Courthouse Classic 5K

Age Group Results

June 17, 2017


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net


Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Aldrich Fremont IN 1933 22 1 18:25.32 5:56/M
2 Lauren Pottschmidt Granger IN 1930 20 2 19:24.28 6:15/M
3 Laura Gillette Goshen IN 992 32 4 19:54.23 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Petrana Petkova Goshen IN 2092 44 3 19:30.82 6:17/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Miller Lagrange IN 1238 51 18 26:39.94 8:36/M
Top

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaycee Malone Lagrange IN 1770 13 17 26:34.90 8:34/M
2 Sarah Wiley Lagrange IN 1755 10 29 30:19.52 9:47/M
3 Annagail Warrener Lagrange IN 1575 10 34 30:58.93 9:59/M
4 Hailey Miller Topeka IN 1200 13 36 31:56.83 10:18/M
5 Merrill Warrener Lagrange IN 1612 7 41 33:42.06 10:52/M
6 Emma Davidhizar Elkhart IN 764 10 44 35:02.85 11:18/M
7 Alexandra Davis Goshen IN 787 13 49 37:59.34 12:15/M
8 Chloe Davidhizar Elkhart IN 756 9 57 45:31.95 14:41/M
Top

Female 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Christman Lagrange IN 702 15 7 21:49.15 7:02/M
2 Caroline Fish Bremen IN 806 15 35 31:09.55 10:03/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Wolfe 2128 16 6 21:34.83 6:57/M
2 Kyra Warren Kendallville IN 1687 17 8 22:35.39 7:17/M
3 Hannah Brubaker Goshen IN 648 17 9 22:44.74 7:20/M
4 Lydia Oman Sturgis MI 1257 18 38 32:53.72 10:36/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Culler Fremont IN 1916 19 5 20:37.09 6:39/M
2 Sarah Sark Millersburg IN 1347 22 11 24:21.08 7:51/M
3 Carlee Richardson Lagrange IN 1337 21 15 26:15.18 8:28/M
4 Tamara Munro Huntington IN 1251 22 25 28:55.72 9:20/M
5 Amber Humphreys Sturgis MI 1078 24 31 30:27.92 9:49/M
6 Tiffany Bontrager Lagrange IN 640 24 51 40:32.30 13:05/M
7 Morgan Grobis Lagrange IN 1969 24 53 42:51.48 13:49/M
8 Maggie Gibson Pleasant Lake IN 987 19 59 46:25.25 14:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Jager 2067 29 16 26:20.03 8:30/M
2 Naomi Carr Lagrange IN 2029 25 19 27:00.53 8:43/M
3 Waneta Bontrager Middlebury IN 644 28 22 28:04.39 9:03/M
4 Hannah Gibson Pleasant Lake IN 973 25 37 32:38.62 10:32/M
5 Janay Parker Lagrange IN 1319 25 47 36:27.66 11:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Miles Lagrange IN 1181 31 13 25:38.18 8:16/M
2 Megan Grabe Sturgis MI 1001 31 26 29:07.48 9:24/M
3 Guadalope Martinez-Soto Lagrange IN 1117 32 30 30:21.33 9:47/M
4 Anita Harkness Burr Oak MI 1038 32 32 30:49.31 9:56/M
5 Eliza Johnson Howe IN 2079 33 43 34:56.17 11:16/M
6 Marie Laudeman 2187 31 50 39:23.01 12:42/M
7 Tina Davidhizar Elkhart IN 782 33 56 45:31.77 14:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Cooper Middlebury IN 706 36 23 28:17.02 9:07/M
2 Danna Jespersen Pinckney MI 1083 37 27 29:10.90 9:25/M
3 Carey Childers Topeka IN 696 37 42 34:52.15 11:15/M
4 Dana Friese Three Rivers MI 821 35 55 45:14.63 14:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Cleveland Saint Joseph MI 2114 42 10 23:38.94 7:37/M
2 Kim Cowan Fort Wayne IN 709 42 14 26:00.72 8:23/M
3 Janel Meese Sturgis MI 1175 43 20 27:15.55 8:47/M
4 Sonya Wolfe 2125 41 21 27:29.12 8:52/M
5 Angie Dirr Hudson IN 791 40 33 30:53.83 9:58/M
6 Elise Davis Goshen IN 789 40 40 33:40.62 10:52/M
7 Sarah Louck Bristol IN 1113 44 61 46:37.48 15:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Overbey 2142 49 12 25:10.36 8:07/M
2 Ann Burleson Elkhart IN 649 46 28 29:58.27 9:40/M
3 Stephanie Fish Bremen IN 820 45 39 33:04.23 10:40/M
4 Aprilf Wyngarden 2170 45 62 46:38.49 15:03/M
5 Deborah Sills Angola IN 1360 45 64 53:51.28 17:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mae Miller Columbia City IN 1237 51 24 28:22.17 9:09/M
2 Penny Davis 2075 54 45 35:11.15 11:21/M
3 Tammy Shultz Hudson IN 1692 54 58 46:03.68 14:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Young Sturgis MI 2201 56 48 36:34.34 11:48/M
2 Susan Grobis Lagrange IN 1882 59 54 42:51.56 13:49/M
3 Linda Gibson Pleasant Lake IN 985 57 60 46:28.12 14:59/M
4 Anita Keith Howe IN 1091 59 65 57:04.74 18:25/M
5 Laurie Miller Lagrange IN 1233 57 68 58:09.03 18:45/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Nelson Columbia City IN 1254 71 46 35:51.93 11:34/M
2 Mary Woloszyn Macomb MI 1385 62 52 41:01.82 13:14/M
3 Tamie Cashen Osceola IN 659 64 63 48:03.75 15:30/M
4 Elaine Hostetler Lagrange IN 1795 69 66 57:06.20 18:25/M
5 Dale Waltz Lagrange IN 1383 63 67 57:06.26 18:25/M
6 Belinda Hardiek Angola IN 1017 60 69 58:09.16 18:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Phillips Royal Center IN 1333 20 1 16:15.35 5:15/M
2 Derek Miller 2016 19 2 16:35.24 5:21/M
3 Spencer Carpenter 2044 14 3 17:11.34 5:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Sharp Fort Wayne IN 1352 51 5 17:52.16 5:46/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Furkis Goshen IN 825 61 14 18:56.75 6:06/M
Top

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ferman Miller Shipshewana IN 1197 13 29 21:50.42 7:03/M
2 Isaac Niccum Wolcottville IN 1779 13 36 23:06.47 7:27/M
3 Terrance Blankenship 1986 13 38 23:17.21 7:31/M
4 Sam Harkness Burr Oak MI 1046 11 39 23:22.71 7:32/M
5 Carson Niccum Wolcottville IN 1707 8 67 27:33.95 8:53/M
6 Thomas Newburg Angola IN 1255 13 82 33:05.60 10:40/M
7 Jac Wyngarden 2172 11 97 46:35.82 15:02/M
8 Noah Louck Bristol IN 1105 11 99 49:36.09 16:00/M
Top

Male 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reminton Carpenter 2046 14 4 17:25.49 5:37/M
2 Austin Liep Rome City IN 1100 15 6 18:00.40 5:48/M
3 Martin Miller Shipshewana IN 2041 15 11 18:43.15 6:02/M
4 Lucas Begly Lagrange IN 1675 14 16 19:11.29 6:11/M
5 Avery Niccum Wolcottville IN 2189 15 17 19:44.23 6:22/M
6 Jacob Stocking Three Rivers MI 1365 15 23 20:31.77 6:37/M
7 Dominic Hostetler Shipshewana IN 2057 14 26 20:49.92 6:43/M
8 Jacob Fish Bremen IN 813 15 27 21:07.69 6:49/M
9 Braden Vinson Saint Joe IN 1374 15 28 21:23.27 6:54/M
10 Brock Vinson Saint Joe IN 1377 15 30 21:55.07 7:04/M
11 Payton Oliver 2192 14 34 22:25.31 7:14/M
12 Spencer Hoff Fort Wayne IN 1053 15 40 23:22.71 7:32/M
13 Ryan Lapp 2061 15 43 23:32.63 7:35/M
14 Samuel Fish Bremen IN 817 15 75 29:40.18 9:34/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Eagleson Lagrange IN 797 18 7 18:04.98 5:50/M
2 Logan Fish Bremen IN 814 17 8 18:09.55 5:51/M
3 Abe Jones 2065 17 12 18:43.71 6:02/M
4 Kent Yoder Shipshewana IN 2193 17 25 20:39.72 6:40/M
5 Breane Resler Wakarusa IN 1791 17 37 23:09.96 7:28/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Trost Lagrange IN 1368 21 19 19:55.69 6:25/M
2 Eddie Jarrett Elkhart IN 1082 23 45 23:55.50 7:43/M
3 Kyle Garman Mongo IN 826 19 52 25:08.03 8:06/M
4 Spenser Gilbert Elkhart IN 990 23 57 26:15.69 8:28/M
5 Jansen Parker Lagrange IN 1323 23 59 26:22.81 8:30/M
6 Conner McKowen Wolcottville IN 1134 20 77 30:08.46 9:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elmer Schlabach Goshen IN 2074 28 13 18:50.89 6:05/M
2 Joas Eash New Paris IN 802 28 18 19:44.80 6:22/M
3 Derek Jager Elkhart IN 2070 27 58 26:19.97 8:29/M
4 Ryan Smith Howe IN 1691 26 91 36:14.33 11:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerrit Geurs Rome City IN 2166 31 69 27:55.50 9:00/M
2 Ben Oman Sturgis MI 1256 32 81 32:01.97 10:20/M
3 Jason Johnson Shipshewana IN 2081 33 90 35:11.11 11:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rusty Niccum Wolcottville IN 1787 37 9 18:32.70 5:59/M
2 Mark Davidhizar Elkhart IN 781 35 15 19:07.10 6:10/M
3 Noah Velthouse Princeton IN 1369 37 48 24:41.83 7:58/M
4 Nic Engle Shipshewana IN 807 38 53 25:45.47 8:18/M
5 Michael Gaskins Kokomo IN 858 39 55 26:05.08 8:25/M
6 Nick Harkness Burr Oak MI 1041 36 60 26:37.55 8:35/M
7 Jason Schackow 2195 37 68 27:45.01 8:57/M
8 Kurt Miller Middlebury IN 1204 35 71 28:17.16 9:07/M
9 Michael Jespersen Pinckney MI 1089 38 72 28:34.92 9:13/M
10 Jim Warrener Lagrange IN 1688 38 86 33:42.04 10:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Cuatt Lagrange IN 1759 40 24 20:37.41 6:39/M
2 Bill Ritchie Sturgis MI 1947 41 33 22:12.51 7:10/M
3 Joshua Hoff Fort Wayne IN 1047 41 54 26:02.52 8:24/M
4 Mark Grabill Elkhart IN 1966 44 66 27:24.31 8:50/M
5 Andy Peachey Lagrange IN 1870 42 88 34:56.38 11:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Casaletto Goshen 1821 46 10 18:33.82 5:59/M
2 Abel Orue Elkhart IN 1786 49 35 23:01.86 7:25/M
3 Len Fish Bremen IN 815 48 42 23:29.98 7:35/M
4 Ken Cross Goshen IN 1902 47 46 24:26.11 7:53/M
5 Jon Wyngarden 2167 45 49 24:54.49 8:02/M
6 Mike Atwater Howe IN 627 47 80 31:41.28 10:13/M
7 Greg Louck Bristol IN 1103 46 94 40:34.48 13:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Reed Ligonier IN 1868 51 20 20:11.22 6:31/M
2 Randy Houser Fremont IN 1069 51 21 20:23.39 6:35/M
3 Keith Miller Bremen IN 1948 51 56 26:09.83 8:26/M
4 Doug Targgart Wolcottville IN 1366 50 62 26:52.06 8:40/M
5 Scott Trost Lagrange IN 1810 54 63 26:57.73 8:42/M
6 Mike Brown Lagrange IN 1668 50 78 30:56.94 9:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Williams Fort Wayne IN 1552 57 22 20:25.58 6:35/M
2 Todd Aldrich Fremont IN 1935 55 31 21:57.42 7:05/M
3 Brent Munro Huntington IN 1249 56 32 22:02.64 7:06/M
4 Jason Savoie Kendallville IN 1349 58 41 23:27.13 7:34/M
5 Ed Frutig 1912 57 44 23:48.95 7:41/M
6 Russell Baker Lagrange IN 636 55 50 24:56.62 8:03/M
7 Ed Jarrett Elkhart IN 1079 55 70 28:12.74 9:06/M
8 Eric Diamond South Bend IN 790 58 74 29:00.30 9:21/M
9 Todd Fairchild 1853 55 79 31:03.61 10:01/M
10 David Charles South Bend IN 680 58 85 33:40.42 10:52/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Wooster Angola IN 1553 60 47 24:32.25 7:55/M
2 Rick Panning Angola IN 1287 68 51 25:03.59 8:05/M
3 Jim Scott Waterloo IN 1753 69 61 26:46.28 8:38/M
4 Stephen Rowe Fremont IN 1340 65 64 26:59.78 8:42/M
5 Jim Carr Lagrange IN 2023 66 65 27:00.25 8:43/M
6 Bob Waltz Lagrange IN 1379 64 73 28:43.91 9:16/M
7 Davi Young 2203 63 76 29:54.58 9:39/M
8 Steve Butler Sr. Fort Wayne IN 1538 71 83 33:23.67 10:46/M
9 Charles Kurk Goshen IN 1094 67 84 33:38.63 10:51/M
10 Ray Robert 2055 65 87 34:08.51 11:01/M
11 Ron Davidhizar 2152 64 89 35:03.32 11:18/M
12 Mark Laudeman 2188 61 92 38:02.26 12:16/M
13 Bill Slabach 2162 66 93 40:13.25 12:58/M
14 Doug Fennel 2176 62 95 40:45.40 13:09/M
15 Michael Woloszyn Macomb MI 1399 65 96 41:01.52 13:14/M
16 Steve Cashen Osceola IN 652 66 98 48:03.54 15:30/M
17 Chris Cooke 2129 70 100 50:32.14 16:18/M

*Overall place within gender.