West Noble Sectional XCountry

October 08, 2016


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Boys - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

All Teams

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 253 Richmond Stoltzfus Westview 16:05.46 5:11/M   TM
2 2 249 Derek Miller Westview 16:19.36 5:16/M   TM
3 3 255 Matthew Yoder Westview 16:22.64 5:17/M   TM
4 4 175 Jack Beakas DeKalb 16:26.35 5:18/M   IND
5 5 185 Noah Acker East Noble 16:38.81 5:22/M   TM
6 6 151 Josiah Mortorff Angola 16:41.50 5:23/M   TM
7 7 242 Dakota Thompson West Noble 16:47.36 5:25/M   TM
8 8 254 Kent Yoder Westview 16:59.27 5:29/M   TM
9 9 213 Cooper Wall Fremont 17:00.86 5:29/M   TM
10 10 144 Samuel Bradley Angola 17:10.62 5:32/M   TM
11 11 237 Abraham Longoria West Noble 17:14.99 5:34/M   TM
12 12 235 Erick Contreras West Noble 17:24.18 5:37/M   TM
13 13 194 Seth Scott Gorski East Noble 17:27.42 5:38/M   TM
14 14 216 Kent Eagleson Lakeland 17:29.11 5:38/M   IND
15 15 231 Allan Steele Prairie Heights 17:30.72 5:39/M   IND
16 16 172 Trey Springer Churubusco 17:35.74 5:40/M   IND
17 17 236 Justin Contreras West Noble 17:36.32 5:41/M   TM
18 18 205 Spencer Castillo Fremont 17:41.99 5:42/M   TM
19 19 245 Carson Eash Westview 17:43.17 5:43/M   TM
20 20 208 Hayden McLatcher Fremont 17:43.44 5:43/M   TM
21 21 241 Jordan Shoemaker West Noble 17:43.50 5:43/M   TM
22 22 165 Sam Keily Churubusco 17:51.92 5:45/M   IND
23 23 252 Dylan Nowicki Westview 17:54.73 5:46/M   TM
24 24 186 Fernando Herrera East Noble 17:59.32 5:48/M   TM
25 25 190 Austin Liepe East Noble 17:59.65 5:48/M   TM
26 26 232 Malachi Walters Prairie Heights 17:59.73 5:48/M   IND
27 27 142 Kyler Bourne Angola 18:04.32 5:50/M   TM
28 28 220 Kaleb Wadsworth Lakeland 18:04.87 5:50/M   IND
29 29 234 Aden Burke West Noble 18:06.51 5:50/M   TM
30 30 147 Max Hamilton Angola 18:08.02 5:51/M   TM
31 31 173 Clayton Adams DeKalb 18:08.63 5:51/M   IND
32 32 197 Gezahagne Biddle Eastside 18:09.14 5:51/M   IND
33 33 243 Michael Weaver West Noble 18:14.38 5:53/M   TM
34 34 148 Konnor Knoll Angola 18:16.18 5:54/M   TM
35 35 192 James Moore East Noble 18:26.34 5:57/M   TM
36 36 248 Mason Jones Westview 18:27.04 5:57/M   TM
37 37 218 Joshua Grogg Lakeland 18:30.89 5:58/M   IND
38 38 209 Nathan Midtgard Fremont 18:33.03 5:59/M   TM
39 39 184 Evan Turner DeKalb 18:37.50 6:00/M  
40 40 162 Jacob Eyer Churubusco 18:38.98 6:01/M  
41 41 166 Bradlee Kolvoord Churubusco 18:44.53 6:03/M  
42 42 223 Nick Buchanan Prairie Heights 18:47.88 6:04/M  
43 43 179 Clayton George DeKalb 18:55.41 6:06/M  
44 44 153 John Soulliere Angola 18:56.77 6:06/M   TM
45 45 229 Zane Rowdon Prairie Heights 18:56.82 6:06/M  
46 46 174 Matt Anderson DeKalb 19:04.22 6:09/M  
47 47 225 Ethan German Prairie Heights 19:13.48 6:12/M  
48 48 155 Jacob Copas Central Noble 19:16.09 6:13/M  
49 49 156 Conner Lundquist Central Noble 19:17.94 6:13/M  
50 50 187 Nick Hoy East Noble 19:19.83 6:14/M   TM
51 51 149 Grant Korte Angola 19:21.35 6:15/M   TM
52 52 176 Harrison Beard DeKalb 19:25.09 6:16/M  
53 53 188 Jack Jansen East Noble 19:28.16 6:17/M   TM
54 54 167 Branden Kolvoord Churubusco 19:37.41 6:20/M  
55 55 228 Kendall Perkins Prairie Heights 19:41.82 6:21/M  
56 56 207 Kenneth McClung Fremont 19:42.99 6:21/M   TM
57 57 178 Trevor Bell DeKalb 19:43.49 6:22/M  
58 58 222 Justice Alwine Prairie Heights 19:53.58 6:25/M  
59 59 168 Cole Lybarger Churubusco 20:06.44 6:29/M  
60 60 154 Michael Calvelage Central Noble 20:15.57 6:32/M  
61 61 198 Brandon Ely Eastside 20:21.08 6:34/M  
62 62 201 Braden Vinson Eastside 20:32.16 6:37/M  
63 63 163 Ben Geise Churubusco 20:41.14 6:40/M  
64 64 158 Silas Selby Central Noble 21:13.61 6:51/M  
65 65 202 Brock Vinson Eastside 21:14.77 6:51/M  
66 66 217 Keaton Fleeman Lakeland 21:17.30 6:52/M  
67 67 211 Ben Sherbondy Fremont 21:18.15 6:52/M   TM
68 68 200 Cole Timmerman Eastside 21:18.37 6:52/M  
69 69 199 Jacob Geyer Eastside 21:45.16 7:01/M  
70 70 160 Dakota Wolf Central Noble 21:48.49 7:02/M  
71 71 219 Deklyn Hostetler Lakeland 22:28.17 7:15/M  
72 72 159 Austin Stump Central Noble 22:34.65 7:17/M  
73 73 214 Jordyn Wilson Fremont 22:38.53 7:18/M   TM
74 74 157 Jim Mowery Central Noble 23:33.37 7:36/M  
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Westview 33 1 2 3 8 19 23 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:29.90  
2 West Noble 68 7 11 12 17 21 29 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:46.35  
3 East Noble 102 5 13 24 25 35 50 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:31.54  
4 Angola 107 6 10 27 30 34 44 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:20.64  
5 Fremont 141 9 18 20 38 56 67 73    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:42.31  
6 DeKalb 163 4 31 39 43 46 52 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:12.11  
7 Churubusco 173 16 22 40 41 54 59 63    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:28.58  
8 Prairie Heights 175 15 26 42 45 47 55 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:28.63  
9 Lakeland 216 14 28 37 66 71    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:50.34  
10 Eastside 288 32 61 62 65 68 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:35.52  
11 Central Noble 291 48 49 60 64 70 72 74    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:51.70  
 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

All Teams

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 82 Tyler Schwartz DeKalb 18:16.94 5:54/M   TM
2 2 90 Kayla McCulloch East Noble 18:29.86 5:58/M   TM
3 3 93 Olivia Smolinske East Noble 19:24.60 6:15/M   TM
4 4 108 Riley Welch Fremont 19:41.39 6:21/M   IND
5 5 73 Lauren Beckmann DeKalb 20:03.29 6:28/M   TM
6 6 89 Kara Kline East Noble 20:13.99 6:31/M   TM
7 7 107 Grace Schmucker Fremont 20:20.41 6:34/M   IND
8 8 32 Josey Korte Angola 20:31.46 6:37/M   TM
9 9 7 Samantha Biernat Angola 20:31.55 6:37/M   TM
10 10 113 Brittany Linn Lakeland 20:37.73 6:39/M   IND
11 11 86 Krista Boese East Noble 20:43.93 6:41/M   TM
12 12 76 Sarah Fetter DeKalb 20:49.16 6:43/M   TM
13 13 110 Michaella Burchett Lakeland 20:51.42 6:44/M   IND
14 14 83 Aiden Smith DeKalb 20:59.06 6:46/M   TM
15 15 96 Kyra Warren East Noble 21:09.71 6:49/M   TM
16 16 131 Yarency Murillo West Noble 21:21.53 6:53/M   TM
17 17 139 Samantha Kohlheim Westview 21:25.61 6:55/M   TM
18 18 72 Jamie Zeigler Churubusco 21:29.03 6:56/M   IND
19 19 137 Jewel Helmuth Westview 21:30.25 6:56/M   TM
20 20 134 Casey Wallen West Noble 21:41.15 7:00/M   TM
21 21 16 Taylor Clemens Angola 21:49.11 7:02/M   TM
22 22 127 Araceli Flores West Noble 21:59.22 7:05/M   TM
23 23 135 Madison Burton Westview 22:00.77 7:06/M   TM
24 24 98 Mary Deweese Eastside 22:02.06 7:06/M   IND
25 25 103 Miah Del Vecchio Fremont 22:07.33 7:08/M   IND
26 26 75 Kayla Daniels DeKalb 22:11.22 7:09/M   TM
27 27 36 Madalynn Mendez Angola 22:13.07 7:10/M   TM
28 28 132 Morgan Plank West Noble 22:19.94 7:12/M   TM
29 29 141 Lindsay Stoltzfus Westview 22:30.98 7:15/M   TM
30 30 128 Gabrielle Foreman West Noble 22:32.24 7:16/M   TM
31 31 88 Grace Kline East Noble 22:46.79 7:21/M   TM
32 32 122 Katie Cooper Prairie Heights 22:52.43 7:23/M   IND
33 33 77 Jillian Peel DeKalb 22:54.22 7:23/M   TM
34 34 91 Lexie Moriarity East Noble 22:56.45 7:24/M   TM
35 35 67 Maggie Burita Churubusco 22:58.03 7:25/M   IND
36 36 101 Faith Schlie Eastside 23:10.97 7:28/M   IND
37 37 20 Kaitlyn Ditmars Angola 23:27.07 7:34/M   TM
38 38 116 Hope Sustaita Lakeland 23:38.67 7:37/M  
39 39 119 Brandie Brewster Prairie Heights 23:43.21 7:39/M  
40 40 60 Bailey Temple Angola 23:43.93 7:39/M   TM
41 41 78 Hailey Poff DeKalb 23:45.00 7:40/M   TM
42 42 109 Kaeden Barker Lakeland 23:54.21 7:43/M  
43 43 71 Heidi Zeigler Churubusco 24:02.36 7:45/M  
44 44 126 Katelyn Cox West Noble 24:11.80 7:48/M   TM
45 45 102 Hannah Yoder Eastside 24:12.57 7:48/M  
46 46 129 Stephanie Haro West Noble 24:13.68 7:49/M   TM
47 (< 5) 66 Kylie Zumbrun Central Noble 24:16.55 7:50/M  
48 47 136 Carman Draves Westview 24:16.90 7:50/M   TM
49 48 51 Avrie Sauer Angola 24:17.19 7:50/M   TM
50 49 115 Vanessa Nieves Lakeland 24:27.78 7:53/M  
51 50 124 Kyler Hall Prairie Heights 24:34.02 7:55/M  
52 51 140 Alyssa Miller Westview 24:36.06 7:56/M   TM
53 52 70 Ashley Uecker Churubusco 24:51.47 8:01/M  
54 53 99 Ruby Redinger Eastside 24:59.64 8:04/M  
55 54 68 Kaitlynne Gaerte Churubusco 25:09.79 8:07/M  
56 55 118 Bristol Bailer Prairie Heights 25:26.44 8:12/M  
57 56 111 April Chrisman Lakeland 25:50.33 8:20/M  
58 57 97 Payton Baysden Eastside 26:10.07 8:26/M  
59 58 138 Olivia Hibbs Westview 26:15.16 8:28/M   TM
60 59 106 Lexi Rosado Fremont 26:43.99 8:37/M  
61 (< 5) 64 Abby Stonebraker Central Noble 26:45.74 8:38/M  
62 60 104 Sydney Kokinis Fremont 27:02.60 8:43/M  
63 61 114 Claudia Munoz Lakeland 28:06.90 9:04/M  
64 62 105 Kennedy McCrea Fremont 28:23.77 9:09/M  
65 63 121 Kerstin Cook Prairie Heights 28:54.44 9:19/M  
66 64 125 Sidney Towns Prairie Heights 29:37.13 9:33/M  
67 (< 5) 61 Autumn Felix Central Noble 29:45.76 9:36/M  
68 (< 5) 65 Dakota Wines Central Noble 30:29.69 9:50/M  
69 65 100 Marguerite Redinger Eastside 33:09.28 10:42/M  
70 66 123 Kailyn Gaul Prairie Heights 35:32.41 11:28/M  
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 East Noble 37 2 3 6 11 15 31 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:02.09  
2 DeKalb 58 1 5 12 14 26 33 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:19.67  
3 Angola 102 8 9 21 27 37 40 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:32.26  
4 West Noble 116 16 20 22 28 30 44 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:54.08  
5 Westview 135 17 19 23 29 47 51 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:44.51  
6 Lakeland 152 10 13 38 42 49 56 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:29.81  
7 Fremont 155 4 7 25 59 60 62    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:55.72  
8 Churubusco 202 18 35 43 52 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:30.68  
9 Eastside 215 24 36 45 53 57 65    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:35.31  
10 Prairie Heights 239 32 39 50 55 63 64 66    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:30.54  
Inc. Central Noble 4 finishers