South Adams Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2016


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

HS Boys

Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1283 Bailey McIntire South Adams 16:11.75 5:26/M 12  
2 2 1397 Camden Abernathy Winchester 17:44.63 5:57/M 10  
3 3 1366 Dereck Vogel Wabash 17:57.51 6:01/M 9  
4 4 1226 Ben Schlemmer Parkway 17:58.36 6:02/M 12  
5 5 1083 Colton Anderson Bluffton 18:00.99 6:02/M 12  
6 6 1219 Matt Gaerke Parkway 18:02.59 6:03/M 10  
7 7 1225 Kyle Roth Parkway 18:05.70 6:04/M 9  
8 8 1204 Dalton Winans Monroe Central 18:08.08 6:05/M 10  
9 (< 5) 1066 Andrew Thurman Blackford 18:13.31 6:07/M 11  
10 9 1284 Wyatt Miller South Adams 18:19.89 6:09/M 11  
11 10 1224 Caleb Rollins Parkway 18:22.07 6:10/M 12  
12 11 1161 Jack Beauchot Heritage 18:23.46 6:10/M 10  
13 12 1365 Koby Prater Wabash 18:24.55 6:10/M 10  
14 13 1163 Devin Schmenk Heritage 18:25.30 6:11/M 10  
15 14 1003 Tristan Anderson Adams Central 18:26.73 6:11/M 11  
16 15 1197 Zane Kear Monroe Central 18:44.17 6:17/M 10  
17 16 1216 Aaron Bruns Parkway 18:44.34 6:17/M 9  
18 17 1398 Lee Owens Winchester 18:59.51 6:22/M 12  
19 18 1198 Conner Miller Monroe Central 19:03.34 6:24/M 10  
20 19 1368 Tre Lopez Wabash 19:08.45 6:25/M 9  
21 20 1285 Victor Vasquez South Adams 19:17.25 6:28/M 11  
22 21 1089 Aaron Carnall Bluffton 19:21.84 6:30/M 9  
23 22 1367 Jacob Bruss Wabash 19:24.54 6:31/M 11  
24 23 1162 Corey Foster Heritage 19:31.23 6:33/M 10  
25 24 1169 Jeremiah Farmer Heritage 19:31.98 6:33/M 11  
26 25 1290 Luke Gerber South Adams 19:37.60 6:35/M 9  
27 26 1217 Reid Etzcorn Parkway 19:39.20 6:36/M 11  
28 27 1399 Jameson Parker Winchester 19:40.39 6:36/M 11  
29 (< 5) 1353 Max Harriss Union City 19:43.64 6:37/M 11  
30 28 1329 Carson Harris Southern Wells 19:45.28 6:38/M 9  
31 29 1084 Chance Anderson Bluffton 19:46.03 6:38/M 12  
32 30 1167 Andrew Kohrman Heritage 19:49.84 6:39/M 11  
33 31 1292 Trey Lehman South Adams 19:51.72 6:40/M 9  
34 32 1251 Caden Phenis Randolph Southern 19:52.05 6:40/M 9  
35 33 1250 Jordan Smith Randolph Southern 19:52.24 6:40/M 11  
36 34 1004 Corey Oliver Adams Central 19:54.18 6:41/M 10  
37 35 1085 Eli Kitt Bluffton 20:01.05 6:43/M 12  
38 36 1202 Joshua Wilson Monroe Central 20:08.31 6:45/M 12  
39 37 1086 Hudson Shalley Bluffton 20:13.53 6:47/M 11  
40 38 1117 Danial Mohammed Canterbury 20:18.92 6:49/M 12  
41 39 1007 Cayden Shaffer Adams Central 20:20.51 6:49/M 9  
42 40 1330 Nathan Lozoya Southern Wells 20:22.52 6:50/M 9  
43 41 1199 Riley Moulton Monroe Central 20:23.28 6:50/M 10  
44 42 1401 Trenton Sanders Winchester 20:30.59 6:53/M 9  
45 43 1160 Derek Schaadt Heritage 20:32.11 6:53/M 9  
46 44 1168 Jacob Anderson Heritage 20:32.53 6:53/M 11  
47 45 1221 Bryce Lowery Parkway 20:35.14 6:54/M 9  
48 (< 5) 1357 Maverick Luster Union City 20:38.29 6:55/M 10  
49 46 1402 Richard Briere Winchester 20:38.95 6:55/M 9  
50 47 1116 Nick Pavelec Canterbury 20:40.84 6:56/M 12  
51 48 1005 Nick Dague Adams Central 20:41.86 6:56/M 9  
52 49 1371 Jake Cisneros Wabash 20:45.16 6:58/M 11  
53 (> 7) 1164 Niklaus Smith Heritage 20:49.80 6:59/M 10  
54 50 1369 Caleb Callahan Wabash 20:53.35 7:00/M 9  
55 51 1252 Dylan Young Randolph Southern 20:55.78 7:01/M 9  
56 52 1287 Kamden Yoder South Adams 20:56.47 7:01/M 10  
57 53 1294 Logan Stephenson South Adams 20:57.68 7:02/M 9  
58 54 1256 Colton Fisher Randolph Southern 21:06.22 7:05/M 9  
59 55 1253 Cord Shinn Randolph Southern 21:07.73 7:05/M 11  
60 56 1195 Coen Formanek Monroe Central 21:09.55 7:06/M 10  
61 (> 7) 1286 Dario Banuelos South Adams 21:13.37 7:07/M 10  
62 57 1255 Cole Barker Randolph Southern 21:13.50 7:07/M 9  
63 58 1118 Akshat Piprottar Canterbury 21:16.70 7:08/M 11  
64 59 1200 Gavin Sampley Monroe Central 21:25.69 7:11/M 11  
65 (< 5) 1145 Jack Hammond Eastbrook 21:29.66 7:13/M 9  
66 60 1325 Alex Koreiba Southern Wells 21:38.71 7:16/M 11  
67 (< 5) 1356 Nick Woodbury Union City 21:45.39 7:18/M 10  
68 61 1374 Jimmy Smith Wabash 21:56.69 7:22/M 9  
69 62 1254 Caleb Tomey Randolph Southern 22:07.54 7:25/M 11  
70 (> 7) 1201 Tj Thompson Monroe Central 22:08.35 7:26/M 11  
71 63 1002 Jeff Litchfield Adams Central 22:09.53 7:26/M 12  
72 64 1323 Bryce Paxson Southern Wells 22:14.47 7:28/M 12  
73 65 1322 Nick Childers Southern Wells 22:20.02 7:30/M 12  
74 66 1327 Logan Coffel Southern Wells 22:21.93 7:30/M 10  
75 (> 7) 1203 Caleb Winans Monroe Central 22:22.50 7:30/M 11  
76 67 1328 Aubre Trollinger Southern Wells 22:22.90 7:30/M 10  
77 68 1001 Lucas Agler Adams Central 22:24.98 7:31/M 12  
78 (> 7) 1326 Jay Garrett Southern Wells 22:31.23 7:33/M 10  
79 (> 7) 1372 Wyatt Davis Wabash 22:37.14 7:35/M 9  
80 69 1119 Jack Steffy Canterbury 22:48.55 7:39/M 12  
81 70 1400 Connor Buckingham Winchester 22:54.08 7:41/M 9  
82 71 1087 Hank Honegger Bluffton 23:00.87 7:43/M 10  
83 (> 7) 1166 Caleb Goldsmith Heritage 23:15.89 7:48/M 11  
84 (> 7) 1223 Trey Ransbottom Parkway 23:16.43 7:48/M 9  
85 (> 7) 1289 Nick Stutzman South Adams 23:22.68 7:50/M 10  
86 (> 7) 1293 Kaleb Peace South Adams 23:37.40 7:56/M 9  
87 (> 7) 1220 Jacob Haver Parkway 23:38.05 7:56/M 9  
88 72 1088 Lance Clark Bluffton 23:39.58 7:56/M 10  
89 (> 7) 1324 Isaac Stults Southern Wells 23:49.57 8:00/M 11  
90 (> 7) 1194 Noel Childress Monroe Central 24:00.05 8:03/M 9  
91 73 1006 Luke Egly Adams Central 24:02.46 8:04/M 9  
92 (> 7) 1258 T.c. Deckard Randolph Southern 24:12.27 8:07/M 10  
93 (> 7) 1222 Reese Luginbill Parkway 24:23.48 8:11/M 9  
94 (< 5) 1146 Austin Yeakle Eastbrook 24:37.56 8:16/M 11  
95 (< 5) 1061 Jacob Clamme Blackford 24:43.58 8:18/M 10  
96 74 1126 Sid Short Canterbury 24:44.86 8:18/M 10  
97 75 1124 Hanson Yang Canterbury 24:51.33 8:20/M 11  
98 (< 5) 1063 Logun Dienberg Blackford 25:13.88 8:28/M 10  
99 (> 7) 1373 Ben Hewitt Wabash 25:20.44 8:30/M 10  
100 (> 7) 1291 Travis Clingenpeel South Adams 25:25.94 8:32/M 9  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 (> 7) 1196 Griffin Heckman Monroe Central 25:39.41 8:36/M 11  
102 76 1403 Dawson Ridge Winchester 25:41.71 8:37/M 9  
103 (< 5) 1148 Jared Strand Eastbrook 25:46.60 8:39/M 11  
104 (> 7) 1404 Ben Bosken Winchester 26:04.97 8:45/M 10  
105 77 1127 Ryley White Canterbury 26:16.15 8:49/M 12  
106 (> 7) 1130 Sam Denman Canterbury 26:42.93 8:58/M 9  
107 (< 5) 1355 Keaton Collins Union City 27:18.68 9:10/M 11  
108 (> 7) 1158 Calvin Dornseif Heritage 27:19.29 9:10/M 9  
109 (> 7) 1128 Ben Elliott Canterbury 27:49.79 9:20/M 10  
110 (> 7) 1159 Sam Hetler Heritage 28:24.97 9:32/M 9  
111 (> 7) 1218 Wesley Ford Parkway 29:20.31 9:51/M 9  
112 (> 7) 1288 Solamen Stiles South Adams 29:30.33 9:54/M 10  
113 (> 7) 1259 Sam Hosbrook Randolph Southern 29:45.21 9:59/M 12  
114 (> 7) 1122 Mark Alvarez Canterbury 30:25.45 10:12/M 11  

Team Summary Report - Boys

HS Boys

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Parkway 43 4 6 7 10 16 26 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:13.06  
2 South Adams 86 1 9 20 25 31 52 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:18.21  
3 Heritage 101 11 13 23 24 30 43 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:41.81  
4 Wabash 105 3 12 19 22 49 50 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:40.21  
5 Monroe Central 118 8 15 18 36 41 56 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:27.18  
6 Bluffton 127 5 21 29 35 37 71 72    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:23.44  
7 Winchester 134 2 17 27 42 46 70 76    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:34.07  
8 Adams Central 198 14 34 39 48 63 68 73    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:32.81  
9 Randolph Southern 225 32 33 51 54 55 57 62    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:54.02  
10 Southern Wells 257 28 40 60 64 65 66 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:21.00  
11 Canterbury 286 38 47 58 69 74 75 77    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:49.87  
Inc. Blackford 3 finishers    
Inc. Eastbrook 3 finishers    
Inc. Union City 4 finishers    
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

HS Girls

Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1260 Leah Keesling Randolph Southern 19:42.31 6:37/M 9  
2 2 1304 Kallee Patch South Adams 20:30.15 6:53/M 9  
3 3 1299 Olivia Von Gunten South Adams 20:56.90 7:01/M 11  
4 4 1303 Eliza Harruff South Adams 21:13.70 7:07/M 10  
5 5 1262 Samantha Wissel Randolph Southern 21:18.75 7:09/M 12  
6 (< 5) 1069 Falynne Reed Blackford 21:36.93 7:15/M 11  
7 6 1208 Aubrey Norris Monroe Central 21:47.30 7:19/M 11  
8 7 1261 Emma Keesling Randolph Southern 22:01.07 7:23/M 11  
9 8 1298 Kara Seffernick South Adams 22:09.78 7:26/M 12  
10 9 1296 Olivia Mason South Adams 22:19.23 7:29/M 12  
11 10 1133 Emily Westropp Canterbury 22:21.82 7:30/M 12  
12 11 1334 Mallory Aker Southern Wells 22:25.44 7:31/M 10  
13 12 1375 Whitney Working Wabash 22:31.20 7:33/M 10  
14 13 1205 Gabby Beckham Monroe Central 22:31.63 7:33/M 9  
15 14 1300 Hadi Hawbaker South Adams 22:46.18 7:38/M 11  
16 15 1015 Maggie Luginbill Adams Central 22:49.36 7:39/M 10  
17 16 1132 Ginesha Robinson Canterbury 22:52.87 7:40/M 12  
18 17 1363 Reagan Hoggatt Union City 22:55.19 7:41/M 10  
19 18 1301 Calyssa Lehman South Adams 22:55.83 7:41/M 11  
20 19 1263 Makenzie Phenis Randolph Southern 23:00.69 7:43/M 11  
21 20 1138 Anya Ehlers Canterbury 23:03.65 7:44/M 9  
22 (> 7) 1302 Acacia Anderson South Adams 23:08.23 7:46/M 10  
23 21 1090 Miranda Borgwardt Bluffton 23:08.91 7:46/M 12  
24 22 1359 Kora Kerns Union City 23:09.56 7:46/M 12  
25 (< 5) 1070 Natalie Thurman Blackford 23:12.14 7:47/M 9  
26 23 1364 Sophia Spence Union City 23:14.41 7:48/M 10  
27 24 1229 Rachel Barrett Parkway 23:20.93 7:50/M 9  
28 25 1018 Zoe Egly Adams Central 23:31.40 7:53/M 9  
29 26 1333 Erin White Southern Wells 23:37.80 7:56/M 11  
30 27 1265 Elizabeth Deckard Randolph Southern 23:41.73 7:57/M 12  
31 (< 5) 1405 Brooke Covert Winchester 23:46.54 7:59/M 10  
32 28 1170 Lilly Biggins Heritage 23:49.67 8:00/M 9  
33 29 1149 Kaylene Cox Eastbrook 23:51.49 8:00/M 10  
34 30 1091 Autumn Davis Bluffton 23:55.44 8:02/M 10  
35 31 1157 Eleana Manning Eastbrook 24:03.23 8:04/M 10  
36 32 1376 Kennedy Brackett Wabash 24:06.94 8:05/M 11  
37 33 1331 Lindey Aker Southern Wells 24:12.27 8:07/M 12  
38 34 1266 Zoe Fisher Randolph Southern 24:12.39 8:07/M 11  
39 35 1177 Rozlynn Everhart Heritage 24:36.99 8:15/M 12  
40 36 1264 Kennedy Kramer Randolph Southern 24:41.06 8:17/M 12  
41 37 1151 Dana Kay Eastbrook 24:48.35 8:19/M 12  
42 38 1011 Caitlin Heyerly Adams Central 24:51.65 8:20/M 11  
43 39 1210 Cloey Weesner Monroe Central 24:56.49 8:22/M 9  
44 40 1153 Jade Stuber Eastbrook 25:07.76 8:26/M 10  
45 41 1134 Kelsey Booth Canterbury 25:14.21 8:28/M 11  
46 42 1135 Allie Godfrey Canterbury 25:15.87 8:28/M 10  
47 43 1377 Claire Hipskind Wabash 25:17.47 8:29/M 10  
48 (> 7) 1297 Makinzi Peace South Adams 25:29.89 8:33/M 12  
49 44 1230 Callie Eichler Parkway 25:43.67 8:38/M 12  
50 45 1206 Destiney Gillen Monroe Central 25:43.91 8:38/M 10  
51 46 1137 Margaux Munier Canterbury 25:49.15 8:40/M 9  
52 47 1172 Anna Grace Whitacre Heritage 25:56.51 8:42/M 9  
53 48 1178 Emily McKinnon Heritage 26:07.76 8:46/M 12  
54 49 1094 Yajing Ni Bluffton 26:09.64 8:47/M 12  
55 50 1207 Adriahn Hindsley Monroe Central 26:20.39 8:50/M 10  
56 51 1092 Cassidy Hiday Bluffton 26:24.75 8:52/M 12  
57 52 1173 Miranda Gerardot Heritage 26:24.80 8:52/M 10  
58 (> 7) 1268 Cameron Whitesel Randolph Southern 26:36.86 8:56/M 12  
59 53 1096 Amaris Moser Bluffton 26:38.13 8:56/M 9  
60 54 1362 Kahlee Dowler Union City 26:39.54 8:57/M 11  
61 55 1378 Chelsea Archer Wabash 26:40.31 8:57/M 12  
62 56 1097 Aubrey Wenger Bluffton 26:43.09 8:58/M 9  
63 57 1093 Abby Reddick Bluffton 26:43.32 8:58/M 10  
64 58 1379 Angel Wehrly Wabash 26:46.49 8:59/M 9  
65 (> 7) 1295 Audrey Burson South Adams 27:02.20 9:04/M 12  
66 59 1335 Juniper Tucker Southern Wells 27:05.78 9:05/M 9  
67 60 1171 Katelynn Sebring Heritage 27:21.25 9:11/M 9  
68 61 1010 Madison Call Adams Central 27:21.36 9:11/M 11  
69 62 1361 Ellie Kerns Union City 27:25.20 9:12/M 11  
70 (> 7) 1098 Sierra Vaughn Bluffton 27:32.77 9:14/M 9  
71 63 1238 Ashlyn White Parkway 27:36.80 9:16/M 9  
72 (> 7) 1095 Amanda Thompson Bluffton 27:38.98 9:16/M 11  
73 64 1017 Makenna Call Adams Central 27:41.59 9:17/M 9  
74 65 1174 Claire Selking Heritage 27:43.74 9:18/M 10  
75 66 1332 Lily Sabinske Southern Wells 27:53.27 9:21/M 12  
76 67 1152 Abby Braswell Eastbrook 28:07.90 9:26/M 12  
77 68 1233 Deeanna Hufftman Parkway 28:08.01 9:26/M 12  
78 69 1013 Ally Shoaf Adams Central 29:33.86 9:55/M 11  
79 70 1227 Gloria Arthur Parkway 29:36.80 9:56/M 12  
80 (> 7) 1269 Abigail Alka Randolph Southern 29:48.17 10:00/M 10  
81 (> 7) 1099 Emily Henderson Bluffton 29:56.15 10:03/M 12  
82 71 1237 Violet Taylor Parkway 30:04.20 10:05/M 9  
83 72 1154 Corinne Walker Eastbrook 31:00.01 10:24/M 11  
84 73 1360 Elizabeth Sowinski Union City 31:18.36 10:30/M 12  
85 74 1231 Claire Eichler Parkway 31:33.22 10:35/M 9  
86 (> 7) 1100 Mariah Pinkerton Bluffton 32:05.35 10:46/M 12  
87 (> 7) 1228 Laura Barrett Parkway 32:38.36 10:57/M 11  
88 75 1380 Camille Kugler Wabash 33:44.69 11:19/M 9  
89 (> 7) 1175 Liz Zelt Heritage 34:07.10 11:27/M 10  
90 (> 7) 1270 Pannakarn Junvanitrattana Randolph Southern 34:13.10 11:29/M 10  
91 76 1211 Alexia Bradley Monroe Central 35:05.28 11:46/M 9  
92 (> 7) 1235 Kiersten Roehm Parkway 36:06.07 12:07/M 9  

Team Summary Report - Girls

HS Girls

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 South Adams 26 2 3 4 8 9 14 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:09.76  
2 Randolph Southern 59 1 5 7 19 27 34 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:44.55  
3 Canterbury 129 10 16 20 41 42 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:48.42  
4 Monroe Central 153 6 13 39 45 50 76    
Top 5 Times: 2:01:19.72  
5 Union City 178 17 22 23 54 62 73    
Top 5 Times: 2:03:23.90  
6 Southern Wells 195 11 26 33 59 66    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:14.56  
7 Wabash 200 12 32 43 55 58 75    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:22.41  
8 Adams Central 203 15 25 38 61 64 69    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:15.36  
9 Bluffton 204 21 30 49 51 53 56 57    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:16.87  
10 Eastbrook 204 29 31 37 40 67 72    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:58.73  
11 Heritage 210 28 35 47 48 52 60 65    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:55.73  
12 Parkway 269 24 44 63 68 70 71 74    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:26.21  
Inc. Blackford 2 finishers    
Inc. Winchester 1 finishers