Veterans Marathon

Age Group Results

November 12, 2016


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5 K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenny Robinson IN 27 36 7   19:54.87 19:54.87 6:25/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzanne Stephen Fort Wayne IN 147 50 25   23:54.69 23:54.69 7:43/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmen Yoder Cromwell IN 173 16 8   20:08.72 20:08.72 6:30/M
2 Lillie Oddou Columbia City IN 123 14 17 1:45.36 21:54.08 21:54.08 7:04/M
3 Kayla Daniels Auburn IN 37 18 23 3:27.89 23:36.61 23:36.61 7:37/M
4 Eden Oddou Columbia City IN 122 14 27 4:43.10 24:51.82 24:51.82 8:01/M
5 Lily Kissner Leo IN 82 14 29 4:43.95 24:52.67 24:52.67 8:01/M
6 Sally Jo Kissner Leo IN 83 12 30 4:44.71 24:53.43 24:53.43 8:02/M
7 Lesley Zook Columbia City IN 168 14 34 5:02.49 25:11.21 25:11.21 8:07/M
8 Jaslyn Cook Columbia City IN 34 15 36 5:24.06 25:32.78 25:32.78 8:14/M
9 Karina Rubrake Columbia City IN 138 18 43 6:12.89 26:21.61 26:21.61 8:30/M
10 Mikaela Austin Columbia City IN 4 11 52 7:39.32 27:48.04 27:48.04 8:58/M
11 Nadia Rhoades Columbia City IN 135 11 87 11:58.68 32:07.40 32:07.40 10:22/M
12 Madison Miner Columbia City IN 110 12 110 15:40.56 35:49.28 35:49.28 11:33/M
13 Caitlin Dumser Fort Wayne IN 46 17 115 17:33.29 37:42.01 37:42.01 12:10/M
14 Brooklyn Deal Winona Lake IN 39 13 116 17:58.98 38:07.70 38:07.70 12:18/M
15 Dakotah Dreyer Wyoming MI 43 9 134 23:30.43 43:39.15 43:39.15 14:05/M
16 Breyanna Barger Columbia City IN 7 14 155 33:52.69 54:01.41 54:01.41 17:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Arnold Decatur IN 3 27 42   26:19.02 26:19.02 8:29/M
2 Adriana Brown Columbia City IN 24 22 54 1:37.99 27:57.01 27:57.01 9:01/M
3 Reyna Estep Kendallville IN 51 24 56 2:02.22 28:21.24 28:21.24 9:09/M
4 Kelsey Hartig Fort Wayne IN 66 23 63 2:51.60 29:10.62 29:10.62 9:25/M
5 Brittany Dobson Ossian IN 42 26 69 3:24.90 29:43.92 29:43.92 9:35/M
6 Taylor Plummer Fort Wayne IN 128 27 70 3:26.35 29:45.37 29:45.37 9:36/M
7 Emily Putt Fort Wayne IN 131 29 77 4:34.95 30:53.97 30:53.97 9:58/M
8 Maggie Burch Fort Wayne IN 29 23 78 4:36.62 30:55.64 30:55.64 9:58/M
9 Samantha Thieme Avilla IN 8 27 81 4:57.55 31:16.57 31:16.57 10:05/M
10 Holly Fairchild Columbia City IN 769 29 85 5:29.53 31:48.55 31:48.55 10:15/M
11 Cristine Bird Fort Wayne IN 14 28 86 5:31.88 31:50.90 31:50.90 10:16/M
12 Jana Schinbeckler Roanoke IN 139 25 88 5:49.46 32:08.48 32:08.48 10:22/M
13 Amanda Workman Columbia City IN 165 26 89 5:50.05 32:09.07 32:09.07 10:22/M
14 Amanda Baker Auburn IN 5 29 97 7:28.69 33:47.71 33:47.71 10:54/M
15 Michelle Bright Fort Wayne IN 22 29 103 8:08.87 34:27.89 34:27.89 11:07/M
16 Jenna Finnicum Columbia City IN 56 25 125 13:03.95 39:22.97 39:22.97 12:42/M
17 Bri Wheeler Columbia City IN 161 24 126 13:04.02 39:23.04 39:23.04 12:42/M
18 Briana Marshall Pierceton IN 97 27 133 16:47.19 43:06.21 43:06.21 13:54/M
19 Cassie Jones Columbia City IN 76 22 150 26:12.36 52:31.38 52:31.38 16:56/M
20 Charlotte Grisso Columbia City IN 62 27 158 28:20.27 54:39.29 54:39.29 17:38/M
21 Robin Berghoff Fort Wayne IN 12 24 160 30:05.44 56:24.46 56:24.46 18:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mista Lauber Warsaw IN 90 33 51   27:16.98 27:16.98 8:48/M
2 Jodie Commiato Mishawaka IN 33 33 58 1:27.36 28:44.34 28:44.34 9:16/M
3 Natalie Marshall Fort Wayne IN 98 30 61 1:38.45 28:55.43 28:55.43 9:20/M
4 Jayme Yates Fort Wayne IN 167 33 71 2:28.39 29:45.37 29:45.37 9:36/M
5 Sheena Stewart Columbia City IN 148 34 75 3:29.87 30:46.85 30:46.85 9:55/M
6 Carrie Taylor Trenton OH 153 39 79 3:40.25 30:57.23 30:57.23 9:59/M
7 Tara King Columbia City IN 80 38 90 4:58.18 32:15.16 32:15.16 10:24/M
8 Amy Barrett Saint Johns MI 175 35 99 6:36.37 33:53.35 33:53.35 10:56/M
9 Charlotte Mosier Columbia City IN 113 36 105 7:48.84 35:05.82 35:05.82 11:19/M
10 Melissa Dewitt Columbia City IN 41 31 106 7:49.00 35:05.98 35:05.98 11:19/M
11 Katelin Herber Columbia City IN 69 31 119 10:57.39 38:14.37 38:14.37 12:20/M
12 Jessica Bleich Greenwood IN 18 30 122 11:28.50 38:45.48 38:45.48 12:30/M
13 Lyndsy Straub Columbia City IN 151 34 127 12:30.00 39:46.98 39:46.98 12:50/M
14 Michelle Warrix Columbia City IN 159 39 154 26:44.23 54:01.21 54:01.21 17:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Schrader Columbia City IN 140 42 46   26:34.64 26:34.64 8:34/M
2 Susan Qureshi Columbia City IN 133 49 59 2:15.52 28:50.16 28:50.16 9:18/M
3 Sherry Brown Columbia City IN 26 42 64 2:38.84 29:13.48 29:13.48 9:25/M
4 Susan Trent Fort Wayne IN 154 44 68 2:48.87 29:23.51 29:23.51 9:29/M
5 Nancy Hartig Fort Wayne IN 67 49 74 4:05.83 30:40.47 30:40.47 9:54/M
6 Michelle Martin Columbia City IN 99 43 82 5:07.60 31:42.24 31:42.24 10:14/M
7 Susannah Slavich Columbia City IN 144 49 84 5:13.70 31:48.34 31:48.34 10:15/M
8 Beth Bowditch Fort Wayne IN 21 49 100 7:34.35 34:08.99 34:08.99 11:01/M
9 Janelle Leitch Larwill IN 94 46 101 7:43.25 34:17.89 34:17.89 11:04/M
10 Christina Rice Columbia City IN 136 48 102 7:46.80 34:21.44 34:21.44 11:05/M
11 Laurie Miner Columbia City IN 109 45 104 8:18.82 34:53.46 34:53.46 11:15/M
12 Lisa Kolo Lafayette IN 86 47 109 8:53.99 35:28.63 35:28.63 11:26/M
13 Vickie Kemerly Avilla IN 79 48 111 9:34.32 36:08.96 36:08.96 11:39/M
14 Erin Seewald Fort Wayne IN 141 42 117 11:36.57 38:11.21 38:11.21 12:19/M
15 Kim Dreyer Wyoming MI 45 40 135 17:17.81 43:52.45 43:52.45 14:09/M
16 Kasey Findley South Whitley IN 54 41 141 22:31.82 49:06.46 49:06.46 15:50/M
17 Rebecca Hess Columbia City IN 71 43 143 23:28.72 50:03.36 50:03.36 16:09/M
18 Rebecca McCann Fort Wayne IN 103 45 146 24:33.24 51:07.88 51:07.88 16:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peg Zook Columbia City IN 169 51 55   28:16.35 28:16.35 9:07/M
2 Tracie Martin Fort Wayne IN 100 58 67 1:07.12 29:23.47 29:23.47 9:29/M
3 Karen Lemieux Plaistow NH 95 55 93 4:29.15 32:45.50 32:45.50 10:34/M
4 Fairchild Jennine Columbia City IN 827 57 107 6:52.06 35:08.41 35:08.41 11:20/M
5 Bonnie Johnson Huntertown IN 74 55 121 10:27.72 38:44.07 38:44.07 12:30/M
6 Faye Johnson South Whitley IN 75 59 130 13:39.56 41:55.91 41:55.91 13:31/M
7 Roberta Muncy Fort Wayne IN 116 56 137 19:14.24 47:30.59 47:30.59 15:19/M
8 Debbie Richeson Woodburn IN 137 57 145 22:16.95 50:33.30 50:33.30 16:18/M
9 Karen Novinger Saint Joe IN 121 50 147 22:51.86 51:08.21 51:08.21 16:30/M
10 Rhonda Jones Columbia City IN 77 53 148 24:14.56 52:30.91 52:30.91 16:56/M
11 Michelle Rhoades Columbia City IN 134 51 149 24:14.92 52:31.27 52:31.27 16:56/M
12 Kathy Carrier Fort Wayne IN 31 58 151 24:46.52 53:02.87 53:02.87 17:06/M
13 Kathy Berghoff Fort Wayne IN 11 55 159 28:07.62 56:23.97 56:23.97 18:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Cornwell Fort Wayne IN 35 61 39   25:56.03 25:56.03 8:22/M
2 Cecilia Bernal Hobart IN 13 60 45 0:36.62 26:32.65 26:32.65 8:34/M
3 Donna Tyree Columbia City IN 155 63 98 7:56.73 33:52.76 33:52.76 10:55/M
4 Judith Henson Zeeland MI 68 68 112 10:38.27 36:34.30 36:34.30 11:48/M
5 Cynthia Orr Columbia City IN 124 64 131 16:53.52 42:49.55 42:49.55 13:49/M
6 Debra Feldman Etna Green IN 53 62 144 24:11.94 50:07.97 50:07.97 16:10/M
7 Margaret Bell Montpelier IN 10 61 157 28:42.29 54:38.32 54:38.32 17:37/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Nelson Columbia City IN 118 70 94   32:46.26 32:46.26 10:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Bird Fort Wayne IN 16 26 1   16:38.36 16:38.36 5:22/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Zvers Peru IN 170 49 3   18:16.12 18:16.12 5:54/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Darr Bourbon IN 38 18 2   16:52.85 16:52.85 5:26/M
2 Dale Curtis Barbourville KY 36 19 4 1:34.77 18:27.62 18:27.62 5:57/M
3 Nathan Mills Columbia City IN 107 15 6 2:33.89 19:26.74 19:26.74 6:16/M
4 Logan Meyer Fort Wayne IN 105 16 9 3:17.98 20:10.83 20:10.83 6:30/M
5 Branden Kolvoord Churubusco IN 87 15 11 3:34.45 20:27.30 20:27.30 6:36/M
6 Bryce Kolvoord Churubusco IN 88 13 13 4:03.42 20:56.27 20:56.27 6:45/M
7 Nicholas Mills Columbia City IN 108 15 16 4:56.58 21:49.43 21:49.43 7:02/M
8 Ashtin Lee Columbia City IN 92 17 18 5:03.12 21:55.97 21:55.97 7:04/M
9 Mark Boger Churubusco IN 19 15 19 6:28.96 23:21.81 23:21.81 7:32/M
10 Zachary Pletcher Columbia City IN 127 12 20 6:30.71 23:23.56 23:23.56 7:33/M
11 Jaxson Martz Columbia City IN 101 12 21 6:33.26 23:26.11 23:26.11 7:34/M
12 Zane Mosier Columbia City IN 115 15 57 11:47.84 28:40.69 28:40.69 9:15/M
13 Elais Kinsey Winona Lake IN 81 6 120 21:35.94 38:28.79 38:28.79 12:25/M
14 Dj Dreyer Wyoming MI 174 11 129 24:32.67 41:25.52 41:25.52 13:22/M
15 Braydon Warrix Columbia City IN 157 18 153 37:08.18 54:01.03 54:01.03 17:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric McCray Warsaw IN 104 23 15   21:19.20 21:19.20 6:53/M
2 Chris Hinton Columbia City IN 72 28 40 4:38.57 25:57.77 25:57.77 8:22/M
3 Harold Fairchild Columbia City IN 811 29 50 5:53.27 27:12.47 27:12.47 8:46/M
4 Zac Grable Columbia City IN 61 25 123 17:27.26 38:46.46 38:46.46 12:30/M
5 Lukas Estep Kendallville IN 50 25 132 21:46.22 43:05.42 43:05.42 13:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt White Fort Wayne IN 162 30 22   23:34.44 23:34.44 7:36/M
2 Andrew Shultz Columbia City IN 142 32 24 0:12.96 23:47.40 23:47.40 7:40/M
3 Bryan Putt Fort Wayne IN 130 31 47 3:11.13 26:45.57 26:45.57 8:38/M
4 Adam Pyle Columbia City IN 132 31 49 3:25.60 27:00.04 27:00.04 8:43/M
5 Zenobiyan Bright Fort Wayne IN 23 32 60 5:19.28 28:53.72 28:53.72 9:19/M
6 Tony Herber Columbia City IN 70 30 66 5:41.75 29:16.19 29:16.19 9:26/M
7 Jon Mosier Columbia City IN 114 37 73 6:28.45 30:02.89 30:02.89 9:41/M
8 Charles Webster Ossian IN 160 37 76 7:16.06 30:50.50 30:50.50 9:57/M
9 Christopher Miller Fort Wayne IN 106 36 136 22:46.05 46:20.49 46:20.49 14:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Else Fort Wayne IN 49 47 10   20:19.82 20:19.82 6:33/M
2 Kyle Francis Columbia City IN 57 40 31 4:36.19 24:56.01 24:56.01 8:03/M
3 Ken Cross Goshen IN 848 47 37 5:13.41 25:33.23 25:33.23 8:15/M
4 Jim Hartig Fort Wayne IN 65 49 53 7:32.97 27:52.79 27:52.79 8:59/M
5 Jay Sweatland Warsaw IN 152 49 92 12:21.92 32:41.74 32:41.74 10:33/M
6 Sean Ambrose Columbia City IN 171 45 140 28:19.44 48:39.26 48:39.26 15:42/M
7 Micah Findley South Whitley IN 55 43 142 28:46.78 49:06.60 49:06.60 15:50/M
8 Chris Warrix Columbia City IN 158 40 152 33:40.42 54:00.24 54:00.24 17:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Witmer Roanoke IN 163 50 12   20:32.39 20:32.39 6:37/M
2 Martin Klimek Columbia City IN 84 53 14 0:24.64 20:57.03 20:57.03 6:45/M
3 David Edsall Fort Wayne IN 47 59 32 4:30.50 25:02.89 25:02.89 8:05/M
4 Gene Cross Enon OH 172 50 35 5:00.04 25:32.43 25:32.43 8:14/M
5 Ben Johnson Huntertown IN 73 55 38 5:18.77 25:51.16 25:51.16 8:20/M
6 Bruce Witzenman Churubusco IN 164 56 44 5:50.73 26:23.12 26:23.12 8:31/M
7 Rick Brown Columbia City IN 25 53 48 6:19.52 26:51.91 26:51.91 8:40/M
8 Gary Paugh Fort Wayne IN 125 59 62 8:24.34 28:56.73 28:56.73 9:20/M
9 Michael Moore New Haven IN 112 58 80 10:34.81 31:07.20 31:07.20 10:02/M
10 Roger Grable Columbia City IN 60 57 95 12:55.96 33:28.35 33:28.35 10:48/M
11 James Estle Defiance OH 52 50 96 13:15.31 33:47.70 33:47.70 10:54/M
12 Brian Powers New Haven IN 129 50 108 14:43.50 35:15.89 35:15.89 11:22/M
13 Randy May Fort Wayne IN 102 50 118 17:39.63 38:12.02 38:12.02 12:19/M
14 Bob Bleich Indianapolis IN 17 54 128 20:15.12 40:47.51 40:47.51 13:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Furkis Goshen IN 58 61 5   19:20.15 19:20.15 6:14/M
2 Michael Newell Warsaw IN 119 60 26 4:35.84 23:55.99 23:55.99 7:43/M
3 David Stratton Derry NH 150 64 28 5:31.80 24:51.95 24:51.95 8:01/M
4 Bill Aksamit Fort Wayne IN 2 65 33 5:50.66 25:10.81 25:10.81 8:07/M
5 Mark Laudeman Lakeville IN 91 61 41 6:50.58 26:10.73 26:10.73 8:26/M
6 Marvin Sorg Fort Wayne IN 145 62 65 9:55.07 29:15.22 29:15.22 9:26/M
7 Glenn Tyree Columbia City IN 156 63 72 10:29.25 29:49.40 29:49.40 9:37/M
8 John Slavich Columbia City IN 143 69 113 17:19.52 36:39.67 36:39.67 11:49/M
9 James Stapel Columbia City IN 146 68 114 17:46.50 37:06.65 37:06.65 11:58/M
10 Gary Bird Columbia City IN 15 60 124 19:47.98 39:08.13 39:08.13 12:37/M
11 James Chapman Fort Wayne IN 32 65 138 28:17.10 47:37.25 47:37.25 15:22/M
Top

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Harris Grabill IN 64 78 83   31:46.43 31:46.43 10:15/M
2 Dick Harnly Fort Wayne IN 63 79 91 0:32.20 32:18.63 32:18.63 10:25/M
3 Walter Strasser Grabill IN 149 80 139 16:12.33 47:58.76 47:58.76 15:28/M
4 Jonathan Wyatt Montpelier IN 166 74 156 22:51.87 54:38.30 54:38.30 17:37/M