Veterans Marathon

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2016


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

5 K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Sam Bird Fort Wayne IN 16 26 M 16:38.36
2 Caleb Darr Bourbon IN 38 18 M 16:52.85
3 Chris Zvers Peru IN 170 49 M 18:16.12
4 Dale Curtis Barbourville KY 36 19 M 18:27.62
5 Mark Furkis Goshen IN 58 61 M 19:20.15
6 Nathan Mills Columbia City IN 107 15 M 19:26.74
7 Jenny Robinson IN 27 36 F 19:54.87
8 Carmen Yoder Cromwell IN 173 16 F 20:08.72
9 Logan Meyer Fort Wayne IN 105 16 M 20:10.83
10 Mike Else Fort Wayne IN 49 47 M 20:19.82
11 Branden Kolvoord Churubusco IN 87 15 M 20:27.30
12 Mark Witmer Roanoke IN 163 50 M 20:32.39
13 Bryce Kolvoord Churubusco IN 88 13 M 20:56.27
14 Martin Klimek Columbia City IN 84 53 M 20:57.03
15 Eric McCray Warsaw IN 104 23 M 21:19.20
16 Nicholas Mills Columbia City IN 108 15 M 21:49.43
17 Lillie Oddou Columbia City IN 123 14 F 21:54.08
18 Ashtin Lee Columbia City IN 92 17 M 21:55.97
19 Mark Boger Churubusco IN 19 15 M 23:21.81
20 Zachary Pletcher Columbia City IN 127 12 M 23:23.56
21 Jaxson Martz Columbia City IN 101 12 M 23:26.11
22 Matt White Fort Wayne IN 162 30 M 23:34.44
23 Kayla Daniels Auburn IN 37 18 F 23:36.61
24 Andrew Shultz Columbia City IN 142 32 M 23:47.40
25 Suzanne Stephen Fort Wayne IN 147 50 F 23:54.69
26 Michael Newell Warsaw IN 119 60 M 23:55.99
27 Eden Oddou Columbia City IN 122 14 F 24:51.82
28 David Stratton Derry NH 150 64 M 24:51.95
29 Lily Kissner Leo IN 82 14 F 24:52.67
30 Sally Jo Kissner Leo IN 83 12 F 24:53.43
31 Kyle Francis Columbia City IN 57 40 M 24:56.01
32 David Edsall Fort Wayne IN 47 59 M 25:02.89
33 Bill Aksamit Fort Wayne IN 2 65 M 25:10.81
34 Lesley Zook Columbia City IN 168 14 F 25:11.21
35 Gene Cross Enon OH 172 50 M 25:32.43
36 Jaslyn Cook Columbia City IN 34 15 F 25:32.78
37 Ken Cross Goshen IN 848 47 M 25:33.23
38 Ben Johnson Huntertown IN 73 55 M 25:51.16
39 Cynthia Cornwell Fort Wayne IN 35 61 F 25:56.03
40 Chris Hinton Columbia City IN 72 28 M 25:57.77
41 Mark Laudeman Lakeville IN 91 61 M 26:10.73
42 Megan Arnold Decatur IN 3 27 F 26:19.02
43 Karina Rubrake Columbia City IN 138 18 F 26:21.61
44 Bruce Witzenman Churubusco IN 164 56 M 26:23.12
45 Cecilia Bernal Hobart IN 13 60 F 26:32.65
46 Holly Schrader Columbia City IN 140 42 F 26:34.64
47 Bryan Putt Fort Wayne IN 130 31 M 26:45.57
48 Rick Brown Columbia City IN 25 53 M 26:51.91
49 Adam Pyle Columbia City IN 132 31 M 27:00.04
50 Harold Fairchild Columbia City IN 811 29 M 27:12.47
51 Mista Lauber Warsaw IN 90 33 F 27:16.98
52 Mikaela Austin Columbia City IN 4 11 F 27:48.04
53 Jim Hartig Fort Wayne IN 65 49 M 27:52.79
54 Adriana Brown Columbia City IN 24 22 F 27:57.01
55 Peg Zook Columbia City IN 169 51 F 28:16.35
56 Reyna Estep Kendallville IN 51 24 F 28:21.24
57 Zane Mosier Columbia City IN 115 15 M 28:40.69
58 Jodie Commiato Mishawaka IN 33 33 F 28:44.34
59 Susan Qureshi Columbia City IN 133 49 F 28:50.16
60 Zenobiyan Bright Fort Wayne IN 23 32 M 28:53.72
61 Natalie Marshall Fort Wayne IN 98 30 F 28:55.43
62 Gary Paugh Fort Wayne IN 125 59 M 28:56.73
63 Kelsey Hartig Fort Wayne IN 66 23 F 29:10.62
64 Sherry Brown Columbia City IN 26 42 F 29:13.48
65 Marvin Sorg Fort Wayne IN 145 62 M 29:15.22
66 Tony Herber Columbia City IN 70 30 M 29:16.19
67 Tracie Martin Fort Wayne IN 100 58 F 29:23.47
68 Susan Trent Fort Wayne IN 154 44 F 29:23.51
69 Brittany Dobson Ossian IN 42 26 F 29:43.92
70 Taylor Plummer Fort Wayne IN 128 27 F 29:45.37
71 Jayme Yates Fort Wayne IN 167 33 F 29:45.37
72 Glenn Tyree Columbia City IN 156 63 M 29:49.40
73 Jon Mosier Columbia City IN 114 37 M 30:02.89
74 Nancy Hartig Fort Wayne IN 67 49 F 30:40.47
75 Sheena Stewart Columbia City IN 148 34 F 30:46.85
76 Charles Webster Ossian IN 160 37 M 30:50.50
77 Emily Putt Fort Wayne IN 131 29 F 30:53.97
78 Maggie Burch Fort Wayne IN 29 23 F 30:55.64
79 Carrie Taylor Trenton OH 153 39 F 30:57.23
80 Michael Moore New Haven IN 112 58 M 31:07.20
81 Samantha Thieme Avilla IN 8 27 F 31:16.57
82 Michelle Martin Columbia City IN 99 43 F 31:42.24
83 Bill Harris Grabill IN 64 78 M 31:46.43
84 Susannah Slavich Columbia City IN 144 49 F 31:48.34
85 Holly Fairchild Columbia City IN 769 29 F 31:48.55
86 Cristine Bird Fort Wayne IN 14 28 F 31:50.90
87 Nadia Rhoades Columbia City IN 135 11 F 32:07.40
88 Jana Schinbeckler Roanoke IN 139 25 F 32:08.48
89 Amanda Workman Columbia City IN 165 26 F 32:09.07
90 Tara King Columbia City IN 80 38 F 32:15.16
91 Dick Harnly Fort Wayne IN 63 79 M 32:18.63
92 Jay Sweatland Warsaw IN 152 49 M 32:41.74
93 Karen Lemieux Plaistow NH 95 55 F 32:45.50
94 Betty Nelson Columbia City IN 118 70 F 32:46.26
95 Roger Grable Columbia City IN 60 57 M 33:28.35
96 James Estle Defiance OH 52 50 M 33:47.70
97 Amanda Baker Auburn IN 5 29 F 33:47.71
98 Donna Tyree Columbia City IN 155 63 F 33:52.76
99 Amy Barrett Saint Johns MI 175 35 F 33:53.35
100 Beth Bowditch Fort Wayne IN 21 49 F 34:08.99
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
101 Janelle Leitch Larwill IN 94 46 F 34:17.89
102 Christina Rice Columbia City IN 136 48 F 34:21.44
103 Michelle Bright Fort Wayne IN 22 29 F 34:27.89
104 Laurie Miner Columbia City IN 109 45 F 34:53.46
105 Charlotte Mosier Columbia City IN 113 36 F 35:05.82
106 Melissa Dewitt Columbia City IN 41 31 F 35:05.98
107 Fairchild Jennine Columbia City IN 827 57 F 35:08.41
108 Brian Powers New Haven IN 129 50 M 35:15.89
109 Lisa Kolo Lafayette IN 86 47 F 35:28.63
110 Madison Miner Columbia City IN 110 12 F 35:49.28
111 Vickie Kemerly Avilla IN 79 48 F 36:08.96
112 Judith Henson Zeeland MI 68 68 F 36:34.30
113 John Slavich Columbia City IN 143 69 M 36:39.67
114 James Stapel Columbia City IN 146 68 M 37:06.65
115 Caitlin Dumser Fort Wayne IN 46 17 F 37:42.01
116 Brooklyn Deal Winona Lake IN 39 13 F 38:07.70
117 Erin Seewald Fort Wayne IN 141 42 F 38:11.21
118 Randy May Fort Wayne IN 102 50 M 38:12.02
119 Katelin Herber Columbia City IN 69 31 F 38:14.37
120 Elais Kinsey Winona Lake IN 81 6 M 38:28.79
121 Bonnie Johnson Huntertown IN 74 55 F 38:44.07
122 Jessica Bleich Greenwood IN 18 30 F 38:45.48
123 Zac Grable Columbia City IN 61 25 M 38:46.46
124 Gary Bird Columbia City IN 15 60 M 39:08.13
125 Jenna Finnicum Columbia City IN 56 25 F 39:22.97
126 Bri Wheeler Columbia City IN 161 24 F 39:23.04
127 Lyndsy Straub Columbia City IN 151 34 F 39:46.98
128 Bob Bleich Indianapolis IN 17 54 M 40:47.51
129 Dj Dreyer Wyoming MI 174 11 M 41:25.52
130 Faye Johnson South Whitley IN 75 59 F 41:55.91
131 Cynthia Orr Columbia City IN 124 64 F 42:49.55
132 Lukas Estep Kendallville IN 50 25 M 43:05.42
133 Briana Marshall Pierceton IN 97 27 F 43:06.21
134 Dakotah Dreyer Wyoming MI 43 9 F 43:39.15
135 Kim Dreyer Wyoming MI 45 40 F 43:52.45
136 Christopher Miller Fort Wayne IN 106 36 M 46:20.49
137 Roberta Muncy Fort Wayne IN 116 56 F 47:30.59
138 James Chapman Fort Wayne IN 32 65 M 47:37.25
139 Walter Strasser Grabill IN 149 80 M 47:58.76
140 Sean Ambrose Columbia City IN 171 45 M 48:39.26
141 Kasey Findley South Whitley IN 54 41 F 49:06.46
142 Micah Findley South Whitley IN 55 43 M 49:06.60
143 Rebecca Hess Columbia City IN 71 43 F 50:03.36
144 Debra Feldman Etna Green IN 53 62 F 50:07.97
145 Debbie Richeson Woodburn IN 137 57 F 50:33.30
146 Rebecca McCann Fort Wayne IN 103 45 F 51:07.88
147 Karen Novinger Saint Joe IN 121 50 F 51:08.21
148 Rhonda Jones Columbia City IN 77 53 F 52:30.91
149 Michelle Rhoades Columbia City IN 134 51 F 52:31.27
150 Cassie Jones Columbia City IN 76 22 F 52:31.38
151 Kathy Carrier Fort Wayne IN 31 58 F 53:02.87
152 Chris Warrix Columbia City IN 158 40 M 54:00.24
153 Braydon Warrix Columbia City IN 157 18 M 54:01.03
154 Michelle Warrix Columbia City IN 159 39 F 54:01.21
155 Breyanna Barger Columbia City IN 7 14 F 54:01.41
156 Jonathan Wyatt Montpelier IN 166 74 M 54:38.30
157 Margaret Bell Montpelier IN 10 61 F 54:38.32
158 Charlotte Grisso Columbia City IN 62 27 F 54:39.29
159 Kathy Berghoff Fort Wayne IN 11 55 F 56:23.97
160 Robin Berghoff Fort Wayne IN 12 24 F 56:24.46