West Noble Regional XCountry

October 15, 2016


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

All Teams

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 399 Noah Steffen FW Concordia Lutheran 15:59.43 5:09/M   TM
2 2 463 Richmond Stoltzfus Westview 16:06.98 5:12/M   TM
3 3 465 Matthew Yoder Westview 16:10.05 5:13/M   TM
4 4 366 Carter Meyer FW Carroll 16:12.19 5:14/M   TM
5 5 363 Connor Goetz FW Carroll 16:13.27 5:14/M   TM
6 6 415 Jesse Hamlin FW Snider 16:18.55 5:15/M   TM
7 7 373 Dawson Winters FW Carroll 16:19.50 5:16/M   TM
8 8 362 Braden Clements FW Carroll 16:22.94 5:17/M   TM
9 9 459 Derek Miller Westview 16:26.97 5:18/M   TM
10 10 417 Roman Jennings FW Snider 16:29.40 5:19/M   TM
11 11 392 Reece Gibson FW Concordia Lutheran 16:32.88 5:20/M   TM
12 12 370 Draven Thompson FW Carroll 16:37.51 5:22/M   TM
13 13 256 Noah Acker East Noble 16:37.65 5:22/M   IND
14 14 389 Alex Amaro FW Concordia Lutheran 16:39.03 5:22/M   TM
15 15 409 Dustin Starnes FW Northrop 16:42.47 5:23/M   TM
16 16 404 Alexander Cambron FW Northrop 16:42.92 5:23/M   TM
17 17 359 Josiah Mortorff Angola 16:46.71 5:25/M   IND
18 (< 5) 191 Jack Beakas DeKalb 16:51.38 5:26/M   IND
19 18 445 Erick Contreras West Noble 16:54.42 5:27/M   IND
20 19 397 Matthew Ruppert FW Concordia Lutheran 16:54.98 5:27/M   TM
21 20 452 Dakota Thompson West Noble 16:56.85 5:28/M   IND
22 21 402 Conner Bayne FW Northrop 16:58.91 5:28/M   TM
23 22 403 Jackson Brokaw FW Northrop 16:59.80 5:29/M   TM
24 23 384 Cooper Wall Fremont 17:02.29 5:30/M   IND
25 (< 5) 439 Will Emery Leo 17:02.97 5:30/M   IND
26 24 408 Joshua Prochaska FW Northrop 17:05.30 5:31/M   TM
27 25 464 Kent Yoder Westview 17:07.01 5:31/M   TM
28 26 432 Ryan Ruppert Homestead 17:07.53 5:31/M   IND
29 27 400 Nathaniel Witmer FW Concordia Lutheran 17:09.02 5:32/M   TM
30 28 421 Ian Winebrenner FW Snider 17:13.02 5:33/M   TM
31 29 365 Jack Just FW Carroll 17:13.48 5:33/M   TM
32 (< 5) 422 Micah Malcolm Garrett 17:13.95 5:33/M   IND
33 30 372 Hunter Wallace FW Carroll 17:14.54 5:34/M   TM
34 31 451 Jordan Shoemaker West Noble 17:19.14 5:35/M   IND
35 32 394 Drake Kropf FW Concordia Lutheran 17:19.27 5:35/M   TM
36 33 447 Abraham Longoria West Noble 17:19.57 5:35/M  
37 34 446 Justin Contreras West Noble 17:20.18 5:35/M  
38 (< 5) 133 Nathan Mills Columbia City 17:20.82 5:35/M  
39 35 265 Seth Scott Gorski East Noble 17:25.47 5:37/M  
40 (< 5) 130 Nicholas Compton Columbia City 17:26.29 5:37/M  
41 (< 5) 57 Trey Springer Churubusco 17:32.49 5:39/M  
42 36 425 Sam Dvorak Homestead 17:35.19 5:40/M  
43 (< 5) 435 Kent Eagleson Lakeland 17:35.31 5:40/M  
44 37 457 Abraham Jones Westview 17:35.96 5:40/M   TM
45 (< 5) 438 Greg Delee Leo 17:36.38 5:41/M  
46 38 352 Samuel Bradley Angola 17:37.06 5:41/M  
47 (< 5) 387 Emmett Delaney FW Bishop Dwenger 17:37.41 5:41/M  
48 39 406 Nick Derickson FW Northrop 17:38.98 5:41/M   TM
49 40 393 Daniel Hein FW Concordia Lutheran 17:39.94 5:42/M   TM
50 (< 5) 386 Collin Cahill FW Bishop Dwenger 17:40.24 5:42/M  
51 41 416 Bryce Jennings FW Snider 17:43.60 5:43/M   TM
52 42 428 Zach Johnson Homestead 17:44.05 5:43/M  
53 43 376 Spencer Castillo Fremont 17:46.74 5:44/M  
54 (< 5) 388 Carson Pocock FW Bishop Dwenger 17:46.99 5:44/M  
55 44 261 Austin Liepe East Noble 17:49.44 5:45/M  
56 (< 5) 441 Allan Steele Prairie Heights 17:55.67 5:47/M  
57 (< 5) 440 Kienan Miller Leo 17:56.46 5:47/M  
58 (< 5) 269 Gezahagne Biddle Eastside 17:56.77 5:47/M  
59 45 429 Jarrett Miller Homestead 17:58.43 5:48/M  
60 46 418 Isaac Page FW Snider 18:01.87 5:49/M   TM
61 47 350 Kyler Bourne Angola 18:02.85 5:49/M  
62 48 427 Bailey Green Homestead 18:04.37 5:50/M  
63 49 405 Landon Cisco FW Northrop 18:04.38 5:50/M   TM
64 50 257 Fernando Herrera East Noble 18:04.40 5:50/M  
65 51 355 Max Hamilton Angola 18:04.95 5:50/M  
66 (< 5) 437 Kaleb Wadsworth Lakeland 18:05.52 5:50/M  
67 52 455 Carson Eash Westview 18:05.65 5:50/M   TM
68 53 430 Jarred Neff Homestead 18:06.18 5:50/M  
69 54 444 Aden Burke West Noble 18:11.92 5:52/M  
70 55 420 Logan Schmucker FW Snider 18:13.37 5:53/M   TM
71 (< 5) 189 Clayton Adams DeKalb 18:18.56 5:54/M  
72 56 379 Hayden McLatcher Fremont 18:21.84 5:55/M  
73 (< 5) 143 Landon Wakeman Columbia City 18:25.44 5:56/M  
74 57 434 James Swinehart Homestead 18:29.69 5:58/M  
75 (< 5) 442 Malachi Walters Prairie Heights 18:32.18 5:59/M  
76 58 411 Tyson Agnew FW Snider 18:32.82 5:59/M   TM
77 59 453 Michael Weaver West Noble 18:37.78 6:00/M  
78 (< 5) 28 Sam Kelly Churubusco 18:38.53 6:01/M  
79 60 263 James Moore East Noble 18:41.31 6:02/M  
80 61 356 Konnor Knoll Angola 18:51.37 6:05/M  
81 62 461 Martin Miller Westview 18:55.96 6:06/M   TM
82 63 380 Nathan Midtgard Fremont 19:11.25 6:11/M  
83 64 258 Nick Hoy East Noble 19:11.38 6:11/M  
84 65 259 Jack Jansen East Noble 19:25.51 6:16/M  
85 66 357 Grant Korte Angola 19:29.81 6:17/M  
86 (< 5) 436 Joshua Grogg Lakeland 19:43.22 6:22/M  
87 67 351 Nathan Bourne Angola 19:56.90 6:26/M  
88 68 378 Kenneth McClung Fremont 20:10.23 6:30/M  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 FW Carroll 36 4 5 7 8 12 29 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:45.41  
2 FW Concordia Lutheran 72 1 11 14 19 27 32 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:15.34  
3 Westview 76 2 3 9 25 37 52 62    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:26.97  
4 FW Northrop 98 15 16 21 22 24 39 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:29.40  
5 FW Snider 131 6 10 28 41 46 55 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:46.44  
6 West Noble 136 18 20 31 33 34 54 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:50.16  
7 Homestead 197 26 36 42 45 48 53 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:29.57  
8 East Noble 202 13 35 44 50 60 64 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:38.27  
9 Angola 214 17 38 47 51 61 66 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:22.94  
10 Fremont 253 23 43 56 63 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:32.35  
Inc. Churubusco 2 finishers    
Inc. Columbia City 3 finishers    
Inc. DeKalb 2 finishers    
Inc. Eastside 1 finishers    
Inc. FW Bishop Dwenger 3 finishers    
Inc. Garrett 1 finishers    
Inc. Lakeland 3 finishers    
Inc. Leo 3 finishers    
Inc. Prairie Heights 2 finishers    
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

All Teams

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 181 Tyler Schwartz DeKalb 17:50.40 5:45/M   IND
2 2 290 Abigail Green FW Carroll 18:08.87 5:51/M   TM
3 3 238 Kayla McCulloch East Noble 18:25.73 5:56/M   TM
4 4 291 Meagan Hathaway FW Carroll 18:29.17 5:58/M   TM
5 5 319 Madison Distelrath Homestead 18:32.22 5:59/M   TM
6 6 294 Leah Metzger FW Carroll 18:58.12 6:07/M   TM
7 7 288 Margaret Falater FW Carroll 19:03.28 6:09/M   TM
8 8 244 Olivia Smolinske East Noble 19:07.87 6:10/M   TM
9 9 283 Erin Strzelecki FW Bishop Dwenger 19:07.90 6:10/M   TM
10 10 328 Katherine Walther Homestead 19:13.54 6:12/M   TM
11 11 317 Kelsey Batt Homestead 19:19.82 6:14/M   TM
12 (< 5) 331 Lindsey Marriott Leo 19:22.68 6:15/M   IND
13 12 145 Lauren Beckmann DeKalb 19:26.92 6:16/M   IND
14 13 301 Hannah Martin FW Concordia Lutheran 19:31.83 6:18/M   IND
15 14 286 Mallory Clements FW Carroll 19:32.93 6:18/M   TM
16 (< 5) 272 Riley Welch Fremont 19:36.86 6:19/M   IND
17 15 95 Lillie Oddou Columbia City 19:52.32 6:25/M   TM
18 (< 5) 271 Grace Schmucker Fremont 19:52.33 6:25/M   IND
19 16 233 Kara Kline East Noble 19:54.78 6:25/M   TM
20 17 326 Saige Norris Homestead 19:57.65 6:26/M   TM
21 18 321 Julia Eifert Homestead 19:57.94 6:26/M   TM
22 19 325 Skylar Kiess Homestead 19:59.67 6:27/M   TM
23 20 295 Emily Ryan FW Carroll 20:04.99 6:28/M   TM
24 21 289 Monroe Fruchey FW Carroll 20:05.16 6:29/M   TM
25 22 81 Jasmine Early Columbia City 20:08.88 6:30/M   TM
26 23 306 Carmen Trier FW Concordia Lutheran 20:12.64 6:31/M   IND
27 24 273 Susie Beeber FW Bishop Dwenger 20:13.79 6:31/M   TM
28 25 280 Anna Morris FW Bishop Dwenger 20:19.36 6:33/M   TM
29 (< 5) 309 Makyla Wilchar FW North Side 20:22.81 6:34/M   IND
30 26 74 Bailie Brown Columbia City 20:31.73 6:37/M   TM
31 27 92 Lauren Keller Columbia City 20:31.92 6:37/M   TM
32 28 299 Ellie Cates FW Concordia Lutheran 20:34.58 6:38/M   IND
33 29 344 Jewel Helmuth Westview 20:38.92 6:39/M   IND
34 (< 5) 313 Ashtyn Robertson FW Snider 20:42.99 6:41/M  
35 30 346 Samantha Kohlheim Westview 20:43.24 6:41/M  
36 31 466 Samantha Biernat Angola 20:43.31 6:41/M  
37 (< 5) 330 Brittany Linn Lakeland 20:48.92 6:43/M  
38 32 195 Krista Boese East Noble 20:49.61 6:43/M   TM
39 33 323 Hannah Johanningsmeier Homestead 20:51.16 6:44/M   TM
40 34 338 Yarency Murillo West Noble 20:51.35 6:44/M  
41 35 94 Eden Oddou Columbia City 20:52.04 6:44/M   TM
42 36 152 Sarah Fetter DeKalb 20:52.68 6:44/M  
43 37 281 Katie Nix FW Bishop Dwenger 20:55.99 6:45/M   TM
44 38 274 Abby Brelage FW Bishop Dwenger 21:02.58 6:47/M   TM
45 39 341 Casey Wallen West Noble 21:04.10 6:48/M  
46 40 308 Natalie Witmer FW Concordia Lutheran 21:10.51 6:50/M  
47 (< 5) 312 Summer Silvers-Barone FW Northrop 21:10.68 6:50/M  
48 (< 5) 314 Marci Wallace FW Snider 21:14.50 6:51/M  
49 (< 5) 329 Michaella Burchett Lakeland 21:15.61 6:51/M  
50 (< 5) 315 Maranda Malcolm Garrett 21:17.35 6:52/M  
51 41 467 Taylor Clemens Angola 21:18.05 6:52/M  
52 (< 5) 311 Nedrah Kilby FW Northrop 21:20.77 6:53/M  
53 (< 5) 310 Patricia Giraldo FW Northrop 21:22.43 6:54/M  
54 42 250 Kyra Warren East Noble 21:32.63 6:57/M   TM
55 (< 5) 26 Jamie Zeigler Churubusco 21:36.46 6:58/M  
56 43 182 Aiden Smith DeKalb 21:46.18 7:01/M  
57 44 342 Madison Burton Westview 21:48.08 7:02/M  
58 (< 5) 316 Sydney Weaver Garrett 21:49.79 7:02/M  
59 45 298 Abbey Brennan FW Concordia Lutheran 21:52.99 7:03/M  
60 46 87 Isabel Hunter Columbia City 21:57.42 7:05/M   TM
61 47 284 Samantha Weldon FW Bishop Dwenger 22:00.01 7:06/M   TM
62 48 215 Grace Kline East Noble 22:03.69 7:07/M   TM
63 49 275 Alexandria Ebetino FW Bishop Dwenger 22:03.98 7:07/M   TM
64 50 334 Araceli Flores West Noble 22:08.82 7:08/M  
65 51 348 Lindsay Stoltzfus Westview 22:09.74 7:09/M  
66 52 307 Haley Ulmer FW Concordia Lutheran 22:14.34 7:10/M  
67 53 339 Morgan Plank West Noble 22:26.36 7:14/M  
68 (< 5) 270 Miah Del Vecchio Fremont 22:29.81 7:15/M  
69 54 169 Jillian Peel DeKalb 22:39.80 7:18/M  
70 (< 5) 349 Hanna Yohe Whitko 22:40.53 7:19/M  
71 55 80 Emma Coy Columbia City 22:44.11 7:20/M   TM
72 56 335 Gabrielle Foreman West Noble 22:51.68 7:22/M  
73 57 305 Alaina Stellwagon FW Concordia Lutheran 22:56.12 7:24/M  
74 58 473 Madalynn Mendez Angola 23:06.26 7:27/M  
75 (< 5) 332 Katie Cooper Prairie Heights 23:13.92 7:29/M  
76 59 239 Lexie Moriarity East Noble 23:17.29 7:31/M   TM
77 (< 5) 251 Mary Deweese Eastside 23:24.70 7:33/M  
78 60 468 Kaitlyn Ditmars Angola 23:24.96 7:33/M  
79 (< 5) 21 Maggie Burita Churubusco 23:29.25 7:35/M  
80 61 477 Bailey Temple Angola 23:37.02 7:37/M  
81 (< 5) 268 Faith Schlie Eastside 23:41.30 7:38/M  
82 62 333 Katelyn Cox West Noble 23:59.50 7:44/M  
83 63 170 Hailey Poff DeKalb 24:20.40 7:51/M  
84 64 336 Stephanie Haro West Noble 24:24.11 7:52/M  
85 65 171 Ashlyn Reese DeKalb 24:31.31 7:55/M  
86 66 343 Carman Draves Westview 25:02.68 8:05/M  
87 67 476 Courtney Simmons Angola 25:05.21 8:05/M  
88 68 345 Olivia Hibbs Westview 27:05.57 8:44/M  

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 FW Carroll 33 2 4 6 7 14 20 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:12.37  
2 Homestead 61 5 10 11 17 18 19 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:01.17  
3 East Noble 101 3 8 16 32 42 48 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:50.62  
4 Columbia City 125 15 22 26 27 35 46 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:56.89  
5 FW Bishop Dwenger 133 9 24 25 37 38 47 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:39.62  
6 DeKalb 146 1 12 36 43 54 63 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:35.98  
7 FW Concordia Lutheran 149 13 23 28 40 45 52 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:22.55  
8 Westview 220 29 30 44 51 66 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:22.66  
9 West Noble 232 34 39 50 53 56 62 64    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:22.31  
10 Angola 251 31 41 58 60 61 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:09.60  
Inc. Churubusco 2 finishers    
Inc. Eastside 2 finishers    
Inc. Fremont 3 finishers    
Inc. FW North Side 1 finishers    
Inc. FW Northrop 3 finishers    
Inc. FW Snider 2 finishers    
Inc. Garrett 2 finishers    
Inc. Lakeland 2 finishers    
Inc. Leo 1 finishers    
Inc. Prairie Heights 1 finishers    
Inc. Whitko 1 finishers