 Sean Gorman Fort Wayne IN 2624 44 27 3:19.83 41:57.87 6:46/M
3 David Welter Fort Wayne IN 3284 43 28 3:20.45 41:58.49 6:46/M
4 Chris Lilly Garrett IN 2845 40 38 4:49.81 43:27.85 7:00/M
5 Tom Hardin Fort Wayne IN 2678 43 43 5:22.14 44:00.18 7:06/M
6 Chad Vannatta Fort Wayne IN 3362 43 48 6:02.25 44:40.29 7:12/M
7 Duane Gustrowsky Toledo OH 2654 41 53 6:42.35 45:20.39 7:19/M
8 Berry Weaver Fort Wayne IN 3273 43 62 7:55.09 46:33.13 7:30/M
9 Phil Miguel Fort Wayne IN 2912 42 66 8:16.60 46:54.64 7:34/M
10 Michael Cardelli Fort Wayne IN 2418 41 71 8:32.25 47:10.29 7:36/M
11 Robert De Las Alas Indianapolis IN 2489 43 74 8:52.26 47:30.30 7:40/M
12 Todd Poinsett Yoder IN 3022 42 75 9:00.19 47:38.23 7:41/M
13 Michael Schall Fort Wayne IN 3104 41 84 9:35.92 48:13.96 7:47/M
14 Dave Westropp Fort Wayne IN 3336 43 118 11:38.31 50:16.35 8:06/M
15 Troy Werling Ossian IN 3285 43 127 12:21.30 50:59.34 8:13/M
16 Craig Singleton Fort Wayne IN 3139 42 139 12:59.01 51:37.05 8:20/M
17 Ted Christensen Garrett IN 2431 43 176 15:16.81 53:54.85 8:42/M
18 Jeff Hetler Monroeville IN 2709 40 188 15:45.49 54:23.53 8:46/M
19 Michael Thena Fort Wayne IN 3221 42 205 16:57.41 55:35.45 8:58/M
20 Randy Collins Spencerville IN 2443 43 224 17:50.42 56:28.46 9:06/M
21 Rich Tenney Fort Wayne IN 3218 41 237 18:20.89 56:58.93 9:11/M
22 Brian Yee Fort Wayne IN 3376 41 266 19:48.64 58:26.68 9:25/M
23 Gerald Villagomes Fort Wayne IN 3252 44 267 19:49.42 58:27.46 9:26/M
24 Anthony Nehls Sherwood OH 2957 40 277 20:20.14 58:58.18 9:31/M
25 Matthew Capozza Huntington IN 2417 44 279 20:25.33 59:03.37 9:31/M
26 Hiroshi Inoue Huntertown IN 2751 43 280 20:28.68 59:06.72 9:32/M
27 Keith Oswalt Fort Wayne IN 2993 43 321 23:31.75 1:02:09.79 10:01/M
28 Colby Bandelier Fort Wayne, In IN 2309 44 352 25:50.31 1:04:28.35 10:24/M
29 Ryan Bultemeier Fort Wayne IN 3404 44 366 26:49.16 1:05:27.20 10:33/M
30 Dave Hord Fort Wayne IN 2733 40 400 30:38.66 1:09:16.70 11:10/M
31 Steve Hetler Monroeville IN 2711 43 414 31:35.70 1:10:13.74 11:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Beams Fremont IN 2326 47 33   42:43.60 6:53/M
2 Randy Houser Fremont IN 2738 48 37 0:41.19 43:24.79 7:00/M
3 Dave Pennetta Fort Wayne IN 3002 48 79 5:19.45 48:03.05 7:45/M
4 Matt Emley Fort Wayne IN 3383 49 88 5:57.73 48:41.33 7:51/M
5 Chris Ruckman Fort Wayne IN 3368 48 91 6:07.73 48:51.33 7:53/M
6 David Hess Avilla IN 2707 48 110 7:07.18 49:50.78 8:02/M
7 Michael Walters Angola IN 3264 45 132 8:29.81 51:13.41 8:16/M
8 Kent Greer Fort Wayne IN 2640 49 148 9:34.81 52:18.41 8:26/M
9 Chris Lietzke Fort Wayne IN 2844 47 158 10:23.30 53:06.90 8:34/M
10 Douglas Dye Woodburn IN 2525 46 182 11:24.38 54:07.98 8:44/M
11 Curtis Stauffer Churubusco IN 3183 49 191 11:46.68 54:30.28 8:47/M
12 Tim Hamilton Spencerville IN 2665 48 194 11:57.63 54:41.23 8:49/M
13 Chris Carter Fort Wayne IN 2422 49 269 15:49.80 58:33.40 9:27/M
14 Ronald Smethers Fort Wayne IN 3146 47 276 16:13.59 58:57.19 9:30/M
15 Tony Hampton Leo IN 2672 46 323 19:38.30 1:02:21.90 10:03/M
16 Bruce McNamara Huntertown IN 2898 45 382 24:06.15 1:06:49.75 10:47/M
17 Daniel Johns Huntington IN 2765 47 387 24:31.42 1:07:15.02 10:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rick Grieze Fot Wayne IN 2646 50 35   43:12.86 6:58/M
2 Jeffrey Metzger Fort Wayne IN 2907 52 45 0:56.75 44:09.61 7:07/M
3 Mike Slaubaugh Fort Wayne IN 3366 53 46 1:03.58 44:16.44 7:08/M
4 Michael Troyer Ft Wayne IN 3242 50 49 1:37.01 44:49.87 7:14/M
5 Pat Beuchel Fort Wayne IN 2352 54 50 1:57.49 45:10.35 7:17/M
6 Chuck Deford Ft. Wayne IN 2492 54 69 3:49.74 47:02.60 7:35/M
7 Jeff Bauer Angola IN 2322 53 80 4:50.61 48:03.47 7:45/M
8 Dave Arens Sherwood OH 2292 50 83 5:00.44 48:13.30 7:47/M
9 Tony Galuoppo Fort Wayne IN 2599 54 85 5:03.45 48:16.31 7:47/M
10 Randy Moeller Fort Wayne IN 2936 52 86 5:08.07 48:20.93 7:48/M
11 Greg Hevel Fort Wayne IN 2713 50 105 6:20.97 49:33.83 8:00/M
12 Gary Brooks Fort Wayne IN 2382 52 106 6:24.78 49:37.64 8:00/M
13 Steve Heim Fort Wayne IN 2693 52 107 6:25.42 49:38.28 8:00/M
14 Brian Myers Decatur IN 2951 50 134 8:06.72 51:19.58 8:17/M
15 Alex MacHado Fort Wayne IN 2869 51 153 9:29.57 52:42.43 8:30/M
16 Michael Overdahl Fort Wayne IN 2995 53 154 9:39.18 52:52.04 8:32/M
17 Larry Arnett New Haven IN 2293 53 165 10:14.57 53:27.43 8:37/M
18 Tadd Boman Auburn IN 2365 52 169 10:17.61 53:30.47 8:38/M
19 Brian Ruhl Leo IN 3086 54 177 10:42.63 53:55.49 8:42/M
20 Perry Richard Sinn Latty OH 3140 53 190 11:13.94 54:26.80 8:47/M
21 Chuck Freer Auburn IN 2584 54 193 11:25.40 54:38.26 8:49/M
22 Chris Hamilton Avilla IN 2664 54 201 11:58.91 55:11.77 8:54/M
23 Steve Zacher Fort Wayne IN 3322 52 215 12:54.30 56:07.16 9:03/M
24 Thom Horton New Haven IN 2736 54 256 14:42.08 57:54.94 9:20/M
25 Steve Edmiston New Haven IN 2532 54 263 15:03.32 58:16.18 9:24/M
26 John Adams Fort Wayne IN 3371 50 264 15:03.52 58:16.38 9:24/M
27 Marshall Springer Fort Wayne IN 3176 53 271 15:24.28 58:37.14 9:27/M
28 Pete Laughlin Fort Wayne IN 2827 50 285 16:25.42 59:38.28 9:37/M
29 Tom Jones Fort Wayne IN 2774 52 286 16:30.59 59:43.45 9:38/M
30 Kevin Kaiser Ft Wayne IN 2779 51 291 16:37.46 59:50.32 9:39/M
31 Tim Gerst Avilla IN 2611 53 298 16:45.96 59:58.82 9:40/M
32 Steve Easterday Roanoke IN 2528 53 326 19:22.88 1:02:35.74 10:06/M
33 Jim Ehleiter Waterloo IN 2541 50 329 19:33.37 1:02:46.23 10:07/M
34 Fred Feipel Fort Wayne IN 2555 53 342 20:28.49 1:03:41.35 10:16/M
35 Michael Powers Winona Lake IN 3025 50 365 22:08.71 1:05:21.57 10:32/M
36 John Hull Leo IN 2747 54 428 29:23.22 1:12:36.08 11:43/M
37 Tony Hayes Fort Wayne IN 2690 50 444 36:12.67 1:19:25.53 12:49/M
38 Adam. Jennings Fort Wayne, In IN 2761 50 448 39:09.79 1:22:22.65 13:17/M
39 Beverly Metzger Fort Wayne IN 2908 51 449 40:28.63 1:23:41.49 13:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brad Altevogt Fort Wayne IN 2282 58 17   39:33.73 6:23/M
2 Daniel Beck Laotto IN 2331 55 41 4:07.46 43:41.19 7:03/M
3 Chuck Brown Bluffton IN 2385 57 47 4:51.72 44:25.45 7:10/M
4 Michael Conrad Decatur IN 2446 55 52 5:45.16 45:18.89 7:18/M
5 Len Piropato Fort Wayne IN 3356 59 77 8:18.26 47:51.99 7:43/M
6 Michael Newell Warsaw IN 2963 57 81 8:30.95 48:04.68 7:45/M
7 Raymond Gildner Fort Wayne IN 2615 57 89 9:15.44 48:49.17 7:52/M
8 Robert Cook Fort Wayne IN 2447 55 97 9:38.69 49:12.42 7:56/M
9 Bob Sedlmeyer Fort Wayne IN 3117 59 102 9:53.39 49:27.12 7:59/M
10 David Edsall Fort Wayne IN 2533 56 112 10:29.74 50:03.47 8:04/M
11 Mike Bassett Auburn IN 2320 55 124 10:55.14 50:28.87 8:08/M
12 Kevin Lambright Shipshewana IN 2820 55 136 11:49.64 51:23.37 8:17/M
13 Marty Pastura Fort Wayne IN 2999 56 142 12:10.76 51:44.49 8:21/M
14 Jim Daily Fort Wayne IN 3333 55 164 13:52.75 53:26.48 8:37/M
15 Russ Stephens Ft Wayne IN 3188 55 173 13:57.83 53:31.56 8:38/M
16 Rod Hoffman Fort Wayne IN 2726 55 185 14:39.28 54:13.01 8:45/M
17 Richard Taylor Fort Wayne IN 3212 55 186 14:42.11 54:15.84 8:45/M
18 Stanley Church Huntington IN 2435 59 209 16:10.48 55:44.21 8:59/M
19 Jeffrey Rohleder Fort Wayne IN 3077 56 226 16:57.93 56:31.66 9:07/M
20 Sonny Strack Ft.wayne IN 3200 55 233 17:17.51 56:51.24 9:10/M
21 Takahiro Nawafune Fort Wayne IN 2955 58 241 17:37.59 57:11.32 9:13/M
22 Neal Frey Shipshewana IN 2586 56 247 17:54.91 57:28.64 9:16/M
23 Michael Roeger Fort Wayne IN 3074 55 290 20:15.95 59:49.68 9:39/M
24 Stephen Hilker Fort Wayne IN 2714 58 341 23:59.88 1:03:33.61 10:15/M
25 Joseph Kinder Fort Wayne IN 2791 57 368 26:07.92 1:05:41.65 10:36/M
26 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 2397 59 440 38:14.02 1:17:47.75 12:33/M
27 Timothy Murphy Fort Wayne IN 2950 58 456 1:05:29.87 1:45:03.60 16:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Roger Kingsbery Fort Wayne IN 2796 64 68   46:57.80 7:34/M
2 Jed Pearson Fort Wayne IN 3001 62 114 3:08.82 50:06.62 8:05/M
3 Greg Glassley Fort Wayne IN 2617 63 227 9:36.50 56:34.30 9:07/M
4 Steve Lerch Fort Wayne IN 2838 63 244 10:19.46 57:17.26 9:14/M
5 Gary Miller Shipshewana IN 2921 60 248 10:30.94 57:28.74 9:16/M
6 Kerry Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 2356 60 251 10:46.33 57:44.13 9:19/M
7 Denny Miller Fort Wayne IN 2926 64 268 11:31.08 58:28.88 9:26/M
8 Jim Pickett Fort Wayne IN 3015 64 272 11:40.04 58:37.84 9:27/M
9 John McPherson Fort Wayne IN 3396 60 424 25:01.10 1:11:58.90 11:36/M
10 Dan Barnes Harlan IN 2315 64 452 38:25.96 1:25:23.76 13:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 James Scott Angola IN 3403 65 135   51:21.84 8:17/M
2 Jim Berlien Fort Wayne IN 3361 65 210 4:25.04 55:46.88 9:00/M
3 Larry Lee Fort Wayne IN 2835 69 223 5:02.29 56:24.13 9:06/M
4 Robert Lawson Fort Wayne IN 2829 66 299 8:39.86 1:00:01.70 9:41/M
5 Larry Piano Fort Wayne IN 3014 65 433 22:52.55 1:14:14.39 11:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bill Harris Grbill IN 2681 75 243   57:15.86 9:14/M
2 Bernie Burgette Fort Wayne IN 2402 70 278 1:46.87 59:02.73 9:31/M
3 Dick Harnly Fort Wayne IN 2679 75 289 2:31.11 59:46.97 9:38/M
4 Barrie Peterson Fort Wayne IN 3007 71 410 12:49.48 1:10:05.34 11:18/M
5 Terry Parker Auburn IN 2998 73 432 16:21.25 1:13:37.11 11:52/M
6 Dave Bowden Ft. Wayne IN 2366 74 446 22:56.32 1:20:12.18 12:56/M
Top

Male 80 to 85

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Curtis Nold Fort Wayne IN 2973 82 455   1:33:16.40 15:03/M
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Von Gunten Berne IN 3254 14 10   20:31.56 6:37/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mary Baumgartner Fort Wayne IN 2323 9 70   26:14.89 8:28/M
2 Paige Aselage Fort Wayne IN 2297 10 73 0:01.17 26:16.06 8:28/M
3 Abby Mays Ft. Wayne IN 2889 10 88 1:03.44 27:18.33 8:48/M
4 Hayleigh Jewell 2764 8 134 3:27.03 29:41.92 9:35/M
5 Aeriel Snyder Antwerp OH 3157 8 154 4:18.39 30:33.28 9:51/M
6 Lillianna Gonzalez Fort Wayne IN 2620 9 174 5:34.82 31:49.71 10:16/M
7 Avery Ledo Fort Wayne IN 2833 8 175 5:41.00 31:55.89 10:18/M
8 Karly Ewing Fort Wayne IN 3347 10 178 5:49.62 32:04.51 10:21/M
9 Karley O'Leary Fort Wayne IN 2986 9 196 7:05.31 33:20.20 10:45/M
10 Maura O'Boyle Fort Wayne IN 2983 9 200 7:09.46 33:24.35 10:46/M
11 Jessica Linder Fort Wayne IN 2846 9 207 7:22.36 33:37.25 10:51/M
12 Erica Pulfer 3032 8 221 7:48.03 34:02.92 10:59/M
13 Lily Haraburda Fort Wayne IN 2675 8 232 8:02.76 34:17.65 11:04/M
14 Faith Darland Churubusco IN 2479 10 238 8:09.71 34:24.60 11:06/M
15 Liz Onion Fort Wayne IN 2990 9 239 8:10.10 34:24.99 11:06/M
16 Erica Jacob Fort Wayne IN 2754 8 254 8:41.52 34:56.41 11:16/M
17 Morgan Griffin Fort Wayne IN 2647 10 257 9:02.20 35:17.09 11:23/M
18 Elizabeth Kaufman Fort Wayne IN 2783 9 262 9:09.82 35:24.71 11:25/M
19 Avery Massey New Haven IN 2887 9 264 9:17.24 35:32.13 11:28/M
20 Brooklyn Christle Fort Wayne IN 2432 10 273 10:02.60 36:17.49 11:42/M
21 Brennan Hensler Fort Wayne IN 2702 9 274 10:05.80 36:20.69 11:43/M
22 Tori Rodenbeck Fort Wayne IN 3071 8 277 10:10.21 36:25.10 11:45/M
23 Cassie Smith Fort Wayne IN 3149 8 278 10:10.80 36:25.69 11:45/M
24 Payten Bernes Fort Wayne IN 2347 9 283 10:12.00 36:26.89 11:45/M
25 Amy Clark New Haven IN 2437 10 286 10:25.29 36:40.18 11:50/M
26 Tenley Barkdull Fort Wayne IN 2311 10 288 10:26.08 36:40.97 11:50/M
27 Elizabeth Dubose New Haven IN 2517 9 289 10:29.04 36:43.93 11:51/M
28 Kerstyn Nesser Fort Wayne IN 2960 10 295 10:40.27 36:55.16 11:55/M
29 Alli Sullivan Fort Wayne IN 3208 8 302 10:53.80 37:08.69 11:59/M
30 Abby Worrel Fort Wayne IN 3308 9 313 11:17.83 37:32.72 12:06/M
31 Ella Grashoff Fort Wayne IN 2632 9 323 11:29.03 37:43.92 12:10/M
32 Sophie Huff Ft. Wayne IN 2746 9 324 11:30.43 37:45.32 12:11/M
33 Marie Johnson Fort Wayne IN 2768 8 330 11:54.52 38:09.41 12:18/M
34 Yevonna Minton New Haven IN 2933 9 331 11:58.33 38:13.22 12:20/M
35 Alex Gulachek Fort Wayne IN 2652 10 335 12:00.29 38:15.18 12:20/M
36 Erin Breitenwischer Fort Wayne IN 2373 9 337 12:04.43 38:19.32 12:22/M
37 Molly Pierson Fort Wayne IN 3019 8 355 13:30.59 39:45.48 12:49/M
38 Katie Hoeppner New Haven IN 2723 9 363 13:49.83 40:04.72 12:55/M
39 Tessa Druhot Fort Wayne IN 2514 9 368 14:16.78 40:31.67 13:04/M
40 Sophia Francke Fort Wayne IN 2576 8 374 14:38.06 40:52.95 13:11/M
41 Delaney Creason New Haven IN 2466 8 377 14:38.68 40:53.57 13:11/M
42 Madison Hammond New Haven IN 2668 10 380 14:47.91 41:02.80 13:14/M
43 Kaitlyn Dubose New Haven IN 2518 10 382 14:56.35 41:11.24 13:17/M
44 Yazmeine Minton New Haven IN 2934 9 383 14:56.90 41:11.79 13:17/M
45 Ciara Cuellar New Haven IN 2468 9 387 14:59.46 41:14.35 13:18/M
46 Allyson Saalfrank New Haven IN 3092 10 388 15:02.00 41:16.89 13:19/M
47 Erin Klingenberger Fort Wayne IN 2800 10 390 15:03.47 41:18.36 13:19/M
48 Nicole Robinson Fort Wayne IN 3066 9 395 15:10.39 41:25.28 13:22/M
49 Kaitlyn Hogg Fort Wayne IN 2729 9 396 15:18.15 41:33.04 13:24/M
50 Trinity Mrozowski New Haven IN 2947 8 398 15:18.47 41:33.36 13:24/M
51 Kristin Wakeland New Haven IN 3258 9 407 16:11.43 42:26.32 13:41/M
52 Abby Weikel New Haven IN 3280 8 414 16:39.56 42:54.45 13:50/M
53 Amelia Frazier Fort Wayne IN 2581 8 423 17:10.90 43:25.79 14:00/M
54 Courtney Krohn New Haven IN 2814 9 428 17:38.88 43:53.77 14:09/M
55 Mckinzie Hammond New Haven IN 2669 10 429 17:41.88 43:56.77 14:10/M
56 Morgan Hammond New Haven IN 2670 10 430 17:41.90 43:56.79 14:10/M
57 Allison Perkins Fort Wayne IN 3005 9 432 17:42.87 43:57.76 14:11/M
58 Isabella Scott New Haven IN 3114 9 442 18:07.83 44:22.72 14:19/M
59 Claudia Crabill Fort Wayne IN 2454 9 444 18:14.14 44:29.03 14:21/M
60 Genevieve Smith Fort Wayne IN 3150 8 447 18:14.54 44:29.43 14:21/M
61 Mimi-Kate Rosswurm Leo IN 3082 8 455 18:48.28 45:03.17 14:32/M
62 Elsa Dobosz Fort Wayne IN 2508 8 460 18:56.20 45:11.09 14:35/M
63 Katie Magda Fort Wayne IN 2870 8 461 18:56.31 45:11.20 14:35/M
64 Isabelle McDowell Fort Wayne IN 2894 9 463 18:58.08 45:12.97 14:35/M
65 Richia Ford New Haven IN 2573 9 472 19:51.93 46:06.82 14:52/M
66 Makayla Sturm Fort Wayne IN 3207 9 479 19:59.11 46:14.00 14:55/M
67 Olivia Sorg Fort Wayne IN 3163 8 484 20:16.76 46:31.65 15:00/M
68 Lucy Figel Fort Wayne IN 2560 10 488 20:58.99 47:13.88 15:14/M
69 Ava Baldwin Medina OH 2307 7 494 21:17.78 47:32.67 15:20/M
70 Kyrstin Visocky New Haven IN 3253 8 497 21:36.07 47:50.96 15:26/M
71 Macy Neal Fort Loramie OH 2956 8 503 21:58.17 48:13.06 15:33/M
72 Janiesa Brewer New Haven IN 2374 10 509 22:50.91 49:05.80 15:50/M
73 Trystan Casey New Haven IN 2424 9 510 22:51.35 49:06.24 15:50/M
74 Ami Magner New Haven IN 2871 9 521 25:18.43 51:33.32 16:38/M
75 Destiny Ward New Haven IN 3268 10 523 25:19.86 51:34.75 16:38/M
76 Mia Hennegan Fort Wayne IN 2699 10 524 25:32.83 51:47.72 16:42/M
77 Madelyn Lombardi Fort Wayne IN 2858 9 537 27:34.01 53:48.90 17:21/M
78 Victoria Carney Fort Wayne IN 2420 9 539 27:35.24 53:50.13 17:22/M
79 Jessica Same New Haven IN 3094 8 547 28:23.33 54:38.22 17:37/M
80 Aubrey Stoltar New Haven IN 3196 8 565 31:36.63 57:51.52 18:40/M
81 Veda Null 2979 7 570 35:07.18 1:01:22.07 19:48/M
82 Penelope Null 2978 8 571 35:07.26 1:01:22.15 19:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Von Gunten 3255 12 22   22:29.47 7:15/M
2 Natalie Witmer Roanoke IN 3297 12 32 0:27.25 22:56.72 7:24/M
3 Elizabeth Lalonde 2819 11 33 0:27.99 22:57.46 7:24/M
4 Kaitlyn Hawkins Berne IN 2688 12 60 3:05.43 25:34.90 8:15/M
5 Savannah Weekly New Haven IN 3279 11 98 5:56.09 28:25.56 9:10/M
6 Emily Wilcox Fort Wayne IN 3292 11 105 6:07.73 28:37.20 9:14/M
7 Olivia Arnos New Haven IN 2294 11 110 6:24.15 28:53.62 9:19/M
8 Emily Amorini Fort Wayne IN 2286 11 252 12:24.55 34:54.02 11:15/M
9 Ashley Flynn Fort Wayne IN 2568 12 481 23:47.50 46:16.97 14:55/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Grider Fort Wayne IN 2645 14 15   21:35.32 6:58/M
2 Janaya Woehnker Fort Wayne IN 3301 14 26 1:06.14 22:41.46 7:19/M
3 Emma Shoemaker Fort Wayne IN 3128 13 30 1:12.61 22:47.93 7:21/M
4 Kelsi Cook Angola IN 2449 13 86 5:38.68 27:14.00 8:47/M
5 Anna Fuller Angola IN 2595 14 89 5:43.48 27:18.80 8:48/M
6 Taylor Bylerly Fort Wayne IN 2409 14 115 7:25.91 29:01.23 9:22/M
7 Kelly Gustrowsky 2655 13 192 11:32.09 33:07.41 10:41/M
8 Joanna Linder Fort Wayne IN 2847 13 206 12:01.90 33:37.22 10:51/M
9 Sydney Gorman 2626 13 208 12:02.82 33:38.14 10:51/M
10 Kendall Willwerth Fort Wayne IN 3330 13 212 12:11.79 33:47.11 10:54/M
11 Kala Rich 3058 14 386 19:39.00 41:14.32 13:18/M
12 Paige Hoeppner Huntington IN 2724 14 403 20:45.23 42:20.55 13:39/M
13 Jaden Ramirez 3044 14 492 25:44.78 47:20.10 15:16/M
14 Hannah Foor 2571 13 493 25:44.84 47:20.16 15:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Hanna Monnier Fort Wayne IN 3378 15 69   26:04.64 8:25/M
2 Heather Phillips Marklel IN 3013 16 163 4:50.83 30:55.47 9:58/M
3 Grace Figel Fort Wayne IN 2561 15 489 21:09.37 47:14.01 15:14/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Karen Klopsch Fort Wayne IN 2802 18 56   24:51.59 8:01/M
2 Victoria Love 2864 18 527 27:18.93 52:10.52 16:50/M
3 Elizabeth Brockhouse 2381 18 541 29:11.17 54:02.76 17:26/M
4 Bethany Purk New Haven IN 3033 17 546 29:46.42 54:38.01 17:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Yuszchak Fort Wayne IN 3321 23 170   31:30.25 10:10/M
2 Chloe Hedges Fort Wayne IN 2691 23 217 2:20.47 33:50.72 10:55/M
3 Megan Reese Fort Wayne IN 3052 20 223 2:35.10 34:05.35 11:00/M
4 Ashley Rode Spencerville OH 3070 22 299 5:25.67 36:55.92 11:55/M
5 Jana Vastbinder 3250 23 345 7:17.38 38:47.63 12:31/M
6 Kelsey Doddridge Fort Wayne IN 2510 24 418 11:36.19 43:06.44 13:54/M
7 Beth Albertin Fort Wayne IN 2279 23 431 12:27.45 43:57.70 14:11/M
8 Heather Dawson Fort Wayne IN 2487 24 453 13:30.10 45:00.35 14:31/M
9 Kara Woods Waterloo IN 3306 22 529 20:40.60 52:10.85 16:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne IN 3000 26 25   22:37.24 7:18/M
2 Teela Gibson Kendallville IN 2614 26 29 0:10.44 22:47.68 7:21/M
3 Jessie Bowers Fort Wayne IN 3365 29 38 0:25.73 23:02.97 7:26/M
4 Joanna Woten Fort Wayne IN 3310 27 94 5:27.06 28:04.30 9:03/M
5 Meghan Warrix Fort Wayne IN 3270 27 114 6:23.79 29:01.03 9:22/M
6 Abigail Mills Muncie IN 2931 26 119 6:27.13 29:04.37 9:23/M
7 Alicia Thiel Edon OH 3224 25 131 6:59.81 29:37.05 9:33/M
8 Miranda Krider Fort Wayne IN 2812 28 132 7:04.02 29:41.26 9:35/M
9 Colleen O'Leary Fort Wayne IN 2987 29 197 10:43.00 33:20.24 10:45/M
10 Jessica Quinn Fort Wayne IN 3035 27 214 11:11.33 33:48.57 10:54/M
11 Kaity Dull Fort Wayne IN 2521 25 216 11:13.48 33:50.72 10:55/M
12 Elisabeth Anderson Columbia City IN 2288 26 226 11:30.82 34:08.06 11:01/M
13 Linzi Reynolds Fort Wayne IN 3055 27 245 12:01.43 34:38.67 11:10/M
14 Julie Crismore Fort Wayne IN 2467 29 281 13:49.13 36:26.37 11:45/M
15 Hayli Dick Huntertown IN 2500 27 291 14:07.68 36:44.92 11:51/M
16 Morgan Trowbridge Fort Wayne IN 3240 25 301 14:27.85 37:05.09 11:58/M
17 Jennifer Moeller Fort Wayne IN 2935 27 307 14:44.22 37:21.46 12:03/M
18 Mallari Daley Fort Wayne IN 2476 28 319 15:03.79 37:41.03 12:09/M
19 Melissa McMillan Huntertown IN 2897 25 325 15:09.52 37:46.76 12:11/M
20 Rachel Moyer Fort Wayne IN 2946 26 326 15:11.41 37:48.65 12:12/M
21 Kristen Rosene Monroeville IN 3081 27 333 15:36.33 38:13.57 12:20/M
22 Amanda Furge Fort Wayne IN 2596 25 342 15:59.35 38:36.59 12:27/M
23 Elizabeth Bearman New Haven IN 2328 26 362 17:27.44 40:04.68 12:55/M
24 Miranda Louthan Fort Wayne IN 2862 26 367 17:54.13 40:31.37 13:04/M
25 Katherine Niezer Fort Wayne IN 2972 29 372 18:07.68 40:44.92 13:08/M
26 Sheryl Pulfer Fort Wayne IN 3029 29 389 18:39.67 41:16.91 13:19/M
27 Emily Beard Columbia City IN 2327 27 392 18:47.54 41:24.78 13:21/M
28 Brittany Getzel Fort Wayne IN 2613 27 394 18:47.86 41:25.10 13:22/M
29 Jessica Harrison Fort Wayne IN 2683 25 405 19:45.65 42:22.89 13:40/M
30 Laura Engle Fort Wayne IN 2545 28 408 19:49.10 42:26.34 13:41/M
31 Terra Hipp Fort Wayne IN 2719 28 438 21:27.94 44:05.18 14:13/M
32 Shannon Tenney Fort Wayne IN 3219 29 499 25:16.29 47:53.53 15:27/M
33 Kodi Grawcock Fort Wayne IN 2634 27 515 27:20.27 49:57.51 16:07/M
34 Jennifer Shepherd Columbia City IN 3126 26 543 31:31.06 54:08.30 17:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gina Ryan Ft Wayne IN 3089 31 24   22:34.35 7:17/M
2 Jenny Conner Fort Wayne IN 2444 34 72 3:41.56 26:15.91 8:28/M
3 Amanda Harouff Fort Wayne IN 2680 32 81 4:23.27 26:57.62 8:42/M
4 Kimberly Truesdell Fort Wayne IN 3244 32 92 5:17.62 27:51.97 8:59/M
5 Tara Gutierrez Saint Joe IN 2658 33 99 5:52.94 28:27.29 9:11/M
6 Jill Ham Fort Wayne IN 2661 34 113 6:24.00 28:58.35 9:21/M
7 Adrienne Housman Fort Wayne IN 2739 34 117 6:27.73 29:02.08 9:22/M
8 Jodie Zern New Haven IN 3326 31 124 6:43.04 29:17.39 9:27/M
9 Helen Hockemeyer Columbia City IN 2722 32 135 7:10.50 29:44.85 9:35/M
10 Jody Davidson Angola IN 2482 34 148 7:46.54 30:20.89 9:47/M
11 Larissa Baker Fort Wayne IN 2305 31 149 7:49.31 30:23.66 9:48/M
12 Shelley Snyder Antwerp OH 3156 33 155 7:59.93 30:34.28 9:52/M
13 Ashley Brumbaugh Fort Wayne IN 2393 30 168 8:45.02 31:19.37 10:06/M
14 Jewels Johnson Fort Wayne IN 2767 32 169 8:45.88 31:20.23 10:06/M
15 Amy Shurley Fort Wayne IN 3133 31 177 9:23.89 31:58.24 10:19/M
16 Jamie Hamman Fort Wayne IN 2666 33 179 9:36.76 32:11.11 10:23/M
17 Jen Mead Ft. Wayne IN 2900 31 184 9:46.53 32:20.88 10:26/M
18 Heather Drummond Yoder IN 2516 33 186 9:52.62 32:26.97 10:28/M
19 Melanie Holmes Fort Wayne IN 2731 32 198 10:47.00 33:21.35 10:45/M
20 Tiffani Mills Roanoke IN 2929 30 213 11:14.10 33:48.45 10:54/M
21 Brooke Newsom Bluffton IN 3400 34 227 11:33.76 34:08.11 11:01/M
22 Melissa Ottenweller Fort Wayne IN 3402 30 240 11:51.43 34:25.78 11:06/M
23 Cassie Wagley Fort Wayne IN 3257 30 241 11:52.27 34:26.62 11:06/M
24 April Hullinger Portland TN 2749 32 242 11:57.84 34:32.19 11:08/M
25 Tiffany Gordon Churubusco IN 2622 30 249 12:12.24 34:46.59 11:13/M
26 Elizabeth Webb Fort Wayne IN 3276 31 258 12:45.54 35:19.89 11:24/M
27 Jennifer Makin Fort Wayne IN 2873 30 268 13:23.14 35:57.49 11:36/M
28 Jodi Christle Fort Wayne IN 2433 34 272 13:43.03 36:17.38 11:42/M
29 Natasha Pitsch Fort Wayne IN 3021 31 284 13:52.71 36:27.06 11:45/M
30 Kara Laughlin Grabill IN 2828 32 287 14:06.19 36:40.54 11:50/M
31 Jessica Barkdull Fort Wayne IN 2310 33 290 14:10.41 36:44.76 11:51/M
32 Amanda Sullivan Fort Wayne IN 3209 34 303 14:35.26 37:09.61 11:59/M
33 Heather Burgette Fort Wayne IN 2404 31 305 14:43.32 37:17.67 12:02/M
34 Amy Barnes Fort Wayne IN 2316 33 306 14:44.33 37:18.68 12:02/M
35 Ginger Simon Garrett IN 3136 33 344 16:07.70 38:42.05 12:29/M
36 Krystal Stratton-Schorey New Haven IN 3202 31 360 17:24.01 39:58.36 12:54/M
37 Leslie Dinse Fort Wayne IN 2504 33 370 18:06.72 40:41.07 13:07/M
38 Sarah Francke Fort Wayne IN 2577 34 375 18:18.65 40:53.00 13:11/M
39 Colleen Krohn New Haven IN 2815 34 427 21:19.39 43:53.74 14:09/M
40 Jennifer Rivers Fort Wayne IN 3061 34 436 21:29.20 44:03.55 14:13/M
41 Teresa Hill Fort Wayne IN 2715 33 439 21:31.69 44:06.04 14:14/M
42 Jen Clendenen Fort Wayne IN 2441 33 451 22:20.91 44:55.26 14:29/M
43 Amanda Roy Fort Wayne IN 3085 34 456 22:29.51 45:03.86 14:32/M
44 Abbey Knoblauch Fort Wayne IN 2806 34 478 23:39.54 46:13.89 14:55/M
45 Melissa Baldwin Medina OH 2306 34 495 24:58.86 47:33.21 15:20/M
46 Kelly Knox New Haven IN 2807 33 520 28:58.85 51:33.20 16:38/M
47 Sandy Spriestersbach Fort Wayne IN 3174 31 522 29:00.39 51:34.74 16:38/M
48 Heidie Thurston Avilla IN 3231 34 530 30:04.04 52:38.39 16:59/M
49 Shannon Rorick Garrett IN 3079 33 540 31:15.83 53:50.18 17:22/M
50 Michaela Null Fort Wayne IN 2977 33 559 33:56.01 56:30.36 18:14/M
51 Betsy Stayer Fort Wayne IN 3185 31 574 39:15.13 1:01:49.48 19:56/M
52 Mary Bergman Fort Wayne IN 2340 31 578 39:42.04 1:02:16.39 20:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melisa Landgraf Fort Wayne IN 2822 37 48   24:00.49 7:45/M
2 Angi Newkirk Ft Wayne IN 2964 38 91 3:36.54 27:37.03 8:55/M
3 Tina Blackburn Huntertown IN 2333 35 95 4:06.58 28:07.07 9:04/M
4 Jaime Becker Fort Wayne IN 2332 37 109 4:51.82 28:52.31 9:19/M
5 Carly Craker Fort Wayne IN 2458 35 118 5:02.09 29:02.58 9:22/M
6 Carrie Loeffler 2854 39 144 6:10.93 30:11.42 9:44/M
7 Susan Jewell Woodburn IN 2763 37 151 6:25.91 30:26.40 9:49/M
8 Michelle Esterline Fort Wayne IN 2547 39 161 6:51.51 30:52.00 9:57/M
9 Kristina Ledo Fort Wayne IN 2834 36 176 7:55.95 31:56.44 10:18/M
10 Jessica Callahan Fort Wayne IN 2411 37 211 9:45.91 33:46.40 10:54/M
11 Judith García Fort Wayne IN 2601 38 215 9:49.52 33:50.01 10:55/M
12 Angie Pulfer 3031 36 222 10:03.11 34:03.60 10:59/M
13 Megan Bermes Fort Wayne IN 2343 37 236 10:20.19 34:20.68 11:05/M
14 Renee Hood Fort Wayne IN 3395 39 248 10:44.61 34:45.10 11:13/M
15 Angie Amorini Ft Wayne IN 2287 38 251 10:53.44 34:53.93 11:15/M
16 Christy Jacob Fort Wayne IN 2755 36 253 10:55.87 34:56.36 11:16/M
17 Angie Logan Ft Wayne IN 2857 35 259 11:19.74 35:20.23 11:24/M
18 Roby Kaufman Ft. Wayne IN 2784 39 261 11:23.15 35:23.64 11:25/M
19 Tanya Hetler Monroeville IN 2710 39 266 11:50.64 35:51.13 11:34/M
20 Camy Rodenbeck Fort Wayne IN 3072 39 276 12:24.42 36:24.91 11:45/M
21 Andrea Hensler Fort Wayne IN 2701 39 280 12:25.86 36:26.35 11:45/M
22 Lindsay Worrel Fort Wayne IN 3309 37 314 13:32.86 37:33.35 12:07/M
23 Stacey Grashoff Ft. Wayne IN 2633 37 321 13:43.38 37:43.87 12:10/M
24 Cindy Shafer Fort Wayne IN 3121 39 328 14:06.19 38:06.68 12:17/M
25 Amy Johnson Fort Wayne IN 2769 37 329 14:08.89 38:09.38 12:18/M
26 Emily Sylvester Fort Wayne IN 3210 39 339 14:19.58 38:20.07 12:22/M
27 Elena Catalan Fort Wayne IN 2425 38 353 15:44.46 39:44.95 12:49/M
28 Marcy Blundall Fort Wayne IN 2358 35 358 15:54.79 39:55.28 12:53/M
29 Shari Nuttle Yoder IN 2980 36 359 15:56.09 39:56.58 12:53/M
30 Jessi Butler Auburn IN 2406 36 361 16:02.67 40:03.16 12:55/M
31 Leslie Druhot Fort Wayne IN 2515 36 369 16:31.19 40:31.68 13:04/M
32 Misty Hernandez Fort Wayne IN 3390 35 381 17:06.72 41:07.21 13:16/M
33 Stacy Erickson Fort Wayne IN 2546 36 413 18:53.87 42:54.36 13:50/M
34 Rebekah Hinen Columbia City IN 2717 35 416 19:03.43 43:03.92 13:53/M
35 Nicole Lichtsinn Fort Wayne IN 2841 36 441 20:13.52 44:14.01 14:16/M
36 Angie Liegl Fort Wayne IN 2842 35 443 20:22.28 44:22.77 14:19/M
37 Carmen Crabill Fort Wayne IN 2455 39 446 20:28.62 44:29.11 14:21/M
38 Camille Smith Fort Wayne IN 3152 38 448 20:29.15 44:29.64 14:21/M
39 Lisa Heilman Fort Wayne IN 2692 35 452 20:55.17 44:55.66 14:29/M
40 Sharon Ehinger New Haven IN 2538 39 500 23:55.10 47:55.59 15:27/M
41 Lori Daniels Fort Wayne IN 2477 39 502 24:04.62 48:05.11 15:31/M
42 Kristin Rahn Fort Wayne IN 3038 35 504 24:15.98 48:16.47 15:34/M
43 Amy Egly New Haven IN 2535 36 506 24:27.87 48:28.36 15:38/M
44 Angela Hennegan Fort Wayne IN 2700 36 525 27:47.78 51:48.27 16:43/M
45 Heather Jura Leo IN 3377 36 528 28:10.26 52:10.75 16:50/M
46 Melinda Stuller Fort Wayne IN 3354 38 545 30:35.85 54:36.34 17:37/M
47 Tisha Stotlar Ft Wayne IN 3198 35 564 33:50.80 57:51.29 18:40/M
48 Jennifer McCoy Fort Wayne IN 2892 38 573 37:35.45 1:01:35.94 19:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Roe Angola IN 3073 43 12   20:52.97 6:44/M
2 Melissa Walther Fort Wayne IN 3265 44 46 2:30.63 23:23.60 7:33/M
3 Tara Greer Fort Wayne IN 2639 44 65 4:55.68 25:48.65 8:19/M
4 Amy Mays Ft. Wayne IN 2890 40 87 6:25.10 27:18.07 8:48/M
5 Lisa Beringer Fort Wayne IN 2341 43 90 6:38.91 27:31.88 8:53/M
6 Kristine Miller New Haven IN 2927 40 122 8:19.39 29:12.36 9:25/M
7 Richelle Capper Fort Wayne IN 3349 42 130 8:43.17 29:36.14 9:33/M
8 Christine Dewitt Albion IN 2499 41 139 9:02.63 29:55.60 9:39/M
9 Angela Spieth 3170 43 142 9:16.55 30:09.52 9:44/M
10 Brooke Neuhaus Fort Wayne IN 2965 43 158 9:46.86 30:39.83 9:53/M
11 Michelle Wilcox Fort Wayne IN 3291 41 167 10:25.07 31:18.04 10:06/M
12 Suzanne Shearer Garrett IN 3125 44 190 12:08.06 33:01.03 10:39/M
13 Heather Burleson Fort Wayne IN 2405 42 194 12:20.13 33:13.10 10:43/M
14 Carmen Rae New Haven IN 3037 44 199 12:28.83 33:21.80 10:45/M
15 Holly Pieri Fort Wayne IN 3017 42 204 12:39.22 33:32.19 10:49/M
16 Petra Gorman 2625 41 209 12:46.14 33:39.11 10:51/M
17 Melissa Massey New Haven IN 2888 42 265 14:39.96 35:32.93 11:28/M
18 Cris Morrissey Fort Wayne IN 2945 43 338 17:26.82 38:19.79 12:22/M
19 Nikole Meisner Fort Wayne IN 3350 41 340 17:37.10 38:30.07 12:25/M
20 Anne Barnum Ft Wayne IN 2317 42 343 17:46.61 38:39.58 12:28/M
21 Robin Smallwood Churubusco IN 3143 43 371 19:51.85 40:44.82 13:08/M
22 Stefani Johnston Fort Wayne IN 2772 44 378 20:03.39 40:56.36 13:12/M
23 Lisa Wobler New Haven IN 3401 41 379 20:09.76 41:02.73 13:14/M
24 Tammy Baller Uniondale IN 2308 42 410 21:36.25 42:29.22 13:42/M
25 Trisha Hinen Columbia City IN 2716 43 417 22:11.76 43:04.73 13:54/M
26 Susie Frazier Fort Wayne IN 2582 40 424 22:32.82 43:25.79 14:00/M
27 Pamela Klein Fort Wayne IN 2799 43 433 23:05.42 43:58.39 14:11/M
28 Rachelle Hammond New Haven IN 2671 44 437 23:11.70 44:04.67 14:13/M
29 Kari Smith Fort Wayne IN 3153 43 459 24:15.62 45:08.59 14:34/M
30 Rhonda Brown Fort Wayne IN 2389 43 468 24:32.19 45:25.16 14:39/M
31 Symantha Dull Albion IN 2520 44 474 25:16.17 46:09.14 14:53/M
32 Yvonne Flynn Fort Wayne IN 2567 42 482 25:24.05 46:17.02 14:56/M
33 Liz Sorg Ft. Wayne IN 3165 42 485 25:38.72 46:31.69 15:00/M
34 Terri Cardelli Fort Wayne IN 2419 42 519 30:03.16 50:56.13 16:26/M
35 Heather Brockhouse Fort Wayne IN 2380 43 542 33:14.46 54:07.43 17:27/M
36 Carol Beber Auburn IN 2329 44 556 35:19.37 56:12.34 18:08/M
37 Beth Bultemeier Fort Wayne IN 3397 43 562 35:47.73 56:40.70 18:17/M
38 Mirta Catalan Fort Wayne IN 2427 43 567 39:07.13 1:00:00.10 19:21/M
39 Jody Jones Kessler Waterloo IN 2775 40 572 40:39.00 1:01:31.97 19:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Fontaine Fort Wayne IN 2570 49 62   25:44.57 8:18/M
2 Debbie Fuller Angola IN 2594 45 82 1:18.08 27:02.65 8:43/M
3 Tina Bennett Fort Wayne IN 3370 49 93 2:13.37 27:57.94 9:01/M
4 Sally Winzeler Hamilton IN 3295 49 101 2:44.26 28:28.83 9:11/M
5 Catherine Pusey New Haven IN 3034 48 102 2:44.32 28:28.89 9:11/M
6 Kellie Walker Fort Wayne IN 3259 48 147 4:35.02 30:19.59 9:47/M
7 Regina Klotz Fort Wayne IN 2803 48 150 4:40.74 30:25.31 9:49/M
8 Marsha King Fort Wayne IN 2794 49 172 5:59.72 31:44.29 10:14/M
9 Jennifer Stevens Ft Wayne IN 3190 48 182 6:35.45 32:20.02 10:26/M
10 Rhonda Phillips Markle IN 3012 45 185 6:39.50 32:24.07 10:27/M
11 Greta Graebner New Haven IN 3358 46 202 7:41.67 33:26.24 10:47/M
12 Melinda Meyer Fort Wayne IN 2909 47 228 8:25.28 34:09.85 11:01/M
13 Laura Ehle Fort Wayne IN 2539 47 231 8:31.92 34:16.49 11:03/M
14 Vicki Troyer Ft Wayne IN 3241 49 263 9:47.08 35:31.65 11:27/M
15 Kym Crandell Fort Wayne IN 2461 48 311 11:47.93 37:32.50 12:06/M
16 Suzi Eberle Fort Wayne IN 2531 49 320 11:57.15 37:41.72 12:09/M
17 Maryann Bright Fort Wayne IN 2375 49 354 14:00.75 39:45.32 12:49/M
18 Laurie Whisler Fort Wayne IN 3288 48 385 15:28.17 41:12.74 13:17/M
19 Marisha Klingenberger Fort Wayne IN 2801 45 391 15:33.84 41:18.41 13:19/M
20 Sarah Robinson Fort Wayne IN 3067 46 393 15:40.27 41:24.84 13:21/M
21 Kathy Arnos New Haven IN 2295 47 399 15:49.16 41:33.73 13:24/M
22 Yvonne Bynum Huntington IN 2410 49 401 16:34.44 42:19.01 13:39/M
23 Tonette Dahms Columbia City IN 2475 45 404 16:37.96 42:22.53 13:40/M
24 Barb O'Donovan Dublin OH 3351 46 419 17:22.35 43:06.92 13:54/M
25 Donita Marlow Fort Wayne IN 2882 45 457 19:21.61 45:06.18 14:33/M
26 Gretchen Jenkins Fort Wayne IN 2759 48 471 20:12.06 45:56.63 14:49/M
27 Lori Heim Fort Wayne IN 2696 49 486 20:50.90 46:35.47 15:02/M
28 Janet Touvell Fort Wayne 3234 49 490 21:34.43 47:19.00 15:16/M
29 Tina King Fort Wayne IN 2795 49 491 21:35.20 47:19.77 15:16/M
30 Karen Rock Fort Wayne IN 3069 48 517 24:35.86 50:20.43 16:14/M
31 Kelly Turner Fort Wayne IN 3245 48 532 27:07.07 52:51.64 17:03/M
32 Sanee Lombardi Fort Wayne IN 2859 46 538 28:04.40 53:48.97 17:21/M
33 Kathleen Kozlowski Decatur IN 2810 47 550 29:45.40 55:29.97 17:54/M
34 Kellie Stoffel Fort Wayne IN 3398 46 561 30:55.93 56:40.50 18:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 2621 51 59   25:34.04 8:15/M
2 Katie Barnard Ft. Wayne IN 2314 50 66 0:19.94 25:53.98 8:21/M
3 Karen Rank Van Wert OH 3047 50 75 0:52.23 26:26.27 8:32/M
4 Yvonne Dahm Fort Wayne IN 2473 50 78 0:56.22 26:30.26 8:33/M
5 Joy Dunno Decatur IN 2522 52 106 3:14.69 28:48.73 9:17/M
6 Valerie Messmann Fort Wayne IN 2906 53 133 4:07.67 29:41.71 9:35/M
7 Mary Easterday Roanoke IN 2529 54 220 8:26.90 34:00.94 10:58/M
8 Helen Best New Haven IN 2350 54 237 8:49.27 34:23.31 11:05/M
9 Laura McFarland Fort Wayne IN 2896 52 244 9:02.81 34:36.85 11:10/M
10 Tina Crago Markle IN 2456 51 250 9:12.59 34:46.63 11:13/M
11 Karen Cook Fort Wayne IN 2450 54 271 10:43.23 36:17.27 11:42/M
12 Derinda Smith Fort Wayne IN 3384 52 279 10:51.77 36:25.81 11:45/M
13 Lisa Theurer St. Joe IN 3223 50 309 11:53.32 37:27.36 12:05/M
14 Michele Gerst Avilla IN 2612 50 310 11:53.35 37:27.39 12:05/M
15 Laura Martinez Fort Wayne IN 2886 51 318 12:06.09 37:40.13 12:09/M
16 Melinda Kinder Fort Wayne IN 2792 53 334 12:39.88 38:13.92 12:20/M
17 Annette Etemadi Fort Wayne IN 2548 52 347 13:21.71 38:55.75 12:33/M
18 Mary Woods Garrett IN 3304 50 352 14:10.48 39:44.52 12:49/M
19 Minerva Dejianne Huntertown IN 2494 50 365 14:42.81 40:16.85 12:59/M
20 Michele Myers Columbia City IN 2952 53 400 16:11.33 41:45.37 13:28/M
21 Brenda White Fort Wayne IN 3388 51 412 17:18.36 42:52.40 13:50/M
22 Teresa Hess Avilla IN 2708 50 458 19:34.14 45:08.18 14:34/M
23 Linda Michael Fort Wayne IN 3353 51 466 19:48.69 45:22.73 14:38/M
24 Anita Altman Roanoke IN 2283 54 473 20:32.78 46:06.82 14:52/M
25 Lois Lane Fort Wayne IN 2824 50 476 20:37.69 46:11.73 14:54/M
26 Ana Boman Auburn IN 3367 50 496 22:15.01 47:49.05 15:25/M
27 Sue Bender Fort Wayne IN 2335 50 501 22:30.93 48:04.97 15:30/M
28 Susan Hoffman Fort Wayne IN 2727 54 518 24:49.97 50:24.01 16:15/M
29 Michelle Caudill Fort Wayne IN 2428 51 526 26:17.12 51:51.16 16:44/M
30 Beverly Taylor Fort Wayne IN 3213 53 531 27:17.51 52:51.55 17:03/M
31 Jennifer Deal Ft Wayne IN 2490 51 533 27:21.05 52:55.09 17:04/M
32 Jacqui Carroll Fort Wayne IN 3394 52 534 27:28.77 53:02.81 17:06/M
33 Melanee Neilson Millersburg IN 2959 54 544 29:01.08 54:35.12 17:36/M
34 Vicki Perez Fort Wayne IN 3004 52 575 36:36.74 1:02:10.78 20:03/M
35 Dodie Hart Fort Wayne IN 2684 54 577 36:42.12 1:02:16.16 20:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dori Meighan Fort Wayne IN 2902 55 112   28:54.61 9:19/M
2 Chris Reichert Fort Wayne IN 3053 57 123 0:22.64 29:17.25 9:27/M
3 Kim McDonald Fort Wayne IN 2893 56 145 1:22.10 30:16.71 9:46/M
4 Annie Bobilya Fort Wayne IN 2359 59 152 1:37.16 30:31.77 9:51/M
5 Betty Lentz Hicksville OH 2837 56 188 3:36.58 32:31.19 10:29/M
6 Nancy Flaherty Fort Wayne IN 2564 58 191 4:07.58 33:02.19 10:39/M
7 Marsha Gehring Ossian IN 2606 59 275 7:26.34 36:20.95 11:43/M
8 Christina Lechner Fort Wayne IN 2832 55 285 7:36.41 36:31.02 11:47/M
9 Diane Little Fort Wayne IN 2851 56 297 8:00.97 36:55.58 11:55/M
10 Lynn Pinkerton Warren IN 3020 56 308 8:27.45 37:22.06 12:03/M
11 Chris Welling Fort Wayne IN 3283 59 349 10:20.44 39:15.05 12:40/M
12 Faye Johnson South Whitley IN 2770 56 384 12:17.86 41:12.47 13:17/M
13 Deborah Dinse Fort Wayne IN 2503 58 420 14:19.12 43:13.73 13:56/M
14 Benita Browning Fort Wayne IN 2391 55 480 17:20.27 46:14.88 14:55/M
15 Marcia Wright Fort Wayne IN 3312 56 483 17:33.90 46:28.51 14:59/M
16 Linda Alberding Fort Wayne IN 2277 58 508 20:10.66 49:05.27 15:50/M
17 Valerie Teeguarden Fort Wayne IN 3215 57 511 20:25.18 49:19.79 15:55/M
18 Becky Grawcock Fort Wayne IN 2635 56 516 21:03.12 49:57.73 16:07/M
19 Maureen Watson Fort Wayne IN 3272 56 535 24:39.85 53:34.46 17:17/M
20 Janet Flavin Fort Wayne IN 2565 56 552 26:35.96 55:30.57 17:54/M
21 Brenda Zern Wooburn IN 3327 56 554 27:12.71 56:07.32 18:06/M
22 Carol Greulich Columbia City IN 2644 58 558 27:34.72 56:29.33 18:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Hoban Fort Wayne IN 2721 62 317   37:36.26 12:08/M
2 Janis Krick Ossian IN 2811 62 327 0:12.92 37:49.18 12:12/M
3 Sandy Fiechter Bluffton IN 2559 63 348 1:29.82 39:06.08 12:37/M
4 Joni Wyatt Roanoke IN 3314 60 364 2:33.00 40:09.26 12:57/M
5 Darragh Geist Westmister SC 2609 64 422 5:47.02 43:23.28 14:00/M
6 Patricia Wobler Woodburn IN 3300 62 434 6:25.05 44:01.31 14:12/M
7 Gemma Sickafus Uniondale IN 3134 64 445 6:52.79 44:29.05 14:21/M
8 Angie O'Neill Fort Wayne IN 2989 63 513 11:46.09 49:22.35 15:55/M
9 Linda Lesher Grabill IN 2839 62 566 21:44.41 59:20.67 19:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Piercy Ft. Wayne IN 3016 68 293   36:52.70 11:54/M
2 Susan Stapel Columbia City IN 3181 66 469 8:33.28 45:25.98 14:39/M
3 Linda Oxenrider Fort Wayne IN 2996 67 470 9:03.51 45:56.21 14:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Peter Ryan Fort Wayne IN 3090 29 1   17:38.96 5:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Allen Gustrowsky 2657 10 43   23:18.55 7:31/M
2 Aidan Von Gunten 3256 10 57 1:35.38 24:53.93 8:02/M
3 Quentin Cox 2453 9 84 3:53.08 27:11.63 8:46/M
4 Parker Hamman Fort Wayne IN 2667 8 137 6:33.92 29:52.47 9:38/M
5 Max Loeffler 2856 9 143 6:52.44 30:10.99 9:44/M
6 Owen Newsom 2966 9 164 7:44.87 31:03.42 10:01/M
7 Brenden Nuttle Yoder IN 2981 9 218 10:41.49 34:00.04 10:58/M
8 Braxton Bermes Fort Wayne IN 2344 7 235 11:01.32 34:19.87 11:04/M
9 Unknown Partic. 3299 3299 409 19:07.96 42:26.51 13:41/M
10 Payton Tenney 3220 10 498 24:34.68 47:53.23 15:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Walther Fort Wayne IN 3266 11 35   22:59.55 7:25/M
2 Skyler Cummings Angola IN 2469 12 50 1:17.96 24:17.51 7:50/M
3 Elijah Rich 3057 12 108 5:52.05 28:51.60 9:18/M
4 Jonah Ybarra Fort Wayne IN 3317 11 138 6:53.74 29:53.29 9:38/M
5 Adam Spieth 3171 12 141 7:09.97 30:09.52 9:44/M
6 Victor Dunno 2523 12 153 7:33.68 30:33.23 9:51/M
7 Devin Brock 2378 11 350 16:36.74 39:36.29 12:46/M
8 Austin Ramirez 3045 12 351 16:36.97 39:36.52 12:46/M
9 Alex Henschen Fort Wayne IN 3380 11 450 21:52.18 44:51.73 14:28/M
10 Alex Ehleiter Waterloo IN 2542 11 563 33:57.75 56:57.30 18:22/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Green Huntertown IN 2638 13 6   20:03.68 6:28/M
2 Austin Fisher Fort Wayne IN 2563 14 28 2:41.15 22:44.83 7:20/M
3 Eddie Dahm 2474 14 76 6:23.76 26:27.44 8:32/M
4 Garrett Spoelhof Fort Wayne IN 3173 14 475 26:06.13 46:09.81 14:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Gloudemans Fort Wayne IN 2619 15 4   19:04.48 6:09/M
2 Andrew Zehr Fort Wayne IN 3324 15 7 1:09.02 20:13.50 6:31/M
3 Tyler Gosche Fort Wayne IN 2628 16 67 6:50.04 25:54.52 8:21/M
4 Kamran Etemadi Fort Wayne IN 2551 15 146 11:12.92 30:17.40 9:46/M
5 Mariam Etemadi Fort Wayne IN 2550 16 366 21:19.43 40:23.91 13:02/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Logan Bowling Fort Wayne IN 2368 17 16   21:39.31 6:59/M
2 Paul O'Boyle Ft. Wayne IN 2984 18 201 11:45.70 33:25.01 10:47/M
3 Andrew Fox Ft Wayne IN 2575 18 234 12:39.76 34:19.07 11:04/M
4 Lane Hoeppner Huntington IN 2725 18 402 20:40.85 42:20.16 13:39/M
5 Paul Sayler 3100 18 568 38:21.53 1:00:00.84 19:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Charles Melton Fort Wayne IN 2903 21 3   18:24.80 5:56/M
2 Avery Rambo Decatur IN 3039 23 39 4:43.33 23:08.13 7:28/M
3 Adam Nix Fort Wayne IN 3389 23 64 7:22.88 25:47.68 8:19/M
4 Philip Huynh Fort Wayne IN 2750 22 127 10:59.22 29:24.02 9:29/M
5 Andrew Kritsch Fort Wayne IN 2813 24 157 12:14.89 30:39.69 9:53/M
6 Daniel Woods Waterloo IN 3305 24 171 13:12.73 31:37.53 10:12/M
7 Shadley Cripe Fort Wayne IN 3382 24 296 18:30.64 36:55.44 11:55/M
8 Matthew Heyn Fort Wayne IN 3372 24 300 18:31.52 36:56.32 11:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Starkel Fort Wayne IN 3182 26 2   18:00.18 5:48/M
2 Tommy Cutter Fort Wayne IN 2472 29 9 2:26.51 20:26.69 6:35/M
3 Patrick Quinn Fort Wayne IN 3036 29 17 3:40.97 21:41.15 7:00/M
4 Todd Heine New Haven IN 2697 27 41 5:09.73 23:09.91 7:28/M
5 Matt Holycross Fort Wayne IN 2732 27 54 6:30.84 24:31.02 7:55/M
6 Adam Warrix Fort Wayne IN 3269 27 61 7:40.42 25:40.60 8:17/M
7 Kevin Mall Fort Wayne IN 2875 28 126 11:17.86 29:18.04 9:27/M
8 Micah Vastbinder Warsaw IN 3248 26 162 12:53.85 30:54.03 9:58/M
9 Eric Davies Columbia City IN 2483 28 173 13:47.03 31:47.21 10:15/M
10 Jordan Smith Fort Wayne IN 3148 29 189 14:36.84 32:37.02 10:31/M
11 Drew Mills Roanoke IN 2928 28 195 15:19.12 33:19.30 10:45/M
12 Anthony Cavazos Fort Wayne IN 3385 27 219 16:00.57 34:00.75 10:58/M
13 Jorge Echeverria Fort Wayne IN 3352 26 406 24:24.90 42:25.08 13:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Grant Daily Fort Wayne IN 3332 30 8   20:19.39 6:33/M
2 Mark Truesdell Fort Wayne IN 3343 33 13 0:35.08 20:54.47 6:45/M
3 Tyler Bender Fort Wayne IN 2336 32 23 2:12.09 22:31.48 7:16/M
4 Michael Dickey Fort Wayne IN 2501 33 51 4:01.70 24:21.09 7:51/M
5 Justin Shurley Fort Wayne IN 3132 32 125 8:58.42 29:17.81 9:27/M
6 Benjamin Senesac Fort Wayne IN 3119 34 180 11:55.94 32:15.33 10:24/M
7 Steve Lichtsinn Fort Wayne IN 2840 33 243 14:17.38 34:36.77 11:10/M
8 Andrew Dickey Northwood OH 2502 32 247 14:25.07 34:44.46 11:12/M
9 Aaron Makin Fort Wayne IN 2872 31 269 15:38.35 35:57.74 11:36/M
10 Zachary Anderson Columbia City IN 2289 31 298 16:36.35 36:55.74 11:55/M
11 Matthew Brubaker II Uniondale IN 2392 31 426 23:23.94 43:43.33 14:06/M
12 James Bowers Fort Wayne IN 3364 32 454 24:41.16 45:00.55 14:31/M
13 Andrew Catalan Fort Wayne IN 2426 30 549 34:35.94 54:55.33 17:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jim Ham Fort Wayne IN 2662 36 18   21:52.61 7:03/M
2 Aaron Gaff Fort Wayne IN 2597 37 42 1:25.74 23:18.35 7:31/M
3 Andrew Oberlin Fort Wayne IN 2982 38 45 1:30.91 23:23.52 7:33/M
4 Jeremy Pfister Fort Wayne IN 3010 35 53 2:38.16 24:30.77 7:54/M
5 Josh Maple Fort Wayne IN 2880 37 74 4:24.29 26:16.90 8:28/M
6 Adam Cox Fort Wayne IN 2452 39 85 5:19.58 27:12.19 8:46/M
7 Anthony Loeffler Fort Wayne IN 2853 39 116 7:09.26 29:01.87 9:22/M
8 Brian Dziak Fort Wayne IN 2526 38 120 7:13.29 29:05.90 9:23/M
9 Scott Hanni Ossian IN 2674 36 165 9:16.87 31:09.48 10:03/M
10 David Stotlar 3199 36 255 13:15.26 35:07.87 11:20/M
11 Chad Nesser Fort Wayne IN 2961 35 294 15:02.50 36:55.11 11:55/M
12 Michael Hogan Fort Wayne IN 2728 36 332 16:20.94 38:13.55 12:20/M
13 John Morimanno Garrett IN 2943 39 341 16:40.45 38:33.06 12:26/M
14 Jason Freeman New Haven IN 2583 36 376 19:00.91 40:53.52 13:11/M
15 James Bachman Fort Wayne IN 2301 36 467 23:31.75 45:24.36 14:39/M
16 Keith Egly New Haven IN 2536 37 505 26:35.67 48:28.28 15:38/M
17 Jason Ramirez Ft Wayne IN 3042 35 536 31:51.54 53:44.15 17:20/M
18 Rob Weir Fort Wayne IN 3282 38 569 39:29.02 1:01:21.63 19:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Gooding Fort Wayne IN 3369 44 5   19:38.76 6:20/M
2 Aaron Betts Fort Wayne IN 2351 42 14 1:22.09 21:00.85 6:46/M
3 Matt Mang Fort Wayne IN 2877 41 19 2:17.51 21:56.27 7:05/M
4 Sean Lalonde Fort Wayne IN 2817 41 31 3:09.86 22:48.62 7:21/M
5 Alan Woehnker Fort Wayne IN 3302 44 34 3:19.70 22:58.46 7:25/M
6 Matthew Clark Fort Wayne IN 2439 41 36 3:21.35 23:00.11 7:25/M
7 Greg Gosche Fort Wayne IN 2627 43 52 4:51.24 24:30.00 7:54/M
8 Bruce Crampton Fort Wayne IN 2459 41 58 5:54.13 25:32.89 8:14/M
9 Phillip Ratkos Fort Wayne IN 3048 40 97 8:41.36 28:20.12 9:08/M
10 Brad Stoffer Fort Wayne IN 3195 43 100 8:48.82 28:27.58 9:11/M
11 David Lamotte Garrett IN 2821 43 103 8:53.99 28:32.75 9:12/M
12 Dustin Byerly Fort Wayne IN 2407 41 104 8:55.16 28:33.92 9:13/M
13 James Ewing Fort Wayne IN 3348 41 183 12:41.71 32:20.47 10:26/M
14 Dave Bowman Fort Wayne IN 2369 42 224 14:27.52 34:06.28 11:00/M
15 Steve Haraburda Fort Wayne IN 2676 43 233 14:39.12 34:17.88 11:04/M
16 Andy Cambron Fort Wayne IN 2413 40 246 15:04.85 34:43.61 11:12/M
17 Louie Bermes Fort Wayne IN 2342 40 282 16:47.83 36:26.59 11:45/M
18 Nick Brandt Churubusco IN 2372 40 373 21:08.93 40:47.69 13:09/M
19 Steve McDowell Fort Wayne IN 2895 41 464 25:34.53 45:13.29 14:35/M
20 Jeff Gruver Edgerton OH 2651 44 507 29:26.37 49:05.13 15:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Abel Rosado Fort Wayne IN 3080 48 11   20:35.98 6:38/M
2 Mark Witmer Roanoke IN 3296 46 37 2:25.66 23:01.64 7:25/M
3 Monty Adamson Fort Wayne IN 2275 47 107 8:14.67 28:50.65 9:18/M
4 Gary Batiste Fort Wayne IN 2321 46 129 8:58.22 29:34.20 9:32/M
5 Rick Simon Fort Wayne IN 3137 49 136 9:15.40 29:51.38 9:38/M
6 Doug Spieth Fort Wayne IN 3169 46 140 9:33.47 30:09.45 9:44/M
7 Jim Touvell Fort Wayne 3235 49 187 11:53.11 32:29.09 10:29/M
8 Scott Pieri Fort Wayne IN 3018 46 225 13:31.73 34:07.71 11:00/M
9 Brian Zizelman Rockford OH 3329 47 230 13:37.46 34:13.44 11:02/M
10 Bob Eichler Rockford OH 2543 47 316 16:59.52 37:35.50 12:07/M
11 Paul Dejianne Huntertown IN 2495 47 421 22:46.17 43:22.15 13:59/M
12 David Martin Fort Wayne IN 2883 48 440 23:30.88 44:06.86 14:14/M
13 Ed Dobosz Fort Wayne IN 2509 48 462 24:35.91 45:11.89 14:35/M
14 Brigitte Buldt Fort Wayne IN 2398 49 551 34:54.14 55:30.12 17:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Doug Phillips Markle IN 3011 52 21   22:13.72 7:10/M
2 David Geiger Churubusco IN 2608 52 44 1:07.04 23:20.76 7:32/M
3 Brad Fuller Angola IN 2593 51 47 1:44.53 23:58.25 7:44/M
4 John Mickelini Fort Wayne IN 2911 54 49 1:55.05 24:08.77 7:47/M
5 Robert Fontaine Fort Wayne IN 2569 51 63 3:31.16 25:44.88 8:18/M
6 Tim Reinking Fort Wayne IN 3054 53 68 3:48.82 26:02.54 8:24/M
7 Max Baumgartner Fort Wayne IN 2324 50 71 4:01.34 26:15.06 8:28/M
8 Jeffrey Myers Fort Wayne IN 2953 52 79 4:23.56 26:37.28 8:35/M
9 John Yuszchak Fort Wayne IN 3320 52 96 6:00.80 28:14.52 9:06/M
10 Mark Arnos 2296 52 111 6:40.03 28:53.75 9:19/M
11 Steven Walter Fort Wayne IN 3262 54 121 6:55.35 29:09.07 9:24/M
12 Kevin Smallwood Churubusco IN 3144 53 292 14:32.77 36:46.49 11:52/M
13 Jeff Gulachek Fort Wayne IN 2653 50 336 16:02.81 38:16.53 12:21/M
14 Clay Little Fort Wayne IN 2852 53 356 17:34.28 39:48.00 12:50/M
15 Saeed Etemadi Fort Wayne IN 2549 54 449 22:18.30 44:32.02 14:22/M
16 Michael Lane Fort Wayne IN 2823 54 487 24:33.13 46:46.85 15:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Terry Wooster Angola IN 3307 56 27   22:43.51 7:20/M
2 Blaine Messmann Fort Wayne IN 2905 55 40 0:25.80 23:09.31 7:28/M
3 Terry Federspiel Fort Wayne IN 2554 59 55 2:07.46 24:50.97 8:01/M
4 Timothy Stratton New Haven 3201 55 80 4:06.92 26:50.43 8:39/M
5 Ron Menze Fort Wayne IN 2904 57 166 8:31.63 31:15.14 10:05/M
6 Kevin Lentz Hicksville OH 2836 57 181 9:32.58 32:16.09 10:25/M
7 Dave Reichwage Fort Wayne IN 3359 58 203 10:43.28 33:26.79 10:47/M
8 Tom Richter Fort Wayne IN 3060 55 205 10:52.75 33:36.26 10:50/M
9 Vernon Torres Fort Wayne IN 3233 56 210 10:56.03 33:39.54 10:51/M
10 Mike Theurer St. Joe IN 3222 57 229 11:29.42 34:12.93 11:02/M
11 Anthony Bojinoff Fort Wayne IN 2363 57 260 12:40.04 35:23.55 11:25/M
12 Gregg Bender Fort Wayne IN 2337 58 267 13:13.58 35:57.09 11:36/M
13 Mark Michael Fort Wayne IN 2910 58 312 14:49.05 37:32.56 12:06/M
14 Marvin Vastbinder Fort Wayne IN 3249 55 346 16:04.35 38:47.86 12:31/M
15 Larry Linson Fort Wayne IN 2850 58 397 18:49.58 41:33.09 13:24/M
16 Dave Braaten Fort Wayne IN 2370 55 415 20:13.69 42:57.20 13:51/M
17 Steve Fuller Fort Wayne IN 2592 57 425 20:51.87 43:35.38 14:04/M
18 Denis Jennisch Lake Barrington IL 2762 56 465 22:33.68 45:17.19 14:36/M
19 Phil Wright Fort Wayne IN 3313 57 477 23:29.26 46:12.77 14:54/M
20 Dave Woods Garrett IN 3303 56 548 31:57.80 54:41.31 17:38/M
21 Greg Zern Woodburn IN 3328 58 553 33:23.66 56:07.17 18:06/M
22 Mark Beber 2330 55 555 33:28.58 56:12.09 18:08/M
23 Donald Greulich Columbia City IN 2643 58 557 33:44.79 56:28.30 18:13/M
24 Steve Perez Fort Wayne IN 3003 56 576 39:27.35 1:02:10.86 20:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Phil Rizzo Fort Wayne IN 3062 61 20   22:07.54 7:08/M
2 Greg Hermes Fort Wayne IN 2704 61 77 4:22.41 26:29.95 8:33/M
3 Daniel Schmidt,dds Auburn IN 3109 64 83 5:00.63 27:08.17 8:45/M
4 Michael Barman Fort Wayne IN 2313 64 159 8:35.39 30:42.93 9:54/M
5 Mike Simone Fort Wayne IN 3375 60 160 8:37.85 30:45.39 9:55/M
6 James Alberding Fort Wayne IN 2278 63 193 11:00.67 33:08.21 10:41/M
7 David Flavin Fort Wayne IN 2566 63 270 13:59.59 36:07.13 11:39/M
8 Tom Fuelling Ft Wayne IN 2590 63 315 15:26.41 37:33.95 12:07/M
9 Mike Page Huntington IN 2997 61 357 17:47.03 39:54.57 12:52/M
10 Don Manger Kendallville IN 2879 63 514 27:45.77 49:53.31 16:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dean Cutshall Fort Wayne IN 2471 69 128   29:24.83 9:29/M
2 Rich Stepohenson Monroeville IN 3189 66 156 1:13.99 30:38.82 9:53/M
3 James Stapel Columbia City IN 3180 65 256 5:51.26 35:16.09 11:23/M
4 Dave Smith Fort Wayne IN 3154 65 322 8:19.06 37:43.89 12:10/M
5 Jerry Thompson Fort Wayne IN 3227 66 435 14:37.50 44:02.33 14:12/M
6 Garry Teeguarden Fort Wayne IN 3216 66 512 19:55.04 49:19.87 15:55/M
7 Tim Thomson Fort Wayne IN 3229 69 560 27:07.00 56:31.83 18:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Edward Gebhart Albion IN 2605 76 304   37:15.61 12:01/M
Top

Male 80 to 85

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Leonard Johnston Fort Wayne IN 2771 81 411   42:39.55 13:45/M