Dekalb Invite 4K Race

August 15, 2017


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

4K Race Girls

ALL

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 48 Kayla McCulloch East Noble 15:14.87 6:09/M  
2 2 162 Anna Morris Bishop Dwenger 16:52.91 6:48/M 10  
3 3 252 Anna Becker East Noble 16:55.91 6:49/M 9  
4 4 143 Aileen Delaney Bishop Dwenger 16:57.21 6:50/M 9  
5 5 256 Mariah Maley East Noble 17:19.49 6:59/M 9  
6 6 171 Nora Steele Bishop Dwenger 17:25.46 7:01/M 9  
7 7 221 Eden Oddou Columbia City 18:03.47 7:17/M 10  
8 8 231 Jillian Peel DeKalb 18:10.28 7:20/M 11  
9 9 138 Julia Broerman Bishop Dwenger 18:12.06 7:20/M 9  
10 10 147 Hannah Ewing Bishop Dwenger 18:30.68 7:28/M 11  
11 (< 5) 281 Miah Delvecchio Fremont 18:37.82 7:30/M 11  
12 11 164 Megan Palmer Bishop Dwenger 18:46.41 7:34/M 11  
13 (< 5) 56 Grace Schmucker Fremont 18:50.68 7:36/M 10  
14 12 217 Jaslyn Cook Columbia City 18:51.82 7:36/M 10  
15 13 145 Julia Eckrich Bishop Dwenger 18:52.74 7:36/M 10  
16 14 58 Sydney Weaver Garrett 18:53.03 7:37/M 11  
17 15 284 Valencia Placencia Garrett 18:53.67 7:37/M 9  
18 (> 7) 157 Isabel Knight Bishop Dwenger 18:54.23 7:37/M 11  
19 16 216 Willson Allie Columbia City 18:55.81 7:38/M 10  
20 17 238 Riley Winebrenner DeKalb 18:59.42 7:39/M 9  
21 18 261 Abby Tjon East Noble 19:05.28 7:42/M 10  
22 19 220 Isabel Hunter Columbia City 19:07.73 7:43/M 12  
23 20 218 Emma Coy Columbia City 19:12.54 7:45/M 11  
24 21 234 Beke Roth DeKalb 19:12.55 7:45/M 11  
25 22 258 Lexi Ortiz East Noble 19:22.87 7:49/M 10  
26 23 237 Penelope Swift DeKalb 19:23.26 7:49/M 9  
27 24 286 Tia Spiece Garrett 19:25.28 7:50/M 9  
28 25 232 Hailey Poff DeKalb 19:27.58 7:51/M 11  
29 26 259 Samantha Richards East Noble 19:39.57 7:55/M 10  
30 27 235 Autumn Runge DeKalb 19:47.56 7:59/M 10  
31 (> 7) 148 Lauryn Federspiel Bishop Dwenger 19:48.30 7:59/M 12  
32 (< 5) 313 Maddison Hammond New Haven 19:51.85 8:00/M 9  
33 28 260 Olivia Rummel East Noble 19:51.92 8:00/M 10  
34 29 227 Aby Carey DeKalb 19:52.07 8:01/M 11  
35 (> 7) 161 Jacqueline Miles Bishop Dwenger 19:52.31 8:01/M 9  
36 (> 7) 159 Jocelyn McIntyre Bishop Dwenger 19:56.91 8:02/M 9  
37 (< 5) 312 Makayla Coomer New Haven 20:05.87 8:06/M 9  
38 (< 5) 311 Felicia Carney New Haven 20:05.90 8:06/M 11  
39 30 293 Nina Kern Leo 20:10.53 8:08/M 9  
40 31 298 Elisabeth Robinson Leo 20:11.18 8:08/M 10  
41 (> 7) 150 Anna Getty Bishop Dwenger 20:13.37 8:09/M 12  
42 (> 7) 169 Margaret Schroeder Bishop Dwenger 20:17.14 8:11/M 12  
43 (> 7) 156 Maria Klingenberger Bishop Dwenger 20:22.40 8:13/M 11  
44 (> 7) 229 Missy Jauregui DeKalb 20:31.72 8:16/M 11  
45 (> 7) 153 Elise Huhn Bishop Dwenger 20:37.75 8:19/M 9  
46 (> 7) 155 Daphne Kimes Bishop Dwenger 20:44.41 8:22/M 12  
47 32 219 Amelia Fahl Columbia City 20:45.42 8:22/M 9  
48 (> 7) 151 Nicole Gloudemans Bishop Dwenger 20:48.33 8:23/M 12  
49 33 106 Bailey Temple Angola 20:50.96 8:24/M 11  
50 (> 7) 144 Faith Didier Bishop Dwenger 20:53.99 8:25/M 10  
51 34 295 Lexy Lauer Leo 20:55.71 8:26/M 9  
52 (< 5) 273 Mary Lou Deweese Eastside 21:01.53 8:28/M 11  
53 (> 7) 152 Lareesa Gough Bishop Dwenger 21:02.11 8:29/M 10  
54 35 105 Avrie Sauer Angola 21:12.28 8:33/M 12  
55 36 118 Faith Morris Bellmont 21:14.95 8:34/M 9  
56 (< 5) 280 Katie Berlew Fremont 21:18.34 8:35/M 9  
57 (> 7) 139 Maria Cavacini Bishop Dwenger 21:22.29 8:37/M 10  
58 (> 7) 165 Madeline Quinn Bishop Dwenger 21:25.78 8:38/M 9  
59 37 101 Elayna Hasty Angola 21:30.98 8:40/M 10  
60 38 292 Josie Hipskind Leo 21:31.10 8:41/M 10  
61 39 116 Anna Geiger Bellmont 21:32.62 8:41/M 10  
62 (> 7) 146 Olivia Eisaman Bishop Dwenger 21:51.06 8:49/M 10  
63 (< 5) 272 Payton Baysden Eastside 22:02.29 8:53/M 10  
64 (> 7) 160 Kiera Meyer Bishop Dwenger 22:03.06 8:53/M 9  
65 (> 7) 170 Rachel Siela Bishop Dwenger 22:03.55 8:53/M 10  
66 (> 7) 257 Emma McNamara East Noble 22:06.26 8:55/M 11  
67 (> 7) 166 Kate Rashevich Bishop Dwenger 22:13.37 8:58/M 9  
68 (> 7) 253 Brit Huggett East Noble 22:18.27 9:00/M 10  
69 (> 7) 149 Tatiana Gensic Bishop Dwenger 22:20.58 9:00/M 9  
70 (> 7) 233 Ashlyn Reese DeKalb 22:24.36 9:02/M 10  
71 (> 7) 173 Mary Zehr Bishop Dwenger 22:24.39 9:02/M 10  
72 (> 7) 254 Grace Kline East Noble 22:30.25 9:04/M 11  
73 40 285 Chloe Rayle Garrett 22:35.14 9:06/M 9  
74 (< 5) 289 Alania Trost Lakeland 22:37.65 9:07/M 9  
75 41 102 Chloe Hutchins Angola 22:39.65 9:08/M 11  
76 (> 7) 168 Elizabeth Roy Bishop Dwenger 22:47.49 9:11/M 12  
77 42 282 Samantha Dewitt Garrett 22:56.61 9:15/M 10  
78 43 117 Grace Mills Bellmont 23:01.74 9:17/M 11  
79 44 119 Madison Neher Bellmont 23:04.24 9:18/M 12  
80 45 115 Veronica Frantz Bellmont 23:10.72 9:20/M 9  
81 (> 7) 167 Olivia Rorick Bishop Dwenger 23:15.46 9:23/M 11  
82 (> 7) 154 Julia Hunnicutt Bishop Dwenger 23:30.21 9:29/M 11  
83 (> 7) 236 Bridget Stafford DeKalb 23:32.83 9:29/M 11  
84 (> 7) 228 Erinrose Dietsch DeKalb 24:36.67 9:55/M 12  
85 (> 7) 141 Mikayleigh Clark Bishop Dwenger 25:17.11 10:12/M 11  
86 46 296 Abby Moher Leo 25:19.18 10:13/M 9  
87 47 283 Chloe Hinkle Garrett 25:55.97 10:27/M 12  
88 48 103 Antonia Mendez Angola 25:56.20 10:27/M 12  
89 49 104 Jenna Millay Angola 26:29.39 10:41/M 10  
90 (> 7) 255 Leah Kline East Noble 26:31.72 10:42/M 10  
91 50 122 Ella Smith Bellmont 27:51.66 11:14/M 10  
92 51 100 Jennifer Hamm Angola 28:10.32 11:21/M 12  

Overall Finish List - Boys

4K Race Boys

ALL

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 274 Gezahagne Biddle Eastside 14:03.74 5:40/M 10  
2 2 328 Jordan Lahr New Haven 14:11.97 5:43/M 12  
3 3 196 Andrew Myers Bishop Dwenger 14:16.56 5:45/M 11  
4 4 329 Luis Saldana New Haven 14:19.94 5:46/M 10  
5 5 323 Cyrus Felger New Haven 14:31.93 5:51/M 11  
6 6 200 Andrew Reiling Bishop Dwenger 14:35.51 5:53/M 11  
7 7 189 Thomas Koehl Bishop Dwenger 14:36.86 5:53/M 11  
8 8 241 Clayton George DeKalb 14:37.48 5:54/M 11  
9 9 244 Seth Knepper DeKalb 14:39.88 5:54/M 12  
10 10 214 Jason Wiseman Bishop Dwenger 14:40.97 5:55/M 9  
11 11 134 Blaine Johnson Bellmont 14:40.98 5:55/M 10  
12 12 183 John Garcia Bishop Dwenger 14:41.38 5:55/M 9  
13 13 206 Maximilian Simcox Bishop Dwenger 14:45.25 5:57/M 10  
14 14 201 Liam Row Bishop Dwenger 14:55.88 6:01/M 9  
15 15 300 Hunter Dimond Leo 15:02.70 6:04/M 11  
16 16 319 T'Quan Bland New Haven 15:03.66 6:04/M 11  
17 17 267 Ben Hand East Noble 15:14.24 6:09/M 9  
18 18 326 Coby Grunden New Haven 15:14.60 6:09/M 9  
19 (< 5) 55 Hayden McLatcher Fremont 15:16.66 6:09/M 11  
20 19 325 Jacob Gonzales New Haven 15:17.70 6:10/M 11  
21 20 321 Daniel Castillo New Haven 15:17.97 6:10/M 10  
22 21 131 Jordan Garlinger Bellmont 15:20.77 6:11/M 9  
23 22 129 Isaac Fuelling Bellmont 15:22.92 6:12/M 9  
24 23 301 Erik Fowerbaugh Leo 15:24.84 6:13/M 12  
25 24 264 Lucas Diehm East Noble 15:30.51 6:15/M 9  
26 (> 7) 327 Tyler Hiatt New Haven 15:33.80 6:16/M 10  
27 25 135 Chase Kuklehan Bellmont 15:50.49 6:23/M 10  
28 (> 7) 211 Alexander Trahin Bishop Dwenger 15:53.57 6:24/M 11  
29 (> 7) 176 Keaton Broerman Bishop Dwenger 15:55.33 6:25/M 11  
30 (> 7) 29 Isaiah Wiseman Bishop Dwenger 15:59.98 6:27/M 11  
31 (> 7) 25 Carson Pocock Bishop Dwenger 16:00.02 6:27/M 12  
32 (> 7) 23 Emmett Delaney Bishop Dwenger 16:00.05 6:27/M 11  
33 26 247 Nick Salisbury DeKalb 16:00.75 6:27/M 11  
34 (> 7) 204 Joshua Schipper Bishop Dwenger 16:03.38 6:28/M 11  
35 27 126 Ethan Corral Bellmont 16:06.02 6:30/M 10  
36 28 248 Zack Seiler DeKalb 16:07.62 6:30/M 11  
37 29 243 Kai Huffman DeKalb 16:12.36 6:32/M 10  
38 30 278 Braden Vinson Eastside 16:16.27 6:34/M 10  
39 (> 7) 209 Christopher Svitek Bishop Dwenger 16:18.86 6:34/M 9  
40 31 305 Michael McHugh Leo 16:19.48 6:35/M 11  
41 32 303 Jeffrey Marshall Leo 16:19.92 6:35/M 11  
42 (> 7) 195 Benjamin Miles Bishop Dwenger 16:22.60 6:36/M 11  
43 (< 5) 226 Wes Story Columbia City 16:22.96 6:36/M 10  
44 (> 7) 177 Alex Campbell Bishop Dwenger 16:26.61 6:38/M 12  
45 33 133 Tanner Hirn Bellmont 16:27.19 6:38/M 9  
46 34 111 Devon Ostrander Angola 16:28.47 6:38/M 11  
47 (> 7) 179 Vincent Cavacini Bishop Dwenger 16:28.60 6:38/M 11  
48 (> 7) 213 Mario Villegas-Gonzalez Bishop Dwenger 16:37.66 6:42/M 11  
49 (< 5) 222 Colyn Iden Columbia City 16:38.81 6:42/M 10  
50 (> 7) 203 Joseph Schipper Bishop Dwenger 16:40.18 6:43/M 9  
51 (< 5) 223 Cam Jagger Columbia City 16:40.71 6:43/M 9  
52 (> 7) 190 John Landrigan Bishop Dwenger 16:40.89 6:43/M 12  
53 35 266 Chase Grate East Noble 16:42.07 6:44/M 10  
54 36 263 Kyler Corbin East Noble 16:46.85 6:46/M 9  
55 (> 7) 174 Michael Barton Bishop Dwenger 16:47.20 6:46/M 11  
56 (> 7) 21 Collin Cahill Bishop Dwenger 16:51.20 6:48/M 12  
57 (> 7) 324 Riley Felger New Haven 16:51.32 6:48/M 9  
58 (> 7) 27 Christopher Raines Bishop Dwenger 16:53.19 6:48/M 11  
59 (> 7) 182 Luke Elsasser Bishop Dwenger 16:58.46 6:50/M 11  
60 37 299 Kaleb Berghoff Leo 16:59.91 6:51/M 10  
61 (> 7) 180 Evan Didier Bishop Dwenger 17:01.22 6:52/M 9  
62 (> 7) 199 Matthias Post Bishop Dwenger 17:01.57 6:52/M 11  
63 (> 7) 181 Joseph Didier Bishop Dwenger 17:06.72 6:54/M 9  
64 38 304 Jared McHugh Leo 17:08.62 6:55/M 11  
65 39 308 Jackson Werling Leo 17:12.02 6:56/M 12  
66 40 109 Mason Gaerte Angola 17:12.62 6:56/M 11  
67 (> 7) 302 Joel Fowerbaugh Leo 17:15.04 6:57/M 10  
68 41 279 Brock Vinson Eastside 17:16.93 6:58/M 10  
69 (< 5) 224 Andrew Korus Columbia City 17:17.01 6:58/M 9  
70 42 245 Braeden McIntire DeKalb 17:27.12 7:02/M 9  
71 43 277 Cole Timmerman Eastside 17:29.85 7:03/M 11  
72 (> 7) 309 Noah Wilder Leo 17:33.67 7:05/M 10  
73 44 276 Jacob Geyer Eastside 17:37.20 7:06/M 10  
74 (> 7) 178 Daniel Cava Bishop Dwenger 17:40.97 7:07/M 9  
75 45 250 Jaret Thompson DeKalb 17:42.05 7:08/M 11  
76 (> 7) 192 Noah Maskal Bishop Dwenger 17:43.27 7:09/M 9  
77 (< 5) 288 Harrison Beard Hamilton 17:44.09 7:09/M 10  
78 46 110 Tyler Netke Angola 17:50.15 7:11/M 9  
79 47 1 Noah Deville Angola 17:50.37 7:11/M 11  
80 (> 7) 240 Wesley Bender DeKalb 17:50.37 7:11/M 9  
81 48 9 Josiah Mortorff Angola 17:53.75 7:13/M 11  
82 (> 7) 320 Leon Byerley New Haven 17:56.86 7:14/M 11  
83 49 265 Austin Fortman East Noble 18:11.07 7:20/M 10  
84 (> 7) 249 Wesley Stafford DeKalb 18:12.30 7:20/M 9  
85 (> 7) 246 Matthias Rowe DeKalb 18:13.49 7:21/M 9  
86 (> 7) 239 Matt Anderson DeKalb 18:20.07 7:24/M 11  
87 50 270 Sam Sibert East Noble 18:20.80 7:24/M 10  
88 (> 7) 175 Frank Baumgartner Bishop Dwenger 18:21.18 7:24/M 9  
89 (> 7) 184 Samuel Horine Bishop Dwenger 18:22.28 7:24/M 10  
90 (> 7) 191 Christian Lapp Bishop Dwenger 18:34.44 7:29/M 9  
91 51 136 Caleb McCarty Bellmont 18:38.39 7:31/M 11  
92 (> 7) 307 Brady Scheumann Leo 18:38.93 7:31/M 12  
93 (< 5) 287 Chance Hinkle Garrett 18:56.23 7:38/M 11  
94 (> 7) 210 Dustin Teders Bishop Dwenger 18:58.67 7:39/M 9  
95 (> 7) 186 Jackson Jacobs Bishop Dwenger 18:59.57 7:39/M 9  
96 (> 7) 187 Carson James Bishop Dwenger 19:10.27 7:44/M 9  
97 (> 7) 205 Jonathon Schroeder Bishop Dwenger 19:14.37 7:45/M 9  
98 (> 7) 242 Isaac Green DeKalb 19:24.79 7:49/M 9  
99 (> 7) 215 Joshua Wolfe Bishop Dwenger 19:25.11 7:50/M 12  
100 (> 7) 251 Anthony Woolever DeKalb 19:34.11 7:53/M 11  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 (> 7) 197 Benjamin Otto Bishop Dwenger 19:59.64 8:03/M 12  
102 52 262 Cesar Argueta East Noble 20:26.18 8:14/M 9  
103 53 275 Brandon Ely Eastside 20:33.90 8:17/M 10  
104 (> 7) 185 Tyler Hudson Bishop Dwenger 20:37.29 8:19/M 9  
105 (> 7) 202 Andrew Roy Bishop Dwenger 20:50.18 8:24/M 9  
106 (> 7) 306 Tyler Reisgies Leo 20:52.11 8:25/M 9  
107 (> 7) 212 John Turner Bishop Dwenger 21:27.60 8:39/M 10  
108 54 107 Patrick Biernat Angola 21:42.62 8:45/M 10  
109 (< 5) 57 Reece Clingan Garrett 21:48.22 8:47/M 9  
110 (> 7) 193 Timothy McMasters Bishop Dwenger 21:52.71 8:49/M 9  
111 55 112 Josh Pontorno Angola 22:57.43 9:15/M 9  
112 (> 7) 271 Aaron Wagner East Noble 23:53.99 9:38/M 10