Veterans Marathon

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2016


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

1/2 Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Luke Hickman Wickliffe OH 596 23 M 1:11:56.49
2 Matthew Perkins Rome City IN 676 23 M 1:13:53.78
3 Alex Barton Fort Wayne IN 519 19 M 1:15:03.56
4 Austen Davenport Columbia City IN 557 30 M 1:16:34.19
5 Collin Wesco Huntington IN 736 20 M 1:17:59.05
6 Jacob Doctor Fort Wayne IN 563 30 M 1:18:26.16
7 Logan Congo Barbourville KY 551 19 M 1:19:33.98
8 Matthew Daniels Saint Joe IN 752 30 M 1:19:51.27
9 Alex Steiner West Liberty OH 754 20 M 1:22:09.38
10 Trisha Nelson South Bend IN 663 25 F 1:25:07.44
11 Ryan Haggerty Freeman SD 755 18 M 1:25:39.49
12 Tracy Blocker Huntington IN 527 45 M 1:25:49.04
13 Pete Stratton Fort Wayne IN 720 30 M 1:27:45.71
14 Bailey Yoder Cromwell IN 745 20 M 1:28:08.75
15 Amy Kerst Dayton OH 614 23 F 1:29:09.10
16 Jim Paul Fort Wayne IN 673 35 M 1:29:19.18
17 Colten Elkin Zionsville IN 570 21 M 1:29:38.28
18 Cruz Ramos Morristown TN 686 19 M 1:30:38.10
19 Heath Willson Columbia City IN 738 41 M 1:30:48.18
20 Angi Mook Terre Haute IN 657 26 F 1:30:48.99
21 Edward Fisk Fort Wayne IN 574 37 M 1:31:09.75
22 Eugene Yoder Cromwell IN 747 50 M 1:31:19.55
23 Lisa Roe Angola IN 369 47 F 1:31:21.24
24 Sara George Dayton OH 581 29 F 1:34:09.31
25 Nathan Sizemore Huntington IN 710 14 M 1:34:46.20
26 Isaiah Clampitt Huntington IN 548 14 M 1:34:46.21
27 Joseph Culp Kalamazoo MI 555 29 M 1:35:14.39
28 Brett Gentry Clarksville TN 580 19 M 1:36:51.74
29 Rebekah Stayton Goshen IN 716 23 F 1:37:57.46
30 Nate Burns Huntington IN 540 14 M 1:38:14.68
31 Aubree Reichel Fort Wayne IN 693 25 F 1:38:22.55
32 Chris Lilly Garrett IN 629 43 M 1:39:51.03
33 Joshua Witt Warsaw IN 410 25 M 1:40:51.18
34 John Christensen Fort Wayne IN 547 47 M 1:40:52.32
35 Kenneth Lynch Corunna IN 634 52 M 1:40:53.90
36 Tricia McClain Altoona IA 645 60 F 1:41:52.60
37 Jeff Martin Angola IN 636 48 M 1:41:59.50
38 Patrick McCann Fort Wayne IN 277 38 M 1:42:14.48
39 Brendon Hovest Ottawa OH 601 39 M 1:42:24.70
40 Cal Debiak Michigan City IN 406 22 M 1:42:29.02
41 Bailie Brown Columbia City IN 536 16 F 1:42:34.17
42 Matthew Tomlinson Churubusco IN 727 34 M 1:42:41.63
43 Olivia Smolinske Kendallville IN 715 15 F 1:43:09.53
44 Adam Cargill Warsaw IN 543 30 M 1:43:19.57
45 Tammy Behrens Fort Wayne IN 521 45 F 1:44:28.24
46 James Moore Kendallville IN 658 16 M 1:44:48.55
47 Lv Yoder Goshen IN 748 39 M 1:44:55.62
48 John Zuk Columbia City IN 751 47 M 1:44:56.65
49 Pat Park Syracuse IN 670 54 M 1:45:18.78
50 Jason Gergely Warsaw IN 582 30 M 1:45:54.58
51 Daniel Klompmaker Zeeland MI 619 32 M 1:46:55.86
52 Jonathon Inkrott Ottawa OH 602 40 M 1:47:01.28
53 Joshua Allen Fort Wayne IN 506 25 M 1:48:04.45
54 Tim Rice Columbia City IN 696 53 M 1:49:14.70
55 Paul Scott Chesterton IN 704 44 M 1:49:49.30
56 Todd Warkentien05/ Fort Wayne IN 735 35 M 1:49:55.55
57 Tracy Brooks Fort Wayne IN 535 47 F 1:49:56.99
58 Michael Michelsen Fort Wayne IN 650 37 M 1:50:14.94
59 Leah Johnson Fort Wayne IN 603 31 F 1:50:18.89
60 Jim Echols Fort Wayne IN 568 50 M 1:50:30.15
61 Michael Carrier Fort Wayne IN 545 32 M 1:50:32.41
62 Molly McCarthy Atlanta GA 644 34 F 1:50:46.74
63 Jeff Junk Fort Wayne IN 605 46 M 1:51:40.90
64 Colleen Powers Troy OH 682 22 F 1:52:19.19
65 Rob Edgeman Bluffton IN 569 44 M 1:52:26.78
66 Teri Read Goshen IN 690 32 F 1:52:38.88
67 Tom Smith Logansport IN 714 46 M 1:54:04.72
68 Sondra Sanders Antwerp OH 701 41 F 1:54:13.85
69 Laura Brinkman Monroeville IN 534 49 F 1:54:13.91
70 Holly Chenoweth Albion IN 546 36 F 1:54:15.21
71 Robert Lopez Indianapolis IN 632 50 M 1:54:30.57
72 Tara Vermillion Walkerton IN 732 39 F 1:54:47.01
73 Ashley Anglin Fort Wayne IN 513 33 F 1:55:07.08
74 Mark Adams Fort Wayne IN 386 40 M 1:55:17.41
75 Josh Monesmith Columbia City IN 656 36 M 1:55:18.75
76 Kris Teusch Huntington IN 724 49 F 1:55:33.50
77 Staci Beiswanger South Whitley IN 523 51 F 1:55:34.81
78 Tim Moore Warsaw IN 433 43 M 1:55:39.35
79 Jen Knife Indianapolis IN 620 43 F 1:55:54.88
80 Victoria Herring Marion IN 594 30 F 1:56:06.27
81 Shane Hillman Gas City IN 597 48 M 1:56:06.28
82 Ryan Peppler Columbia City IN 675 35 M 1:56:25.16
83 Janna Grose Roanoke IN 590 35 F 1:56:41.87
84 James Brenneman Albion IN 530 34 M 1:57:07.75
85 Kristi Basham Walkerton IN 520 41 F 1:57:26.17
86 Aaron Matson Dayton OH 638 43 M 1:57:54.87
87 Logan Matson Dayton OH 639 15 M 1:57:55.56
88 Casey Lee Columbia City IN 625 36 F 1:58:30.13
89 Baily Beiswanger South Whitley IN 522 24 F 1:58:38.70
90 Gene Donaghy Ossian IN 564 61 M 1:58:49.68
91 Jason Fleming Warsaw IN 576 47 M 1:59:19.66
92 Mike Barnett Morris IL 517 58 M 1:59:45.02
93 Kirk Dunkelberger Fort Wayne IN 567 56 M 2:00:13.34
94 Janelle Reese South Bend IN 691 37 F 2:00:43.09
95 Amy Keizer Zeeland MI 611 36 F 2:00:54.12
96 Allyn Crowe Springfield OH 554 38 M 2:01:06.33
97 Kely Sandels-Bunn Fort Wayne IN 700 38 F 2:01:08.04
98 Dean Brinkman Ottawa OH 533 38 M 2:01:09.91
99 Tricia Abbott Munster IN 501 48 F 2:01:14.27
100 John Suchcicki Warren IN 722 48 M 2:02:33.89
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
101 Joe Zahm Huntington IN 749 51 M 2:02:39.98
102 Tona Walter South Whitley IN 734 52 F 2:02:53.67
103 Amanda Fudge Fort Wayne IN 577 33 F 2:03:40.97
104 Mike Fudge Fort Wayne IN 578 32 M 2:03:41.17
105 Napoleon Watkins Indianapolis IN 753 59 M 2:03:44.69
106 Denise Phillips Forest Park IL 679 52 F 2:04:05.03
107 Leeann Moeller Fort Wayne IN 654 21 F 2:04:17.27
108 Randy Moeller Fort Wayne IN 655 55 M 2:04:18.27
109 Jonathan Keener Winona Lake IN 610 31 M 2:05:06.65
110 Adam Gaerte Larwill IN 579 32 M 2:05:42.57
111 Shelby Anderson Warsaw IN 511 23 F 2:06:36.00
112 Stacey Anderson Warsaw IN 512 51 F 2:06:36.02
113 Sanjay Kumar Warsaw IN 623 40 M 2:07:31.90
114 Amit Arora Warsaw IN 514 42 M 2:07:32.21
115 Jenn Houghton Kalamazoo MI 600 29 F 2:07:41.58
116 Robert Levy Kalamazoo MI 627 45 M 2:07:41.59
117 John Knight Warsaw IN 746 47 M 2:07:45.64
118 Joe Griner North Webster IN 589 51 M 2:07:48.48
119 Nick Brandt Churubusco IN 529 43 M 2:08:16.82
120 Vikas Sharma Warsaw IN 705 29 M 2:09:27.68
121 Kim Korb Rocky River OH 621 33 F 2:09:46.37
122 Catherine Heinze Medford MA 592 32 F 2:09:46.39
123 Stacy Erickson-Pesetski Fort Wayne IN 573 39 F 2:10:05.00
124 David Hess West Lafayette IN 595 47 M 2:10:29.83
125 Pam Reese Paulding OH 692 64 F 2:11:01.17
126 Jamie Peppler Columbia City IN 674 35 F 2:11:38.83
127 Holly Lindroth Chicago IL 630 31 F 2:11:49.38
128 Ronda Clark New Haven IN 550 38 F 2:11:51.50
129 Ryane Dunaway Fort Wayne IN 566 37 F 2:11:51.52
130 Shawna Woodlee Angola IN 742 32 F 2:12:26.89
131 Kimberly Rentz Angola IN 694 37 F 2:12:27.01
132 Lisa Morr Churubusco IN 660 53 F 2:12:46.30
133 Wesley Woodlee Angola IN 743 32 M 2:13:11.13
134 Elisabeth Anderson Fort Wayne IN 509 29 F 2:13:27.16
135 Shelly Deck Fort Wayne IN 559 44 F 2:13:49.26
136 Michael Cardelli Fort Wayne IN 542 44 M 2:13:50.76
137 Katie Kauffman South Whitley IN 609 26 F 2:13:55.06
138 Allison Kauffman South Whitley IN 608 24 F 2:13:55.22
139 Alice Herbst Columbia City IN 593 49 F 2:13:58.28
140 Taylor Newnam Fort Wayne IN 667 23 F 2:14:16.26
141 Patti Witte Fort Wayne IN 739 45 F 2:14:20.38
142 Jeff Kaden Bloomington IN 607 64 M 2:14:32.38
143 David Newnam Fort Wayne IN 666 59 M 2:14:40.31
144 Michael Hennessy Columbia City IN 604 49 M 2:15:17.08
145 Katrina Blasius Fort Wayne IN 526 41 F 2:15:36.56
146 Julie Brubaker Fort Wayne IN 537 42 F 2:15:39.25
147 Sam Gillie Fort Wayne IN 584 46 M 2:15:51.96
148 Karen Gillie Fort Wayne IN 583 45 F 2:15:52.31
149 Morgan Swafford Warsaw IN 723 18 F 2:16:03.46
150 Susan Morgan Fort Wayne IN 659 48 F 2:16:44.74
151 Robert Woldhuis Clarksville MI 740 40 M 2:16:50.34
152 Melissa Tugsal Greenwood IN 728 31 F 2:16:51.24
153 Nate Olson Roanoke IN 668 39 M 2:16:52.79
154 Alan Kitson Warsaw IN 618 59 M 2:17:54.51
155 Mike Lock Fort Wayne IN 631 50 M 2:18:16.52
156 Blake Vohs Fort Wayne IN 733 26 M 2:19:20.69
157 Jim Read Goshen IN 689 34 M 2:19:21.28
158 Rose Rauch Fort Wayne IN 688 40 F 2:19:21.93
159 Macharri Vorndranjones Camby IN 339 56 F 2:20:08.67
160 Elliot Anderson South Bend IN 510 26 M 2:20:11.43
161 Tim Grable Columbia City IN 586 17 M 2:20:40.35
162 Nick Miller Larwill IN 651 37 M 2:20:42.82
163 Katie Hoffman Monroeville IN 599 41 F 2:20:44.38
164 Ethan Hoffman Monroeville IN 598 12 M 2:20:44.85
165 Ian Lanphear South Bend IN 624 59 M 2:21:05.29
166 Maggie Lumpcik Fort Wayne IN 633 33 F 2:21:15.19
167 Penny Karner South Bend IN 469 43 F 2:21:16.61
168 Aubrey Greene Elkhart IN 587 22 F 2:21:20.46
169 Carrie Adams Leo IN 503 49 F 2:22:43.00
170 Barry Adams Leo IN 502 50 M 2:22:43.29
171 Gregory Tomlinson Fort Wayne IN 726 27 M 2:23:53.21
172 Aaron Barton Fort Wayne IN 518 37 M 2:25:26.16
173 Douglas Bone Columbia City IN 528 55 M 2:25:26.22
174 Walter Shelly Indianapolis IN 706 56 M 2:25:27.47
175 Shannon Neumann Fort Wayne IN 664 38 M 2:25:42.21
176 Zulikha Neumann Fort Wayne IN 665 42 F 2:25:42.42
177 Paul Dahm Mason OH 556 16 M 2:26:06.98
178 Jason Ellis Warsaw IN 571 39 M 2:26:23.40
179 John Derheimer Greensburg IN 561 73 M 2:26:35.32
180 Adam Fledderman Sheridan IN 575 36 M 2:26:45.71
181 Pablo Leguina Fort Wayne IN 626 47 M 2:28:09.27
182 Matt Blasch Fort Wayne IN 525 45 M 2:28:36.60
183 Angie Musselman Columbia City IN 662 27 F 2:28:39.24
184 Tonya Douglass Warsaw IN 565 34 F 2:28:42.20
185 Dave Buck Middlebury IN 538 47 M 2:28:57.92
186 Wanda Buck Middlebury IN 539 46 F 2:28:58.01
187 Michelle Bemis Southgate MI 524 37 F 2:29:51.81
188 Michelle Kelsey Huntington IN 612 20 F 2:30:35.66
189 Melinda Price Winona Lake IN 685 18 F 2:30:51.91
190 Dennis Doane South Bend IN 562 70 M 2:31:59.34
191 Jennifer Moeller Fort Wayne IN 653 30 F 2:33:22.02
192 Veronica Moehn Dayton OH 652 30 F 2:33:23.40
193 Constanze Gölz Huntington IN 585 20 F 2:35:21.77
194 Summer Davis Larwill IN 558 38 F 2:36:24.27
195 Vinay Pandey Warsaw IN 669 40 M 2:37:16.35
196 Barbara Kaden Bloomington IN 606 75 F 2:38:42.60
197 Mark Harnew Portage IN 591 29 M 2:39:05.43
198 Ann Morris Muncie IN 661 58 F 2:40:40.36
199 Melissa Strass Huntington IN 719 48 F 2:40:53.04
200 Jill Slagel Huntington IN 711 50 F 2:40:53.12
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
201 Sarah Smith Columbus OH 713 33 F 2:42:11.81
202 Deb Vanderford Columbia City IN 730 58 F 2:42:16.67
203 Randy Vanderford Columbia City IN 731 57 M 2:42:16.71
204 Joseph Kinder Fort Wayne IN 616 60 M 2:43:47.02
205 Staci Fort Edgerton OH 441 33 F 2:52:34.83
206 Terry Stuckwisch Winona Lake IN 721 51 M 3:00:37.49
207 Mary Kay Slattery Cincinnati OH 712 63 F 3:01:02.62
208 Cheryl Mertz Columbia City IN 649 52 F 3:01:50.60
209 Erika Wolfe Columbia City IN 741 43 F 3:01:50.78
210 Meghan Peters South Whitley IN 678 21 F 3:02:00.07
211 Doug Pownall Warsaw IN 683 61 M 3:04:37.88
212 Judi Pownall Warsaw IN 684 58 F 3:04:37.99
213 Satwinder Singh Warsaw IN 709 33 M 3:06:14.61
214 Ann Krider Columbia City IN 622 63 F 3:08:33.41
215 Della Kirkman Fort Wayne IN 617 44 F 3:09:22.83
216 Bud Stiffler Anderson IN 717 78 M 3:09:23.55
217 Cathy Pusey New Haven IN 407 51 F 3:09:25.36
218 Connie Kezar Goshen IN 615 46 F 3:10:42.61
219 Jenny Schrock Goshen IN 702 67 F 3:10:43.03
220 Joanie Carlson Pittsburgh PA 544 27 F 3:17:32.94
221 Bill Meader Columbia City IN 648 63 M 3:18:03.53
222 Carlie Allgeier Woodburn IN 507 30 F 3:22:22.64
223 Cole Richeson Woodburn IN 697 58 M 3:22:22.73
224 Lin Stokes-Crowe Bellbrook OH 718 64 F 3:23:52.18
225 Emily Bush Fort Wayne IN 541 42 F 3:28:18.25
226 Andrea Conley Fort Wayne IN 552 42 F 3:28:19.75
227 Janice Delee La Porte IN 560 43 F 3:28:20.14
228 Richard Schuman Columbia City IN 703 85 M 3:41:44.16
229 Theresa Brewer North Vernon IN 531 47 F 3:49:34.78
230 Debbie McBee Oklahoma City OK 642 58 F 3:54:20.73
231 Kyle McBee Fort Wayne IN 643 31 M 3:54:21.52
232 Cayleigh McBee Fort Wayne IN 641 26 F 4:07:16.06
233 Julie Mast Columbia City IN 637 55 F 4:07:16.13